Olympian Database
Sommer OL
Vinter OL
Europæiske Lege
Asiatiske Lege
Atletik VM
Nordisk ski VM
☰
Om siden
Projektet
Databasen
Kontakt os
Apps
Home
Nationer
Cook Islands at the Olympics
Selected Cook Island Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Luisa Peters
2012
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight W
11
Sam Pera
2008
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
12
Sam Pera
2004
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
13
Luisa Peters
2016
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight W
14
Michael Tererui
1988
Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M
16
Turia Vogel
2000
Sailing
Windsurfer W
20
Turia Vogel
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer W
22
Sam Pera
1996
Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M
24
Joseph Kauvai
1988
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
25
Teau McKenzie
2016
Sailing
Laser W
35
Helema Williams
2012
Sailing
Laser W
41
Peter Elisa Henry
2016
Sailing
Laser M
44
Sam Nunuke Pera
1992
Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M
-
Jane Nicholas
2020
Canoe & Kayak
C1 slalom W
-
Kirsten Fisher-Marsters
2020
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Wesley Roberts
2020
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Wesley Roberts
2020
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Jane Nicholas
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom W
-
Kohl Tamarua-Horton
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Kohl Tamarua-Horton
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m M
-
Jade Tierney
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W
-
Alex Beddoes
2020
Athletics
800 m M
-
Wesley Roberts
2016
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Tracy Keith-matchitt
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Bryden Nicholas
2016
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom M
-
Ella Nicholas
2016
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom W
-
Patricia Taea
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Alex Beddoes
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Zachary Payne
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Celeste Brown
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Ella Nicholas
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom W
-
Joshua Utanga
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Joshua Utanga
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m M
-
Patricia Taea
2012
Athletics
100 m W
-
Patrick Tuara
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Petero Okotai
2008
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Tereapii Tapoki
2008
Athletics
Discus throw W
-
Gordon Heather
2008
Athletics
100 m M
-
Tereapii Tapoki
2004
Athletics
Discus throw W
-
Harmon Harmon
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Teina Teiti
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Mark Sherwin
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Mark Sherwin
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Terepai Maea
1988
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Richard Pittman
1988
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Zekaria Williams
1988
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Erin Tierney
1988
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Erin Tierney
1988
Athletics
200 m W
-
Erin Tierny
1988
Athletics
100 m W
-
William Taramai
1988
Athletics
800 m M
-
William Taramai
1988
Athletics
400 m M
-
These facts about Cook Island athletes and Cook Islands olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy