Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Angola at the Olympics
Selected Angolan Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Fortunato Pacavira
2012
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
14
Joao Ntyamba
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
17
Joao Neto
1992
Sailing
Finn M
28
Manuel Lelo
2016
Sailing
Laser M
46
Joao Ntyamba
2004
Athletics
Marathon M
53
Joao Carvalho
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
74
Joao Ntyamba
2008
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Salvador Gordo
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Catarina Sousa
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Diassonema Mucungui
2020
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Aveni Miguel
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Pedro Miguel Pinotes
2016
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Ana Sofia Nobrega
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Joao De Leiria Silva
2016
Shooting
Trap M
-
Antonia Moreira
2016
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Liliana Neto
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Hermenegildo Leite
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Pedro Pinotes
2012
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Mariana Henriques
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Nelson Henriques
2012
Canoe & Kayak
C1 200 m M
-
Antonia Moreira
2012
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Felismina Cavela
2012
Athletics
800 m W
-
Manuel António
2012
Athletics
800 m M
-
Joao Luis Matias
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Ana Crysna Romero
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Fortunato Pacavira
2008
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
-
Fortunato Pacavira
2008
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
-
Joao Luis Matias
2004
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Antonia Moreira
2004
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Nadia Vanda Cruz
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Joao Aguiar
2000
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Paulo Silva
2000
Shooting
Trap M
-
Delfina Cassinda
2000
Athletics
800 m W
-
Nadia Vanda Cruz
1996
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
-
Nadia Vanda Cruz
1996
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Paulo Franca
1996
Shooting
Trap M
-
Guilhermina Cruz
1996
Athletics
400 m W
-
Guilhermina Cruz
1996
Athletics
200 m W
-
Joao Ntyamba
1996
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Pedro Barata De Macedo Lima
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Nadia Vanda Cruz
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Pedro Barata Lima
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Moises Torres
1992
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Joao De Souza
1992
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Jose Maria De Jesus
1992
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Francisco De Souza
1992
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Francisco Moniz
1992
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Ana Isabel Elias
1992
Athletics
3000 m W
-
Ana Isabel Elias
1992
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Antonia De Jesus
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Antonio dos Santos
1992
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Joao Ntyamba
1992
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Joao Ntyamba
1992
Athletics
800 m M
-
Joao Capindica
1992
Athletics
400 m M
-
Afonso Ferraz
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Pedro Barata Lima
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Jorge Gomes
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Vivaldo Fernandes
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Gaspar Fragata
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Ana Martins
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Nadia Vanda Cruz
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Carla Fernandes
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Pedro Barata Lima
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Carla Fernandes
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Pedro Barata Lima
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Elsa Vicente Freire
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Ana Martins
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Helder De Carvalho
1988
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Moises Torres
1988
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Luis Fortunato
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Abbao Bartolomeu
1988
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Apolinario De Silveira
1988
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Adao Nzuzi
1988
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Manuel Gomes
1988
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Guilhermina Cruz
1988
Athletics
200 m W
-
Guilhermina Cruz
1988
Athletics
100 m W
-
Antonio dos Santos
1988
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Eugenio Katombi
1988
Athletics
1500 m M
-
João N'Tyamba
1988
Athletics
800 m M
-
Luis Neto
1988
Athletics
400 m M
-
Armenio Gaspar Fernandes
1988
Athletics
200 m M
-
Marcos Daniel
1980
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Francisco Lopes dos Santos
1980
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Jorge Lima
1980
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Michele Pessoa
1980
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Jorge Lima
1980
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Jorge Lima
1980
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Michele Pessoa
1980
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Alberto Coelho
1980
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Abílio Cabral
1980
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
José Luís De Almeide
1980
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Bernardo Manuel
1980
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Bernardo Manuel
1980
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Ruben Inacio
1980
Athletics
200 m M
-
Ilidio Coelho
1980
Athletics
100 m M
-
These facts about Angolan athletes and Angola olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy