Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Argentina
Sports
Sailing
Argentinian Olympic Athletes in Sailing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Sailing 1924
8 m
ARG
Juan Milberg
Cesar Gerico
Rolando Aguirre
Bernardo Milhas
Roberto Uriburu
Finn
ARG
Bernardo Milhas
Sailing 1928
8 m
ARG
Rafael Ernesto Iglesias
Miguel Bosch
Horacio Seeber
Carlos Serantes
Pedro Dates
Sailing 1936
8 m
ARG
Luis Aguirre
Guillermo Peralta
Rafael Ernesto Iglesias
Mario Ortiz
Hipolito Gil
Rufino Rodriguez Torre
6 m
ARG
German Frers
Julio Sieburger
Edlef Horsmann
Claudia Bincaz
Jorge Linck
Sailing 1948
Swallow
ARG
Silvio Merlo
Dragon
ARG
Jorge Salas Chavez
Roberto Sieburger
Jorge Del Rio Salas
Star
ARG
Angel Carrasco
Jorge Piacentini
Finn
ARG
Jorge Emilio Brauer
6 m
ARG
Emilio Homps
Rodolfo Rivademar
Julio Sieburger
Rufino Rodriguez Torre
Enrique Sieburger Sr.
Sailing 1952
5,5 m
ARG
Ludovico Kempter
Rodolfo Vollenweider
Tomas Galfrascoli
Dragon
ARG
Horacio Campi
Roberto Sieburger
Jorge Del Rio Salas
Star
ARG
Alfredo Vallebona
Jorge Emilio Brauer
Finn M
ARG
Carlos Benn
6 m
ARG
Werner von Foerster
Horacio Monti
Enrique Sieburger Sr.
Hercules Morini
Rufino Rodriguez Torre
Sailing 1956
Dragon
ARG
Arnoldo Pekelharing
Jorge Salas Chavez
Boris Belada
Star
ARG
Ovidio Lagos
Jorge Brown
Finn M
ARG
Esteban Berisso
Sailing 1960
5,5 m
ARG
Roberto Sieburger
Enrique Sieburger Sr.
Carlos Sieburger
Dragon
ARG
Jorge Salas Chavez
Jorge Del Rio Salas
Hector Calegaris
Star
ARG
Roberto Mieres
Victor Fragola
Sailing 1964
Dragon
ARG
Rodolfo Rivademar
Jorge Del Rio Salas
Jorge Salas Chavez
Star
ARG
Arnoldo Pekelharing
Roberto Sieburger
Finn M
ARG
Ricardo Boneo
Sailing 1968
Dragon
ARG
Pedro Sisti
Boris Belada
Luis Schenone
Star
ARG
Jorge Vago
Roberto Sieburger
Sailing 1972
Soling
ARG
Pedro Ferrero
Hector Oscar Campos
Ricardo Boneo
Dragon
ARG
Cesar Sebak
Jorge Salas Chavez
Pedro Sisti
Star
ARG
Luis Schenone
Guillermo Calegari Sr.
Finn M
ARG
Roberto Haas
Sailing 1976
Finn M
ARG
Juan Firpo
Sailing 1984
Soling
ARG
Pedro Ferrero
Carlos Sanguinetti
Alberto Llorens
Tornado
ARG
Sergio Sinistri
Martin Ferrari
470 M
ARG
Carlos Irigoyen
Gonzalo Heredia
Windsurfer M
ARG
Jorge Garcia Velazco
Sailing 1988
Soling
ARG
Raul Lena
Pedro Ferrero
Santiago Raul Lange
Star
ARG
Julio Labandeira
Alberto Zanetti
Tornado
ARG
Diego Minguens
Fernando Garcia
470 M
ARG
Guillermo Parada
Carlos Irigoyen
Windsurfer M
ARG
Jorge Garcia Velazco
Sailing 1992
Star
ARG
Carlos Gabutti
Alberto Zanetti
470 M
ARG
Gustavo Warburg Trucco
Mariano Castro Paolino
Europe W
ARG
Gisela Williams
Windsurfer W
ARG
Maria Ines Lorenzo
Windsurfer M
ARG
Carlos Espinola
Sailing 1996
Star
ARG
Guillermo Calegari
Mauro Maiola
470 W
ARG
Paula Reinoso
Sofia Usandizaga
470 M
ARG
Martin Rodriguez
Martin Billoch
Europe W
ARG
Serena Amato
Laser
ARG
Santiago Raul Lange
Windsurfer W
ARG
Monica Fechino
Windsurfer M
ARG
Carlos Espinola
Sailing 2000
Star
ARG
Mariano Lucca
Eduardo Farre
Tornado
ARG
Santiago Raul Lange
Mariano Parada
470 W
ARG
Paula Reinoso
Maria Fernanda Sesto
470 M
ARG
Juan de la Fuente
Javier Conte
Europe W
ARG
Serena Amato
Laser M
ARG
Diego Romero
Windsurfer M
ARG
Carlos Espinola
Sailing 2004
Tornado
ARG
Carlos Espinola
Santiago Raul Lange
470 W
ARG
Maria Fernanda Sesto
Paula Reinoso
470 M
ARG
Juan de la Fuente
Javier Conte
Finn M
ARG
Alejandro Colla
Laser
ARG
Diego Emilio Romero
Europe W
ARG
Serena Amato
Windsurfer W
ARG
Catalina Walther
Windsurfer M
ARG
Mariano Reutemann
Sailing 2008
Tornado
ARG
Santiago Raul Lange
Carlos Espinola
470 W
ARG
Maria Fernanda Sesto
Consuelo Monsegur
470 M
ARG
Juan de la Fuente
Javier Conte
Laser W
ARG
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Laser M
ARG
Julio Alsogaray
Windsurfer W
ARG
Florencia Gutierrez
Windsurfer M
ARG
Mariano Reutemann
Sailing 2012
470 W
ARG
Consuelo Monsegur
Maria Fernanda Sesto
470 M
ARG
Juan de la Fuente
Lucas Calabrese
Laser W
ARG
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Laser M
ARG
Julio Alsogaray
Windsurfer W
ARG
Jazmin Lopez
Windsurfer M
ARG
Mariano Reutemann
Sailing 2016
49er W
ARG
Maria Branz
Victoria Travascio
Nacra 17
ARG
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Santiago Raul Lange
49er M
ARG
Klaus Lange
Yago Lange
470 M
ARG
Juan de la Fuente
Lucas Calabrese
Finn M
ARG
Facundo Olezza Bazan
Laser W
ARG
Lucia Falasca
Laser M
ARG
Julio Alsogaray
Windsurfer W
ARG
Maria Tejerina Mackern
Windsurfer M
ARG
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
Sailing 2020
49er W
ARG
Maria Branz
Victoria Travascio
Nacra 17
ARG
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Santiago Raul Lange
470 W
ARG
Maria Belen Tavella
Lourdes Hartkopf
Finn M
ARG
Facundo Olezza Bazan
Laser W
ARG
Lucia Falasca
Laser M
ARG
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
Windsurfer W
ARG
Maria Tejerina Mackern
Windsurfer M
ARG
Francisco Saubidet Birkner
* The list above only shows a selection of Argentinian sailors - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Argentinian sailors at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy