Italian athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | ITA | Christof Innerhofer | |||
Peter Fill | |||||
Emanuele Buzzi | |||||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Downhill W | ITA | Federica Brignone | |||
Nicol Delago | |||||
Sofia Goggia | |||||
Nadia Fanchini | |||||
Super-G W | ITA | Federica Brignone | |||
Johanna Schnarf | |||||
Sofia Goggia | |||||
Nadia Fanchini | |||||
Super-G M | ITA | Christof Innerhofer | |||
Peter Fill | |||||
Matteo Marsaglia | |||||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Giant slalom W | ITA | Manuela Mölgg | |||
Sofia Goggia | |||||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Giant slalom M | ITA | Manfred Mölgg | |||
Luca De Aliprandini | |||||
Florian Eisath | |||||
Riccardo Tonetti | |||||
Slalom W | ITA | Manuela Mölgg | |||
Irene Curtoni | |||||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Chiara Costazza | |||||
Slalom M | ITA | Manfred Mölgg | |||
Stefano Gross | |||||
Alex Vinatzer | |||||
Riccardo Tonetti | |||||
Alpine combined W | ITA | Johanna Schnarf | |||
Sofia Goggia | |||||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Alpine combined M | ITA | Dominik Paris | |||
Christof Innerhofer | |||||
Peter Fill | |||||
Riccardo Tonetti | |||||
Nation Team Event | ITA | Chiara Costazza | |||
Irene Curtoni | |||||
Riccardo Tonetti | |||||
Alex Vinatzer | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
Mixed Relay | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
7,5 km W | ITA | Federica Sanfilippo | |||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
10 km M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
Giuseppe Montello | |||||
10 km pursuit W | ITA | Lisa Vittozzi | |||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | ITA | Thomas Bormolini | |||
Giuseppe Montello | |||||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
15 km W | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
Alexia Runggaldier | |||||
20 km M | ITA | Giuseppe Montello | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
4x6 km W | ITA | Lisa Vittozzi | |||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
Federica Sanfilippo | |||||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
4x7,5 km M | ITA | Giuseppe Montello | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | ITA | Lisa Vittozzi | |||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
15 km mass start M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | ITA | Lucia Scardoni | |||
Sara Pellegrini | |||||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Ilaria Debertolis | |||||
15 km M | ITA | Stefan Zelger | |||
Mirco Bertolina | |||||
Sergio Rigoni | |||||
Dietmar Noeckler | |||||
Skiathlon W | ITA | Anna Comarella | |||
Sara Pellegrini | |||||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Ilaria Debertolis | |||||
Skiathlon M | ITA | Sergio Rigoni | |||
Giandomenico Salvadori | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Dietmar Noeckler | |||||
30 km W | ITA | Lucia Scardoni | |||
Anna Comarella | |||||
Sara Pellegrini | |||||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
50 km M | ITA | Giandomenico Salvadori | |||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Dietmar Noeckler | |||||
Maicol Rastelli | |||||
4x5 km W | ITA | Lucia Scardoni | |||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Anna Comarella | |||||
Ilaria Debertolis | |||||
4x10 km M | ITA | Giandomenico Salvadori | |||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Maicol Rastelli | |||||
Federico Pellegrino | |||||
Sprint W | ITA | Lucia Scardoni | |||
Greta Laurent | |||||
Gaia Vuerich | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Stefan Zelger | |||
Mirco Bertolina | |||||
Federico Pellegrino | |||||
Maicol Rastelli | |||||
Team sprint W | ITA | Gaia Vuerich | |||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Team sprint M | ITA | Federico Pellegrino | |||
Dietmar Noeckler | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling M | ITA | Andrea Pilzer | |||
Amos Mosaner | |||||
Daniele Ferrazza | |||||
Joel Retornaz | |||||
Simone Gonin | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Team | ITA | Matteo Rizzo | |||
Ondrej Hotarek | |||||
Carolina Kostner | |||||
Valentina Marchei | |||||
Nicole Della Monica | |||||
Anna Cappellini | |||||
Luca Lanotte | |||||
Matteo Guarise | |||||
Individual W | ITA | Giada Russo | |||
Carolina Kostner | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Matteo Rizzo | |||
Pairs | ITA | Nicole Della Monica | |||
Valentina Marchei | |||||
Matteo Guarise | |||||
Ondrej Hotarek | |||||
Ice dancing | ITA | Charlene Guignard | |||
Anna Cappellini | |||||
Marco Fabbri | |||||
Luca Lanotte | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | ITA | Deborah Scanzio | |||
Ski cross W | ITA | Lucrezia Fantelli | |||
Debora Pixner | |||||
Ski cross M | ITA | Stefan Thanei | |||
Siegmar Klotz | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | ITA | Ivan Nagler | |||
Andrea Vötter | |||||
Dominik Fischnaller | |||||
Fabian Malleier | |||||
Singles W | ITA | Sandra Robatscher | |||
Andrea Voetter | |||||
Singles M | ITA | Dominik Fischnaller | |||
Kevin Fischnaller | |||||
Emanuel Rieder | |||||
Doubles M | ITA | Ivan Nagler | |||
Ludwig Rieder | |||||
Fabian Malleier | |||||
Patrick Rastner | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Raffaele Buzzi | |||
Aaron Kostner | |||||
Lukas Runggaldier | |||||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Raffaele Buzzi | |||
Aaron Kostner | |||||
Lukas Runggaldier | |||||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Team M | ITA | Aaron Kostner | |||
Lukas Runggaldier | |||||
Raffaele Buzzi | |||||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
Lucia Peretti | |||||
500 m M | ITA | Yuri Confortola | |||
1000 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Cynthia Mascitto | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | Tommaso Dotti | |||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
1500 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
1500 m M | ITA | Tommaso Dotti | |||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
3000 m relay W | ITA | Martina Valcepina | |||
Arianna Fontana | |||||
Lucia Peretti | |||||
Cecilia Maffei | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Joseph Cecchini | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | ITA | Lara Malsiner | |||
Elena Runggaldier | |||||
Evelyn Insam | |||||
Manuela Malsiner | |||||
Normal hill M | ITA | Alex Insam | |||
Davide Bresadola | |||||
Sebastian Colloredo | |||||
Federico Cecon | |||||
Large hill M | ITA | Alex Insam | |||
Davide Bresadola | |||||
Sebastian Colloredo | |||||
Federico Cecon | |||||
Team M | ITA | Davide Bresadola | |||
Federico Cecon | |||||
Sebastian Colloredo | |||||
Alex Insam | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | ITA | Nadya Ochner | |||
Giant parallel slalom M | ITA | Aaron March | |||
Mirko Felicetti | |||||
Edwin Coratti | |||||
Roland Fischnaller | |||||
Cross W | ITA | Raffaella Brutto | |||
Michela Moioli | |||||
Cross M | ITA | Emanuel Perathoner | |||
Omar Visintin | |||||
Lorenzo Sommariva | |||||
Michele Godino | |||||
Big Air M | ITA | Alberto Maffei | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | ITA | Francesca Bettrone | |||
Yvonne Daldossi | |||||
500 m M | ITA | Mirko Nenzi | |||
1000 m W | ITA | Francesca Bettrone | |||
Yvonne Daldossi | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | Mirko Nenzi | |||
1500 m W | ITA | Francesca Bettrone | |||
Francesca Lollobrigida | |||||
1500 m M | ITA | Andrea Giovannini | |||
3000 m W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
5000 m M | ITA | Davide Ghiotto | |||
Andrea Giovannini | |||||
Nicola Tumolero | |||||
10000 m M | ITA | Nicola Tumolero | |||
Davide Ghiotto | |||||
Mass Start W | ITA | Francesca Bettrone | |||
Francesca Lollobrigida | |||||
Mass Start M | ITA | Andrea Giovannini | |||
* The list of Italian athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Italian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||