Spanish athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | ESP | Antonio Fernandez | |||
Miguel Alvarino Garcia | |||||
Juan Rodriguez Liebana | |||||
Individual W | ESP | Adriana Martin | |||
Team M | ESP | Antonio Fernandez | |||
Miguel Alvarino Garcia | |||||
Juan Rodriguez Liebana | |||||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | ESP | Bruno Hortelano | |||
800 m M | ESP | Kevin López | |||
Alvaro De Arriba | |||||
Daniel Andujar | |||||
1500 m M | ESP | Adel Mechaal | |||
David Bustos | |||||
5000 m M | ESP | Adel Mechaal | |||
Illias Fifa | |||||
Antonio Abadia | |||||
Marathon M | ESP | Carles Castillejo | |||
Jesús España | |||||
110 m hurdles M | ESP | Orlando Ortega | |||
Yidiel Contreras | |||||
400 m hurdles M | ESP | Sergio Fernandez | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | ESP | Abdelaziz Merzougui | |||
Sebastián Martos | |||||
Fernando Carro | |||||
20 km walk M | ESP | Alvaro Martin | |||
Francisco Arcilla | |||||
Miguel Ángel López | |||||
50 km walk M | ESP | Ignacio Diaz Jose | |||
Miguel Ángel López | |||||
Jesus Garcia | |||||
Long jump M | ESP | Jean Marie Okutu | |||
Triple jump M | ESP | Pablo Torrijos | |||
Shot put M | ESP | Carlos Tobalina | |||
Borja Vivas Jimenez | |||||
Discus throw M | ESP | Yennifer Frank Casañas | |||
Lois Maikel Martinez | |||||
Hammer throw M | ESP | Javier Cienfuegos | |||
Decathlon M | ESP | Pau Tonnesen | |||
200 m W | ESP | Estela Garcia | |||
400 m W | ESP | Aauri Lorena Bokesa | |||
800 m W | ESP | Esther Guerrero | |||
10000 m W | ESP | Trihas Gebre | |||
Marathon W | ESP | Alessandra Aguilar | |||
Estela Navascues | |||||
Azucena Diaz | |||||
100 m hurdles W | ESP | Caridad Jerez | |||
3000 m steeplechase W | ESP | Diana Martin | |||
20 km walk W | ESP | Raquel Gonzalez | |||
Beatriz Pascual | |||||
Júlia Takács | |||||
High jump W | ESP | Ruth Beitia | |||
Long jump W | ESP | Juliet Itoya | |||
Concepción Montaner | |||||
Maria del Mar Jover | |||||
Triple jump W | ESP | Patricia Sarrapio Martin | |||
Discus throw W | ESP | Sabina Asenjo | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | ESP | Pablo Abian | |||
Singles W | ESP | Carolina Marin | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | ESP | Juan-Carlos Navarro | |||
Felipe Reyes | |||||
Sergio Rodriguez | |||||
Jose Manuel Calderon | |||||
Alex Abrines | |||||
Nikola Mirotic | |||||
Willy Hernangomez | |||||
Rudy Fernandez | |||||
Ricky Rubio | |||||
Pau Gasol | |||||
Victor Claver | |||||
Sergio Llull | |||||
Basketball W | ESP | Laia Palau | |||
Astou Ndour | |||||
Laura Quevedo | |||||
Laura Gil | |||||
Anna Cruz | |||||
Maria Lucila Pascua | |||||
Leonor Rodriguez | |||||
Laura Nicholls | |||||
Marta Xargay | |||||
Silvia Dominguez | |||||
Alba Torrens | |||||
Leticia Romero | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | ESP | Samuel Carmona Heredia | |||
Welterweight M | ESP | Youba Sissokho Ndiaye | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | ESP | Teresa Portela Rivas | |||
K1 200 m M | ESP | Saul Craviotto Rivero | |||
K2 200 m M | ESP | Cristian Toro | |||
Saul Craviotto Rivero | |||||
K1 1000 m M | ESP | Marcus Walz | |||
K4 1000 m M | ESP | Rodrigo Germade | |||
Inigo Pena | |||||
Javier Hernanz | |||||
Oscar Carrera | |||||
C1 200 m M | ESP | Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala | |||
K1 slalom W | ESP | Maialen Chourraut | |||
C1 slalom M | ESP | Ander Elosegi | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | ESP | Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver | |||
Alejandro Valverde | |||||
Jon Izaguirre Insausti | |||||
Imanol Erviti Ollo | |||||
Nicolas Castroviejo | |||||
Road race W | ESP | Ane Santesteban Gonzalez | |||
Time trial M | ESP | Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas | |||
Jon Izaguirre Insausti | |||||
Keirin W | ESP | Tania Calvo Barbero | |||
Helena Casas Roige | |||||
Team sprint W | ESP | Tania Calvo Barbero | |||
Helena Casas Roige | |||||
Sprint M | ESP | Juan Peralta Gascon | |||
Sprint W | ESP | Tania Calvo Barbero | |||
Helena Casas Roige | |||||
Mountainbike M | ESP | David Valero Serrano | |||
Carlos Coloma Nicolas | |||||
Jose Antonio Hermida | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | ESP | Severo Jurado Lopez | |||
Claudio Castilla | |||||
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat | |||||
Jose Daniel Martin Dockx | |||||
Dressage team | ESP | Severo Jurado Lopez | |||
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat | |||||
Claudio Castilla | |||||
Jose Daniel Martin Dockx | |||||
Eventing individual | ESP | Albert Hermoso | |||
Jumping individual | ESP | Manuel Fernandez Saro | |||
Sergio Alvarez Moya | |||||
Eduardo Alvarez Aznar | |||||
Pilar Cordon | |||||
Jumping team | ESP | Eduardo Alvarez Aznar | |||
Sergio Alvarez Moya | |||||
Pilar Cordon | |||||
Manuel Fernandez Saro | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | ESP | Azahara Munoz | |||
Carlota Ciganda | |||||
Individual M | ESP | Rafa Cabrera Bello | |||
Sergio Garcia | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | ESP | Ana Perez | |||
Individual all-round M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Floor W | ESP | Ana Perez | |||
Balance beam W | ESP | Ana Perez | |||
Uneven bars W | ESP | Ana Perez | |||
Floor M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Rayderley Zapata | |||||
Pommel horse M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Rings M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Parallel bars M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Horizontal bar M | ESP | Nestor Abad | |||
Rhythmic group W | ESP | Lourdes Mohedano | |||
Artemi Gavezou | |||||
Elena Lopez | |||||
Alejandra Quereda | |||||
Alessandra Aguilar | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | ESP | Carolina Rodriguez | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | ESP | Darly Zoqbi | |||
Macarena Aguilar Diaz | |||||
Carmen Martin Berenguer | |||||
Elizabet Chavez | |||||
Patricia Elorza Eguiara | |||||
Naiara Egozkue | |||||
Nerea Pena | |||||
Andrea Barno San Martin | |||||
Alexandrina Cabral | |||||
Silvia Navarro Jimenez | |||||
Marta Mangue Gonzalez | |||||
Elizabeth Pinedo | |||||
Neli Alberto | |||||
Ainhoa Hernandez | |||||
Lara Gonzalez | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | ESP | Alvaro Iglesias | |||
Manel Terraza | |||||
Salvador Piera | |||||
Josep Romeu | |||||
Sergi Enrique | |||||
Pau Quemada | |||||
Bosco Perez-Pla | |||||
Xavi Lleonart | |||||
Marc Salles | |||||
Andres Mir | |||||
Roc Oliva | |||||
Alex Casasayas | |||||
Quico Cortes | |||||
David Alegre | |||||
Vicenc Ruiz | |||||
Miguel Delas | |||||
Hockey W | ESP | Lola Riera | |||
Alicia Magaz | |||||
Georgina Oliva | |||||
Beatriz Perez | |||||
Maria Lopez | |||||
Berta Bonastre | |||||
Carlota Petchame | |||||
Rocio Gutierrez | |||||
Begona Garcia | |||||
Gloria Comerma | |||||
Xantal Gine | |||||
Cristina Guinea | |||||
Carola Salvatella | |||||
Rocio Ybarra | |||||
Maria Lopez de Equilaz | |||||
Lucia Jimenez | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | ESP | Julia Figueroa | |||
Half-lightweight W | ESP | Laura Gomez | |||
Middleweight W | ESP | Maria Bernabeu | |||
Extra-lightweight M | ESP | Francisco Garrigos | |||
Half-lightweight M | ESP | Sugoi Uriarte | |||
Rowing | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | ESP | Anna Boada Peiro | |||
Aina Cid I Centelles | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | ESP | Pau Vela Maggi | |||
Alexander Sigurbjornsson | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | ESP | Amaia Erbina | |||
Paula Medina | |||||
Barbara Pla | |||||
Marina Bravo | |||||
Elisabet Martinez | |||||
Maria Ribera | |||||
Vanessa Rial | |||||
Iera Echebarria | |||||
Patricia Garcia | |||||
Berta Garcia | |||||
Angela Del Pan | |||||
Maria Casado | |||||
Rugby sevens M | ESP | Pablo Fontes | |||
Cesar Sempere | |||||
Pablo Feijoo | |||||
Marcos Poggi | |||||
Matias Tudela | |||||
Inaki Villanueva | |||||
Javier Carrion | |||||
Joan Losada | |||||
Pol Pla | |||||
Ignacio Martin | |||||
Miguel Ángel López | |||||
Igor Genua | |||||
Francisco Hernandez | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | ESP | Berta Betanzos Moro | |||
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez | |||||
Nacra 17 | ESP | Fernando Echavarri Erasun | |||
Pacheco van Rijnsoever | |||||
49er M | ESP | Iago Lopez Marra | |||
Diego Botin le Chever | |||||
470 W | ESP | Sara Lopez Ravetllat | |||
Barbara Cornudella Ravetllat | |||||
470 M | ESP | Joan Herp Morell | |||
Jordi Xammar Hernandez | |||||
Laser W | ESP | Alicia Cebrian Martinez De Lagos | |||
Laser M | ESP | Joaquin Blanco Albalat | |||
Windsurfer W | ESP | Marina Alabau Neira | |||
Windsurfer M | ESP | Ivan Pastor Lafuente | |||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle M | ESP | Jorge Diaz | |||
Sports pistol W | ESP | Sonia Franquet | |||
Free pistol M | ESP | Pablo Carrera | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | ESP | Jorge Llames | |||
Air pistol W | ESP | Sonia Franquet | |||
Air pistol M | ESP | Pablo Carrera | |||
Trap W | ESP | Fatima Galvez | |||
Trap M | ESP | Alberto Fernandez | |||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle W | ESP | Melania Costa Schmid | |||
Patricia Castro Ortega | |||||
400 m freestyle W | ESP | Mireia Belmonte Garcia | |||
Melania Costa Schmid | |||||
400 m freestyle M | ESP | Miguel Duran Navia | |||
800 m freestyle W | ESP | Maria Vilas Vidal | |||
Mireia Belmonte Garcia | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | ESP | Antonio Arroyo Perez | |||
Marc Sanchez Torrens | |||||
100 m backstroke W | ESP | Duane da Rocha Marce | |||
100 m backstroke M | ESP | Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira | |||
200 m backstroke W | ESP | Africa Zamorano Sanz | |||
Duane da Rocha Marce | |||||
200 m backstroke M | ESP | Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira | |||
100 m breaststroke W | ESP | Jessica Vall Montero | |||
200 m breaststroke W | ESP | Jessica Vall Montero | |||
100 m butterfly W | ESP | Judit Ignacio Sorribes | |||
200 m butterfly W | ESP | Mireia Belmonte Garcia | |||
Judit Ignacio Sorribes | |||||
200 m butterfly M | ESP | Carlos Peralta Gallego | |||
200 m medley W | ESP | Africa Zamorano Sanz | |||
Mireia Belmonte Garcia | |||||
200 m medley M | ESP | Eduardo Solaeche Gomez | |||
400 m medley W | ESP | Mireia Belmonte Garcia | |||
Maria Vilas Vidal | |||||
400 m medley M | ESP | Joan Lluis Pons Ramon | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | ESP | Patricia Castro Ortega | |||
Marta Gonzalez Crivillers | |||||
Melania Costa Schmid | |||||
Fatima Gallardo Carapeto | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | ESP | Bruno Ortiz Canavate Ozeki | |||
Markel Alberdi Sarobe | |||||
Aitor Martinez Rodriguez | |||||
Miguel Ortiz Canavate Ozeki | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | ESP | Fatima Gallardo Carapeto | |||
Melania Costa Schmid | |||||
Africa Zamorano Sanz | |||||
Patricia Castro Ortega | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | ESP | Marc Sanchez Torrens | |||
Albert Puig Garrich | |||||
Miguel Duran Navia | |||||
Victor Martin Martin | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | ESP | Erika Villaecija Garcia | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | ESP | Gemma Mengual | |||
Ona Carbonell Ballestero | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ESP | Zhiwen He | |||
Singles W | ESP | Yanfei Shen | |||
Galia Dvorak | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | ESP | Eva Calvo Gomez | |||
Flyweight M | ESP | Jesus Tortosa Cabrera | |||
Featherweight M | ESP | Joel Gonzalez Bonilla | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ESP | Rafael Nadal | |||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |||||
Roberto Bautista Agut | |||||
David Ferrer | |||||
Doubles M | ESP | Roberto Bautista | |||
Rafael Nadal | |||||
David Ferrer | |||||
Marc Lopez | |||||
Singles W | ESP | Carla Suarez Navarro | |||
Garbine Muguruza | |||||
Doubles W | ESP | Carla Suarez Navarro | |||
Anabel Medina Garrigues | |||||
Garbine Muguruza | |||||
Arantxa Parra Santonja | |||||
Doubles mixed | ESP | Carla Suarez Navarro | |||
Rafael Nadal | |||||
David Ferrer | |||||
Garbine Muguruza | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | ESP | Carolina Routier | |||
Miriam Casillas Garcia | |||||
Ainhoa Murua | |||||
Individual M | ESP | Vicente Hernandez | |||
Fernando Alarza | |||||
Mario Mola | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley W | ESP | Liliana Fernandez | |||
Elsa Baquerizo | |||||
Beach volley M | ESP | Adrian Gavira | |||
Pablo Herrera Allepuz | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | ESP | Alberto Munarriz Egana | |||
Blai Mallarach Guell | |||||
Inaki Aguilar Vicente | |||||
Francisco Fernandez Miranda | |||||
Albert Espanol Lifante | |||||
Roger Tahull Compte | |||||
Balasz Sziranyi Somogyi | |||||
Guillermo Molina Rios | |||||
Marc Minguell Alferez | |||||
Ricard Alarcon Tevar | |||||
Daniel Lopez Pinedo | |||||
Marc Roca Barcelo | |||||
Gonzalo Echenique Saglietti | |||||
Water polo W | ESP | Marta Bach Pascual | |||
Clara Espar Llaquet | |||||
Maria Pena Carrasco | |||||
Laura Lopez Ventosa | |||||
Beatriz Ortiz Munoz | |||||
Laura Ester Ramos | |||||
Paula Leiton Arrones | |||||
Anna Espar Llaquet | |||||
Maica Garcia Godoy | |||||
Patricia Herrera Fernandez | |||||
Judith Forca Ariza | |||||
Roser Tarrago Aymerich | |||||
Matilde Ortiz Reyes | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight W | ESP | Lidia Valentin Perez | |||
Bantamweight M | ESP | Josue Brachi Garcia | |||
Lightweight M | ESP | David Sanchez Lopez | |||
Middleweight M | ESP | Andres Mata Perez | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle welterweight M | ESP | Taimuraz Friev Naskidaeva | |||
This information about Spanish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||