Dutch athletes in the Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympics

Dutch athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics*

  Facts about Netherlandsat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M NED Rick van der Ven
Mitch Dielemans
Sjef van den Berg
Team M NED Rick van der Ven
Mitch Dielemans
Sjef van den Berg
 Athletics
100 m M NED Churandy Martina
Solomon Bockarie
200 m M NED Solomon Bockarie
Churandy Martina
400 m M NED Liemarvin Bonevacia
Marathon M NED Abdi Nageeye
4x100 m M NED Liemarvin Bonevacia
Solomon Bockarie
Hensley Paulina
Giovanni Codrington
Triple jump M NED Fabian Florant
Decathlon M NED Pieter Braun
Eelco Sintnicolaas
100 m W NED Dafne Schippers
200 m W NED Tessa van Schagen
Jamile Samuel
Dafne Schippers
800 m W NED Sifan Hassan
1500 m W NED Sifan Hassan
Maureen Koster
5000 m W NED Susan Kuijken
10000 m W NED Jip Vastenburg
Susan Kuijken
Marathon W NED Andrea Deelstra
100 m hurdles W NED Nadine Visser
4x100 m W NED Tessa van Schagen
Jamile Samuel
Naomi Sedney
Dafne Schippers
4x400 m W NED Laura de Witte
Madiea Ghafoor
Nicky van Leuveren
Lisanne de Witte
Pole vault W NED Femke Pluim
Shot put W NED Melissa Boekelman
Heptathlon W NED Nadine Broersen
Nadine Visser
Anouk Vetter
 Badminton
Doubles W NED Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
Doubles mixed  NED Selena Piek
Jacco Arends
 Boxing
Lightweight M NED Enrico Lacruz
Light-heavyweight M NED Peter Müllenberg
Middleweight W NED Nouchka Fontun
 Cycling
Road race M NED Tom Dumoulin
Steven Kruijswijk
Wout Poels
Bauke Mollema
Road race W NED Anna van der Breggen
Annemiek van Vleuten
Marianne Vos
Ellen van Dijk
Time trial W NED Anna van der Breggen
Ellen van Dijk
Time trial M NED Tom Dumoulin
Omnium W NED Kirsten Wild
Omnium M NED Tim Veldt
Team pursuit M NED Jan-Willem van Schip
Tim Veldt
Joost van der Burg
Wim Stroetinga
Keirin W NED Elis Lightlee
Laurine van Riessen
Team sprint W NED Laurine van Riessen
Elis Lightlee
Sprint M NED Theo Bos
Jeffrey Hoogland
Sprint W NED Laurine van Riessen
Elis Lightlee
Team sprint M NED Theo Bos
Nils van't Hoenderdaal
Jeffrey Hoogland
Keirin M NED Theo Bos
Matthijs Buchli
Mountainbike M NED Rudi van Houts
Mountainbike W NED Anne Terpstra
BMX M NED Niek Kimmann
Jelle van Gorkom
Twan van Gendt
BMX W NED Laura Smulders
Merle van Benthem
 Diving
Springboard W NED Uschi Freitag
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  NED Edwin Gal
Adelinde Cornelissen
Hans Minderhoud
Diederik van Silfhout
Dressage team  NED Hans Minderhoud
Edwin Gal
Adelinde Cornelissen
Diederik van Silfhout
Eventing individual  NED Alice Naber-Lozeman
Theo van de Vendel
Tim Lips
Merel Blom
Eventing team  NED Theo van de Vendel
Merel Blom
Alice Naber-Lozeman
Tim Lips
Jumping individual  NED Maikel van der Vleuten
Jan Vrieling
Jeroen Dubbeldam
Harrie Smolders
Jumping team  NED Harrie Smolders
Jeroen Dubbeldam
Maikel van der Vleuten
Jan Vrieling
 Fencing
Epee individual M NED Bas Verwijlen
 Golf
Individual M NED Joost Luiten
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W NED Eythora Thorsdottir
Celine van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Individual all-round M NED Bart Deurloo
Jeffrey Wammes
Frank Rijken
Team W NED Eythora Thorsdottir
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers
Vera van Pol
Celine van Gerner
Team M NED Yuri van Gelder
Epke Zonderland
Frank Rijken
Jeffrey Wammes
Bart Deurloo
Floor W NED Celine van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Vera van Pol
Eythora Thorsdottir
Balance beam W NED Eythora Thorsdottir
Sanne Wevers
Celine van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Uneven bars W NED Eythora Thorsdottir
Sanne Wevers
Celine van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Floor M NED Jeffrey Wammes
Frank Rijken
Bart Deurloo
Pommel horse M NED Jeffrey Wammes
Frank Rijken
Bart Deurloo
Rings M NED Bart Deurloo
Jeffrey Wammes
Yuri van Gelder
Frank Rijken
Parallel bars M NED Frank Rijken
Bart Deurloo
Jeffrey Wammes
Horizontal bar M NED Bart Deurloo
Epke Zonderland
Jeffrey Wammes
Frank Rijken
 Handball
Handball W NED Sanne van Olphen
Danick Snelder
Martine Smeets
Michelle Goos
Estavana Polman
Jasmina Jankovic
Lois Abbingh
Tess Wester
Nycke Groot
Laura van der Heijden
Kelly Dulfer
Angela Malestein
Ailly Luciano
Yvette Broch
 Hockey
Hockey M NED Billy Bakker
Mirco Pruijser
Hidde Turkstra
Mink van der Weerden
Robert van der Horst
Sander de Wijn
Seve van Ass
Jaap Stockmann
Jeroen Hertzberger
Jorrit Croon
Robbert Kemperman
Bob de Voogd
Glenn Schuurman
Valentin Verga
Rogier Hofman
Sander Baart
Hockey W NED Maria Verschoor
Xan de Waard
Lidewij Welten
Eva de Goede
Joyce Sombroek
Willemijn Bos
Caia van Maasakker
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel
Ellen Hoog
Maartje Paumen
Laurien Leurink
Marloes Keetels
Margot van Geffen
Kelly Jonker
Kitty van Male
Naomi van As
 Judo
Lightweight W NED Sanne Verhagen
Half-middleweight W NED Anicka van Emden
Middleweight W NED Kim Polling
Half-heavyweight W NED Marhinde Verkerk
Heavyweight W NED Tessie Savelkouls
Extra-lightweight M NED Jeroen Mooren
Lightweight M NED Dex Elmont
Half-middleweight M NED Frank de Wit
Middleweight M NED Noel Van T End
Half-heavyweight M NED Henk Grol
Heavyweight M NED Roy Meyer
 Rowing
Pair without coxswain W NED Aletta Jorritsma
Karien Robbers
Pair without coxswain M NED Roel Braas
Mitchel Steenman
Quadruple sculls without cox W NED Carline Bouw
Nicole Beukers
Chantal Achterberg
Inge Janssen
Four without coxswain M NED Vincent Van Der Want
Peter Van Schie
Govert Viergever
Harold Langen
Eight with coxswain W NED Olivia van Rooijen
Ae-ri Noort
Ellen Hogerwerf
Claudia Belderbos
Wianka van Dorp
Sophie Souwer
Monica Lanz
Lies Rustenburg
Jose van Veen
Eight with coxswain M NED Robert Luecken
Kaj Hendriks
Boudewijn Roell
Peter Wiersum
Boaz Meylink
Olivier Siegelaar
Tone Wieten
Mechiel Versluis
Dirk Uittenbogaard
Lightweight double sculls W NED Maaike Head
Ilse Paulis
Lightweight coxless four M NED Joris Pijs
Jort Van Gennep
Tim Heijbrock
Bjorn Van Den Ende
 Sailing
49er W NED Annette Duetz
Annemiek Bekkering
Nacra 17  NED Coen de Koning
Mandy Mulder
470 W NED Anneloes van Veen
Afrodite Zegers
Finn M NED Pieter-Jan Postma
Laser W NED Marit Bouwmeester
Laser M NED Rutger van Schaardenburg
Windsurfer W NED Lilian de Geus
Windsurfer M NED Dorian van Russelberghe
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W NED Inge Dekker
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
100 m freestyle W NED Femke Heemskerk
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
100 m freestyle M NED Sebastiaan Verschuren
200 m freestyle W NED Femke Heemskerk
Robin Neumann
200 m freestyle M NED Sebastiaan Verschuren
Dion Dreesens
400 m freestyle W NED Sharon van Rouwendaal
400 m freestyle M NED Maarten Brzoskowski
800 m freestyle W NED Sharon van Rouwendaal
100 m backstroke W NED Kira Toussaint
100 m butterfly M NED Joeri Verlinden
200 m medley W NED Marrit Steenbergen
4x100 m freestyle W NED Marrit Steenbergen
Femke Heemskerk
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Maud van der Meer
Inge Dekker
4x200 m freestyle W NED Andrea Kneppers
Marrit Steenbergen
Robin Neumann
Esmee Vermeulen
4x200 m freestyle M NED Maarten Brzoskowski
Kyle Stolk
Dion Dreesens
Sebastiaan Verschuren
Ben Schwietert
Marathon 10 km W NED Sharon van Rouwendaal
Marathon 10 km M NED Ferry Weertman
 Table Tennis
Singles W NED Jie Li
Jiao Li
Team W NED Britt Eerland
Jiao Li
Jie Li
 Taekwondo
Heavyweight W NED Reshmie Oogink
 Tennis
Singles M NED Robin Haase
Doubles M NED Robin Haase
Jean-Julien Rojer
Singles W NED Kiki Bertens
Doubles mixed  NED Jean-Julien Rojer
Kiki Bertens
 Triathlon
Individual W NED Rachel Klamer
 Volleyball
Volleyball W NED Quinta Steenbergen
Debby Stam-Pilon
Maret Balkestein-Grothues
Robin de Kruijf
Anne Buijs
Laura Dijkema
Lonneke Sloetjes
Yvon Belien
Celeste Plak
Femke Stoltenborg
Judith Pietersen
Myrthe Schoot
Beach volley W NED Marleen van Iersel
Madelein Meppelink
Beach volley M NED Robert Meeuwsen
Alexander Brouwer
 Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight W NED Jessica Blaszka
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 2016 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy