Argentinian athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
Marathon M | ARG | Luis Ariel Molina | |||
Mariano Mastromarino | |||||
Federico Bruno | |||||
20 km walk M | ARG | Juan Manuel Cano | |||
Pole vault M | ARG | German Chiaraviglio | |||
Shot put M | ARG | Germán Lauro | |||
Javelin throw M | ARG | Braian Toledo | |||
Marathon W | ARG | Maria Peralta | |||
Rosa Godoy | |||||
Viviana Chavez | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | ARG | Belen Casetta | |||
Discus throw W | ARG | Rocio Comba | |||
Hammer throw W | ARG | Jennifer Dahlgren | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | ARG | Leo Mainoldi | |||
Marcos Delia | |||||
Nicolas Laprovittola | |||||
Andres Marcelo Nocioni | |||||
Emanuel David Ginobili | |||||
Patricio Garino | |||||
Nicolas Brussino | |||||
Gabriel Deck | |||||
Facundo Campazzo | |||||
Carlos Francisco Delfino | |||||
Luis Alberto Scola | |||||
Roberto Acuna | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | ARG | Leandro Blanc | |||
Flyweight M | ARG | Fernando Martinez | |||
Bantamweight M | ARG | Alberto Melian | |||
Lightweight M | ARG | Ignacio Perrin | |||
Welterweight M | ARG | Alberto Palmetta | |||
Heavyweight M | ARG | Yamil Peralta Jara | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | ARG | Sabrina Ameghino | |||
K4 500 m W | ARG | Alexandra Keresztesi | |||
Magdalena Garro | |||||
Sabrina Ameghino | |||||
Brenda Rojas | |||||
K1 200 m M | ARG | Ruben Voisard | |||
K4 1000 m M | ARG | Gonzalo Carreras | |||
Juan Caceres | |||||
Pablo De Torres | |||||
Daniel Dal Bo | |||||
C1 slalom M | ARG | Sebastian Rossi | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | ARG | Eduardo Sepulveda | |||
Maximiliano Richeze | |||||
Daniel Diaz | |||||
Time trial M | ARG | Eduardo Sepulveda | |||
Mountainbike M | ARG | Catriel Soto | |||
BMX M | ARG | Gonzalo Molina | |||
BMX W | ARG | Gabriela Diaz | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | ARG | Ramiro Quintano | |||
Bruno Passaro | |||||
Jose Larocca | |||||
Matias Albarracin | |||||
Jumping team | ARG | Bruno Passaro | |||
Ramiro Quintano | |||||
Jose Larocca | |||||
Matias Albarracin | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre individual W | ARG | Maria Perez Maurice | |||
Football | |||||
Football M | ARG | Mauricio Martinez | |||
Lisandro Magallan | |||||
Leandro Vega | |||||
Joaquin Arzura | |||||
Giovani Lo Celso | |||||
Giovanni Simeone | |||||
Axel Werner | |||||
Santiago Ascacibar | |||||
Jonathan Calleri | |||||
Victor Cuesta | |||||
Cristian Pavon | |||||
Luis Gomez Jose | |||||
Lucas Romero | |||||
Lautaro Giannetti | |||||
Alexis Soto | |||||
Cristian Espinoza | |||||
Angel Correa | |||||
Geronimo Rulli | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual M | ARG | Emiliano Grillo | |||
Fabian Gomez | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | ARG | Ailen Valente | |||
Floor W | ARG | Ailen Valente | |||
Balance beam W | ARG | Ailen Valente | |||
Uneven bars W | ARG | Ailen Valente | |||
Horizontal bar M | ARG | Nicolas Cordoba | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | ARG | Sebastian Simonet | |||
Juan Pablo Fernandez | |||||
Adrian Portela | |||||
Federico Fernandez | |||||
Agustin Vidal | |||||
Fernando Garcia | |||||
Leonardo Querin | |||||
Pablo Portela | |||||
Pablo Vaistein | |||||
Federico Pizarro | |||||
Federico Vieyra | |||||
Gonzalo Carou | |||||
Pablo Simonet | |||||
Matias Schulz | |||||
Handball W | ARG | Elke Karsten | |||
Macarena Sans | |||||
Valeria Bianchi | |||||
Victoria Crivelli | |||||
Macarena Gandulfo | |||||
Amelia Belotti | |||||
Antonela Mena | |||||
Luciana Salvado | |||||
Valentina Kogan | |||||
Lucia Haro | |||||
Luciana Mendoza | |||||
Marisol Carratu | |||||
Rocio Campigli | |||||
Manuela Pizzo | |||||
Xoana Iacoi | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | ARG | Manuel Brunet | |||
Pedro Ibarra | |||||
Ignacio Ortiz | |||||
Gonzalo Peillat | |||||
Facundo Callioni | |||||
Matias Paredes | |||||
Juan Gilardi | |||||
Joaquin Menini | |||||
Juan Vivaldi | |||||
Matias Rey | |||||
Juan Saladino | |||||
Lucas Rey | |||||
Agustin Mazzilli | |||||
Juan Lopez | |||||
Lucas Rossi | |||||
Lucas Vila | |||||
Hockey W | ARG | Lucina von der Heyde | |||
Maria Granatto | |||||
Victoria Zuloaga | |||||
Florencia Habif | |||||
Agustina Albertarrio | |||||
Martina Cavallero | |||||
Agustina Habif | |||||
Carla Rebecchi | |||||
Rocio Sanchez Moccia | |||||
Maria Mutio | |||||
Delfina Merino | |||||
Maria Barrionuevo | |||||
Belen Succi | |||||
Maria Campoy | |||||
Julia Gomes | |||||
Gabriela Aguirre | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | ARG | Paula Pareto | |||
Half-middleweight M | ARG | Emmanuel Lucenti | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | ARG | Emmanuel Zapata | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | ARG | Lucia Palermo | |||
Single sculls M | ARG | Brian Rosso | |||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens M | ARG | Franco Sabato | |||
Santiago Alvarez | |||||
Bautista Ezcurra | |||||
Javier Rojas | |||||
Gaston Revol | |||||
Axel Muller | |||||
German Schulz | |||||
Fernando Luna | |||||
Nicolas Bruzzone | |||||
Juan Imhoff | |||||
Rodrigo Etchart | |||||
Matias Moroni | |||||
Juan Estelles | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | ARG | Victoria Travascio | |||
Maria Branz | |||||
Nacra 17 | ARG | Santiago Raul Lange | |||
Cecilia Carranza Saroli | |||||
49er M | ARG | Klaus Lange | |||
Yago Lange | |||||
470 M | ARG | Juan de la Fuente | |||
Lucas Calabrese | |||||
Finn M | ARG | Facundo Olezza Bazan | |||
Laser W | ARG | Lucia Falasca | |||
Laser M | ARG | Julio Alsogaray | |||
Windsurfer W | ARG | Maria Tejerina Mackern | |||
Windsurfer M | ARG | Bautista Saubidet Birkner | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | ARG | Amelia Fournel | |||
Air rifle W | ARG | Fernanda Russo | |||
Amelia Fournel | |||||
Trap M | ARG | Fernando Borello | |||
Skeet W | ARG | Melisa Gil | |||
Skeet M | ARG | Federico Gil | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | ARG | Federico Grabich | |||
100 m freestyle M | ARG | Federico Grabich | |||
200 m freestyle M | ARG | Federico Grabich | |||
400 m freestyle M | ARG | Martin Naidich | |||
1500 m freestyle M | ARG | Martin Naidich | |||
200 m breaststroke W | ARG | Julia Sebastian | |||
100 m butterfly M | ARG | Santiago Grassi | |||
200 m butterfly W | ARG | Virginia Bardach Martin | |||
200 m medley W | ARG | Virginia Bardach Martin | |||
400 m medley W | ARG | Virginia Bardach Martin | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | ARG | Sofia Sanchez | |||
Etel Sanchez | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ARG | Juan Martin del Potro | |||
Federico Delbonis | |||||
Guido Pella | |||||
Juan Monaco | |||||
Doubles M | ARG | Federico Delbonis | |||
Juan Martin del Potro | |||||
Guillermo Duran | |||||
Maximo Gonzalez | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual M | ARG | Gonzalo Tellechea | |||
Luciano Taccone | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | ARG | Julieta Lazcano | |||
Clarisa Sagardia | |||||
Paula Nizetich | |||||
Yael Castiglione | |||||
Josefina Fernandez | |||||
Soledad Rizzo Tatiana | |||||
Emilce Sosa | |||||
Lucia Fresco | |||||
Morena Martinez Franchi | |||||
Tanya Acosta | |||||
Florencia Busquets Reyes | |||||
Leticia Boscacci | |||||
Volleyball M | ARG | Luciano De Cecco | |||
Ezequiel Palacios | |||||
Demian Gonzalez | |||||
Cristian Poglajen | |||||
Nicolas Bruno | |||||
Jose Luis Gonzalez | |||||
Alexis Gonzalez | |||||
Pablo Crer | |||||
Bruno Lima | |||||
Facundo Conte | |||||
Sebastian Sole | |||||
Martin Ramos | |||||
Beach volley W | ARG | Georgina Klug | |||
Ana Gallay | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middleweight W | ARG | Joana Palacios | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight W | ARG | Patricia Bermudez | |||
This information about Argentinian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||