List of Bulgarian Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Maria Grozdeva (Shooting) |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||
2. | Nikolay Bukhalov (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Tanyu Kiryakov (Shooting) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
4. | Boyan Radev (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Norair Nurikian (Weightlifting) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Petar Kirov (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
7. | Vania Gesheva (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
8. | Rumyana Neykova (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
9. | Daniel Petrov Bojilov (Boxing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Stefka Kostadinova (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lyubomir Lyubenov (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Dimiter Dobrev (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
13. | Yordanka Donkova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ivanka Hristova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Enyu Valchev Dimov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Armen Nazarian (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Prodan Gardzhev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Stoyan Deltchev (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
19. | Madlen Radukanova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valentin Jordanov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Zdravka Yordanova (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hristo Markov (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Milen Dobrev (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sevdalin Marinov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Laura Traets (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Atanas Komchev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivet Goranova (Karate) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Siika Kelbecheva (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ekaterina Dafovska (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hasan Isayev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivailo Hristov (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erika Zafirova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valentin Raichev Angelov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyanka Gruicheva (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Kostadinov (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yordan Mitkov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yanko Russev (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ismail Abilov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyka Zhelyazkova Krasteva (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Raikov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peter Lessov (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yordan Bikov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simona Dyankova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Galabin Boevski (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nikola Stanchev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lyubomir Geraskov (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Assen Zlatev (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tanya Dangalakova (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andon Nikolov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefani Kiryakova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Markov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Ivanov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetla Otsetova (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Borislav Gidikov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tereza Marinova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
56. | Aleksandr Tomov (Wrestling) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
57. | Evgenia Radanova (Short Track) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
58. | Mariika Modeva (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Stancho Kolev Ivanov (Wrestling) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Osman Duraliev (Wrestling) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yoto Yotov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vessela Lecheva (Shooting) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Maria Vergova (Athletics) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Petar Merkov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ginka Gyurova (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
66. | Jordan Jovtchev (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||
67. | Antoaneta Frenkeva (Swimming) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nadka Golcheva (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Diana Dilova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Penka Metodieva (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Petkana Makaveyeva (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Tzvetanka Khristova (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Diana Paliiska (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Snezhana Mihailova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Atanas Shopov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Penka Stoyanova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Krassimira Bogdanova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Yordanka Blagoyeva (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolay Peshalov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
80. | Stoyan Ivanov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kiril Petkov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tsvetan Veselinov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tontcho Tontchev (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Kraichev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Koleva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stanka Zlateva (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetoslav Ivanov (Equestrian) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stanka Zlateva Hristova (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alan Tsagaev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Adriana Dunavska (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Dimitrov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mikho Dukov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyan Yordanov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Antoaneta Boneva Kostadinova (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kralyu Bimbalov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mikhail Gionin (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Angel Angelov (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Emil Milev (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mitko Todorov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vania Denmandzhieva (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Blagoi Blagoev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rita Todorova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kamen Goranov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yevgeny Yanchovski (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maja Tabakova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nikolina Shtereva (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Velichko Velichkov (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Milka Maneva (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Yankov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Atanas Gerov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nezhdet Zalev (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yancho Dimitrov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peter Mandazhiev (Equestrian) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valentin Getzov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kaspar Simeonov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Angelina Mihailova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rumen Aleksandrov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Iskra Velinova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Topurov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peter Zhekov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ina Delcheva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyan Gunchev (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Todorov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Dimitrov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rangel Gerovski (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Enyu Todorov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Hristakiev (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Tsetkov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Emil Vulchev (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eviadia Zakatanova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valentin Hristov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Krasimir Dunev (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nadezhda Filipova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Atanas Hristov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hristo Stoyanov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mirela Demireva (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Enyu Vulchev (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Milko Gaidarski (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mladen Kuchev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivelina Taleva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Liliana Vaseva (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Radka Stoyanova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dimitur Zapryanov (Judo) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Zafirov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Diana Yorgova (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hristo Iliev (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kostadinka Radkova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Serafim Barsakov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petko Sirakov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lyutvi Akhmedov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Asparuh Nikodimov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dimitar Zlatanov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Trendafil Stoichev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Tzonov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Slavcho Chervenkov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kiril Ivkov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valentina Kevlian (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Reni Yordanova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lalka Berberova (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Vasilev (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Zhivko Vangelov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yordan Angelov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Silvia Germanova (Basketball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Markov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nonka Matova (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Krustiu Semerdzhiev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Diana Yorgova (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kiril Stankov (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexander Hristov (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dimitar Dimitrov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Angel Kerezov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ivailo Georgiev (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Serafim Todorov (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vjara Vatchka (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kapka Georgieva (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Gadzhev (Equestrian) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tsano Tsanov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yusein Mekhmedov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ognyan Nikolov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Todor Krustev (Football) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyan Balov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petke Petkov (Volleyball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyan Apostolov (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
184. | Stefan Angelov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Martin Marinov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
186. | Giorgy Dimitrov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Nedelcho Kolev (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mihaela Maevska (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Rakhmad Sukra Sofilyadi (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Verka Borisova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Fedia Damianov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Todorka Yordanova (Basketball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Stanka Georgieva (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Kiril Rakarov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Krastev (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Zornitsa Marinova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Lebanov (Cross Country) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Varbanov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Manev (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Valentin Yordanov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Panayot Panayotov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Tsvetelina Naydenova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Irina Nikulchina (Biathlon) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Margarita Gherasimova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ismail Huseinov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Velik Kapsazov (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Burchin (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Yavor Yanakiev (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Boris Nikolov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mincha Nikolov (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Tania Dimitrova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Nikola Kovatchev (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Kristina Ranguelova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Petar Zapryanov (Shooting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Blagovest Stoyanov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Violeta Ninova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Vladimir Kolev (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mladen Mladenov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Kolev (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Velichko Cholakov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Hristiana Todorova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Roumiana Kaicheva (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Borislav Ananiev (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Margarita Shturkelova (Basketball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Radoslav Velikov Marinov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Stefanov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Petar Petrov (Athletics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Elitsa Atanasova Yankova (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Alexander Nikolov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Lubomir Petrov (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Valentina Ilieva (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Galina Tancheva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ljubcho Diakov (Shooting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Evelina Nikolova (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Stefka Madina (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Iliyan Nedkov (Judo) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Andrian Dushev (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mariana Serbezova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Botev Khristov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Pavel Pavlov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Todor Diyev (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivo Yanakiev (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Taybe Yusein (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ogniana Petkova (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Maya Georgieva (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Dimo Kostov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Kiril Terziev (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Said Mustafov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Nikolai Ilkov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Stoyanova (Basketball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Manol Manolov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Stankov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivo Roussev (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Galina Stancheva (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Vladislava Tancheva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Vassilka Stoyeva (Athletics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Milko Kazanov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Roumeliana Boneva (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Magdalena Gregorieva (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Georgy Naydenov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Georgi Georgiev (Judo) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Siika Barbulova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Borislava Ivanova (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Tania Gogova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Borislav Borissov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Bratan Tzenov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Girgina Skerlatova (Basketball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Gavril Stojanov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mincho Pachov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Reneta Kamberova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Svilen Russinov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Bogdan Dobrev (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Silva Petrunova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Krassima Gyurova (Basketball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Dolores Nakova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Miltscho Goranov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Zhaneta Ilieva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Stoyanka Kurbatova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Tzvetana Bozhurina (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Dinko Petrov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Bozhidar Milenkov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (Tennis) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Dimiter Milanov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Lyubomira Kazanova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Simeon Shterev (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Anka Hristolova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Kolev (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Boris Georgiev (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Tervel Pulev (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ani Bakova (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Diana Doudeva (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Nermedin Selimov (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Yosif Yosilov (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Krum Yanev (Football) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Eleonora Kezhova (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Sevdalin Minchev Angelov (Weightlifting) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Rossitza Dimitrova (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ivan Mihailov (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Lazar Hristov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
The list of Bulgarian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||