French athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | FRA | Jean-Charles Valladont | |||
Pierre Plihon | |||||
Lucas Daniel | |||||
Team M | FRA | Lucas Daniel | |||
Jean-Charles Valladont | |||||
Pierre Plihon | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | FRA | Jimmy Vicaut | |||
Christophe Lemaitre | |||||
200 m M | FRA | Christophe Lemaitre | |||
800 m M | FRA | Pierre-Ambroise Bosse | |||
1500 m M | FRA | Florian Carvalho | |||
110 m hurdles M | FRA | Dimitri Bascou | |||
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde | |||||
Wilhem Belocian | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | FRA | Yoann Kowal | |||
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | |||||
4x100 m M | FRA | Jimmy Vicaut | |||
Stuart Dutamby | |||||
Marvin Rene | |||||
Mickael-Méba Zézé | |||||
4x400 m M | FRA | Mamadou Kasse Hann | |||
Teddy Atine-Venel | |||||
Thomas Jordier | |||||
Mame-Ibra Anne | |||||
20 km walk M | FRA | Kevin Campion | |||
50 km walk M | FRA | Yohann Diniz | |||
Pole vault M | FRA | Renaud Lavillenie | |||
Kevin Menaldo | |||||
Stanley Joseph | |||||
Long jump M | FRA | Kafetien Gomis | |||
Triple jump M | FRA | Benjamin Compaoré | |||
Harold Correa | |||||
Decathlon M | FRA | Kevin Mayer | |||
Bastien Auzeil | |||||
400 m W | FRA | Floria Guei | |||
800 m W | FRA | Renelle Lamote | |||
Justine Fedronic | |||||
Marathon W | FRA | Christelle Daunay | |||
100 m hurdles W | FRA | Sandra Gomis | |||
Cindy Billaud | |||||
400 m hurdles W | FRA | Phara Anacharsis | |||
4x100 m W | FRA | Floriane Gnafoua | |||
Jennifer Galais | |||||
Celine Distel-Bonnet | |||||
Stella Akakpo | |||||
4x400 m W | FRA | Floria Guei | |||
Marie Gayot | |||||
Brigitte Ntiamoah | |||||
Phara Anacharsis | |||||
20 km walk W | FRA | Emilie Menuet | |||
Pole vault W | FRA | Vanessa Boslak | |||
Triple jump W | FRA | Jeanine Assani Issouf | |||
Discus throw W | FRA | Melina Robert-Michon | |||
Pauline Pousse | |||||
Hammer throw W | FRA | Alexandra Tavernier | |||
Javelin throw W | FRA | Mathilde Andraud | |||
Heptathlon W | FRA | Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | FRA | Brice Leverdez | |||
Singles W | FRA | Delphine Lansac | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | FRA | Thomas Heurtel | |||
Mickael Gelabale | |||||
Rudy Gobert | |||||
Boris Diaw | |||||
Florent Pietrus | |||||
Nando De Colo | |||||
Tony Parker | |||||
Joffrey Lauvergne | |||||
Charles Kahudi | |||||
Antoine Diot | |||||
Kim Tillie | |||||
Nicolas Batum | |||||
Basketball W | FRA | Marine Johannes | |||
Amel Bouderra | |||||
Isabelle Yacoubou | |||||
Gaelle Skrela | |||||
Helena Ciak | |||||
Endy Miyem | |||||
Olivia Epoupa | |||||
Marielle Amant | |||||
Valeriane Ayayi | |||||
Sandrine Gruda | |||||
Sarah Michel | |||||
Laetitia Kamba | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | FRA | Ellie Konki | |||
Flyweight W | FRA | Sarah Ourahmoune | |||
Lightweight M | FRA | Sofiane Oumiha | |||
Light-welterweight M | FRA | Hassan Amzile | |||
Welterweight M | FRA | Souleymane Diop Cissokho | |||
Middleweight M | FRA | Christian Mbilli | |||
Light-heavyweight M | FRA | Mathieu Bauderlique | |||
Heavyweight M | FRA | Paul Omba Biongolo | |||
Super-heavyweight M | FRA | Tony Victor Yoka | |||
Lightweight W | FRA | Estelle Mossely | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | FRA | Sarah Guyot | |||
K4 500 m W | FRA | Lea Jamelot | |||
Amandine Lhote | |||||
Sarah Troel | |||||
Manon Hostens | |||||
K1 200 m M | FRA | Maxime Beaumont | |||
K2 200 m M | FRA | Maxime Beaumont | |||
Sebastien Jouve | |||||
K1 1000 m M | FRA | Cyrille Carre | |||
K2 1000 m M | FRA | Etienne Hubert | |||
Arnaud Hybois | |||||
K4 1000 m M | FRA | Arnaud Hybois | |||
Cyrille Carre | |||||
Sebastien Jouve | |||||
Etienne Hubert | |||||
C1 200 m M | FRA | Thomas Simart | |||
C1 1000 m M | FRA | Adrien Bart | |||
K1 slalom W | FRA | Marie-Zelia Lafont | |||
K1 slalom M | FRA | Sebastien Combot | |||
C1 slalom M | FRA | Denis Gargaud Chanut | |||
C2 slalom M | FRA | Matthieu Peche | |||
Gauthier Klauss | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | FRA | Julian Alaphilippe | |||
Warren Barguil | |||||
Romain Bardet | |||||
Alexis Vuillermoz | |||||
Road race W | FRA | Audrey Cordon | |||
Pauline Ferrand Prevot | |||||
Time trial W | FRA | Audrey Cordon | |||
Time trial M | FRA | Julian Alaphilippe | |||
Alexis Vuillermoz | |||||
Omnium W | FRA | Laurie Berthon | |||
Omnium M | FRA | Thomas Boudat | |||
Keirin W | FRA | Virginie Cueff | |||
Sandie Clair | |||||
Team sprint W | FRA | Virginie Cueff | |||
Sandie Clair | |||||
Sprint M | FRA | Gregory Bauge | |||
Francois Pervis | |||||
Sprint W | FRA | Virginie Cueff | |||
Sandie Clair | |||||
Team sprint M | FRA | Francois Pervis | |||
Gregory Bauge | |||||
Michael D'Almeida | |||||
Keirin M | FRA | Francois Pervis | |||
Michael D'Almeida | |||||
Mountainbike M | FRA | Victor Koretzky | |||
Julien Absalon | |||||
Maxime Marotte | |||||
Mountainbike W | FRA | Pauline Ferrand Prevot | |||
Perrine Clauzel | |||||
BMX M | FRA | Jeremy Rencurel | |||
Joris Daudet | |||||
Amidou Mir | |||||
BMX W | FRA | Manon Valentino | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | FRA | Matthieu Rosset | |||
Platform M | FRA | Benjamin Auffret | |||
Platform W | FRA | Laura Marino | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | FRA | Pierre Volla | |||
Stephanie Brieussel | |||||
Ludovic Henry | |||||
Karen Tebar | |||||
Dressage team | FRA | Pierre Volla | |||
Karen Tebar | |||||
Stephanie Brieussel | |||||
Ludovic Henry | |||||
Eventing individual | FRA | Thibaut Vallette | |||
Karim Laghouag | |||||
Astier Nicolas | |||||
Mathieu Lemoine | |||||
Eventing team | FRA | Mathieu Lemoine | |||
Astier Nicolas | |||||
Thibaut Vallette | |||||
Karim Laghouag | |||||
Jumping individual | FRA | Penelope Le Prevost | |||
Kevin Staut | |||||
Philippe Rozier | |||||
Roger-Yves Bost | |||||
Jumping team | FRA | Philippe Rozier | |||
Penelope Le Prevost | |||||
Roger-Yves Bost | |||||
Kevin Staut | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | FRA | Ysaora Thibus | |||
Astrid Guyart | |||||
Foil individual M | FRA | Jeremy Cadot | |||
Erwann le Pechoux | |||||
Enzo Lefort | |||||
Sabre team W | FRA | Charlotte Lembach | |||
Cecilia Berder | |||||
Saoussen Boudiaf | |||||
Manon Brunet | |||||
Epee individual W | FRA | Lauren Rembi | |||
Marie-Florence Candassamy | |||||
Auriane Mallo | |||||
Epee individual M | FRA | Daniel Jerent | |||
Yannick Borel | |||||
Gauthier Grumier | |||||
Epee team W | FRA | Lauren Rembi | |||
Josephine Jacques | |||||
Marie-Florence Candassamy | |||||
Auriane Mallo | |||||
Sabre individual W | FRA | Manon Brunet | |||
Charlotte Lembach | |||||
Cecilia Berder | |||||
Sabre individual M | FRA | Vincent Anstett | |||
Foil team M | FRA | Erwann le Pechoux | |||
Enzo Lefort | |||||
Jeremy Cadot | |||||
Jean-Paul Tony Helissey | |||||
Epee team M | FRA | Gauthier Grumier | |||
Daniel Jerent | |||||
Yannick Borel | |||||
Jean-Michel Lucenay | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | FRA | Meline Gerard | |||
Elodie Thomis | |||||
Jessica Houara | |||||
Camille Abily | |||||
Louisa Cadamuro | |||||
Sakina Karchaoui | |||||
Griedge Mbock Bathy | |||||
Claire Lavogez | |||||
Kadidiatou Diani | |||||
Amandine Henry | |||||
Kheira Hamraoui | |||||
Elise Bussaglia | |||||
Wendie Renard | |||||
Sabrina Delannoy | |||||
Eugenie Le Sommer | |||||
Amel Majri | |||||
Sarah Bouhaddi | |||||
Laure Delie Marie | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | FRA | Gwladys Nocera Pucet | |||
Karine Icher | |||||
Individual M | FRA | Julien Quesne | |||
Gregory Bourdy | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | FRA | Louise Vanhille | |||
Oreane Lechenault | |||||
Marine Brevet | |||||
Individual all-round M | FRA | Julien Gobaux | |||
Axel Augis | |||||
Team W | FRA | Louise Vanhille | |||
Marine Brevet | |||||
Oreane Lechenault | |||||
Marine Boyer | |||||
Loan His | |||||
Team M | FRA | Samir Ait Said | |||
Julien Gobaux | |||||
Cyril Tommasone | |||||
Axel Augis | |||||
Rodrigues Pinheiro | |||||
Floor W | FRA | Marine Boyer | |||
Louise Vanhille | |||||
Oreane Lechenault | |||||
Marine Brevet | |||||
Balance beam W | FRA | Louise Vanhille | |||
Oreane Lechenault | |||||
Marine Brevet | |||||
Marine Boyer | |||||
Uneven bars W | FRA | Louise Vanhille | |||
Oreane Lechenault | |||||
Loan His | |||||
Marine Brevet | |||||
Floor M | FRA | Julien Gobaux | |||
Axel Augis | |||||
Cyril Tommasone | |||||
Pommel horse M | FRA | Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues | |||
Julien Gobaux | |||||
Axel Augis | |||||
Cyril Tommasone | |||||
Rings M | FRA | Samir Ait Said | |||
Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues | |||||
Julien Gobaux | |||||
Axel Augis | |||||
Parallel bars M | FRA | Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues | |||
Julien Gobaux | |||||
Axel Augis | |||||
Cyril Tommasone | |||||
Horizontal bar M | FRA | Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues | |||
Julien Gobaux | |||||
Axel Augis | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | FRA | Kseniya Moustafaeva | |||
Trampoline individual W | FRA | Marine Jurbert | |||
Trampoline individual M | FRA | Sebastien Martiny | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | FRA | Ludovic Fabregas | |||
Olivier Nyokas | |||||
Timothey N'Guessan | |||||
Luc Abalo | |||||
Mathieu Grebille | |||||
Cedric Sorhaindo | |||||
Valentin Porte | |||||
Michael Guigou | |||||
Nikola Karabatic | |||||
Thierry Omeyer | |||||
Luka Karabatic | |||||
Daniel Narcisse | |||||
Adrien Dipanda | |||||
Timothey N'Guessan | |||||
Vincent Gerard | |||||
Handball W | FRA | Beatrice Edwige | |||
Siraba Dembele | |||||
Blandine Dancette | |||||
Gnonsiane Niombla | |||||
Camille Ayglon Saurina | |||||
Laura Glauser | |||||
Marie Prouvensier | |||||
Laurisa Landre | |||||
Chloe Bulleux | |||||
Alexandra Lacrabere | |||||
Estelle Nze-Minko | |||||
Tamara Horacek | |||||
Grace Zaadi Deuna | |||||
Allison Pineau | |||||
Amandine Leynaud | |||||
Manon Houette | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | FRA | Laetitia Payet | |||
Half-lightweight W | FRA | Priscilla Gneto | |||
Lightweight W | FRA | Automne Pavia | |||
Half-middleweight W | FRA | Clarisse Agbegnenou | |||
Middleweight W | FRA | Gevrise Emane | |||
Half-heavyweight W | FRA | Audrey Tcheumeo | |||
Heavyweight W | FRA | Emilie Andeol | |||
Extra-lightweight M | FRA | Walide Khyar | |||
Half-lightweight M | FRA | Kilian Le Blouch | |||
Lightweight M | FRA | Pierre Duprat | |||
Half-middleweight M | FRA | Loic Pietri | |||
Middleweight M | FRA | Alexandre Iddir | |||
Half-heavyweight M | FRA | Cyrille Maret | |||
Heavyweight M | FRA | Teddy Riner | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | FRA | Elodie Clouvel | |||
Individual M | FRA | Valentin Prades | |||
Valentin Belaud | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls W | FRA | Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino | |||
Helene Lefebvre | |||||
Double sculls M | FRA | Hugo Boucheron | |||
Matthieu Androdias | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | FRA | Noemie Kober | |||
Marie Le Nepvou | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | FRA | Dorian Mortelette | |||
Germain Chardin | |||||
Four without coxswain M | FRA | Valentin Onfroy | |||
Mickael Marteau | |||||
Theophile Onfroy | |||||
Benjamin Lang | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | FRA | Pierre Houin | |||
Jeremie Azou | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | FRA | Franck Solforosi | |||
Thomas Baroukh | |||||
Guillaume Raineau | |||||
Thibault Colard | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | FRA | Lina Guerin | |||
Pauline Biscarat | |||||
Elodie Guiglion | |||||
Marjorie Mayans | |||||
Jennifer Troncy | |||||
Audrey Amiel | |||||
Camille Grassineau | |||||
Rose Thomas | |||||
Caroline Ladagnous | |||||
Shannon Izar | |||||
Fanny Horta | |||||
Jessy Tremouliere | |||||
Jade Le Pesq | |||||
Rugby sevens M | FRA | Pierre Lakafia | |||
Manoel Dall Igna | |||||
Jonathan Laugel | |||||
Vincent Inigo | |||||
Virimi Vakatawa | |||||
Steeve Barry | |||||
Stephen Parez | |||||
Sacha Valleau | |||||
Sofiane Guitone | |||||
Damien Cler | |||||
Terry Bouhraoua | |||||
Julien Candelon | |||||
Jeremy Aicardi | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | FRA | Sarah Steyaert | |||
Aude Compan | |||||
Nacra 17 | FRA | Billy Besson | |||
Marie Riou | |||||
49er M | FRA | Julien d'Ortoli | |||
Noe Delpech | |||||
470 W | FRA | Camille Lecointre | |||
Helene Defrance | |||||
470 M | FRA | Jeremie Mion | |||
Sofian Bouvet | |||||
Finn M | FRA | Jonathan Lobert | |||
Laser W | FRA | Mathilde de Kerangat | |||
Laser M | FRA | Jean Baptiste Bernaz | |||
Windsurfer W | FRA | Charline Picon | |||
Windsurfer M | FRA | Pierre le Coq | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | FRA | Alexis Raynaud | |||
Valerian Sauveplane | |||||
Rifle three positions W | FRA | Laurence Brize | |||
Rifle prone M | FRA | Cyril Graff | |||
Jeremy Monnier | |||||
Air rifle M | FRA | Jeremy Monnier | |||
Valerian Sauveplane | |||||
Sports pistol W | FRA | Mathilde Lamolle | |||
Stephanie Tirode | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | FRA | Jean Quiquampoix | |||
Air pistol W | FRA | Stephanie Tirode | |||
Celine Goberville | |||||
Skeet M | FRA | Eric Delaunay | |||
Anthony Terras | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | FRA | Melanie Henique | |||
Anna Santamans | |||||
50 m freestyle M | FRA | Frederick Bousquet | |||
Florent Manaudou | |||||
100 m freestyle W | FRA | Charlotte Bonnet | |||
Beryl Gastaldello | |||||
100 m freestyle M | FRA | Clement Mignon | |||
Jeremy Stravius | |||||
200 m freestyle W | FRA | Charlotte Bonnet | |||
Coralie Balmy | |||||
200 m freestyle M | FRA | Jeremy Stravius | |||
Yannick Agnel | |||||
400 m freestyle W | FRA | Coralie Balmy | |||
400 m freestyle M | FRA | Jordan Pothain | |||
1500 m freestyle M | FRA | Nicolas D'Oriano | |||
Damien Joly | |||||
100 m backstroke M | FRA | Camille Lacourt | |||
100 m butterfly W | FRA | Beryl Gastaldello | |||
Marie Wattel | |||||
100 m butterfly M | FRA | Mehdy Metella | |||
Jeremy Stravius | |||||
200 m butterfly W | FRA | Lara Grangeon | |||
200 m butterfly M | FRA | Jordan Coelho | |||
200 m medley W | FRA | Fantine Lesaffre | |||
400 m medley W | FRA | Fantine Lesaffre | |||
Lara Grangeon | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | FRA | Anna Santamans | |||
Mathilde Cini | |||||
Charlotte Bonnet | |||||
Beryl Gastaldello | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | FRA | William Meynard | |||
Fabien Gilot | |||||
Clement Mignon | |||||
Jeremy Stravius | |||||
Florent Manaudou | |||||
Mehdy Metella | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | FRA | Cloe Hache | |||
Charlotte Bonnet | |||||
Margaux Fabre | |||||
Coralie Balmy | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | FRA | Jordan Pothain | |||
Damien Joly | |||||
Lorys Bourelly | |||||
Gregory Mallet | |||||
4x100 m medley W | FRA | Charlotte Bonnet | |||
Marie Wattel | |||||
Beryl Gastaldello | |||||
Fanny Deberghes | |||||
4x100 m medley M | FRA | Clement Mignon | |||
Jeremy Stravius | |||||
Theo Bussiere | |||||
Camille Lacourt | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | FRA | Aurelie Muller | |||
Marathon 10 km M | FRA | Marc-Antoine Olivier | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | FRA | Laura Auge | |||
Margaux Chretien | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | FRA | Simon Gauzy | |||
Emmanuel Lebesson | |||||
Singles W | FRA | Xue Li | |||
Team M | FRA | Simon Gauzy | |||
Tristan Flore | |||||
Emmanuel Lebesson | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | FRA | Yasmina Aziez | |||
Welterweight W | FRA | Haby Niare | |||
Heavyweight W | FRA | Gwladys Patience Epangue | |||
Heavyweight M | FRA | Mbar Ndiaye | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | FRA | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | |||
Gael Monfils | |||||
Gilles Simon | |||||
Benoit Paire | |||||
Doubles M | FRA | Gael Monfils | |||
Nicolas Mahut | |||||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |||||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | |||||
Singles W | FRA | Caroline Garcia | |||
Alize Cornet | |||||
Kristina Mladenovic | |||||
Doubles W | FRA | Kristina Mladenovic | |||
Caroline Garcia | |||||
Doubles mixed | FRA | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |||
Kristina Mladenovic | |||||
Nicolas Mahut | |||||
Caroline Garcia | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | FRA | Audrey Merle | |||
Cassandre Beaugrand | |||||
Individual M | FRA | Pierre Le Corre | |||
Dorian Coninx | |||||
Vincent Luis | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | FRA | Kevin Tillie | |||
Earvin Ngapeth | |||||
Thibault Rossard | |||||
Nicolas Marechal | |||||
Franck Lafitte | |||||
Benjamin Toniutti | |||||
Antonin Rouzier | |||||
Trevor Clevenot | |||||
Nicolas Le Goff | |||||
Kevin Le Roux | |||||
Pierre Pujol | |||||
Jenia Grebennikov | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | FRA | Remi Garsau | |||
Ugo Crousillat | |||||
Jonathan Moriame | |||||
Thibaut Simon | |||||
Alexandre Camarasa | |||||
Romain Blary | |||||
Petar Tomasevic | |||||
Enzo Khasz | |||||
Mathieu Peisson | |||||
Igor Kovacevic | |||||
Mehdi Marzouki | |||||
Remi Saudadier | |||||
Michal Izdinsky | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight W | FRA | Gaelle Nayo Ketchanke | |||
Lightweight M | FRA | Bernardin Kingue Matam | |||
Light-heavyweight M | FRA | Benjamin Hennequin | |||
Giovanni Bardis | |||||
Middle-heavyweight M | FRA | Kevin Bouly | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle welterweight M | FRA | Zelimkhan Khadjiev | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | FRA | Cynthia Vescan | |||
This information about French athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||