Athletes - Papua New Guinea olympics results - Papua New Guinean athletes - Results

Papua New Guinea at the Olympics
Selected Papua New Guinean Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Morea Baru 2016 Weightlifting Featherweight M 6
Dika Toua 2004 Weightlifting Featherweight W 6
Dika Toua 2008 Weightlifting Featherweight W 7
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 100 m butterfly M 8
Dika Toua 2000 Weightlifting Flyweight W 10
Dika Toua 2012 Weightlifting Featherweight W 12
Steven Kari 2012 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 13
Paul Enuki 1992 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 19
Pinue Malaibi 1988 Weightlifting Lightweight M 19
Iammogaqi Launa 1984 Athletics Heptathlon W 19
Roger Token 1988 Weightlifting Middleweight M 20
Eric Momberger 1992 Athletics Decathlon M 25
Iammogaqi Launa 1988 Athletics Heptathlon W 25
Tau Tokwepota 1976 Athletics Marathon M 56
John Kokinai 1976 Athletics Marathon M 59
Peter Kilapa 1996 Weightlifting Lightweight M -
Maxemillion Kassman 2016 Taekwondo Featherweight M -
Samantha Kassman 2016 Taekwondo Heavyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2016 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Raymond Ovinou 2016 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Thadius Katua 2016 Boxing Lightweight M -
Toea Wisil 2016 Athletics 100 m W -
Theo Piniau 2016 Athletics 200 m M -
Theresa Tona 2012 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2012 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Judith Meauri 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Raymond Ovinou 2012 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Toea Wisil 2012 Athletics 100 m W -
Nelson Stone 2012 Athletics 400 m M -
Theresa Tona 2008 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Jack Willie 2008 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Mae Koime 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Mowen Boino 2008 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Mae Koime 2004 Athletics 100 m W -
Mowen Boino 2004 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Kieran Chan 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Xenia Peni 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Ann Mooney 2000 Athletics 400 m W -
Mowen Boino 2000 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Ivan Wakit 1996 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Subul Babo 1996 Athletics 400 m M -
Amos Ali 1996 Athletics 200 m M -
Peter Pulu 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 10000 m W -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 3000 m W -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 1500 m W -
Subul Babo 1992 Athletics 400 m M -
Kaminiel Selot 1992 Athletics 200 m M -
Bernard Manana 1992 Athletics 100 m M -
Poloni Avek 1988 Athletics 3000 m W -
Poloni Avek 1988 Athletics 1500 m W -
John Siguria 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
Takale Tuna 1988 Athletics 400 m M -
Takale Tuna 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
John Hou 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Babra Ingiro 1984 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Elanga Buala 1984 Athletics 400 m W -
Elanga Buala 1984 Athletics 200 m W -
Babra Ingiro 1984 Athletics 100 m W -
Tau Tokwepota 1984 Athletics 5000 m M -
Lapule Tamean 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Tau Tokwepota 1976 Athletics 10000 m M -
John Kokinai 1976 Athletics 5000 m M -
These facts about Papua New Guinean athletes and Papua New Guinea olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy