List of Soviet Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Larysa Latynina (Gymnastics) |
9 | 5 | 4 | 18 | ||
2. | Nikolai Andrianov (Gymnastics) |
7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
3. | Boris Shakhlin (Gymnastics) |
7 | 4 | 2 | 13 | ||
4. | Viktor Chukarin (Gymnastics) |
7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | ||
5. | Lydia Skoblikova (Speed Skating) |
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
6. | Polina Astakhova (Gymnastics) |
5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | ||
7. | Nelli Kim (Gymnastics) |
5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
8. | Lyudmila Turischeva (Gymnastics) |
4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | ||
9. | Galina Kulakova (Cross Country) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
10. | Olga Korbut (Gymnastics) |
4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||
11. | Viktor Sidyak (Fencing) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
12. | Vladimir Artemov (Gymnastics) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Valentin Muratov (Gymnastics) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Yevgeny Grishin (Speed Skating) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Aleksandr Tikhonov (Biathlon) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Nikolay Zimyatov (Cross Country) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
17. | Vladimir Salnikov (Swimming) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Viktor Krovopuskov (Fencing) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Vladimir Morozov (Canoe & Kayak) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
20. | Aleksandr Dityatin (Gymnastics) |
3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||
21. | Raisa Smetanina (Cross Country) |
3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | ||
22. | Mark Rakita (Fencing) |
3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
23. | Galina Gorokhova (Fencing) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
24. | Vladislav Tretyak (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Valentin Mankin (Sailing) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Albert Azaryan (Gymnastics) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Tamara Press (Athletics) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Viktor Saneyev (Athletics) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
29. | Umyar Mavlikhanov (Fencing) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Dmitri Bilozerchev (Gymnastics) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
31. | Anatoly Firsov (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Claudia Boyarskikh (Cross Country) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksandr Medved (Wrestling) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Tatyana Kazankina (Athletics) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vladimir Parfenovich (Canoe & Kayak) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Viktor Zhdanovich (Fencing) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vitaly Davydov (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksandra Zabelina (Fencing) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksandr Ragulin (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Ivanov (Rowing) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Irina Rodnina (Figure Skating) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Viktor Kuzkin (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
43. | Mikhail Voronin (Gymnastics) |
2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | ||
44. | Maria Gorokhovskaia (Gymnastics) |
2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | ||
45. | Tamara Manina (Gymnastics) |
2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||
46. | Sofia Muratova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||
47. | Pavel Lednyov (Modern Pentathlon) |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||
48. | Vladimir Nazlymov (Fencing) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
49. | Igor Novikov (Modern Pentathlon) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Nina Bocharova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Valery Lyukin (Gymnastics) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Mikhail Burtsev (Fencing) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Inna Ryskal (Volleyball) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Grant Shaginyan (Gymnastics) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Yuri Sissikin (Fencing) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Sergey Koplyakov (Swimming) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
57. | Valery Borzov (Athletics) |
2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
58. | Ivan Kizimov (Equestrian) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Yelena Shushunova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Yelena Belova (Fencing) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Vladimir Holubnychy (Athletics) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Svetlana Boginskaya (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Vedenine (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
64. | Aleksandr Maltsev (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Valery Kharlamov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Yuri Sedykh (Athletics) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Boris Mikhailov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksandr Shaparenko (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Lyudmila Buldakova (Volleyball) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vladimir Krutov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Yelena Davydova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vladimir Petrov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksei Kasatonov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Tamara Tikhonova (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Yekaterina Kalinchuk (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Nina Smoleyeva (Volleyball) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Sergei Makarov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksei Barkalov (Water Polo) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Sergei Starikov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Fetisov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Yuri Tyukalov (Rowing) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aleksandr Tkachyov (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Valery Vasilyev (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
84. | Tatyana Averina (Speed Skating) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
- | Natalya Shaposhnikova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
- | Natalya Kuchinskaya (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
87. | Lyudmila Pinayeva (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Larysa Karlova (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Veniamin Aleksandrov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Antonina Seredina (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Boris Lagutin (Boxing) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Anatoly Alyabyev (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Zinaida Turchyna (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Maria Filatova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Yury Poyarkov (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Arkady Vorobyev (Weightlifting) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Larissa Petrik (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Nikolay Bazhukov (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
99. | Sergei Petrenko (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolai Kruglov (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Zaitsev (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyudmila Bobrus (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Sobchenko (Water Polo) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Natalya Sherstyuk (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Kozhevnikov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vera Galushka (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anatoly Bogdanov (Shooting) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Ovechkina (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Vinogradov (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Chukhray (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Kuts (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Timoshinin (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oleksandr Kolchynskiy (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vassily Alekseyev (Weightlifting) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyubov Burda (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Victor Mamatov (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Novikova (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Yakushev (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Sarycheva (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anatoly Starostin (Modern Pentathlon) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nadezhda Shuvayeva (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Elvira Saadi (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Valery Rezantsev (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Igor Stelnov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gintautas Umaras (Cycling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Georgy Mondzolevsky (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyubov Berezhnaya (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolai Zhuravsky (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Ponyayeva (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Starshinov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Uljana Semjonova (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Levan Tediashvili (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Chadrin (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Kharkov (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Konovalenko (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyudmila Belousova (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Angele Rupsiene (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Leonid Zhabotynsky (Weightlifting) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Reneisky (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | German Sveshnikov (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Soslan Andiyev (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Igor Larionov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Boris Mayorov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yuri Filatov (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ivan Yarygin (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Muravyov (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aldona Cesaityte (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oleg Protopopov (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Zakharova (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Marharyta Nikolayeva (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tetyana Makarets (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Lutchenko (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Galina Leontyeva (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Kabanov (Water Polo) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nelly Feriabnikova (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Markin (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Samusenko (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mark Midler (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gennady Tsygankov (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Bryzgina (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Roza Salikhova (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Bilohlazov (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Irina Press (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ivan Bugayenkov (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Sukharnova (Basketball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Svetlana Tsirkova (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Eduard Sibiryakov (Volleyball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ivan Biakov (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
169. | Yuri Titov (Gymnastics) |
1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | ||
170. | Viktor Klimenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||
171. | Andrei Krylov (Swimming) |
1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
172. | Aleksandr Romankov (Fencing) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||
173. | Grigory Kryss (Fencing) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Gennady Volnov (Basketball) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
175. | Boris Onyshenko (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Yelena Petushkova (Equestrian) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Zaitsev (Volleyball) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Valentina Rastvorova (Fencing) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Anatoly Roshchin (Wrestling) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
180. | Alevtina Kolchina (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
181. | Tamara Lazakovich (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
- | Zinaida Voronina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
183. | Leonid Osipov (Water Polo) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Nadezhda Chizhova (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Galina Minaicheva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Ivan Kalita (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Lyudmila Titova (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Vassily Borissov (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Vladimir Smyrnov (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Galina Prozumenshikova (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Maria Gusakova (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Janis Lusis (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Vladimir Kondra (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Galina Zybina (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Nina Baldycheva (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
196. | Aleksandr Skvortsov (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Mineyeva (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergey Litvinov (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolai Korolkov (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksei Prokurorov (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Belyayev (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yuriy Vlasov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anatoly Fedyukin (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Blinov (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Osokin (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Eduard Vinokurov (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Chernyshev (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Valery Brumel (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyubov Kozyreva (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anfisa Reztsova (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Anpilogov (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Igor Malkov (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nataliya Bestemianova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alevtina Olunina (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Valentina Sidorova (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Minayev (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Milivoj Bebic (Water Polo) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vadim Gulyayev (Water Polo) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Chernyshov (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anatoly Bykov (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Fesenko (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Alikin (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jaan Talts (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Ledovskaya (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Zlukov (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Kushniryuk (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Andrei Bukhin (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Pavel Kharine (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevdokya Mekshilo (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Fedor Simashev (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nailya Gilyazova (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Savin (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Petrov (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Berkutov (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Galina Urbanovich (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyudmila Chernyshova (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Postryekhin (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Dolgushin (Water Polo) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Dorokhov (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Kulikov (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Valentina Kamenek (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Korolkov (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gratsian Botev (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Roman Rurua (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yuri Panchenko (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Pelageya Danilova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Valova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Romuald Klim (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyudmila Shishova (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yuri Kovshov (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yury Chesnokov (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolay Tomyn (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Myshkin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Nahorny (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Roman Dmitriev (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mikhail Devyatyarov (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vera Komisova (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Kravzov (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Victor Kosichkin (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Zinatula Bilyaletdinov (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vasily Rochev Sr. (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Galina Shamrai (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Medeja Dugeli (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vitaly Petrakov (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Shidlovsky (Water Polo) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yuri Kidyayev (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Pavels Selivanovs (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vasily Pervukhin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Romanovsky (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Kurentsov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Trofim Lomakin (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sergey Krasyuk (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mikhail Ishchenko (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oleg Molyboga (Volleyball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
275. | Natalya Petruseva (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||
- | Sergei Belov (Basketball) |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||
- | Pavel Kolchin (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||
278. | Tamara Lyukhina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Nikolay Anikin (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Igor Polyansky (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Sergei Filatov (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
282. | Nina Ponomaryeva (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Georgy Mshvenieradze (Water Polo) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Nazarova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Yakushev (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Viktor Kapitonov (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Tatyana Prorochenko (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Belostennyi (Basketball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alshan Sharmukhamedov (Basketball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Tchepikov (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Kozlov (Bobsleigh) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Yelizarov (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolai Puchkov (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mikhail Ivanov (Water Polo) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolai Avilov (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Givy Kartoziya (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Kotenko (Water Polo) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ivar Stukolkin (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Albert Mokeyev (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Alyimetov (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
The list of Soviet medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||