Lightweight coxless four M - Rowing at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney - Results

Men's Lightweight coxless four - Rowing
Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Sydney 2000 Olympics  Sydney 2000 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Lightweight coxless four 2000
Final
Laurent Porchier FRA 6.01,68
Jean-Christophe Bette
Yves Hocde
Xavier Dorfman
Simon Burgess AUS 6.02,09
Anthony Edwards
Darren Balmford
Robert Richards
Søren Madsen DEN 6.03,51
Thomas Ebert
Eskild Ebbesen
Victor Feddersen
4. Salvatore Amitrano ITA 6.03,77
Franco Sancassani
Catello Amarante
Carlo Gaddi
5. Mark Rowand RSA 6.07,67
Ross Hawkins
Roger Tobler
Michael Hasselbach
6. Marc Schneider USA 6.10,09
Gregory Ruckman
Paul Teti
Thomas Auth
B-Final
7. Iain Brambell CAN 6.04,31
Chris Davidson
Gavin Hassett
Jonathan Beare
8. Joris Trooster NED 6.05,96
Jeroen Spaans
Simon Kolkman
Robert van der Vooren
9. Helfried Jurtschitsch AUT 6.07,84
Horst Nussbaumer
Martin Kobau
Wolfgang Sigl
10. Dmitry Kartashov RUS 6.09,12
Andrey Shevel
Sergey Bukreyev
Aleksandr Zyuzin
11. Neal Byrne IRL 6.09,84
Neville Maxwell
Gearoid Towey
Anthony O'Connor
12. Roland Händle GER 6.15,31
Björn Später
Thorsten Schmidt
Marcus Mielke
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Simon Burgess AUS 6.00,82 Q
Anthony Edwards
Darren Balmford
Robert Richards
2. Laurent Porchier FRA 6.00,85 Q
Jean-Christophe Bette
Yves Hocde
Xavier Dorfman
3. Marc Schneider USA 6.05,13 Q
Gregory Ruckman
Paul Teti
Thomas Auth
4. Helfried Jurtschitsch AUT 6.10,11
Horst Nussbaumer
Martin Kobau
Wolfgang Sigl
5. Neal Byrne IRL 6.10,30
Neville Maxwell
Gearoid Towey
Anthony O'Connor
6. Roland Händle GER 6.15,75
Björn Später
Thorsten Schmidt
Marcus Mielke
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Salvatore Amitrano ITA 6.00,82 Q
Franco Sancassani
Catello Amarante
Carlo Gaddi
2. Søren Madsen DEN 6.01,67 Q
Thomas Ebert
Eskild Ebbesen
Victor Feddersen
3. Mark Rowand RSA 6.02,09 Q
Ross Hawkins
Roger Tobler
Michael Hasselbach
4. Iain Brambell CAN 6.02,49
Chris Davidson
Gavin Hassett
Jonathan Beare
5. Joris Trooster NED 6.03,25
Jeroen Spaans
Simon Kolkman
Robert van der Vooren
6. Dmitry Kartashov RUS 6.07,99
Andrey Shevel
Sergey Bukreyev
Aleksandr Zyuzin
Repechage
1. Søren Madsen DEN 6.08,63 Q
Thomas Ebert
Eskild Ebbesen
Victor Feddersen
2. Dmitry Kartashov RUS 6.10,35 Q
Andrey Shevel
Sergey Bukreyev
Aleksandr Zyuzin
3. Neal Byrne IRL 6.13,00 Q
Neville Maxwell
Gearoid Towey
Anthony O'Connor
4. Jorge Morgenstern Medina CHI 6.15,49
Herbert Jans Luna
Christian Yantani Garces
Miguel Cerda Silva
5. Keisuke Murai JPN 6.18,56
Atsushi Obata
Hiroya Sato
Yasunori Tanabe
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Laurent Porchier FRA 6.09,32 Q
Jean-Christophe Bette
Yves Hocde
Xavier Dorfman
2. Iain Brambell CAN 6.10,37 Q
Chris Davidson
Gavin Hassett
Jonathan Beare
3. Roland Händle GER 6.16,37 Q
Björn Später
Thorsten Schmidt
Marcus Mielke
4. Jorge Morgenstern Medina CHI 6.21,10
Herbert Jans Luna
Christian Yantani Garces
Miguel Cerda Silva
5. Keisuke Murai JPN 6.22,31
Atsushi Obata
Hiroya Sato
Yasunori Tanabe
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Simon Burgess AUS 6.11,42 Q
Anthony Edwards
Darren Balmford
Robert Richards
2. Joris Trooster NED 6.14,37 Q
Jeroen Spaans
Simon Kolkman
Robert van der Vooren
3. Helfried Jurtschitsch AUT 6.16,94 Q
Horst Nussbaumer
Martin Kobau
Wolfgang Sigl
4. Dmitry Kartashov RUS 6.17,01
Andrey Shevel
Sergey Bukreyev
Aleksandr Zyuzin
5. Neal Byrne IRL 6.18,94
Neville Maxwell
Gearoid Towey
Anthony O'Connor
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Salvatore Amitrano ITA 6.14,89 Q
Franco Sancassani
Catello Amarante
Carlo Gaddi
2. Marc Schneider USA 6.16,36 Q
Gregory Ruckman
Paul Teti
Thomas Auth
3. Mark Rowand RSA 6.17,88 Q
Ross Hawkins
Roger Tobler
Michael Hasselbach
4. Søren Madsen DEN 6.21,30
Thomas Ebert
Eskild Ebbesen
Victor Feddersen
These results for Men's Lightweight coxless four - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy