Bulgarian Olympic Medalists - list of medalists from Bulgaria

List of Bulgarian Medalists in the Olympic Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Maria Grozdeva
(Shooting)
2 0 3 5
2. Tanyu Kiriakov
(Shooting)
2 0 1 3
  - Nikolay Bukhalov
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 0 1 3
4. Norair Nurikian
(Weightlifting)
2 0 0 2
  - Petar Kirov
(Wrestling)
2 0 0 2
  - Boyan Radev
(Wrestling)
2 0 0 2
7. Vania Gesheva
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 2 1 4
8. Rumvana Neykova
(Rowing)
1 1 1 3
9. Dimiter Dobrev
(Wrestling)
1 1 0 2
  - Daniel Petrov Bojilov
(Boxing)
1 1 0 2
  - Stefka Kostadinova
(Athletics)
1 1 0 2
  - Georgi Markov
(Weightlifting)
1 1 0 2
  - Lyubomir Lyubenov
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 0 2
14. Yordanka Donkova
(Athletics)
1 0 1 2
  - Prodan Gardzhev
(Wrestling)
1 0 1 2
  - Enyu Valchev Dimov
(Wrestling)
1 0 1 2
  - Ivanka Hristova
(Athletics)
1 0 1 2
  - Stoyan Deltchev
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
19. Assen Zlatev
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Tereza Marinova
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Andon Nikolov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Milen Dobrev
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Ivailo Hristov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Siika Kelbecheva
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Tanya Dangalakova
(Swimming)
1 0 0 1
  - Valentin Jordanov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Atanas Komchev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Georgi Raikov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Ivan Ivanov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Yordan Bikov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Zdravka Yordanova
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Ekaterina Dafovska
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Borislav Gidikov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Hasan Isayev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Yanko Russev
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Nikola Stanchev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Peter Lessov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Svetla Otsetova
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Sevdalin Marinov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Lyubomir Gueraskov
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Ismail Abilov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Armen Nazarian
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Hristo Markov
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Georgi Kostadinov
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Stoyanka Gruicheva
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Galabin Boevski
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Yordan Mitkov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Valentin Raichev Angelov
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
49. Aleksandr Tomov
(Wrestling)
0 3 0 3
50. Evgenia Radanova
(Short Track)
0 2 1 3
51. Petar Merkov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 2 0 2
  - Mariika Modeva
(Rowing)
0 2 0 2
  - Diana Yorgova
(Athletics)
0 2 0 2
  - Ginka Gyurova
(Rowing)
0 2 0 2
  - Stancho Kolev Ivanov
(Wrestling)
0 2 0 2
  - Yoto Yotov
(Weightlifting)
0 2 0 2
  - Maria Petkova
(Athletics)
0 2 0 2
  - Vessela Lecheva
(Shooting)
0 2 0 2
  - Osman Duraliev
(Wrestling)
0 2 0 2
60. Nikolay Peshalov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 1 2
  - Jordan Jovtchev
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
  - Penka Metodieva
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Krassimira Bogdanova
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Tzvetanka Khristova
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
  - Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
  - Nadka Golcheva
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Snezhana Mihailova
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Diana Dilova
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Diana Paliiska
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 1 1 2
  - Penka Stoyanova
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Antoaneta Frenkeva
(Swimming)
0 1 1 2
  - Petkana Makaveyeva
(Basketball)
0 1 1 2
  - Atanas Shopov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 1 2
74. Dimitur Zapryanov
(Judo)
0 1 0 1
  - Stanka Zlateva
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Velichko Velichkov
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Valentin Hristov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Yusein Mekhmedov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Kapka Georgieva
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Hristo Stoyanov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Mitko Todorov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Krasimir Dunev
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Yordan Angelov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Valentina Kevlian
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Ina Delcheva
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Stoyan Balov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Angelina Mihailova
(Basketball)
0 1 0 1
  - Lalka Berberova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgi Todorov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Stoyan Apostolov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgi Hristakiev
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Tsvetan Veselinov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Yankov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Asparuh Nikodimov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Yancho Dimitrov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Mirela Demireva
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetoslav Ivanov
(Equestrian)
0 1 0 1
  - Rumen Aleksandrov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Nadezhda Filipova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Alexander Hristov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Reni Yordanova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Alan Tsagaev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Stoyan Gunchev
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Petke Petkov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Hristo Iliev
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivelina Taleva
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Maja Tabakova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Adriana Dunavska
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Tzonov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Vania Denmandzhieva
(Basketball)
0 1 0 1
  - Stefan Topurov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Silvia Germanova
(Basketball)
0 1 0 1
  - Radka Stoyanova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Atanas Gerov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivailo Georgiev
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Mikho Dukov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Atanas Hristov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Slavcho Chervenkov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Mikhail Gionin
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgi Vasilev
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Ognyan Nikolov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Enyu Vulchev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgi Gadzhev
(Equestrian)
0 1 0 1
  - Blagoi Blagoev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Mladen Kuchev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Tontcho Tontchev
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Iskra Velinova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Liliana Vaseva
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Dimitar Dimitrov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Emil Vulchev
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Nonka Matova
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Stefan Dimitrov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Maria Koleva
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Valentin Getzov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Kostadinka Radkova
(Basketball)
0 1 0 1
  - Trendafil Stoichev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Stoyan Yordanov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Kiril Ivkov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Peter Zhekov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Todor Krustev
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Kamen Goranov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Ivan Zafirov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Krustiu Semerdzhiev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Milka Maneva
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Enyu Todorov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Kiril Petkov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Lyutvi Akhmedov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Nezhdet Zalev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Stefan Dimitrov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Petko Sirakov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Nikolina Shtereva
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Kraichev
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Emil Milev
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Peter Mandazhiev
(Equestrian)
0 1 0 1
  - Serafim Barsakov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Serafim Todorov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Rita Todorova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Angel Angelov
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Dimitar Zlatanov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Kaspar Simeonov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Tsano Tsanov
(Volleyball)
0 1 0 1
  - Vjara Vatchka
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Zhivko Vangelov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Rangel Gerovski
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Eviadia Zakatanova
(Basketball)
0 1 0 1
  - Milko Gaidarski
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Yevgeny Yanchovski
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Kiril Stankov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Stoyan Ivanov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Georgi Tsetkov
(Football)
0 1 0 1
  - Stanka Zlateva Hristova
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Angel Kerezov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Kralyu Bimbalov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
174. Yordan Yovchev
(Gymnastics)
0 0 2 2
  - Martin Marinov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 2 2
  - Stefan Angelov
(Wrestling)
0 0 2 2
177. Radoslav Velikov Marinov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Vassilka Stoyeva
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Petur Zapianov
(Shooting)
0 0 1 1
  - Nikolai Ilkov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Manev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Dolores Nakova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Zornitsa Marinova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Lubomir Petrov
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Siika Barbulova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Mihailov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Milko Kazanov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Boris Nikolov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Valentina Ilieva
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Verka Borisova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Tania Gogova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Magdalena Gregorieva
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Maria Stoyanova
(Basketball)
0 0 1 1
  - Simeon Shterev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Ogniana Petkova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Yosif Yosilov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandr Varbanov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Manol Manolov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Panayot Panayotov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Miltscho Goranov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Kolev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Dimo Kostov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Tervel Pulev
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Krastev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Tsvetelina Naydenova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Iliyan Nedkov
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Boris Georgiev
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Mincho Pachov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Lebanov
(Cross Country)
0 0 1 1
  - Borislav Ananiev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Lazar Hristov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivo Yanakiev
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Stefan Botev Khristov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Roumeliana Boneva
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Eleonora Kezhova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Mincha Nikolov
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladislava Tancheva
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Ismail Huseinov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Andrian Dushev
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Svilen Russinov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Sevdalin Minchev Angelov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Tania Dimitrova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Anka Hristolova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Maya Georgieva
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere
(Tennis)
0 0 1 1
  - Krassima Gyurova
(Basketball)
0 0 1 1
  - Margarita Shturkelova
(Basketball)
0 0 1 1
  - Stefan Stefanov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Giorgy Dimitrov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Georgy Naydenov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Pavel Pavlov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Elitsa Atanasova Yankova
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Mihaela Maevska
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Dinko Petrov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Yavor Yanakiev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Petar Petrov
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Velik Kapsazov
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Bozhidar Milenkov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Armen Nasarian
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Mariana Serbezova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Zhaneta Ilieva
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Stanka Georgieva
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Galina Tancheva
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Bogdan Dobrev
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Kolev
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Burchin
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Georgi Stankov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Irina Nikoultchina
(Biathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Silva Petrunova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Roumiana Kaicheva
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Bratan Tzenov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Rossitza Dimitrova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Diana Doudeva
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Nikola Kovatchev
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Stefka Madina
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Dimiter Milanov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Todor Diyev
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Mladen Mladenov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Nermedin Selimov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Lyubomira Kazanova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Kiril Terziev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Nedelcho Kolev
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Georgi Georgiev
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Ljubcho Diakov
(Shooting)
0 0 1 1
  - Borislav Borissov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Velichko Cholakov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Ani Bakova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Kristina Ranguelova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivo Roussev
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Stoyanka Kurbatova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Fedia Damianov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Alexander Nikolov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Blagovest Stoyanov
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Galina Stancheva
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Margarita Gherasimova
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Tzvetana Bozhurina
(Volleyball)
0 0 1 1
  - Valentin Yordanov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Todorka Yordanova
(Basketball)
0 0 1 1
  - Girgina Skerlatova
(Basketball)
0 0 1 1
  - Rakhmad Sukra Sofilyadi
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Borislava Ivanova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Kiril Rakarov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Violeta Ninova
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Gavril Stojanov
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Ivan Kolev
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Krum Yanev
(Football)
0 0 1 1
  - Reneta Kamberova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Hristiana Todorova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Said Mustafov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
The list of Bulgarian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy