Athletes - Puerto Rico olympics results - Puerto Rican athletes - Results

Puerto Rico at the Olympics
Selected Puerto Rican Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Orlando Caceres 1984 Wrestling Freestyle bantamweight M 4
Carlos Berrocal 1976 Swimming 100 m backstroke M 4
Rolando Cruz 1960 Athletics Pole vault M 4
Mabel Fonseca 2004 Wrestling Freestyle lightweight W 5
Tommy Ramos 2012 Gymnastics Rings M 6
Jaime Santiago 1972 Shooting Rifle prone M 6
Fernando Baez Cruz 1968 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 6
Rafael Quintero 2016 Diving Platform M 7
Ricardo Busquets 1996 Swimming 100 m freestyle M 7
Geralee Vega 2008 Weightlifting Lightweight W 8
Ricardo Busquets 1996 Swimming 50 m freestyle M 8
Lely Burgos Ortiz 2016 Weightlifting Featherweight W 9
Ricardo Busquets 1992 Swimming 100 m freestyle M 9
Victor Angel Pagan 1968 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 9
Victor Angel Pagan 1964 Weightlifting Middleweight M 9
Jose Barbosa 1948 Athletics Pole vault M 9
Jose Vicente 1948 Athletics Pole vault M 9
Angel Arroyo 1988 Weightlifting Featherweight M 10
Juan Felix 1984 Rowing Single sculls M 10
Lely Burgos Ortiz 2012 Weightlifting Flyweight W 11
Julio Martinez 1972 Weightlifting Featherweight M 11
Fernando Torres 1960 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 11
Ricardo Busquets 1996 Swimming 100 m butterfly M 12
Filiberto Colon 1984 Swimming 200 m butterfly M 12
Armando Morales 1976 Athletics Javelin throw M 12
Pedro Serrano 1964 Weightlifting Featherweight M 12
Jorge Soto Garcia 1952 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 12
Luis Castro 2016 Athletics High jump M 13
Ruth Rivera 2000 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight W 13
Cesar Rodriguez 1996 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 13
Manuel Guzman 1992 Swimming 200 m backstroke M 13
William Letriz 1988 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 13
Jorge Gonzalez Rivera 1984 Athletics Marathon M 13
Fernando Baez Cruz 1972 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 13
Fernando Baez Cruz 1964 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 13
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Individual all-round M 14
Enrique Hernandez 1968 Weightlifting Featherweight M 14
Carlos Sauri Cruz 2000 Weightlifting Middleweight M 15
Manuel Guzman 1988 Swimming 100 m backstroke M 15
Salvador Vassallo 1988 Swimming 400 m freestyle M 15
Porfirio De Leon 1976 Weightlifting Flyweight M 15
Fernando Torres 1964 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 15
Fernando Baez Cruz 1960 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 15
Nicolas Vivas Rosaly 1952 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 15
Todd Torres Bost 1992 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M 16
Julio Martinez 1976 Weightlifting Lightweight M 16
Antonio Hoffmann 1952 Weightlifting Lightweight M 16
William Letriz 1984 Weightlifting Middleweight M 17
Pedro Serrano 1968 Weightlifting Featherweight M 17
Cesar Gaudin 1972 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 18
Lucia Martinez 1996 Sailing Windsurfer W 19
Lucia Martinez 1992 Sailing Windsurfer W 19
Carlos Perez 1968 Weightlifting Featherweight M 19
Manuel Dalmau 1984 Sailing Windsurfer M 20
Pedro Ramirez 1976 Shooting Moving target M 20
Pablo Juan Campos 1972 Weightlifting Heavyweight M 20
Edwin Torres 1968 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 20
Hector Roman Selva 1952 Athletics Decathlon M 20
Reinaldo Oliver 1952 Athletics Decathlon M 21
Fernando Torres 1968 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 22
Jose de Jesus 1976 Athletics Marathon M 23
Jose Sambolin 1992 Sailing Finn M 24
George Johnson 1948 Shooting Rifle prone M 25
Alysbeth Felix 2016 Athletics Heptathlon W 26
Karla Barrera 2004 Sailing Windsurfer W 26
Lee Gentil 1972 Sailing Finn M 26
Maria Medina 1976 Archery Individual W 27
Manuel Mendez 1996 Sailing Finn M 30
George Tucker 1984 Luge Singles M 30
William Schenker 1998 Alpine Skiing Slalom M 31
Cesar Mercado 1984 Athletics Marathon M 31
Edgardo Berdeguer 1976 Archery Individual M 31
Juan Torruella 1964 Sailing Finn M 31
Jose Galinanes 1952 Shooting Trap M 39
Manuel Huerta 2016 Triathlon Individual M 43
Lauren Billys 2016 Equestrian Eventing individual M 44
Victor Serrano 1976 Athletics Marathon M 53
Beverly Ramos 2016 Athletics Marathon W 71
Charles Flaherty 2018 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 73
Maximo Oliveras 1996 Athletics Marathon M 106
Brian Babilonia 2016 Cycling Road race M -
Javier Culson 2016 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Juan Merheb 1996 Cycling Points race M -
Arnold Franqui 1992 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M -
Manuel Guzman 1992 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Victor Angel Pagan 1972 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M -
Alfonso Rodriguez 1972 Weightlifting Middleweight M -
Crystal Weekes 2016 Taekwondo Heavyweight W -
Vanessa Garcia Vega 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Yarimar Mercado Martinez 2016 Shooting Air rifle W -
Yarimar Mercado Martinez 2016 Shooting Rifle three positions W -
Melissa Mojica 2016 Judo Heavyweight W -
Maria Perez 2016 Judo Middleweight W -
Jaime Yusept Espinal 2016 Wrestling Freestyle middleweight M -
Franklin Gomez 2016 Wrestling Freestyle lightweight M -
Adriana Diaz 2016 Table Tennis Singles W -
Brian Afanador 2016 Table Tennis Singles M -
Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio 2016 Boxing Flyweight M -
Siamara Planell 2016 Athletics Pole vault W -
Grace Claxton 2016 Athletics 400 m hurdles W -
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn 2016 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Celiangeli Morales 2016 Athletics 200 m W -
David Adley Smith 2016 Athletics High jump M -
Eric Alejandro 2016 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Andres Arroyo 2016 Athletics 800 m M -
Wesley Vazquez 2016 Athletics 800 m M -
Raul Martinez Colomer 2012 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Vanessa Garcia Vega 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Jose Torres Laboy 2012 Shooting Double trap M -
Melissa Mojica 2012 Judo Heavyweight W -
Lorena Quinones Moreno 2012 Gymnastics Uneven bars W -
Lorena Quinones Moreno 2012 Gymnastics Balance beam W -
Lorena Quinones Moreno 2012 Gymnastics Floor W -
Lorena Quinones Moreno 2012 Gymnastics Individual all-round W -
Franklin Gomez 2012 Wrestling Freestyle featherweight M -
Enrique Collazo 2012 Boxing Middleweight M -
Felix Verdejo Sanchez 2012 Boxing Lightweight M -
Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio 2012 Boxing Flyweight M -
Jantony Ortiz Marcano 2012 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Beverly Ramos 2012 Athletics 3000 m steeplechase W -
Carol Rodriguez 2012 Athletics 400 m W -
Eric Alejandro 2012 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Jamele Mason 2012 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Enrique Llanos 2012 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Hector Cotto 2012 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Samuel Vazquez 2012 Athletics 1500 m M -
Wesley Vazquez 2012 Athletics 800 m M -
Miguel Lopez 2012 Athletics 100 m M -
Angel Roman Martinez 2008 Taekwondo Welterweight M -
Asuncion Ocastro Rodriguez 2008 Taekwondo Welterweight W -
Douglas Lennox-Silva 2008 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Kristina Lennox-Silva 2008 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Douglas Lennox-Silva 2008 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Daniel Velez 2008 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Kristina Lennox-Silva 2008 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Vanessa Garcia Vega 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Lucas Bennazar 2008 Shooting Double trap M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Horizontal bar M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Parallel bars M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Rings M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Pommel horse M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Vault M -
Luis Rivera 2008 Gymnastics Floor M -
Carlos Negron Colon 2008 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
Jonathan Gonzalez Ortiz 2008 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Jose Pedraza Gonzalez 2008 Boxing Lightweight M -
McJoe Arroyo Acevedo 2008 Boxing Bantamweight M -
McWilliams Arroyo Acevedo 2008 Boxing Flyweight M -
Carol Rodriguez 2008 Athletics 400 m W -
Carol Rodriguez 2008 Athletics 200 m W -
Javier Culson 2008 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Hector Cotto 2008 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
David Freeman 2008 Athletics 1500 m M -
Felix Martinez 2008 Athletics 400 m M -
Angelique Rodriguez 2004 Diving Platform W -
Angelique Rodriguez 2004 Diving Springboard W -
Jorge Oliver 2004 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Andrew Livingston Conners 2004 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Arsenio Lopez Rosario 2004 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Gretchen Gotay 2004 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Vanessa Garcia Vega 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Ricardo Busquets 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Vanessa Garcia Vega 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Lucas Bennazar 2004 Shooting Double trap M -
Victor Bisbal 2004 Boxing Super-heavyweight M -
Yvonne Harrison 2004 Athletics 400 m hurdles W -
Alexander Greaux 2004 Athletics 3000 m steeplechase M -
Angelique Rodriguez 2000 Diving Platform W -
Angelique Rodriguez 2000 Diving Springboard W -
Arsenio Lopez Rosario 2000 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Andrew Livingston Conners 2000 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Andrew Livingston Conners 2000 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Arsenio Lopez Rosario 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Ricardo Busquets 2000 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Mafalda Pereira 1998 Freestyle Skiing Aerials W -
Vivian Alberty 1996 Diving Springboard W -
Ramon Sandin 1996 Diving Springboard M -
Arsenio Lopez Rosario 1996 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Arsenio Lopez Rosario 1996 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Sonia Alvarez 1996 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Sonia Alvarez 1996 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Todd Torres Bost 1996 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Todd Torres Bost 1996 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Enrique Flores 1996 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
Myra Mayberry 1996 Athletics 200 m W -
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson 1996 Athletics 100 m W -
Edgardo Diaz 1996 Athletics Pole vault M -
Domingo Cordero 1996 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Mickey Soto 1996 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
David Monasterio 1992 Swimming 400 m medley M -
David Monasterio 1992 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Ricardo Busquets 1992 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Todd Torres Bost 1992 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Rita Garay Massey 1992 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Ricardo Busquets 1992 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Manuel Guzman 1992 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Rita Garay Massey 1992 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Jorge Herrera Soto 1992 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Jorge Herrera Soto 1992 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Rita Garay Massey 1992 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Todd Torres Bost 1992 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Ricardo Busquets 1992 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson 1992 Athletics 400 m W -
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson 1992 Athletics 100 m W -
Elmer Williams Gonzalez 1992 Athletics Long jump M -
Michael Francis Aponte 1992 Athletics Long jump M -
Edgardo Diaz 1992 Athletics Pole vault M -
Edgardo Guilbe 1992 Athletics 200 m M -
Salvador Vassallo 1988 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Rita Garay Massey 1988 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Rita Garay Massey 1988 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Rita Garay Massey 1988 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Rita Garay Massey 1988 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Salvador Vassallo 1988 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Rita Garay Massey 1988 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Manuel Guzman 1988 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Manuel Guzman 1988 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Rey Rivera 1988 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Madeline de Jesus 1988 Athletics Long jump W -
Ernesto Torres Ruiz 1988 Athletics Triple jump M -
Reynaldo Quinones 1988 Athletics Long jump M -
Edgardo Guilbe 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
Filiberto Colon 1984 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Fernando Canales 1984 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Antonio Portela 1984 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Fernando Canales 1984 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Isaac Barrientos 1984 Boxing Super-heavyweight M -
Jorge Maisonet 1984 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Rafael Ramos 1984 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Madeline de Jesus 1984 Athletics Long jump W -
Laura Agront 1984 Athletics High jump W -
Angelita Lind 1984 Athletics 800 m W -
Marie Lande Mathieu 1984 Athletics 400 m W -
Edgardo Rivera 1984 Athletics Pole vault M -
Carmelo Rios 1984 Athletics 3000 m steeplechase M -
Luis Morales 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Nelson Erazo 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Luis Morales 1984 Athletics 100 m M -
Angel Molina 1980 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Luis Pizarro 1980 Boxing Featherweight M -
Jose-Ricardo de Jesus 1976 Swimming 400 m medley M -
John Daly 1976 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Maria Mock 1976 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
John Daly 1976 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Arnaldo Perez 1976 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Maria Mock 1976 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Carlos Nazario 1976 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Orlando Catinchi 1976 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Angela Lopez 1976 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Carlos Nazario 1976 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Angela Lopez 1976 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Carlos Berrocal 1976 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Diana Hatler 1976 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Francisco Canales 1976 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Diana Hatler 1976 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Francisco Canales 1976 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Jane Fayer 1976 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Fernando Canales 1976 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Jane Fayer 1976 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Jose Rosa 1976 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
Wilfredo Guzman 1976 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Carlos Santos 1976 Boxing Welterweight M -
Ileana Hocking 1976 Athletics 800 m W -
Ileana Hocking 1976 Athletics 400 m W -
Julio Ferrer Andino 1976 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Arnaldo Bristol 1976 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Antonio Colon 1976 Athletics 1500 m M -
Jorge Ortiz 1976 Athletics 800 m M -
Ivan Mangual 1976 Athletics 400 m M -
Pedro Ferrer Andino 1976 Athletics 200 m M -
Pedro Ferrer Andino 1976 Athletics 100 m M -
William Silen Dineen 1972 Athletics Hammer throw M -
Wilfredo Maisonave 1972 Athletics Long jump M -
Julio Ferrer Andino 1972 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Arnaldo Bristol 1972 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Antonio Colon 1972 Athletics 1500 m M -
Pedro Ferrer Andino 1972 Athletics 400 m M -
Guillermo Gonzalez 1972 Athletics 200 m M -
Luis Alers Acevedo 1972 Athletics 100 m M -
Jerome Anderson 1968 Diving Platform M -
Hector Bas 1968 Diving Platform M -
Jerome Anderson 1968 Diving Springboard M -
Hector Bas 1968 Diving Springboard M -
Francisco Ramis 1968 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Francisco Ramis 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Liana Vicens 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Jose Ferraioli 1968 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 200 m butterfly W -
Gary Goodner 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Jose Ferraioli 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Ana Marcial 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Liana Vicens 1968 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Liana Vicens 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Francisco Ramis 1968 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Gary Goodner 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Francisco Ramis 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Jorge Gonzalez 1968 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Jorge Gonzalez 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Michael Goodner 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Lorna Blake 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Gary Goodner 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Jorge Gonzalez 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Lorna Blake 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Jose Ferraioli 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Michael Goodner 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Gary Goodner 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Lorna Blake 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Ana Marcial 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Kristine Moir 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Hector Serrate 1968 Athletics Triple jump M -
Arnaldo Bristol 1968 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Wilfredo Rios 1968 Athletics 1500 m M -
Carlos Baez 1968 Athletics 800 m M -
Juan Franceschi 1968 Athletics 200 m M -
Jorge Vizcarrondo 1968 Athletics 100 m M -
Jerome Anderson 1964 Diving Platform M -
Jerome Anderson 1964 Diving Springboard M -
Celestino Perez 1964 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Margaret Harding 1964 Swimming 400 m medley W -
Elliot Chenaux 1964 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Margaret Harding 1964 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Celestino Perez 1964 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Elliot Chenaux 1964 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Ann Lallande 1964 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Ann Lallande 1964 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Margaret Harding 1964 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Ignacio Reinosa 1964 Athletics Discus throw M -
Samuel Cruz 1964 Athletics Long jump M -
Arnaldo Sabater 1964 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Heriberto Cruz 1964 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Ivan Rodriguez 1960 Athletics 400 m M -
German Guenard Soltero 1960 Athletics 400 m M -
Ramon Vega 1960 Athletics 200 m M -
Reinaldo Oliver Martinez 1956 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Rolando Cruz 1956 Athletics Pole vault M -
Ovidio de Jesus 1956 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Amadeo Francis 1956 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Frank Rivera 1956 Athletics 800 m M -
Ivan Rodriguez 1956 Athletics 400 m M -
Ivan Rodriguez 1956 Athletics 200 m M -
Jaime Annexy 1952 Athletics Hammer throw M -
Ramon Rosario 1952 Athletics Shot put M -
Francisco Castro 1952 Athletics Triple jump M -
Jose Vicente 1952 Athletics Pole vault M -
Amadeo Francis 1952 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Teofilo Colon 1952 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Juan Lebron 1952 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Frank Rivera 1952 Athletics 800 m M -
Benjamin Casado 1948 Athletics High jump M -
Julio Sabater 1948 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
These facts about Puerto Rican athletes and Puerto Rico olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy