Cuban athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CUB | Adrian Puentes Perez | |||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | CUB | Reynier Mena | |||
Roberto Skyers | |||||
400 m M | CUB | Yoandys Lescay | |||
Marathon M | CUB | Richer Perez | |||
110 m hurdles M | CUB | Jhoanis Portilla | |||
Yordan O'Farrill | |||||
400 m hurdles M | CUB | Jose Luis Gaspar | |||
4x100 m M | CUB | Roberto Skyers | |||
Cesar Ruiz | |||||
Reynier Mena | |||||
Yaniel Carrero | |||||
4x400 m M | CUB | Yoandys Lescay | |||
Osmaidel Pellicier | |||||
Williams Collazo | |||||
Adrián Chacón | |||||
Long jump M | CUB | Maykel Masso | |||
Triple jump M | CUB | Pedro Pichardo | |||
Lazaro Martinez | |||||
Ernesto Reve | |||||
Discus throw M | CUB | Jorge Fernández | |||
Hammer throw M | CUB | Roberto Janet | |||
Decathlon M | CUB | Leonel Suárez | |||
Yordani Garcia | |||||
200 m W | CUB | Arialis Gandulla | |||
800 m W | CUB | Rose Mary Almanza | |||
Lisneidy Veitia | |||||
Sahily Diago | |||||
Marathon W | CUB | Dailin Belmonte | |||
400 m hurdles W | CUB | Zurian Hechavarria | |||
4x400 m W | CUB | Lisneidy Veitia | |||
Roxana Gomez | |||||
Daisurami Bonne Rousseau | |||||
Gilda Casanova | |||||
Pole vault W | CUB | Yarisley Silva | |||
Triple jump W | CUB | Liadagmis Povea | |||
Shot put W | CUB | Yaniuvis López | |||
Saily Viart | |||||
Discus throw W | CUB | Denia Caballero Ponce | |||
Yaime Perez Tellez | |||||
Hammer throw W | CUB | Yirisleydi Ford | |||
Javelin throw W | CUB | Yulenmis Aguilar | |||
Heptathlon W | CUB | Yorgelis Rodriguez | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | CUB | Osleini Guerrero | |||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | CUB | Joahnys Argilagos | |||
Flyweight M | CUB | Yosbany Veitia Soto | |||
Bantamweight M | CUB | Robeisy Ramirez Carrazanar | |||
Lightweight M | CUB | Lazaro Alvarez Estrada | |||
Light-welterweight M | CUB | Yasnier Toledo | |||
Welterweight M | CUB | Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo | |||
Middleweight M | CUB | Arlen Lopez | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CUB | Julio Cesar la Cruz | |||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Erislandy Savon | |||
Super-heavyweight M | CUB | Eunice Pero Leinier | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | CUB | Yusmari Mengana | |||
K1 500 m W | CUB | Yusmari Mengana | |||
K1 200 m M | CUB | Fidel Antonio Vargas | |||
K2 1000 m M | CUB | Jorge Garcia | |||
Reinier Torres | |||||
C2 1000 m M | CUB | Serguey Torres | |||
Fernando Dayan Jorge | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | CUB | Arlenis Sierra Canadilla | |||
Omnium W | CUB | Marlies Mejias Garcia | |||
Keirin W | CUB | Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez | |||
Sprint W | CUB | Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez | |||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre individual M | CUB | Yoandry Iriarte Galvez | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Individual all-round M | CUB | Manrique Larduet | |||
Randy Leru | |||||
Floor W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Vault W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Balance beam W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Uneven bars W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Floor M | CUB | Manrique Larduet | |||
Randy Leru | |||||
Pommel horse M | CUB | Randy Leru | |||
Manrique Larduet | |||||
Rings M | CUB | Randy Leru | |||
Manrique Larduet | |||||
Parallel bars M | CUB | Manrique Larduet | |||
Randy Leru | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CUB | Randy Leru | |||
Manrique Larduet | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | CUB | Dayaris Mestre Alvarez | |||
Half-middleweight W | CUB | Maricet Espinosa | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CUB | Yalennis Castillo | |||
Heavyweight W | CUB | Idalys Ortiz | |||
Lightweight M | CUB | Magdiel Estrada | |||
Half-middleweight M | CUB | Morales Silva | |||
Middleweight M | CUB | Asley Gonzalez | |||
Half-heavyweight M | CUB | Jose Armenteros | |||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Alex Garcia Mendoza | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | CUB | Laura Moya Leydi | |||
Individual M | CUB | Jose Ricardo Figueroa | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | CUB | Angel Fournier Rodriguez | |||
Double sculls M | CUB | Eduardo Rubio | |||
Adrian Oquendo | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | CUB | Licet Hernandez | |||
Yislena Hernandez | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | CUB | Liosbel Hernandez | |||
Raul Hernandez Hidalgo | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CUB | Alexander Molerio Quintana | |||
Reinier Estpinan | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CUB | Eglys De La Cruz | |||
Dianelys Perez | |||||
Rifle prone M | CUB | Reinier Estpinan | |||
Air rifle M | CUB | Reinier Estpinan | |||
Alexander Molerio Quintana | |||||
Air rifle W | CUB | Eglys De La Cruz | |||
Dianelys Perez | |||||
Free pistol M | CUB | Jorge Grau Potrille | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | CUB | Leuris Pupo | |||
Air pistol M | CUB | Jorge Grau Potrille | |||
Skeet M | CUB | Martinez Rodriguez | |||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle W | CUB | Elisbet Games | |||
400 m medley M | CUB | Luis Emigdio Vega | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CUB | Jorge Campos | |||
Andy Pereira | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Rafael Castillo | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | CUB | Osniel Rendon Gonzalez | |||
Yonder Garcia Alvarez | |||||
Adrian Goide Arredondo | |||||
Reinier Rojas Cohimbra | |||||
Miguel Lopez Castro | |||||
Javier Concepcion Rojas | |||||
Osniel Melgarejo Hernandez | |||||
Javier Jimenez Scull | |||||
Mario Rivera Sanchez | |||||
Darienn Ferrer Delis | |||||
Yosvani Gonzalez Nicolas | |||||
Livan Osoria Rodriguez | |||||
Beach volley M | CUB | Nivaldo Diaz | |||
Sergio Gonzalez | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middleweight W | CUB | Marina Rodriguez Mitjan | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CUB | Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | CUB | Yowlys Bonne | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | CUB | Alejandro Valdes Tobier | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | CUB | Livan Lopez Azcuy | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | CUB | Reineris Salas Perez | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | CUB | Javier Cortina Lacerra | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CUB | Ismael Borrero Molina | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | CUB | Miguel Martinez Palacio | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | CUB | Yurisandy Hernandez Rios | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CUB | Yasmany Lugo Cabrera | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CUB | Mijain Lopez Nunez | |||
This information about Cuban athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||