Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Canada
Sports
Cross Country
Canadian Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1928
18 km M
CAN
Merritt Putman
William Thompson
Cross Country 1932
18 km M
CAN
Harry Pangman
William Clark
John Currie
John Taylor
50 km M
CAN
Hubert Douglas
Walter Ryan
Kaare Engstad
Cross Country 1948
50 km M
CAN
Thomas Dennie
Cross Country 1956
15 km M
CAN
Clarence Srvold
50 km M
CAN
Clarence Servold
30 km M
CAN
Clarence Servold
Cross Country 1960
15 km M
CAN
Irvin Servold
Clarence Servold
30 km M
CAN
Irvin Servold
Clarence Servold
Cross Country 1964
15 km M
CAN
Donald Macleod
Franz Portmann
Martti Rautio
Eric Luoma
50 km M
CAN
Eric Luoma
Franz Portmann
30 km M
CAN
Martti Rautio
Donald Macleod
Cross Country 1968
15 km M
CAN
Rolf Pettersen
David Rees
Nils Skulbru
50 km M
CAN
David Rees
30 km M
CAN
Nils Skulbru
Rolf Pettersen
David Rees
Cross Country 1972
5 km W
CAN
Shirley Firth
Hellen Sander
Roseanne Allen
Sharon Firth
15 km M
CAN
Malcolm Hunter
Jarl Omholt-Jensen
Fred Kelly
Roger Allen
10 km W
CAN
Hellen Sander
Sharon Firth
30 km M
CAN
Jarl Omholt-Jensen
Malcolm Hunter
Cross Country 1976
4x5 km W
CAN
Shirley Firth
Sharon Firth
Susan Holloway
Joan Groothuysen
Cross Country 1980
5 km W
CAN
Joan Groothuysen
Angela Schmidt
Shirley Firth
Sharon Firth
10 km W
CAN
Shirley Firth
Angela Schmidt
Joan Groothuysen
Esther Miller
4x5 km W
CAN
Shirley Firth
Angela Schmidt
Esther Miller
Joan Groothuysen
Cross Country 1984
15 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
50 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
30 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
Cross Country 1988
5 km W
CAN
Angela Schmidt
Jean Mcallister
Lorna Sasseville
Carol Gibson
15 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
Yves Bilodeau
Dennis Lawrence
Alan Pilcher
20 km W
CAN
Marie Andree Masson
Jean Mcallister
Angela Schmidt
Carol Gibson
50 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
Wayne Dustin
Alain Masson
Dennis Lawrence
10 km W
CAN
Angela Schmidt
Lorna Sasseville
Carol Gibson
Marie Andree Masson
30 km M
CAN
Pierre Harvey
Yves Bilodeau
Wayne Dustin
Alan Pilcher
Cross Country 1992
5 km W
CAN
Rhonda Delong
Jane Vincent
Lucy Steele
Angela Schmidt
10 km M
CAN
Wayne Dustin
Yves Bilodeau
Dany Bouchard
Alan Pilcher
15 km W
CAN
Angela Schmidt
Rhonda Delong
Lorna Sasseville
30 km M
CAN
Wayne Dustin
Yves Bilodeau
Alain Masson
Alan Pilcher
30 km W
CAN
Lorna Sasseville
Lucy Steele
Jane Vincent
50 km M
CAN
Alain Masson
Wayne Dustin
Darren Derochie
Cross Country 1994
10 km M
CAN
Dany Bouchard
30 km M
CAN
Dany Bouchard
50 km M
CAN
Dany Bouchard
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
CAN
Milaine Theriault
Beckie Scott
Sara Renner
Jaime Fortier
10 km M
CAN
Guido Visser
Yves Bilodeau
Robin McKeever
Chris Blanchard
5+10 km pursuit W
CAN
Sara Renner
Beckie Scott
Jaime Fortier
Milaine Theriault
30 km W
CAN
Sara Renner
Beckie Scott
Jaime Fortier
Marie-Odile Raymond
15 km W
CAN
Milaine Theriault
Marie-Odile Raymond
Beckie Scott
Jaime Fortier
4x5 km W
CAN
Milaine Theriault
Sara Renner
Beckie Scott
Jaime Fortier
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
CAN
Jaime Fortier
Milaine Theriault
Sara Renner
Beckie Scott
15 km M
CAN
Donald Farley
5+5 km pursuit W
CAN
Beckie Scott
Milaine Theriault
Amanda Fortier
Sara Renner
10+10 km pursuit M
CAN
Donald Farley
15 km W
CAN
Amanda Fortier
Jaime Fortier
30 km M
CAN
Donald Farley
30 km W
CAN
Amanda Fortier
Sara Renner
Jaime Fortier
Milaine Theriault
50 km M
CAN
Donald Farley
4x5 km W
CAN
Sara Renner
Milaine Theriault
Beckie Scott
Amanda Fortier
Sprint W
CAN
Beckie Scott
Milaine Theriault
Jaime Fortier
Sara Renner
Sprint M
CAN
Donald Farley
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
CAN
Sara Renner
Beckie Scott
Amanda Ammar
Milaine Theriault
15 km M
CAN
George Grey
Ivan Babikov
Dan Roycroft
Drew Goldsack
Devon Kershaw
Skiathlon W
CAN
Milaine Theriault
Beckie Scott
Chandra Crawford
Sara Renner
Skiathlon M
CAN
Dan Roycroft
Ivan Babikov
Chris Jeffries
George Grey
Drew Goldsack
30 km W
CAN
Milaine Theriault
50 km M
CAN
George Grey
Chris Jeffries
Dan Roycroft
Ivan Babikov
4x5 km W
CAN
Sara Renner
Amanda Ammar
Milaine Theriault
Beckie Scott
4x10 km M
CAN
George Grey
Devon Kershaw
Sean Crooks
Chris Jeffries
Sprint W
CAN
Beckie Scott
Chandra Crawford
Sara Renner
Amanda Ammar
Sprint M
CAN
Drew Goldsack
Devon Kershaw
Phil Widmer
Sean Crooks
Team sprint W
CAN
Beckie Scott
Sara Renner
Team sprint M
CAN
George Grey
Devon Kershaw
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
CAN
Madeleine Williams
15 km M
CAN
Ivan Babikov
Gordon Jewett
Alex Harvey
George Grey
Skiathlon W
CAN
Perianne Jones
Madeleine Williams
Sara Renner
Daria Gaiazova
Skiathlon M
CAN
George Grey
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Ivan Babikov
30 km W
CAN
Sara Renner
Madeleine Williams
50 km M
CAN
Ivan Babikov
Alex Harvey
George Grey
Devon Kershaw
4x5 km W
CAN
Perianne Jones
Chandra Crawford
Madeleine Williams
Daria Gaiazova
4x10 km M
CAN
George Grey
Ivan Babikov
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Sprint W
CAN
Perianne Jones
Daria Gaiazova
Sara Renner
Chandra Crawford
Sprint M
CAN
Brent McMurtry
Stefan Kuhn
Devon Kershaw
Drew Goldsack
Team sprint W
CAN
Sara Renner
Daria Gaiazova
Team sprint M
CAN
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
CAN
Heidi Widmer
Brittany Webster
Daria Gaiazova
Amanda Ammar
15 km M
CAN
Ivan Babikov
Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Graeme Killick
Skiathlon W
CAN
Emily Nishikawa
Brittany Webster
Skiathlon M
CAN
Graeme Killick
Alex Harvey
Ivan Babikov
30 km W
CAN
Brittany Webster
Heidi Widmer
Emily Nishikawa
Amanda Ammar
50 km M
CAN
Ivan Babikov
Alex Harvey
Graeme Killick
Jesse Cockney
4x5 km W
CAN
Perianne Jones
Brittany Webster
Daria Gaiazova
Emily Nishikawa
4x10 km M
CAN
Ivan Babikov
Graeme Killick
Len Valjas
Jesse Cockney
Sprint W
CAN
Heidi Widmer
Daria Gaiazova
Chandra Crawford
Perianne Jones
Sprint M
CAN
Alex Harvey
Jesse Cockney
Len Valjas
Devon Kershaw
Team sprint W
CAN
Daria Gaiazova
Perianne Jones
Team sprint M
CAN
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
CAN
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
Emily Nishikawa
Dahria Beatty
15 km M
CAN
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
Graeme Killick
Knute Johnsgaard
Skiathlon W
CAN
Anne-Marie Comeau
Emily Nishikawa
Cendrine Browne
Dahria Beatty
Skiathlon M
CAN
Knute Johnsgaard
Graeme Killick
Alex Harvey
Devon Kershaw
30 km W
CAN
Emily Nishikawa
Anne-Marie Comeau
Cendrine Browne
50 km M
CAN
Devon Kershaw
Alex Harvey
Graeme Killick
Russell Kennedy
4x5 km W
CAN
Cendrine Browne
Anne-Marie Comeau
Dahria Beatty
Emily Nishikawa
4x10 km M
CAN
Len Valjas
Graeme Killick
Russell Kennedy
Knute Johnsgaard
Sprint W
CAN
Dahria Beatty
Emily Nishikawa
Cendrine Browne
Sprint M
CAN
Russell Kennedy
Jesse Cockney
Len Valjas
Alex Harvey
Team sprint W
CAN
Emily Nishikawa
Dahria Beatty
Team sprint M
CAN
Alex Harvey
Len Valjas
Cross Country 2022
10 km W
CAN
Dahria Beatty
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Cendrine Browne
15 km M
CAN
Antoine Cyr
Remi Drolet
Olivier Leveille
Skiathlon W
CAN
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Dahria Beatty
Cendrine Browne
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
Skiathlon M
CAN
Olivier Leveille
Remi Drolet
Antoine Cyr
30 km W
CAN
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Dahria Beatty
Cendrine Browne
Laura Leclair
50 km M
CAN
Olivier Leveille
Remi Drolet
4x5 km W
CAN
Cendrine Browne
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Dahria Beatty
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
4x10 km M
CAN
Remi Drolet
Antoine Cyr
Olivier Leveille
Graham Ritchie
Sprint W
CAN
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
Dahria Beatty
Cendrine Browne
Laura Leclair
Sprint M
CAN
Graham Ritchie
Olivier Leveille
Antoine Cyr
Team sprint W
CAN
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Dahria Beatty
Team sprint M
CAN
Antoine Cyr
Graham Ritchie
* The list above only shows a selection of Canadian cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Canadian cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy