|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olympic Champions Football M |
|
Tokyo 2020 | | BRA | Brenno |
| | | Lucao |
| | | Santos |
| | | Abner Vinicius |
| | | Dani Alves |
| | | Gabriel Menino |
| | | Guilherme Arana |
| | | Diego Carlos |
| | | Gabriel |
| | | Nino |
| | | Bruno Fuchs |
| | | Bruno Guimaraes |
| | | Claudinho |
| | | Douglas Augusto |
| | | Douglas Luiz |
| | | Matheus Henrique |
| | | Reinier |
| | | Antony |
| | | Gabriel Martinelli |
| | | Matheus Cunha |
| | | Paulinho |
| | | Richarlison |
|
Rio 2016 | | BRA | Weverton |
| | | Zeca |
| | | Rodrigo Caio |
| | | Marquinhos |
| | | Renato Augusto |
| | | Douglas Santos |
| | | Luan |
| | | Rafael Alcantara |
| | | Gabriel Barbosa |
| | | Neymar |
| | | Gabriel Jesus |
| | | Walace |
| | | William |
| | | Luan Garcia |
| | | Rodrigo Dourado |
| | | Thiago Maia |
| | | Felipe Anderson |
| | | Uilson |
|
London 2012 | | MEX | Jose Corona |
| | | Israel Jimenez |
| | | Carlos Salcido |
| | | Hiram Mier |
| | | Darvin Chavez |
| | | Hector Herrera |
| | | Javier Cortes |
| | | Marco Fabian |
| | | Oribe Peralta |
| | | Giovani dos Santos |
| | | Javier Aquino |
| | | Raul Jimenez |
| | | Diego Reyes |
| | | Jorge Enriquez |
| | | Nestor Vidrio |
| | | Miguel Ponce |
| | | Nestor Araujo |
| | | Jose Rodriguez |
|
Beijing 2008 | | ARG | Ezequiel Garay |
| | | Luciano Monzon |
| | | Pablo Zabaleta |
| | | Fernando Gago |
| | | Federico Fazio |
| | | Jose Sosa |
| | | Ever Banega |
| | | Ezequiel Lavezzi |
| | | Juan Riquelme |
| | | Angel Di Maria |
| | | Nicolas Pareja |
| | | Lautaro Acosta |
| | | Javier Mascherano |
| | | Lionel Messi |
| | | Sergio Aguero |
| | | Diego Buonanotte |
| | | Sergio Romero |
| | | Nicolas Navarro |
| | | Oscar Ustari |
|
Athens 2004 | | ARG | Wilfredo Caballero |
| | | Roberto Ayala |
| | | Nicolas Burdisso |
| | | Fabricio Coloccini |
| | | Javier Mascherano |
| | | Gabriel Heinze |
| | | Javier Saviola |
| | | Cesar Delgado |
| | | Luciano Figueroa |
| | | Carlos Tevez |
| | | Cristian Gonzalez |
| | | Mauro Rosales |
| | | Nicolas Medina |
| | | Clemente Rodriguez |
| | | Andres D'Alessandro |
| | | Luis Gonzalez |
| | | Mariano Gonzalez |
| | | German Lux |
| | | Maximiliano Rodriguez |
| | | Gonzalo Rodriguez |
| | | Leandro Fernandez |
| | | Oscar Ustari |
|
Sydney 2000 | | CMR | Patrice Abanda |
| | | Nicolas Alnoudji |
| | | Clement Beaud |
| | | Daniel Bekono |
| | | Serge Branco |
| | | Joel Epalle |
| | | Lauren Etame Mayer |
| | | Samuel Eto'o Fils |
| | | Idriss Carlos Kameni |
| | | Modeste Mbami |
| | | Patrick Mboma |
| | | Albert Meyong Ze |
| | | Serge Mimpo |
| | | Daniel Ngom Kome |
| | | Aaron Nguimbat |
| | | Geremi Njitap Fotso |
| | | Patrick Suffo |
| | | Pierre Wome |
|
Atlanta 1996 | | NGR | Emmanuel Babayaro |
| | | Celestine Babayaro |
| | | Taribo West |
| | | Nwankwu Kanu |
| | | Okechukwu Uche |
| | | Emmanuel Amunike |
| | | Tijani Babangida |
| | | Wilson Oruma |
| | | Teslim Fatusi |
| | | Augustine Okocha |
| | | Victor Ikpeba |
| | | Abiodon Obafemi |
| | | Garba Lawal |
| | | Daniel Amokachi |
| | | Sunday Oliseh |
| | | Kingsley Obiekwu |
| | | Mobi Oparaku |
| | | Joseph Dosu |
|
Barcelona 1992 | | ESP | Albert Ferrer Llopis |
| | | Mikel Lasa Goicoechea |
| | | Roberto Solozabel Villanueva |
| | | Juan Lopez Martinez |
| | | David Villabona Etxaleku |
| | | Jose Amavisca Garate |
| | | Luis "Enrique" Martinez Garcia |
| | | Josep Guardiola Sala |
| | | Abelardo Fernandez Antuna |
| | | Antonio Jimenez Sistachs |
| | | Gabriel Vidal Nova |
| | | Francisco Soler Atencis |
| | | Miguel Hernandez Sanchez |
| | | Rafael Berges Marin |
| | | Antonio Pinilla Miranda |
| | | Francisco Narvaez |
| | | Alfonso Perez Munoz |
|
Seoul 1988 | | URS | Dmitri Kharin |
| | | Gela Ketashvili |
| | | Igor Sklyarov |
| | | Alexei Cherednik |
| | | Arvidas Yanonis |
| | | Vadim Tichtchenko |
| | | Yevgeny Kuznetsov |
| | | Igor Ponomarev |
| | | Aleksandr Borodyuk |
| | | Igor Dobrovolsky |
| | | Vladimir Lyuty |
| | | Yevgeny Yakovenko |
| | | Sergei Fokin |
| | | Vladimir Tatarchuk |
| | | Alexei Mikhailitchenko |
| | | Alexei Prudnikov |
| | | Viktor Losev |
| | | Sergei Gorlukovich |
| | | Yuri Savichev |
| | | Arminas Narbekovas |
|
Los Angeles 1984 | | FRA | Albert Rust |
| | | William Ayache |
| | | Michel Bibard |
| | | Dominique Bijotat |
| | | Francois Brisson |
| | | Patrick Cubaynes |
| | | Patrice Garande |
| | | Philippe Jeannol |
| | | Guy Lacombe |
| | | Jean-Claude Lemoult |
| | | Jean-Philippe Rohr |
| | | Didier Senac |
| | | Jean-Christoph Thouvenel |
| | | Jose Toure |
| | | Daniel Xuereb |
| | | Jean-Louis Zanon |
| | | Michel Bensoussan |
|
Moscow 1980 | | TCH | Stanislav Seman |
| | | Ludek Macela |
| | | Josef Mazura |
| | | Libon Radimec |
| | | Zdenek Rygel |
| | | Petr Nemec |
| | | Ladislav Vizek |
| | | Jan Berger |
| | | Jindrich Svoboda |
| | | Lubos Pokluda |
| | | Werner Licka |
| | | Rostislav Vaclavicek |
| | | Jaroslav Netolicka |
| | | Oldrich Rott |
| | | Frantisek Stambacher |
| | | Frantisek Kunzo |
|
Montreal 1976 | | GDR | Jürgen Croy |
| | | Gerd Weber |
| | | Hans-Jürgen Dörner |
| | | Konrad Weise |
| | | Lothar Kurbjuweit |
| | | Reinhard Lauck |
| | | Gert Heidler |
| | | Reinhard Häfner |
| | | Hans-Jürgen Riediger |
| | | Bernd Bransch |
| | | Martin Hoffmann |
| | | Gerd Kische |
| | | Wolfram Löwe |
| | | Hartmut Schade |
| | | Dieter Riedel |
| | | Hans-Ullrich Grapenthin |
| | | Wilfried Gröbner |
|
Munich 1972 | | POL | Hubert Kostka |
| | | Zbigniew Gut |
| | | Jerzy Gorgon |
| | | Zygmunt Anczok |
| | | Leslaw Cmikiewicz |
| | | Zygmunt Maszcyk |
| | | Jerzy Kraska |
| | | Kazimierz Deyna |
| | | Zygfryd Szoltysik |
| | | Wlodzimierz Lubanski |
| | | Robert Gadocha |
| | | Ryszard Szymczak |
| | | Antoni Szymanowski |
| | | Marian Ostafinski |
| | | Grzegorz Lato |
| | | Joachim Marx |
| | | Kazimierz Kmiecik |
|
Mexico City 1968 | | HUN | Karoly Fater |
| | | Dezsö Novak |
| | | Lajos Dunai |
| | | Miklos Pancsics |
| | | Ivan Menczel |
| | | Lajos Szüca |
| | | Laszlo Fazekas |
| | | Antal Dunai |
| | | Laszlo Nagy |
| | | Ernö Nosko |
| | | Istvan Juhasz |
| | | Lajos Kocsis |
| | | Istvan Basti |
| | | Laszlo Keglovich |
| | | Istvan Sarkozi |
|
Tokyo 1964 | | HUN | Antal Szentmihalyi |
| | | Dezsö Novak |
| | | Kalman Ihasz |
| | | Gusztav Szepesi |
| | | Arpad Orban |
| | | Ferenc Nogradi |
| | | Janos Farkas |
| | | Tibor Csernai |
| | | Ferenc Bene |
| | | Imre Komora |
| | | Sandor Katona |
| | | Jozsef Gelei |
| | | Karoly Polotai |
| | | Zoltan Varga |
|
Rome 1960 | | YUG | Blagoje Vidinic |
| | | Novak Roganovic |
| | | Fahrudin Jusufi |
| | | Zejlko Perusic |
| | | Vladimir Durkovic |
| | | Ante Zanetic |
| | | Andrija Ankovic |
| | | Zeljko Matus |
| | | Milan Galic |
| | | Tomislav Knez |
| | | Borivoje Kostic |
| | | Milutin Soskic |
| | | Velimir Sombolac |
| | | Aleksandar Kozilna |
| | | Silvester Takac |
| | | Dusan Maravic |
|
Melbourne 1956 | | URS | Lev Yashin |
| | | Anatoly Bashashkin |
| | | Mikhail Ogonikov |
| | | Boris Kuznetsov |
| | | Igor Netto |
| | | Anatoly Maslyonkin |
| | | Boris Tatushin |
| | | Anatoly Issayev |
| | | Nikita Simonyan |
| | | Sergei Salnikov |
| | | Anatoly Ilyin |
| | | Vadim Tyshchenko |
| | | Aleksei Paramonov |
| | | Eduard Streltsov |
| | | Valentin Ivanov |
| | | Vladimir Ryshkin |
| | | Yosif Betsa |
| | | Boris Razinsky |
|
Helsinki 1952 | | HUN | Gyula Grosics |
| | | Jenö Buzanszky |
| | | Mihaly Lantos |
| | | Jozsef Bozsik |
| | | Gyula Lorant |
| | | Jozsef Zakarias |
| | | Nandor Hidegkuti |
| | | Sandor Kocsis |
| | | Peter Palotas |
| | | Ferenc Puskas |
| | | Zoltan Czibor |
| | | Jenö Dalnoki |
| | | Imre Kovacs |
| | | Laszlo Budai |
| | | Lajos Csordas |
|
London 1948 | | SWE | Torsten Lindberg |
| | | Knut Nordahl |
| | | Erik Nilsson |
| | | Birger Rosengren |
| | | Bertil Nordahl |
| | | Sune Andersson |
| | | Kjell Rosen |
| | | Gunnar Gren |
| | | Gunnar Nordahl |
| | | Henry Carlsson |
| | | Nils Liedholm |
| | | Börje Leander |
|
Berlin 1936 | | ITA | Bruno Venturini |
| | | Alfredo Foni |
| | | Pietro Rava |
| | | Giuseppe Baldo |
| | | Achille Piccini |
| | | Ugo Locatelli |
| | | Annibale Frossi |
| | | Libero Marchini |
| | | Sergio Bertoni |
| | | Carlo Biagi |
| | | Francesco Gabriotti |
| | | Luigi Scarabello |
| | | Giulio Cappelli |
| | | Alfonso Negro |
|
Amsterdam 1928 | | URU | Andres Mazali |
| | | Jose Nasazzi |
| | | Pedro Arispe |
| | | Jose Andrade |
| | | Lorenzo Fernandez |
| | | Juan Piriz |
| | | Alvaro Gestido |
| | | Santos Urdinaran |
| | | Hector Castro |
| | | Pedro Petrone |
| | | Pedro Cea |
| | | Antonio Campolo |
| | | Adhemar Canavesi |
| | | Juan Arremon |
| | | Rene Borjas |
| | | Hector Scarone |
| | | Roberto Figueroa |
|
Paris 1924 | | URU | Andres Mazali |
| | | Jose Nasazzi |
| | | Pedro Arispe |
| | | Jose Andrade |
| | | Jose Vidal |
| | | Alfredo Ghierra |
| | | Santos Urdinaran |
| | | Hector Scarone |
| | | Pedro Petrone |
| | | Pedro Cea |
| | | Angel Romano |
| | | Umberto Tomasina |
| | | Jose Naya |
| | | Alfredo Zibecki |
| | | Antonio Urdinaran |
|
Antwerp 1920 | | BEL | Jean de Bie |
| | | Armand Swartenbroeks |
| | | Oscar Verbeeck |
| | | Joseph Musch |
| | | Emile Hanse |
| | | Andre Fierens |
| | | Louis van Hege |
| | | Henri Larnoe |
| | | Mathieu Bragard |
| | | Robert Coppee |
| | | Desire Bastin |
| | | Felix Balyu |
| | | Fernand Nisot |
| | | Georges Hebdin |
|
Stockholm 1912 | | GBR | Ronald Brebner |
| | | Thomas Burn |
| | | Arthur Knight |
| | | Douglas McWhirter |
| | | Henry Littlewort |
| | | Joseph Dines |
| | | Arthur Berry |
| | | Vivian Woodward |
| | | Harold Walden |
| | | Gordon Hoare |
| | | Ivor Sharpe |
| | | Edward Hanney |
| | | Gordon Wright |
| | | Harold Stamper |
|
London 1908 | | GBR | Horace Bailey |
| | | Walther Corbett |
| | | Herbert Smith |
| | | Kenneth Hurt |
| | | Frederick Chapman |
| | | Robert Hawkes |
| | | Arthur Berry |
| | | Vivian Woodward |
| | | Henry Stapley |
| | | Clyde Purnell |
| | | Harold Hardman |
|
St. Louis 1904 | | CAN | Ernest Linton |
| | | George Ducker |
| | | John Gourley |
| | | John Fraser |
| | | Albert Johnson |
| | | Robert Lane |
| | | Tom Taylor |
| | | Frederick Steep |
| | | Alexander Hall |
| | | Gordon McDonald |
| | | William Twaits |
|
Paris 1900 | | GBR | J.H. Jones |
| | | Claude Buckenham |
| | | William Gosling |
| | | Alfred Chalk |
| | | J. Barridge |
| | | William Quash |
| | | Arthur Turner |
| | | F. Spackman |
| | | J. Nicholas |
| | | James Zealley |
| | | A. Haslam |
|
These facts about Men's Football Olympic Football champions are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database |