Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Belarus
Sports
Cross Country
Belarusian Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1994
5 km W
BLR
Liudmila Dideleva
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Elena Piirainen
Elena Sinkevich
10 km M
BLR
Igor Obukhov
Viatcheslav Plaksunov
Sergei Dolidovich
Victor Kamotski
15 km W
BLR
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Elena Piirainen
Elena Sinkevich
30 km M
BLR
Victor Kamotski
Viatcheslav Plaksunov
Sergei Dolidovich
Vassili Gorbatchev
30 km W
BLR
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Elena Piirainen
Lyudmila Dideleva
Elena Sinkevich
50 km M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Victor Kamotski
Igor Obukhov
Vassili Gorbatchev
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
BLR
Ludmilla Korolik
Irina Skripnik
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Elena Sinkevich
10 km M
BLR
Nikolai Semeniako
Alexej Tregobov
Sergei Dolidovich
Alexander Sannikov
5+10 km pursuit W
BLR
Ludmilla Korolik
Elena Sinkevich
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Irina Skripnik
30 km W
BLR
Ludmilla Korolik
Irina Skripnik
Elena Sinkevich
Svetlana Kamotskaya
15 km W
BLR
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Ekaterina Antonuk
Elena Sinkevich
Irina Skripnik
4x5 km W
BLR
Ekaterina Antonuk
Svetlana Kamotskaya
Elena Sinkevich
Ludmilla Korolik
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
BLR
Svetlana Nageykina
Vera Zjatikova
Elena Kalugina
Natalja Zjatikova
15 km M
BLR
Alexij Tregobov
Nikolai Semeniako
Aleksandr Schalak
Roman Virolainen
5+5 km pursuit W
BLR
Natalja Zjatikova
Elena Kalugina
Natalia Sviridova
Vera Zjatikova
10+10 km pursuit M
BLR
Denis Vorobiev
Alexander Sannikov
Sergei Dolidovich
Roman Virolainen
15 km W
BLR
Svetlana Nageykina
Natalja Zjatikova
Natalia Sviridova
Vera Zjatikova
30 km M
BLR
Nikolai Semeniako
Sergei Dolidovich
Denis Vorobiev
Alexander Sannikov
30 km W
BLR
Vera Zjatikova
Svetlana Nageykina
Irina Skripnik
Natalja Zjatikova
50 km M
BLR
Nikolai Semeniako
Alexij Tregobov
Aleksandr Schalak
Alexander Sannikov
4x5 km W
BLR
Vera Zjatikova
Natalja Zjatikova
Elena Kalugina
Svetlana Nageykina
4x10 km M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Nikolai Semeniako
Roman Virolainen
Alexander Sannikov
Sprint W
BLR
Viktoria Lopatina
Natalia Sviridova
Sprint M
BLR
Aleksandr Schalak
Roman Virolainen
Alexij Tregobov
Denis Vorobiev
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
BLR
Alena Sannikova
Lyudmila Korolik Shablouskaya
15 km M
BLR
Alexander Lasutkin
Skiathlon W
BLR
Lyudmila Korolik Shablouskaya
Ekaterina Rudakova Bulauka
Olga Vasiljonok
Alena Sannikova
30 km W
BLR
Olga Vasiljonok
Alena Sannikova
Lyudmila Korolik Shablouskaya
Viktoria Lopatina
50 km M
BLR
Alexander Lasutkin
Sergei Dolidovich
4x5 km W
BLR
Olga Vasiljonok
Ekaterina Rudakova Bulauka
Lyudmila Korolik Shablouskaya
Alena Sannikova
Sprint W
BLR
Ekaterina Rudakova Bulauka
Olga Vasiljonok
Viktoria Lopatina
Sprint M
BLR
Alexander Lasutkin
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
BLR
Olga Vasiljonok
Ekaterina Rudakova
Alena Sannikova
15 km M
BLR
Leanid Karneyenka
Aliaksei Ivanou
Sergei Dolidovich
Skiathlon W
BLR
Nastassia Dubarezava
Alena Sannikova
Ekaterina Rudakova
Skiathlon M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Aliaksei Ivanou
30 km W
BLR
Alena Sannikova
Nastassia Dubarezava
50 km M
BLR
Aliaksei Ivanou
Sergei Dolidovich
4x5 km W
BLR
Anastasiya Dubarezova
Alena Sannikova
Olga Vasiljonok
Ekaterina Rudakova
Sprint W
BLR
Nastassia Dubarezava
Olga Vasiljonok
Sprint M
BLR
Leanid Karneyenka
Team sprint W
BLR
Olga Vasiljonok
Ekaterina Rudakova
Team sprint M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Leanid Karneyenka
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
BLR
Alena Sannikova
15 km M
BLR
Michail Semenov
Sergei Dolidovich
Alexander Lasutkin
Skiathlon W
BLR
Alena Sannikova
Skiathlon M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Michail Semenov
Alexander Lasutkin
30 km W
BLR
Alena Sannikova
50 km M
BLR
Sergei Dolidovich
Michail Semenov
Aliaksei Ivanou
4x10 km M
BLR
Aliaksei Ivanou
Sergei Dolidovich
Alexander Lasutkin
Michail Semenov
Sprint W
BLR
Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Sprint M
BLR
Michail Semenov
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
BLR
Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Yulia Tikhonova
Polina Seronosova
15 km M
BLR
Aliaksandr Voranau
Yury Astapenka
Michail Semenov
Skiathlon W
BLR
Yulia Tikhonova
Polina Seronosova
Skiathlon M
BLR
Michail Semenov
Yury Astapenka
Sergei Dolidovich
30 km W
BLR
Yulia Tikhonova
Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Polina Seronosova
50 km M
BLR
Michail Semenov
4x5 km W
BLR
Anastasia Kirillova
Polina Seronosova
Yulia Tikhonova
Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Sprint W
BLR
Anastasia Kirillova
Yulia Tikhonova
Polina Seronosova
Valiantsina Kaminskaya
Sprint M
BLR
Aliaksandr Voranau
Team sprint W
BLR
Yulia Tikhonova
Polina Seronosova
Team sprint M
BLR
Yury Astapenka
Michail Semenov
Cross Country 2022
15 km M
BLR
Yahor Shpuntau
Aliaksandr Voranau
30 km W
BLR
Hanna Karaliova
Sprint M
BLR
Yahor Shpuntau
Aliaksandr Voranau
Team sprint W
BLR
Anastasia Kirillova
Hanna Karaliova
Team sprint M
BLR
Yahor Shpuntau
Aliaksandr Voranau
* The list above only shows a selection of Belarusian cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Belarusian cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy