Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Australia
Sports
Gymnastics
Australian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W
AUS
Barbara Cunningham
Ing Fraser
Wendy Nicholls
Team M
AUS
Brian Blackburn
Graham Bond
John Lees
Alexander Punton
Bruce Sharp
David Gourlay
Gymnastics 1964
Team W
AUS
Valerie Buffham
Lynette Hancock
Valerie Roberts
Janice Bedford
Barbara Fletcher
Barbara Cage
Team M
AUS
Douglas McLennan
Benjamin De Roo
Frederick Trainer
Graham Bond
Barry Cheales
Marcus Faulks
Gymnastics 1984
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Ann Maree Kerr
Linda Douglas
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
AUS
Monique Allen
Leanne Rycroft
Individual all-round M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Floor W
AUS
Monique Allen
Leanne Rycroft
Vault W
AUS
Leanne Rycroft
Monique Allen
Balance beam W
AUS
Monique Allen
Leanne Rycroft
Uneven bars W
AUS
Monique Allen
Leanne Rycroft
Floor M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Vault M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Pommel horse M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Rings M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Parallel bars M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Ken Meredith
Gymnastics 1992
Team W
AUS
Jane Warrilow
Lisa Read
Julie-Anne Monico
Monique Allen
Brooke Gysen
Kylie Shadbolt
Floor W
AUS
Lisa Read
Julie-Anne Monico
Jane Warrilow
Kylie Shadbolt
Monique Allen
Brooke Gysen
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
AUS
Lisa Moro
Jenny Smith
Joanna Hughes
Lisa Skinner
Ruth Moniz
Nicole Kantek
Individual all-round M
AUS
Bret Hudson
Brennon Dowrick
Team W
AUS
Nicole Kantek
Ruth Moniz
Kirsty Leigh-Brown
Jenny Smith
Lisa Skinner
Joanna Hughes
Lisa Moro
Floor W
AUS
Ruth Moniz
Joanna Hughes
Jenny Smith
Lisa Moro
Lisa Skinner
Nicole Kantek
Vault W
AUS
Ruth Moniz
Lisa Skinner
Jenny Smith
Lisa Moro
Nicole Kantek
Joanna Hughes
Balance beam W
AUS
Joanna Hughes
Jenny Smith
Lisa Skinner
Ruth Moniz
Lisa Moro
Nicole Kantek
Uneven bars W
AUS
Lisa Skinner
Joanna Hughes
Nicole Kantek
Ruth Moniz
Lisa Moro
Jennyfer Smith
Floor M
AUS
Brennon Dowrick
Bret Hudson
Vault M
AUS
Bret Hudson
Brennon Dowrick
Pommel horse M
AUS
Bret Hudson
Brennon Dowrick
Rings M
AUS
Brennon Dowrick
Bret Hudson
Parallel bars M
AUS
Bret Hudson
Brennon Dowrick
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Brennon Dowrick
Bret Hudson
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
AUS
Allana Slater
Brooke Walker
Lisa Skinner
Melinda Cleland
Alexandra Croak
Trudy McIntosh
Individual all-round M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Damian Istria
Team W
AUS
Lisa Skinner
Trudy McIntosh
Alexandra Croak
Melinda Cleland
Allana Slater
Brooke Walker
Floor W
AUS
Trudy McIntosh
Alexandra Croak
Brooke Walker
Lisa Skinner
Allana Slater
Vault W
AUS
Trudy McIntosh
Allana Slater
Lisa Skinner
Melinda Cleland
Brooke Walker
Balance beam W
AUS
Allana Slater
Alexandra Croak
Brooke Walker
Trudy McIntosh
Lisa Skinner
Uneven bars W
AUS
Brooke Walker
Melinda Cleland
Lisa Skinner
Allana Slater
Alexandra Croak
Floor M
AUS
Damian Istria
Philippe Rizzo
Vault M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Damian Istria
Pommel horse M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Damian Istria
Rings M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Damian Istria
Parallel bars M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Damian Istria
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Damian Istria
Philippe Rizzo
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Danielle Leray
Trampoline individual W
AUS
Robyn Forbes
Trampoline individual M
AUS
Ji Wallace
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
AUS
Allana Slater
Monette Russo
Stephanie Moorhouse
Karen Nguyen
Melissa Munro
Lisa Skinner
Individual all-round M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Team W
AUS
Lisa Skinner
Monette Russo
Stephanie Moorhouse
Karen Nguyen
Allana Slater
Melissa Munro
Floor W
AUS
Melissa Munro
Stephanie Moorhouse
Allana Slater
Karen Nguyen
Monette Russo
Balance beam W
AUS
Lisa Skinner
Stephanie Moorhouse
Melissa Munro
Allana Slater
Monette Russo
Uneven bars W
AUS
Lisa Skinner
Monette Russo
Allana Slater
Stephanie Moorhouse
Karen Nguyen
Pommel horse M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Parallel bars M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Philippe Rizzo
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Penelope Blackmore
Trampoline individual W
AUS
Lesley Daly
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
AUS
Dasha Joura
Ashleigh Brennan
Lauren Mitchell
Georgia Bonora
Shona Morgan
Olivia Vivian
Individual all-round M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Team W
AUS
Olivia Vivian
Shona Morgan
Dasha Joura
Lauren Mitchell
Ashleigh Brennan
Georgia Bonora
Floor W
AUS
Ashleigh Brennan
Lauren Mitchell
Shona Morgan
Georgia Bonora
Dasha Joura
Balance beam W
AUS
Ashleigh Brennan
Dasha Joura
Lauren Mitchell
Shona Morgan
Georgia Bonora
Uneven bars W
AUS
Dasha Joura
Georgia Bonora
Ashleigh Brennan
Shona Morgan
Olivia Vivian
Floor M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Pommel horse M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Rings M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Parallel bars M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Sam Simpson
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Naazmi Johnston
Trampoline individual M
AUS
Ben Wilden
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
AUS
Ashleigh Brennan
Emily Little
Individual all-round M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Team W
AUS
Emily Little
Larrissa Miller
Georgia Bonora
Ashleigh Brennan
Lauren Mitchell
Floor W
AUS
Larrissa Miller
Emily Little
Ashleigh Brennan
Lauren Mitchell
Balance beam W
AUS
Emily Little
Ashleigh Brennan
Georgia Bonora
Lauren Mitchell
Uneven bars W
AUS
Emily Little
Ashleigh Brennan
Georgia Bonora
Larrissa Miller
Floor M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Pommel horse M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Rings M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Parallel bars M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Joshua Jefferis
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Janine Murray
Trampoline individual M
AUS
Blake Gaudry
Gymnastics 2016
Floor W
AUS
Larrissa Miller
Uneven bars W
AUS
Larrissa Miller
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Danielle Prince
Trampoline individual M
AUS
Blake Gaudry
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round W
AUS
Georgia Godwin
Emily Whitehead
Floor W
AUS
Georgia Godwin
Emily Whitehead
Balance beam W
AUS
Georgia Godwin
Emily Whitehead
Uneven bars W
AUS
Emily Whitehead
Georgia Godwin
Parallel bars M
AUS
Tyson Bull
Horizontal bar M
AUS
Tyson Bull
Rhythmic group W
AUS
Alexandra Aristoteli
Emily Abbot
Felicity White
Himeka Onoda
Alannah Mathews
Rhythmic individual all-round W
AUS
Lidiia Iakovleva
Trampoline individual W
AUS
Jessica Pickering
Trampoline individual M
AUS
Dominic Clarke
* The list above only shows a selection of Australian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Australian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy