German athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | GER | Andreas Sander | |||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Downhill W | GER | Kira Weidle | |||
Viktoria Rebensburg | |||||
Super-G W | GER | Kira Weidle | |||
Viktoria Rebensburg | |||||
Super-G M | GER | Andreas Sander | |||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Giant slalom W | GER | Viktoria Rebensburg | |||
Giant slalom M | GER | Alexander Schmid | |||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Fritz Dopfer | |||||
Slalom W | GER | Marina Wallner | |||
Christina Geiger | |||||
Lena Dürr | |||||
Slalom M | GER | Linus Strasser | |||
Fritz Dopfer | |||||
Alpine combined M | GER | Andreas Sander | |||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Nation Team Event | GER | Lena Dürr | |||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Alexander Schmid | |||||
Marina Wallner | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
Mixed Relay | GER | Erik Lesser | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
7,5 km W | GER | Vanessa Hinz | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
10 km M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
10 km pursuit W | GER | Denise Herrmann | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
15 km W | GER | Maren Hammerschmidt | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
20 km M | GER | Johannes Kühn | |||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Simon Schempp | |||||
4x6 km W | GER | Franziska Preuss | |||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
4x7,5 km M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | GER | Vanessa Hinz | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
15 km mass start M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GER | Mariama Jamanka | |||
Stephanie Schneider | |||||
Anna Köhler | |||||
Lisa Buckwitz | |||||
Annika Drazek | |||||
Erline Nolte | |||||
Two-man M | GER | Christopher Weber | |||
Nico Walther | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Johannes Lochner | |||||
Christian Poser | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Four-man M | GER | Kevin Kuske | |||
Candy Bauer | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Eric Franke | |||||
Alexander Rödiger | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Martin Grothkopp | |||||
Nico Walther | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GER | Victoria Carl | |||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Sandra Ringwald | |||||
15 km M | GER | Andreas Katz | |||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||||
Skiathlon W | GER | Nicole Fessel | |||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Skiathlon M | GER | Jonas Dobler | |||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Andreas Katz | |||||
30 km W | GER | Victoria Carl | |||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
50 km M | GER | Thomas Bing | |||
Andreas Katz | |||||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
4x5 km W | GER | Katharina Hennig | |||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Sandra Ringwald | |||||
Victoria Carl | |||||
4x10 km M | GER | Lucas Bögl | |||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Andreas Katz | |||||
Sprint W | GER | Sandra Ringwald | |||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Hanna Kolb | |||||
Elisabeth Schicho | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Team sprint W | GER | Sandra Ringwald | |||
Nicole Fessel | |||||
Team sprint M | GER | Thomas Bing | |||
Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Team | GER | Joti Polizoakis | |||
Paul Fentz | |||||
Bruno Massot | |||||
Kavita Lorenz | |||||
Nicole Schott | |||||
Aliona Savchenko | |||||
Individual W | GER | Nicole Schott | |||
Individual M | GER | Paul Fentz | |||
Pairs | GER | Bruno Massot | |||
Aliona Savchenko | |||||
Ice dancing | GER | Joti Polizoakis | |||
Kavita Lorenz | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Kea Kühnel | |||
Halfpipe W | GER | Sabrina Cakmakli | |||
Moguls W | GER | Lea Bouard | |||
Katharina Förster | |||||
Ski cross W | GER | Julia Eichinger | |||
Ski cross M | GER | Paul Eckert | |||
Tim Hronek | |||||
Florian Wilmsmann | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | GER | Brooks Macek | |||
Marcus Kink | |||||
Marcel Goc | |||||
Danny Aus Den Birken | |||||
David Wolf | |||||
Moritz Müller | |||||
Dominik Kahun | |||||
Christian Ehrhoff | |||||
Daryl Boyle | |||||
Timo Pielmeier | |||||
Sinan Akdag | |||||
Dennis Endras | |||||
Frank Hordler | |||||
Felix Schutz | |||||
Leonhard Pfoderl | |||||
Yasin Ehliz | |||||
Patrick Hager | |||||
Björn Krupp | |||||
Gerrit Fauser | |||||
Matthias Plachta | |||||
Jonas Müller | |||||
Yannic Seidenberg | |||||
Frank Mauer | |||||
Marcel Nöbels | |||||
Patrick Reimer | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | GER | Johannes Ludwig | |||
Tobias Wendl | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Natalie Geisenberger | |||||
Singles W | GER | Natalie Geisenberger | |||
Tatjana Hüfner | |||||
Dajana Eitberger | |||||
Singles M | GER | Johannes Ludwig | |||
Andi Langenhan | |||||
Felix Loch | |||||
Doubles M | GER | Sascha Benecken | |||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Toni Eggert | |||||
Tobias Wendl | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | GER | Vinzenz Geiger | |||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Vinzenz Geiger | |||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Team M | GER | Fabian Riessle | |||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Vinzenz Geiger | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | GER | Bianca Walter | |||
Anna Seidel | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Bianca Walter | |||
Anna Seidel | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Bianca Walter | |||
Anna Seidel | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GER | Jacqueline Lölling | |||
Anna Fernstädt | |||||
Tina Hermann | |||||
Individual M | GER | Axel Jungk | |||
Alexander Gassner | |||||
Christopher Grotheer | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | GER | Carina Vogt | |||
Katharina Althaus | |||||
Juliane Seyfarth | |||||
Ramona Straub | |||||
Normal hill M | GER | Markus Eisenbichler | |||
Andreas Wellinger | |||||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Large hill M | GER | Andreas Wellinger | |||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Markus Eisenbichler | |||||
Team M | GER | Karl Geiger | |||
Andreas Wellinger | |||||
Stephan Leyhe | |||||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Silvia Mittermüller | |||
Halfpipe M | GER | Johannes Höpfl | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | GER | Selina Jörg | |||
Anke Wöhrer | |||||
Carolin Langenhorst | |||||
Ramona Hofmeister | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | GER | Patrick Bussler | |||
Stefan Baumeister | |||||
Alexander Bergmann | |||||
Cross W | GER | Jana Fischer | |||
Cross M | GER | Martin Nörl | |||
Konstantin Schad | |||||
Paul Berg | |||||
Martin Nörl | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | GER | Judith Dannhauer | |||
500 m M | GER | Nico Ihle | |||
Joel Dufter | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||
Judith Dannhauer | |||||
Michelle Uhrig | |||||
1000 m M | GER | Nico Ihle | |||
Joel Dufter | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||
Roxanne Dufter | |||||
3000 m W | GER | Roxanne Dufter | |||
Claudia Pechstein | |||||
5000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
5000 m M | GER | Moritz Geisreiter | |||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
10000 m M | GER | Moritz Geisreiter | |||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
Team pursuit W | GER | Roxanne Dufter | |||
Claudia Pechstein | |||||
Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||||
Mass Start W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
* The list of German athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||