Athletes - Taiwan olympics results - Taiwanese athletes - Results

Taiwan at the Olympics
Selected Taiwanese Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Chuang Chih-Yuan 2012 Table Tennis Singles M 4
Yang Chin-yi 2008 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 4
Yuan Shu-chi 2004 Archery Individual W 4
Wang Shin-yuan 2000 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 4
Lin Yi-chun 2000 Shooting Double trap W 4
Huang Shih-hsu 2012 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight W 5
Sheu Tsay-chwan 1988 Judo Extra-lightweight M 5
Yang Chuang-kwang 1964 Athletics Decathlon M 5
Kuo Hsing-chun 2012 Weightlifting Lightweight W 6
Chen Han-tung 2004 Weightlifting Flyweight W 6
Huang I-chien 1996 Shooting Double trap M 6
Chen Wei-ling 2016 Weightlifting Flyweight W 7
Wang Shin-yuan 2008 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 7
Chi Cheng 1968 Athletics 100 m W 7
Yang Chin-yi 2000 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 8
Yang Chen-hsiu 1988 Cycling Sprint W 8
Yang Chuang-kwang 1956 Athletics Decathlon M 8
Chen Shih-Chieh 2012 Weightlifting Super-heavyweight M 9
Yang Sheng-hsiung 2008 Weightlifting Featherweight M 9
Yang Sheng-hsiung 2004 Weightlifting Featherweight M 9
Wang Shin-yuan 1996 Weightlifting Flyweight M 9
Huang Wei 1996 Sailing Windsurfer M 9
Song Re-nado 1956 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 9
Kuo Cheng-Wei 2004 Weightlifting Lightweight M 10
Chen Kue-sen 1972 Weightlifting Featherweight M 10
Chen Wei-ling 2004 Weightlifting Flyweight W 11
Lin Chi-chan 1996 Swimming 400 m freestyle W 11
Chiu Yuh-chuan 1984 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 11
Chung Yung-chi 1984 Weightlifting Flyweight M 11
Tan Chi-chung 2016 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 12
Chang Ming-huang 2012 Athletics Shot put M 12
Cheng Chiao-tso 1988 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 12
Cheng Sheng-teh 1964 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 12
Chao Cheng-hsueng 1964 Weightlifting Middleweight M 12
Ko Bu-beng 1956 Weightlifting Middleweight M 12
Huang Wei 2000 Sailing Windsurfer M 13
Fang Fen-fang 2000 Cycling Points race W 13
Wu Tsai-fu 1996 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 14
Liao Hsing-chou 1996 Weightlifting Featherweight M 14
Chiang Ming-hsiung 1988 Weightlifting Flyweight M 14
Oun Yao-ling 1964 Weightlifting Heavyweight M 14
Liao Chin-ming 1988 Weightlifting Heavyweight 100 kg M 15
Liao Hsing-chou 1988 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 15
Chen Shen-yuan 1984 Weightlifting Flyweight M 15
Wen San 1984 Swimming 400 m freestyle W 15
Wu Ah-min 1968 Athletics Decathlon M 15
Wu Tao-yan 1956 Shooting Free rifle M 15
Lu Teresa 2016 Golf Individual W 16
Lin Chin-hsun 2004 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 16
Kuo Tai-chih 1996 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 16
Lin Tzu-yao 1992 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 16
Guu Jin-shoei 1984 Athletics Decathlon M 16
Chang Ming-chung 1964 Weightlifting Featherweight M 16
Pan Chien-hung 2016 Weightlifting Lightweight M 17
Hsiao Mei-yu 2016 Cycling Omnium W 17
Hsiao Mei-yu 2012 Cycling Omnium W 17
Liu David 1992 Figure Skating Individual M 17
Chen Chia-nan 1968 Weightlifting Lightweight M 17
Chi Cheng 1964 Athletics Pentathlon W 17
Li Jiau-tsai 1984 Athletics Heptathlon W 18
Cheng Sheng-teh 1968 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 18
Lee Fu-an 1984 Athletics Decathlon M 19
Huang Yu-ting 2018 Speed Skating 1000 m W 20
Yang Chuang-kwang 1956 Athletics High jump M 20
Hsu Jui-te 1988 Cycling Points race M 21
Teng Pi-hui 1984 Luge Singles W 21
Cheng Cheng-chung 1964 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 21
Huang Yu-ting 2018 Speed Skating 500 m W 22
Lee Fu-hsiang 1988 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 22
Lee Fu-hsiang 1984 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 22
Wang Ming-hui 2008 Rowing Single sculls M 23
Hsu Hui-ing 1988 Athletics Heptathlon W 23
Wu Tao-yan 1964 Shooting Free rifle M 23
Teng Pi-hui 1988 Luge Singles W 24
Huang Yi-ting 2016 Rowing Single sculls W 25
Wang Ming-hui 2012 Rowing Single sculls M 25
Lee Fu-an 1988 Athletics Decathlon M 25
Liu David 1988 Figure Skating Individual M 25
Sun Kuang-ming 1984 Luge Singles M 25
Huang Yu-ting 2018 Speed Skating 1500 m W 26
Lin Chun-yu 1968 Athletics Pentathlon W 26
Liu David 1998 Figure Skating Individual M 27
Tien Ah-mei 1968 Athletics Pentathlon W 27
Ma Chih-hung 2006 Luge Singles M 28
Lin Chun-yu 1972 Athletics Pentathlon W 28
Lee Yi-fang 1998 Luge Singles W 29
Lee Pauline 1988 Figure Skating Individual W 29
Pan C.t. 2016 Golf Individual M 30
Hsieh Hsiang-chun 1998 Luge Singles M 30
Fan Yue-tao 1968 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 30
Kung Candie 2016 Golf Individual W 31
Chang Hao 2008 Sailing Windsurfer M 31
Chang Hao 2016 Sailing Windsurfer M 32
Sung Ching-yang 2014 Speed Skating 500 m M 33
Tai William 2018 Speed Skating 1500 m M 34
Sung Ching-yang 2018 Speed Skating 500 m M 34
Ma Chih-hung 2010 Luge Singles M 34
Chang Hao 2012 Sailing Windsurfer M 35
Chen Hsiu-hsiung 1972 Sailing Finn M 35
Lien Te-an 2018 Luge Singles M 38
Lien Te-an 2014 Luge Singles M 39
Sung Ching-yang 2014 Speed Skating 1000 m M 40
Lin Chui-bin 2002 Luge Singles M 47
Li Chia-hsun 2002 Luge Singles M 48
Wu Wen-chien 2004 Athletics Marathon M 56
Hsu Yu-fang 2004 Athletics Marathon W 57
Hsu Gi-sheng 1996 Athletics Marathon M 57
Wu Wen-chien 2008 Athletics Marathon M 59
Chang Chia-che 2012 Athletics Marathon M 77
Chen Tong-jong 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 81
Ho Chin-ping 2016 Athletics Marathon M 100
Hsieh Chien-ho 2016 Athletics Marathon W 113
Chen Yu-hsuan 2016 Athletics Marathon W 127
Lin Wen-tang 2016 Golf Individual M -
Chen Shih-Chieh 2016 Weightlifting Super-heavyweight M -
Huang Ting-ying 2016 Cycling Road race W -
Hsiao Mei-yu 2012 Cycling Road race W -
Feng Chun-kai 2008 Cycling Points race M -
Yang Chin-ji 2004 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Wang Shin-yuan 2004 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Huang Shih-chun 2004 Weightlifting Heavyweight W -
Ma Chun-ping 1992 Athletics Heptathlon W -
Tang Wei-tsu 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Ong Ching-ming 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Tang Wei-tsu 1992 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Chang Shun-chien 1988 Weightlifting Lightweight M -
Tsai Wen-yee 1988 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Chung Yung-chi 1988 Weightlifting Flyweight M -
Yang Hsiu-chen 1988 Cycling Road race W -
Chuang Lai-chun 1984 Luge Singles W -
Chang Ming-chung 1968 Weightlifting Featherweight M -
Chung Nan-fei 1968 Weightlifting Featherweight M -
Chen Kue-sen 1968 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Chen Chuan-show 1968 Athletics Decathlon M -
Yeh Juei-feng 1964 Weightlifting Lightweight M -
Chung Nan-fei 1964 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Shue Ming-shu 1964 Cycling 1000 m time trial M -
Wu Ah-min 1964 Athletics Decathlon M -
Ko Bu-peng 1960 Weightlifting Middleweight M -
Jue Chin-shen 1960 Weightlifting Middleweight M -
Lim Jose-ning 1956 Weightlifting Featherweight M -
Chen Nien-chin 2016 Boxing Middleweight W -
Lu Yen-hsun 2016 Tennis Singles M -
Liu Wei-ting 2016 Taekwondo Welterweight M -
Chuang Chia-chia 2016 Taekwondo Welterweight W -
Huang Huai-hsuan 2016 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Lee Hsuan-yen 2016 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Lin Pei-wun 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Yang Kun-pi 2016 Shooting Trap M -
Lin Yi-chun 2016 Shooting Trap W -
Wu Chia-ying 2016 Shooting Air pistol W -
Yu Ai Wen 2016 Shooting Air pistol W -
Wu Chia-ying 2016 Shooting Sports pistol W -
Yu Ai-wen 2016 Shooting Sports pistol W -
Tsai Ming-yen 2016 Judo Extra-lightweight M -
Lien Chen-ling 2016 Judo Lightweight W -
Lee Chih-kai 2016 Gymnastics Pommel horse M -
Le Chien-ying 2016 Archery Individual W -
Lin Shih-chia 2016 Archery Individual W -
Tan Ya-ting 2016 Archery Individual W -
Wei Chun-heng 2016 Archery Individual M -
Kao Hao-wen 2016 Archery Individual M -
Yu Guan-lin 2016 Archery Individual M -
Chen Wen-ling 2016 Wrestling Freestyle lightheavyweight W -
Chen Szu-yu 2016 Table Tennis Singles W -
Chen Szu-yu 2016 Table Tennis Singles W -
Cheng I-ching 2016 Table Tennis Singles W -
Chuang Chih-Yuan 2016 Table Tennis Singles M -
Chen Chien-an 2016 Table Tennis Singles M -
Chen Chin-Feng 2016 Table Tennis Singles M -
Lai Chu-en 2016 Boxing Lightweight M -
Tai Tzu-ying 2016 Badminton Singles W -
Chou Tien Chen 2016 Badminton Singles M -
Huang Shih-feng 2016 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Hsiang Chun-hsien 2016 Athletics High jump M -
Chen Chieh 2016 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Blackburn Mackenzie 2014 Short Track 1000 m M -
Blackburn Mackenzie 2014 Short Track 500 m M -
Hsieh Su-wei 2012 Tennis Singles W -
Lu Yen-hsun 2012 Tennis Singles M -
Wei Chen-yang 2012 Taekwondo Flyweight M -
Yang Shu-chun 2012 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Cheng Wan-Jung 2012 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Hsu Chi-chieh 2012 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Cheng Wan-Jung 2012 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Chen I-chuan 2012 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Lin Yi-chun 2012 Shooting Trap W -
Tien Chia-chen 2012 Shooting Air pistol W -
Yu Ai-wen 2012 Shooting Air pistol W -
Tien Chia-chen 2012 Shooting Sports pistol W -
Tu Kai-wen 2012 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Hsu Jo-ting 2012 Fencing Epee individual W -
Tan Ya-ting 2012 Archery Individual W -
Lin Chia-en 2012 Archery Individual W -
Le Chien-ying 2012 Archery Individual W -
Wang Cheng-pang 2012 Archery Individual M -
Kuo Cheng-Wei 2012 Archery Individual M -
Chen Yu-cheng 2012 Archery Individual M -
Chen Szu-yuan 2012 Table Tennis Singles W -
Huang Yi-hua 2012 Table Tennis Singles W -
Tai Tzu-ying 2012 Badminton Singles W -
Cheng Shao-Chieh 2012 Badminton Singles W -
Li Wen-hua 2012 Athletics Discus throw W -
Lin Chia-Ying 2012 Athletics Shot put W -
Lin Ching-hsuan 2012 Athletics Long jump M -
Chen Shieh 2012 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Chan Yung Jan 2008 Tennis Singles W -
Su Li-wen 2008 Taekwondo Featherweight W -
Yang Shu-chun 2008 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Lin Man-hsu 2008 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Hsu Chi-chieh 2008 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Yang Chin-Kuei 2008 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Yang Chin-Kuei 2008 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Wang Wei-wen 2008 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Yang Chin-Kuei 2008 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Yang Chin-Kuei 2008 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Nieh Pin-Chieh 2008 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Huang Yi-ling 2008 Shooting Air pistol W -
Huang Yi-ling 2008 Shooting Sports pistol W -
Wang Chin-fang 2008 Judo Half-middleweight W -
Shih Pei-chun 2008 Judo Half-lightweight W -
Yuan Shu-chi 2008 Archery Individual W -
Wu Hui-ju 2008 Archery Individual W -
Wei Pi-hsiu 2008 Archery Individual W -
Kuo Cheng-Wei 2008 Archery Individual M -
Chen Szu-yuan 2008 Archery Individual M -
Wang Cheng-pang 2008 Archery Individual M -
Huang I-Hwa 2008 Table Tennis Singles W -
Pan Li-Chun 2008 Table Tennis Singles W -
Chuang Chih-Yuan 2008 Table Tennis Singles M -
Chiang Peng-Lung 2008 Table Tennis Singles M -
Cheng Shao-Chieh 2008 Badminton Singles W -
Hsieh Yu-Hsing 2008 Badminton Singles M -
Lin Chia-Ying 2008 Athletics Shot put W -
Chang Ming-huang 2008 Athletics Shot put M -
Lin Yu-an 2004 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Lin Man-hsu 2004 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Wu Nien-pin 2004 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Lin Man-hsu 2004 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Yeh Tzu-cheng 2004 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Cheng Wan-jang 2004 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Cheng Wan-jang 2004 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Wang Wei-wen 2004 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Chen Cho-yi 2004 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Lin Man-hsu 2004 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Fu Hsiao-han 2004 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Chen Te-tung 2004 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Chen Te-tung 2004 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Yang Chin-Kuei 2004 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Wu Nien-pin 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Sung Yi-chieh 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Wang Ahao-an 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Nieh Pin-Chieh 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Lin Yi-chun 2004 Shooting Double trap W -
Wu Hui-ju 2004 Archery Individual W -
Chen Szu-yuan 2004 Archery Individual M -
Chuang Chih-Yuan 2004 Table Tennis Singles M -
Cheng Shao-Chieh 2004 Badminton Singles W -
Hsieh Pei-hua 2000 Diving Platform W -
Chen Ting 2000 Diving Springboard W -
Tsai Yi-san 2000 Diving Springboard W -
Chen Han-hung 2000 Diving Springboard M -
Hsu Kuo-tung 2000 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Wu Nien-pin 2000 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Tseng Cheng-hua 2000 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Hsieh Shu-tzu 2000 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Tseng Cheng-hua 2000 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Hsieh Shu-ting 2000 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Li Tsung-Chueh 2000 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Yang Shang-hsuan 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Kuan Chia-hsien 2000 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Kuan Chia-hsien 2000 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Li Yun-lun 2000 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Lin Chi-chan 2000 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Li Yun-lun 2000 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Lin Chi-chan 2000 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Wu Nien-pin 2000 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Tsai Shu-min 2000 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Wu Nien-pin 2000 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Tsai Shu-min 2000 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Huang Chih-yung 2000 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Chiang Tzu-ying 2000 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Huang Chiao-chi 2000 Badminton Singles W -
Chen Shu-chuan 2000 Athletics 100 m W -
Chen Tien-wen 2000 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Chuan Hung-ping 1996 Diving Platform M -
Chen Han-hung 1996 Diving Springboard M -
Hsieh Shu-tzu 1996 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Tsai Shu-min 1996 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Hsieh Shu-tzu 1996 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Hsieh Shu-ting 1996 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Huang Chih-yung 1996 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Mou Ying-hsin 1996 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Huang Chih-yung 1996 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Mou Ying-hsin 1996 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Lin Chi-chan 1996 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Tsai Shu-min 1996 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Lin Chi-chan 1996 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Chang Wei-cha 1996 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Huang Chih-yung 1996 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Tsai Shu-min 1996 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Huang Chin-yung 1996 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Lin Chien-ju 1996 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Hsu Pei-chin 1996 Athletics 400 m hurdles W -
Wang Huei-chen 1996 Athletics 100 m W -
Nai Hui-fang 1996 Athletics Long jump M -
Chao Chih-kuo 1996 Athletics Long jump M -
Tao Wu-shiun 1996 Athletics 200 m M -
Huang Hsin-ping 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Weng Yu-yi 1992 Cycling Points race M -
Lai Fang-mei 1992 Archery Individual W -
Wang Huei-chen 1992 Athletics 200 m W -
Wang Huei-chen 1992 Athletics 100 m W -
Chang Hui-chien 1988 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Chen Yu-fang 1988 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Chiang Chi-li 1988 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Tsai Hsin-yen 1988 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Seto Car-wai 1988 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Chen Yu-fang 1988 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Chang Hui-chien 1988 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Chang Hui-chien 1988 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Tsai Hsin-yen 1988 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Seto Car-wai 1988 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Chen Yu-fang 1988 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Tsai Hsin-yen 1988 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Seto Car-wai 1988 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Wang Chi 1988 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Wang Chi 1988 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Ming Hsun-wu 1988 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Wu Ming-hsun 1988 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Wu Ming-hsun 1988 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Chang Hui-chien 1988 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Chiang Chi-li 1988 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Wang Chi 1988 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Lum Sabrina 1988 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Chiang Chi-li 1988 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Lum Sabrina 1988 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Wang Chi 1988 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Wang Shu-hwa 1988 Athletics Long jump W -
Su Chun-yueh 1988 Athletics High jump W -
Chang Feng-hua 1988 Athletics 400 m hurdles W -
Chen Wen-ing 1988 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Chang Feng-hua 1988 Athletics 400 m W -
Chen Ya-li 1988 Athletics 200 m W -
Chen Ya-li 1988 Athletics 100 m W -
Nai Hui-fang 1988 Athletics Triple jump M -
Nai Hui-fang 1988 Athletics Long jump M -
Wu Chin-jing 1988 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Lee Shiunn-long 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
Cheng Hsin Fu 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Long Lee Shiung 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Wu Ming-hsun 1984 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Chang Hui-chien 1984 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Wen San 1984 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Lin Chun-hong 1984 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Wu Ming-hsun 1984 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Chang Hui-chien 1984 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Wen San 1984 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Lin Chun-hong 1984 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Wu Ming-hsun 1984 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Chang Hui-chien 1984 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Miao Michael 1984 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Wen San 1984 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Chang Hui-chien 1984 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Miao Michael 1984 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Lee Hui-cheng 1984 Athletics Javelin throw W -
Liu Yen-chiu 1984 Athletics High jump W -
Lai Lih-jiau 1984 Athletics 400 m hurdles W -
Chen Hung-yen 1984 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Lee Fu-an 1984 Athletics Long jump M -
Liu Chin-chiang 1984 Athletics High jump M -
Wu Chin-jing 1984 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Hsu Tung-hsiung 1972 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Hsu Tung-hsiung 1972 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Hsu Tung-hsiung 1972 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Lee Yue-hwan 1972 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Lee Yue-hwan 1972 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Hsu Tung-hsiung 1972 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Hsu Yue-yun 1972 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Lin Chun-yu 1972 Athletics Long jump W -
Lee Chiu-hsia 1972 Athletics 1500 m W -
Lee Chiu-hsia 1972 Athletics 800 m W -
Chen Chin-long 1972 Athletics Long jump M -
Lee Chung-ping 1972 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Lee Chung-ping 1972 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Soo Wen-ho 1972 Athletics 200 m M -
Soo Wen-ho 1972 Athletics 100 m M -
Lee Tong-shing 1968 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Lee Tong-shing 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Chan King-ming 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Lee Tong-shing 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Oei Liana 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Chan King-ming 1968 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Oei Liana 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Lee Tong-shing 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Oei Liana 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Shen Bao-ni 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Lin Chun-yu 1968 Athletics Long jump W -
Yeh Chu-mei 1968 Athletics 80 m hurdles W -
Yeh Chu-mei 1968 Athletics 200 m W -
Tien Ah-mei 1968 Athletics 200 m W -
Chen Ming-chi 1968 Athletics Triple jump M -
Chen Ming-chi 1968 Athletics Long jump M -
Su Wen-ho 1968 Athletics Long jump M -
Wu Ah-min 1968 Athletics Pole vault M -
Su Po-tai 1968 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Kun Min-mu 1968 Athletics 400 m M -
Kun Min-mu 1968 Athletics 200 m M -
Chen Chuan-show 1968 Athletics 100 m M -
Su Wen-ho 1968 Athletics 100 m M -
Chang Won-ku 1964 Judo Lightweight M -
Chen Bai-sun 1964 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Chi Cheng 1964 Athletics Long jump W -
Chi Cheng 1964 Athletics 80 m hurdles W -
Yeh Chu-mei 1964 Athletics 80 m hurdles W -
Yeh Chu-mei 1964 Athletics 200 m W -
Yang Chuang-kwang 1964 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Lee Ar-tu 1964 Athletics 200 m M -
Lee Ar-tu 1964 Athletics 100 m M -
Lee Laurel 1960 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Chang Lo-pu 1960 Boxing Middleweight M -
Wu Jin-yun 1960 Athletics Discus throw W -
Wu Jin-yun 1960 Athletics Shot put W -
Lin Chau-tai 1960 Athletics Long jump W -
Chi Cheng 1960 Athletics 80 m hurdles W -
Li Po-ting 1960 Athletics 400 m M -
Huang Suh-chuang 1960 Athletics 200 m M -
Huang Suh-chuang 1960 Athletics 100 m M -
Lee Shih-chuan 1956 Boxing Welterweight M -
Wu Chun-tsai 1956 Athletics Triple jump M -
Ling Te-sheng 1956 Athletics Long jump M -
Tsai Cheng-fu 1956 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
These facts about Taiwanese athletes and Taiwan olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy