Olympic Medalists - list of medalists from Unified Team

List of Unified Team Medalists in the Olympic Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Vitaly Scherbo
(Gymnastics)
6 0 0 6
2. Lyubov Yegorova
(Cross Country)
3 2 0 5
3. Yevgeny Sadovyi
(Swimming)
3 0 0 3
4. Alexander Popov
(Swimming)
2 2 0 4
5. Tatyana Gutsu
(Gymnastics)
2 1 1 4
6. Tetiana Lysenko
(Gymnastics)
2 0 1 3
7. Marina Logvinenko
(Shooting)
2 0 0 2
8. Grigory Misyutin
(Gymnastics)
1 4 0 5
9. Vladimir Pyshnenko
(Swimming)
1 2 0 3
10. Olga Bryzgina
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Veniamin Tayanovich
(Swimming)
1 1 0 2
  - Liliya Nurutdinova
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
13. Yelena Välbe
(Cross Country)
1 0 4 5
14. Yelena Rudkovskaya
(Swimming)
1 0 1 2
  - Anfisa Reztsova
(Biathlon)
1 0 1 2
  - Valeri Belenki
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
  - Igor Korobshinsky
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
18. Sergei Bautin
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Natalya Mishkutenok
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Valentina Yegorova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Larissa Lazutina
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - David Khakhaleishvili
(Judo)
1 0 0 1
  - Igor Vassiliyev
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Nikolai Borchevsky
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Ruzina
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Svetlana Krivelyova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Olga Nazarova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Anfrei Barbashinsky
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuri Khmylev
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Arsen Fadzayev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Oksana Chusovitina
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Valery Gopin
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Hrachya Petikyan
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Vitaly Prokhorov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Leri Khabelov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Dmitri Mironov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Rozalya Galiyeva
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Tornikidu
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Irina Sumnikova
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksandr Shirshov
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Kakhi Kakhiachvili
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleg Grebnev
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleksandra Tymoshenko
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Sergei Zubov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrei Trefilov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Marina Tkachenko
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Khudashova
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksandr Maseikov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksey Kudryavtsev
(Swimming)
1 0 0 1
  - Vadim Guttsayt
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksei Zhitnik
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Rustam Sharipov
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Svetlana Zabuluyeva
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Maksim Tarasov
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Grudneva
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksei Zhamnov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Igor Chumak
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksandr Karelin
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Victor Tregubov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Vyacheslav Bykov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksei Voropayev
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Romanova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yevgeny Redkin
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksei Kovalev
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Sergei Ponomarenko
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Victor Petrenko
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Mnatsakan Iskandaryan
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Vasily Kudinov
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Israil Militosyan
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Igor Boldin
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Makharbek Khadartsev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuri Gavrilov
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Yevgeny Davydov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Lyudmila Dzhigalova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuri Fedkin
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Konstantin Lukashik
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Sergei Bebeshko
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Sergei Petrenko
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Dmitri Dovgalenok
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Baranova
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Zhirko
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Irina Gerlits
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Artur Dmitriev
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Mikhail Yakimovich
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Talant Dushebayev
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Dmitri Yuchkevich
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Stanislav Pozdnyakov
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Igor Kravchuk
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Svetlana Boginskaya
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Yelena Shvaybovich
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Dmitri Lepikov
(Swimming)
1 0 0 1
  - Irina Minkh
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleg Kiselyev
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Marina Shmonina
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Raisa Smetanina
(Cross Country)
1 0 0 1
  - Mikhail Shtalenkov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Elen Bunatiants
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrey Perlov
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Natalya Zasulskaya
(Basketball)
1 0 0 1
  - Aleksandr Kurlovich
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Darius Kasparaitis
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuri Mukhin
(Swimming)
1 0 0 1
  - Georgy Pohosov
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Fedor Kassapu
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrei Kovalenko
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Vladimir Malakhov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Marina Klimova
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrei Khomutov
(Ice Hockey)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleg Kucherenko
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Grigory Kiriyenko
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrey Lavrov
(Handball)
1 0 0 1
  - Nazim Guseynov
(Judo)
1 0 0 1
114. Pavlo Khnykin
(Swimming)
0 2 0 2
  - Vladimir Selkov
(Swimming)
0 2 0 2
116. Pavel Kolobkov
(Fencing)
0 1 1 2
  - Irina Privalova
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
  - Eduard Zenovka
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 1 2
119. Irina Smirnova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Natalya Morozova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Batukhtina
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Leonid Taranenko
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Marina Nikulina
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Anatoly Asrabayev
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Galina Lebedeva
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Igor Astapkovich
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Rostislav Zaulichnyi
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetlana Korytova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Irina Belova
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Nikolayeva
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Gennady Prigoda
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Syrtsov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladislav Kulikov
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Golubnitsky
(Fencing)
0 1 0 1
  - Dmitri Volkov
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Marina Trandenkova
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Dmitry Svatkovsky
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Mikhail Slyvynski
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 0 1
  - Galina Malchugina
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Denis Petrov
(Figure Skating)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Miroshina
(Diving)
0 1 0 1
  - Olga Bogoslovskaya
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Valentina Ogiyenko
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Valery Medtvedtsev
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Inessa Kravets
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Tatyana Sidorenko
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Yevgenye Artamonova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Smal
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Vasilevskaya
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Tatyana Menshova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Lyudmila Rogacheva
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Ovchinnikova
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Elmadi Jabrailov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Pyzhyanov
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Martynov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Natalya Shikolenko
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Timur Taimazov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Anatoly Starostin
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Irina Lashko
(Diving)
0 1 0 1
  - Vasily Ivanov
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Igor Trandenkov
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Yuri Bashkatov
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetlana Pecherskaya
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Valery Kirienko
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Tchepikov
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Artur Akoyev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Tetyana Dorovskikh
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova
(Freestyle Skiing)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Bechke
(Figure Skating)
0 1 0 1
  - Islam Duguchiyev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Popov
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
173. Yelena Belova
(Biathlon)
0 0 2 2
  - Natalya Valeyeva
(Archery)
0 0 2 2
175. Tatyana Sadovskaya
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - Maryna Bazhanova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Melnikova
(Biathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Daulet Turlykhanov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Petrova
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Oksana Skaldina
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Tetyana Horb
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Zhulin
(Figure Skating)
0 0 1 1
  - Ramazi Palyani
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Yulia Vlasova
(Short Track)
0 0 1 1
  - Tatyana Ustyuzhanina
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Anissimova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitri Gorshkov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Andrei Shuvalov
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Kravchuk
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Vokhmyanin
(Shooting)
0 0 1 1
  - Yekaterina Khodotovich
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Andrei Cherkasov
(Tennis)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Ishahova
(Short Track)
0 0 1 1
  - Svetlana Bogdanova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Zvereva
(Tennis)
0 0 1 1
  - Galina Onoprienko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Yevgeny Sharonov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Shubina
(Swimming)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Karabutov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Svetlana Pryakhina
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Khatuna Kvrivichvili
(Archery)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Naumov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Valery Zakharevich
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Demyashkevich
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Ogorodnikov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Larissa Kiseleva
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Antonina Zelikovic
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Markoch
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitri Sergeyev
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksei Vdovin
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Lyudmila Arzhanikova
(Archery)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Morskova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Maia Usova
(Figure Skating)
0 0 1 1
  - Gogi Koguashvili
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Igor Nikulin
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Tatyana Dzhandzhgava
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Nikolai Kozlov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Vugar Orudzhev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Vyacheslav Lykho
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Khloptseva
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitry Sautin
(Diving)
0 0 1 1
  - Elina Guseva
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Olga Kyrychenko
(Swimming)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Kostarev
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - David Gobezhishvili
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Meshcheryakova
(Swimming)
0 0 1 1
  - Yulia Allagulova
(Short Track)
0 0 1 1
  - Leila Meshki
(Tennis)
0 0 1 1
  - Viktoria Taranina
(Short Track)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Deryugina
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Andrei Belofastov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Lyudmila Gudz
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Kolotov
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Nina Zhivanevskaya
(Swimming)
0 0 1 1
  - Andrei Kovalenko
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Galina Borzenkova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitri Apanasenko
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Chigir
(Water Polo)
0 0 1 1
The list of Unified Team medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy