Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Eswatini at the Olympics
Selected Eswatini Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Richard Mabuza
1972
Athletics
Marathon M
17
Paul Hoffman
1984
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
19
Paul Hoffman
1988
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
21
Elphas Gimindaza
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
42
Samuel Hlawe
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
44
Samuel Hlawe
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
45
Lucky Bhembe
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
51
Gideon Mthembu
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
53
Thomas Dlamini
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
58
Isaac Simelane
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
62
Keith Fraser
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
63
Daniel Sibandze
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
78
Keith Fraser
1992
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
79
Absalom Shabangu
1988
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
-
Simanga Dlamini
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Robyn Young
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Thabiso Dlamini
2020
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Sibusiso Matsenjwa
2020
Athletics
200 m M
-
Phumlile Ndzinisa
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Sibusiso Matsenjwa
2016
Athletics
200 m M
-
Luke Hall
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Phumlile Ndzinisa
2012
Athletics
400 m W
-
Sibusiso Matsenjwa
2012
Athletics
200 m M
-
Luke Hall
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Senele Dlamini
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Temalangeni Dlamini
2008
Athletics
400 m W
-
Isaiah Mesibi
2008
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Wickus Nienaber
2004
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Gcinile Moyane
2004
Athletics
200 m W
-
Mphelave Dlamini
2004
Athletics
200 m M
-
Mfanukhona Dlam Ini
2000
Taekwondo
Flyweight M
-
Lisa de la Motte
2000
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Wickus Nienaber
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Musa Simelane
2000
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Priscilla Mamba
2000
Athletics
5000 m W
-
Daniela Menegon
1996
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Dan Mathunjawa
1996
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Victor Shabangu
1996
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Themba Makhanya
1996
Athletics
800 m M
-
Mfamsibili Mnisi
1992
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Sizwe Mdluli
1992
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Sizwe Mdluli
1992
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Isaac Simelane
1992
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Isaac Simelane
1992
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Sipho Dlamini
1992
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Sipho Dlamini
1992
Athletics
800 m M
-
Robinson Stewart
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Robinson Stewart
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Trevor Ncala
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Yul Du Pont
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Trevor Ncala
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Yul Du Pont
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Trevor Ncala
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Yul Du Pont
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Charles Mahlalela
1988
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Dumsane Mabuza
1988
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Sizwe Mdluli
1988
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Frank Maziya
1988
Athletics
100 m M
-
Trevor Ncala
1984
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Trevor Ncala
1984
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Trevor Ncala
1984
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Bhutana Magwaza
1984
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Jonathan Magagula
1984
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Leonard Makhanya
1984
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Vusie Dlamini
1984
Athletics
800 m M
-
Clifford Mamba
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Clifford Mamba
1984
Athletics
100 m M
-
Richard Mabuza
1972
Athletics
10000 m M
-
These facts about Eswatini athletes and Eswatini olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy