Czechoslovakian Olympic Medalists - list of medalists from Czechoslovakia

List of Czechoslovakian Medalists in the Olympic Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Vera Caslavska
(Gymnastics)
7 4 0 11
2. Emil Zatopek
(Athletics)
4 1 0 5
3. Jan Brzak-Felix
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 1 0 3
4. Josef Holecek
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 0 0 2
5. Ladislav Vacha
(Gymnastics)
1 2 2 5
6. Eva Bosakova
(Gymnastics)
1 2 0 3
7. Ludvik Danek
(Athletics)
1 1 1 3
8. Bohumil Kudma
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 0 2
  - Jiri Raska
(Ski Jumping)
1 1 0 2
  - Jan Zelezný
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Milena Duchkova
(Diving)
1 1 0 2
  - Vitezslav Macha
(Wrestling)
1 1 0 2
  - Zdenka Vermirovska
(Gymnastics)
1 1 0 2
  - Dana Zatopkova
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
15. Jan Jindra
(Rowing)
1 0 1 2
  - Bedrich Supcik
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
  - Stanislav Lusk
(Rowing)
1 0 1 2
  - Jaroslav Skobla
(Weightlifting)
1 0 1 2
  - Miloslav Mecir
(Tennis)
1 0 1 2
  - Bozena Smcova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
21. Olga Silhanova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Werner Licka
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Julius Torma
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Anton Tkac
(Cycling)
1 0 0 1
  - Zdenek Rygel
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Vaclav Kozak
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Frantisek Ventura
(Equestrian)
1 0 0 1
  - Maria Kovarova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Ondrej Nepala
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Rostislav Vaclavicek
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Zdenka Hinsova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Petr Nemec
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Pavel Schmidt
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Vladimir Syrovatka
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Frantisek Capek
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Jaroslav Netolicka
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jozef Pribilinec
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Miloslava Misakova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Josef Panacek
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Ladislav Vizek
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jiri Daler
(Cycling)
1 0 0 1
  - Stanislav Seman
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Vaclav Motti
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Olga Fikotova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Oldrich Rott
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Miroslav Varga
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Vera Ruzickova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Jan Berger
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Lukas Pollert
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Karel Mejta
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ludek Macela
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Zdenek Skrdlant
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Frantisek Stambacher
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Petr Hrdlicka
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Milena Mullerova
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Alois Hudec
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Jindrich Svoboda
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jan Zachara
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Jiri Havlis
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ota Zaremba
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Josef Mazura
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Robert Zmelik
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Miroslava Rezkova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Hans Zdrazila
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Frantisek Kunzo
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Lubos Pokluda
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Bohumil Nemecek
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Miroslav Koranda
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Libon Radimec
(Football)
1 0 0 1
  - Jan Kurka
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
71. Oldrich Machac
(Ice Hockey)
0 2 1 3
  - Frantisek Pospisil
(Ice Hockey)
0 2 1 3
  - Emanuel Löffler
(Gymnastics)
0 2 1 3
  - Jiri Holik
(Ice Hockey)
0 2 1 3
75. Hana Ruzickova
(Gymnastics)
0 2 0 2
  - Ladislav Foucek
(Cycling)
0 2 0 2
  - Milan Chalupa
(Ice Hockey)
0 2 0 2
  - Jan Koutny
(Gymnastics)
0 2 0 2
  - Vaclav Psenicka Sr.
(Weightlifting)
0 2 0 2
  - Robert Prazak
(Gymnastics)
0 2 0 2
81. Kvetoslava Jeriova
(Cross Country)
0 1 2 3
  - Josef Cerny
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 2 3
  - Vladimir Dzurilla
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 2 3
84. Bohumil Golian
(Volleyball)
0 1 1 2
  - Eduard Novak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Vladimir Petricek
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Pavel Ploc
(Ski Jumping)
0 1 1 2
  - Vladimir Martinec
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Jozef Golonka
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Pavel Schenk
(Volleyball)
0 1 1 2
  - Oldrich Svojanovsky
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Josef Musil
(Volleyball)
0 1 1 2
  - Miloslav Horava
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Jan Bartu
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 1 2
  - Vaclav Nedomansky
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Pavel Svojanovsky
(Rowing)
0 1 1 2
  - Jan Klapac
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Petr Kop
(Volleyball)
0 1 1 2
  - Igor Liba
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Jiri Kochta
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Bohuslav Stastny
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Josef Horesovsky
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Jaroslav Jirik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Jiri Holecek
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Vladimir Nadrchal
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
  - Matylda Matouskova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
  - Ivan Hlinka
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 1 2
108. Jiri Lala
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Imrich Bugar
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Anton Svajlen
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Gajdos
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jozef Herda
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Bohumil Modry
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Bruna
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Kveta Petrickova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Chalupa
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Bubla
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Machek
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Cernik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Havel
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Ruzicka
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Havel
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Dagmar Svubova
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Geleta
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Radoslav Svoboda
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Matylda Palfyova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Bouzek
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Jary
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Iveta Srankova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Bohumil Starnovsky
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Jana Novotna
(Tennis)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Crha
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Masopust
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Zdenek Humhal
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Trousilek
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Zdenek Skara
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Viera Podhanyiova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Mariana Krajcirova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vincent Lukac
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Knesl
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Effenberger
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Klapuch
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Miloslav Pokorny
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Petr Pospisil
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Marie Sykorova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Milan Novy
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Hrdina
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Petr Hejrna
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Boris Perusic
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Gabriela Svobodova
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Brumovsky
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Blanka Paulu
(Cross Country)
0 1 0 1
  - Eduard Uvira
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Anna Hrebinova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Augustin Bubnik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Kavan
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Lenka Vymazalova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Adam
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Helena Sukova
(Tennis)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Dolezal
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Pecka
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Suchy
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Labuda
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Robert Prasak
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Oldrich Zabrodsky
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Arnost Limcik
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Schmucker
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Hana Liskova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Pouzar
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Dusan Pasek
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Stefan Matlak
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslava Sedlackova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Bedrich Suprik
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Rozinak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Konecny
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Ida Hubackova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Hermanek
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Arnold Kadlec
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Mraz
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Bozena Dobesova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Adolfina Tacova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Drobny
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Haber
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Jirina Krizova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jan Hrbaty
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Zabrodsky
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Anton Urban
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Jana Kubickova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Bohuslav Ebermann
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Pavel Richter
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Nepomucky
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Adolfina Tkachikova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Vesely
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Moroslav Slarna
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Pavel Mikes
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Milada Blazkova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Novak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Korbela
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Bohuslav Karlik
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Ladislav Toman
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Lichtnegl
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Marie Vetrovska
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Otakar Horinek
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Premysl Hajny
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jindrich Krepindl
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Jirina Kadlecova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jarmila Kratochvilová
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Augusta
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Kobranov
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Zdenek Picman
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Miloslav Bednarik
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Darius Rusnak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Urban
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Odlozil
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Knebort
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Maria Krajcirova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Kormanik
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Ladislav Tikal
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Stibor
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Skarvan
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Jana Lahodova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Kralik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vojtech Masny
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Marie Bajerova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Zdenek Jarkovsky
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Ladislav Benes
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Jirina Cermakova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Miroslav Simek
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Miroslav Dvorak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaroslav Benak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Sevcik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Milan Cuda
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Vojta
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Ruzicka
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vlasta Foltova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Jindrich Maudr
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Jarmila Kralickova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Ludevit Cvetler
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Jana Posnerova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vaclav Smidl
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Vilibald Stovik
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Kralik
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Alena Kyselicova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Bohumila Rimnacova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Kynos
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Frantisek Valosek
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Ladislav Falta
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Karol Divin
(Figure Skating)
0 1 0 1
  - Stanislav Konopasek
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vincent Lafko
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Marta Urbanova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Jiri Rohan
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Milan Kajkl
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Caldr
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Karel Paulus
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Weiss
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Jaromir Sindel
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Vlasta Dekanova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Satrapa
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Berta Hruba
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Ludmila Svedova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Josef Sorn
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Ladislav Trojak
(Ice Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Andrej Lubosik
(Handball)
0 1 0 1
  - Jirina Hajkova
(Hockey)
0 1 0 1
  - Miroslava Sklenickova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
267. Jiri Lundak
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Miroslav Konicek
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Zdenek Ruzicka
(Gymnastics)
0 0 2 2
  - Josef Ventus
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Zdenek Pecka
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Ludek Pojezny
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
  - Bohumil Janousek
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
274. Frantisek Jez
(Ski Jumping)
0 0 1 1
  - Alfred Jindra
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Rudolf Potsch
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Lubomir Zajicek
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Petr Hrbek
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Teodor Cerny
(Cycling)
0 0 1 1
  - Karel Wälzer
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Richard Novy
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Hana Maskova
(Figure Skating)
0 0 1 1
  - Rudolf Tajcnar
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Vaclav Voohoska
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Robert Svehla
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Vilem Loos
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Jiri Skobla
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Hana Bobkova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Kocman
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Oldrich Svoboda
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Ladislav Zemla
(Tennis)
0 0 1 1
  - Vaclav Korunka
(Cross Country)
0 0 1 1
  - Stanislav Pryl
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Josef Smolka
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Otakar Janecky
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Martin Penc
(Cycling)
0 0 1 1
  - Karel Pacak
(Ice Hockey)
0 0 1 1
  - Dan Karabin
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Lubos Racansky
(Shooting)
0 0 1 1
  - Jan Franek
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
The list of Czechoslovakian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy