Olympian Database
Sommer OL
Vinter OL
Europæiske Lege
Asiatiske Lege
Atletik VM
Nordisk ski VM
☰
Om siden
Projektet
Databasen
Kontakt os
Apps
Home
Nationer
Bolivia at the Olympics
Selected Bolivian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Maria Teresa Monasterio
2008
Weightlifting
Middleweight W
16
Angela Castro
2016
Athletics
20 km walk W
18
Casiano Tejeda
1992
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
20
Hernan Cortez
1988
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
23
Marco Soria
1976
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
26
Bailon Becerra
1988
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
29
Ronal Quispe
2016
Athletics
50 km walk M
30
Claudia Balderrama
2012
Athletics
20 km walk W
30
Pedro Vaca
1992
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
30
Wendy Cornejo
2016
Athletics
20 km walk W
31
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
32
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2022
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
34
Geovanna Irusta
1996
Athletics
10 km walk W
34
Scott Sanchez
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
34
Roberto Nielsen-Reyes
1968
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
34
Osvaldo Morejon
1984
Athletics
20 km walk M
36
Guillermo Avila Paz
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
38
Juan Camacho
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
38
Geovanna Irusta
2004
Athletics
20 km walk W
41
Geovanna Irusta
2000
Athletics
20 km walk W
42
Nelly Wright
1984
Athletics
Marathon W
42
William Farwig
1980
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
42
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
43
Stefany Coronado
2016
Athletics
20 km walk W
43
Scott Sanchez
1984
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
43
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2018
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
45
Marco Rodriguez
2016
Athletics
20 km walk M
45
Manuel Aramayo
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
46
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2018
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
47
Angela Castro
2020
Athletics
20 km walk W
48
Luis Viscarra
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
50
Enrique Montano
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
53
Juan Camacho
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
57
Ricardo Condori
1972
Athletics
Marathon M
58
Sonia Calizaya
2008
Athletics
Marathon W
59
Lucio Guachalla
1976
Athletics
Marathon M
60
Crispin Quispe
1972
Athletics
Marathon M
61
Juan Rodrigo Camacho
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
69
Marco Condori
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
72
René Farwig
1956
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
75
Jose Bejarano
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
76
Guillermo Avila Paz
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
77
Daniel Stahlie
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
83
Carlos Aramayo
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
87
Timo Juhani Gronlund
2022
Cross Country
15 km M
89
Jose Bejarano
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
89
Policarpio Calizaya
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
91
Timo Grönlund
2018
Cross Country
15 km M
105
Rosemary Quispe
2016
Athletics
Marathon W
117
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2022
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
-
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
2018
Alpine Skiing
Alpine combined M
-
Oscar Soliz Vilca
2016
Cycling
Road race M
-
Horacio Gallardo
2008
Cycling
Road race M
-
Jose Bejarano
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Guillermo Avila Paz
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Jaime Bascon
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Enrique Montano
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Osvaldo Morejon
1984
Athletics
50 km walk M
-
Scott Sanchez
1984
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Mario Hada
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Scott Sanchez
1980
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Billy Farwig
1980
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Victor Ascarrunz
1980
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Billy Farwig
1980
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Victor Ascarrunz
1980
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Scott Sanchez
1980
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Scott Sanchez
1980
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
-
Juvenal Rocha
1972
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Alejo Montano
1964
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Alberto Gaeabito
1964
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Rene Farwig-Guillen
1956
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Hugo Dellien
2020
Tennis
Singles M
-
Gabriel Castillo
2020
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Karen Torrez
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Artur Bruno Rojas Da Silva
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jose Quintanilla
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Karen Torrez
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Rudolf Knijnenburg
2016
Shooting
Free pistol M
-
Carina Garcia Kradolfer
2016
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Martin Michel
2016
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Andrew Rutherfurd
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Karen Torrez
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Juan Carlos Perez
2012
Shooting
Trap M
-
Artur Bruno Rojas
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Miguel Angel Navarro
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Katerine Moreno
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Cesar Menacho Flores
2008
Shooting
Trap M
-
Fadrique Iglesias
2008
Athletics
800 m M
-
Katerine Moreno
2004
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Mauricio Prudencia
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Rudolf Knijnenburg
2004
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Juan Paz
2004
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Maria De La Fuente
2004
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Maria De La Fuente
2004
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Maria De La Fuente
2004
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Maria De La Fuente
2004
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Fadrique Iglesias
2004
Athletics
800 m M
-
Diego Camacho
2000
Tennis
Singles M
-
Katerine Moreno
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Carlos Mauricio Prudencio
2000
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Tony Iglesias
1996
Diving
Platform M
-
Tony Iglesias
1996
Diving
Springboard M
-
David Pereyra
1996
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Claus Martinez Arroyo
1996
Cycling
Sprint M
-
Jorge Castellon
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Luis Medina Gantier
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Luis Medina Gantier
1992
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Luis Medina Gantier
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Paola Penarrieta Cabrera
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Paola Penarrieta Cabrera
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Paola Penarrieta Cabrera
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Eric Bustos
1992
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Carlos Noriega
1992
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Jaqueline Soliz Inturias
1992
Athletics
400 m W
-
Jaqueline Soliz Inturias
1992
Athletics
200 m W
-
Policarpio Calizaya
1992
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Policarpio Calizaya
1992
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Katerine Moreno
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Katerine Moreno
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Katerine Moreno
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Katerine Moreno
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Ricardo Belmonte
1988
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Pedro Bleyer
1988
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Bailon Becerra
1988
Cycling
Points race M
-
Policarpio Calizaya
1988
Athletics
10000 m M
-
René Centellas
1984
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Lionel Caero
1972
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Crispin Quispe
1972
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Crispin Quispe
1972
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Lionel Caero
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Fernando Inchauste
1968
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Fernando Inchauste
1964
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Alberto Conrad Machuca
1936
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
These facts about Bolivian athletes and Bolivia olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy