List of Swedish Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Gert Fredriksson (Canoe & Kayak) |
6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||
2. | Sixten Jernberg (Cross Country) |
4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | ||
3. | Gunde Svan (Cross Country) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
4. | Henri Saint Cyr (Equestrian) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Thomas Wassberg (Cross Country) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
6. | Charlotte Kalla (Cross Country) |
3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | ||
7. | Wilhelm Carlberg (Shooting) |
3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | ||
8. | Alfred Swahn (Shooting) |
3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
9. | Agneta Andersson (Canoe & Kayak) |
3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||
10. | Oscar Swahn (Shooting) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||
11. | Marcus Hellner (Cross Country) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Gillis Grafström (Figure Skating) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Tomas Gustafson (Speed Skating) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
14. | Erik Lemming (Athletics) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Ivar Johansson (Wrestling) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Carl Westergren (Wrestling) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Daniel Norling (Equestrian) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
18. | Eric Carlberg (Shooting) |
2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||
19. | Johan von Holst (Shooting) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
20. | Rudolf Svensson (Wrestling) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Toini Gustafsson (Cross Country) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
22. | Johan Olsson (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||
23. | Gustaf-Adolf Boltenstern Jr. (Equestrian) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
24. | Lars Hall (Modern Pentathlon) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Erik Adlerz (Diving) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Aake Lundeberg (Shooting) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Hanna Öberg (Biathlon) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Pernilla Wiberg (Alpine Skiing) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
29. | Carl Hugo Johansson (Shooting) |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||
30. | Tore Holm (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
31. | Martin Lundström (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Hans von Rosen (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Daniel Rickardsson (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Ingemar Stenmark (Alpine Skiing) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
35. | Axel Nordlander (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Claes Johanson (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Johan Richthoff (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anette Norberg (Curling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kenny Jönsson (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sven Landberg (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Björn Lind (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Eva Lund (Curling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | John Sörenson (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jan Ottosson (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Håkon Malmroth (Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Peter Forsberg (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Cathrine Lindahl (Curling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Axel Grönberg (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Helmer Mörner (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oswald Holmberg (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | John Mikaelsson (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Georg von Braun (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Axel Norling (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nils van der Poel (Speed Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sven-Olov Sjödelius (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sven Rosen (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Karl-Johan Svensson (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Jr. (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gehnäll Persson (Equestrian) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gunnar Larsson (Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jörgen Jönsson (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
62. | Anna Haag (Cross Country) |
1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
63. | Stina Nilsson (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||
- | Arne Borg (Swimming) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||
65. | Sarah Sjöström (Swimming) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Ragnar Skanåker (Shooting) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
67. | Lars Frölander (Swimming) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Britt Strandberg (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Bo Lindman (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Ulrika Knape (Diving) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Assar Rönlund (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Susanne Gunnarsson (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Elvira Öberg (Biathlon) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Gustaf Dyrssen (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Peder Fredricson (Equestrian) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
76. | Anja Pärson (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||
77. | Mauritz Eriksson (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
78. | Anna Olsson (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
- | Oskar Eriksson (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
80. | Ragnar Malm (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Niklas Edin (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Sven Thofelt (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Ann-Sofi Colling-Pettersson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | John Ljunggren (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Jonna Sundling (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Gustav Freij (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Agnes Knochenhauer (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Erik Malmberg (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
89. | Lars Thörn (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Henrik Nilsson (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gunnar Åkerlund (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Daniel Alfredsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Christoffer Sundgren (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Folke Bohlin (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Markus Oscarsson (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gustav Jonsson (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Malin Baryard-Johnsson (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Axel Persson (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Karin Lindberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sture Stork (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Hans Wetterström (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Henrik Zetterberg (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Carl Bonde (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Claes König (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Daniel Sedin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Hjalmar Andersson (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gösta Andersson (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Hjalmar Johansson (Diving) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Niklas Kronwall (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sigvard Ericsson (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mona Brorsson (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Evy Berggren (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Linn Persson (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Carl Hellström (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olof Stahre (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Per-Olof Arvidsson (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aage Lundström (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Paul Palen (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Harry Stenqvist (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | William Thoresson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olle Anderberg (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jan-Owe Waldner (Table Tennis) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gösta Aasbrink (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Henrik Lundqvist (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Janne Lundblad (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Rolf Peterson (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Eric Wallerius (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Thure Sjöstedt (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Rasmus Wranaa (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Åke Seyffarth (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Bror Fock (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anna-Carin Olofsson (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sebastian Samuelsson (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
134. | Martin Hindorff (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Torsten Ullman (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Erik Nilsson (Football) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Karl-Erik Nilsson (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Fredrik Lööf (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Sonja Edström (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
140. | Mats Näslund (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Erik August Larsson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Andre Myhrer (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Gunnar Eriksson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Anna Hasselborg (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | John Eke (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ida Ingemarsdotter (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Thobias Fredriksson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sara McManus (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Irma Johansson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nils Täpp (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mikael Ljungberg (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sofia Mabergs (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Bengt Baron (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Anders Södergren (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Axel Cadier (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Carl Björkman (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Tomas Jonsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Bernhard Larsson (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
159. | Frans Persson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Birger Sörvik (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ernst Casparsson (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sune Andersson (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Fredrik Lindström (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Jonsson (Tug of War) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daniel Tjärnqvist (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anders Kullberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Knut Torell (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Frithiof Mårtensson (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Östensson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Axel Lindahl (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Johan Harmenberg (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Göran Flodström (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Hårleman (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Samuel Påhlsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Robert Hellsten (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Göta Pettersson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arne Aahman (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georg Tengvall (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Wiking Palm (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Åke Häger (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ernst Linder (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Humbert Lunden (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Norberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mikael Samuelsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Ørnskog (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Carlberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sara Hector (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andreas Cervin (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daniel Ståhl (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arvid Wallman (Diving) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gösta Lundqvist (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Silfverstrand (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Pär Arvidsson (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Helge Bäckander (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jenny Rissveds (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ulf Sundelin (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rolf Johnsson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jesper Nelin (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Patrik Juhlin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Klas Särner (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Haakon Sörvik (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lina Andersson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henrik von Eckermann (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kjell Rosen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Larsson (Tug of War) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Patric Kjellberg (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | William Petersson (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Edvard Wennerholm (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henric Horn af Aaminne (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Albrechtson (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunnar Höjer (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hjalmar Karlsson (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christian Bäckman (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ingrid Sandahl (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ture Hedman (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Herman Nyberg (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Per Erik Hedlund (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tor Norberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Torsten Lindberg (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bengt Palmquist (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Niklas Eriksson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Granfelt (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Björn Ferm (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rudolf Svedberg (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hjalmar Cedercrona (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Holm (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Max Salminen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gustaf Lindblom (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rolf Steffenburg (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Per Johan Axelsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Fabion Biörck (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jörgen Sundelin (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Kantzow (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ulrich Salchow (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Björn Ferry (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peppe Femling (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Torgny Mogren (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Leif Rohlin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Benny Kohlberg (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Curt Sjöberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Karl Gustaf Vinqvist (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Armand Duplantis (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunnar Gren (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | August Gustafsson (Tug of War) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bengt Bengtsson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Roger Johansson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Per Nilsson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Claes Wersäll (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ingvar Hansson (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arvi Holmberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anders Larsson (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petrus Kastenman (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hjördis Nordin (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sven Johnson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Harry Rosenswärd (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gustaf Olson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eric Friborg (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Knut Nordahl (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Leif Wikström (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Adolf Bergman (Tug of War) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henrik Sedin (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daniel Rydmark (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Curt Hartzell (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Klas Lundström (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hans Jacobson (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rudolf Degermark (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carolina Klüft (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Svärd (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gösta Bengtson (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl-Erik Charpentier (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peter Sundelin (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olle Lanner (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Walter Wallberg (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Frida Hansdotter (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nicklas Lidström (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Magnus Svensson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bernt Johansson (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Lundkvist (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jonas Edman (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunnar Söderlindh (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Edmund Lindmark (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Widforss (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunnar Nordahl (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Lindström (Tug of War) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ludmila Engquist (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tommy Salo (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Benkt Norelius (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Karlsson (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | David Wiman (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sven-Åke Lundbäck (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carl Holmberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arvid Knöppel (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mika Hannula (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vanja Blomberg (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sven-Olof Jonsson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Poul Isberg (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Leonard Peterson (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Algot Lönn (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Le Moine (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bertil Rönnmark (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
The list of Swedish medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||