Athletes - Andorra olympics results - Andorran athletes - Results

Andorra at the Olympics
Selected Andorran Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Emili Perez 1988 Cycling Road race M 9
Mireia Gutierrez 2014 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W 18
Vicky Grau 1998 Alpine Skiing Slalom W 19
Mireia Gutierrez 2010 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W 24
Vicky Grau 2002 Alpine Skiing Slalom W 24
Fiona Morrison 1996 Sailing Windsurfer W 24
Roger Vidosa 2010 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 25
Irineu Esteve Altimiras 2018 Cross Country 15 km M 27
Joan Verdu 2018 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 27
Roger Vidosa 2006 Alpine Skiing Slalom M 27
Joan Verdu 2018 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 28
Mireia Gutierrez 2010 Alpine Skiing Downhill W 28
Roger Vidosa 2006 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 28
Marc Oliveras 2018 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 29
Mireia Gutierrez 2018 Alpine Skiing Slalom W 30
Marc Oliveras 2014 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 31
Kevin Esteve Rigail 2014 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 32
Marc Oliveras 2018 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 33
Roger Vidosa 2010 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 33
Irineu Esteve Altimiras 2018 Cross Country 50 km M 34
Marc Oliveras 2014 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 34
Carlos Font 1980 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 35
Alex Antor 2002 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 36
Gerard Escoda 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 36
Joan Verdu 2018 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 37
Marc Oliveras 2014 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 38
Nahum Orobitg 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 38
Kevin Esteve Rigail 2010 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 39
Alex Antor 2006 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 39
Victor Gomez 2002 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 39
Miguel Font 1980 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 39
Marc Oliveras 2014 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 40
Irineu Esteve Altimiras 2018 Cross Country Skiathlon M 46
Laure Soulie 2014 Biathlon 15 km W 47
Francesc Soulie 2010 Cross Country 50 km M 47
Kevin Esteve Rigail 2010 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 47
Ramon Rossell 1992 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 47
Roger Vidosa 2010 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 48
Albert Llovera 1984 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 48
Antoni Bernado 2000 Athletics Marathon M 49
Roger Vidosa 2006 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 50
Jordi Torres 1984 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 50
Antoni Bernado 2004 Athletics Marathon M 57
Antoni Bernado 2008 Athletics Marathon M 58
Laure Soulie 2014 Biathlon 7,5 km W 63
Francesc Soulie 2006 Cross Country 15 km M 72
Francesc Soulie 2010 Cross Country 15 km M 73
Antoni Bernado 2012 Athletics Marathon M 74
Antoni Bernado 1996 Athletics Marathon M 87
Joan Verdu 2018 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Marc Oliveras 2018 Alpine Skiing Downhill M -
Mireia Gutierrez 2014 Alpine Skiing Slalom W -
Joan Verdu 2014 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Mireia Gutierrez 2014 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
Francesc Soulie 2010 Cross Country Skiathlon M -
Kevin Esteve Rigail 2010 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M -
Roger Vidosa 2010 Alpine Skiing Slalom M -
Sofie Juarez 2010 Alpine Skiing Slalom W -
Mireia Gutierrez 2010 Alpine Skiing Slalom W -
Roger Vidosa 2010 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Sofie Juarez 2010 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
Mireia Gutierrez 2010 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
Mireia Gutierrez 2010 Alpine Skiing Super-G W -
Francesc Soulie 2006 Cross Country 50 km M -
Francesc Soulie 2006 Cross Country Skiathlon M -
Alex Antor 2006 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M -
Alex Antor 2006 Alpine Skiing Slalom M -
Alex Antor 2006 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Alex Antor 2002 Alpine Skiing Slalom M -
Vicky Grau 2002 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
Victor Gomez 1998 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Ramon Rossell 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Victor Gomez 1992 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Gerard Escoda 1992 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Nahum Orobitg 1992 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Victor Gomez 1992 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Patrick Toussaint 1980 Alpine Skiing Downhill M -
Lluis Marin Tarroch 2018 Snowboard Cross M -
Pol Arias Dourdet 2016 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Esther Barrugues Alvina 2016 Shooting Air rifle W -
Laura Salles Lopez 2016 Judo Half-middleweight W -
Pol Moya 2016 Athletics 800 m M -
Lluis Marin Tarroch 2014 Snowboard Cross M -
Hocine Haciane Constantin 2012 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Monica Ramirez Abella 2012 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Joan Tomas 2012 Shooting Trap M -
Daniel Garcia Gonzalez 2012 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Christina Llovera 2012 Athletics 100 m W -
Francesc Soulie 2010 Cross Country Sprint M -
Hocine Constantin 2008 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Montserrat Riberaygua 2008 Canoe & Kayak K1 slalom W -
Montserrat Pujol 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Hocine Haciane Constantin 2004 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Carolina Cerqueda 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Silvia Felipo 2004 Athletics 1500 m W -
Meritxell Sabate 2000 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Santiago Deu 2000 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Silvia Felipo 2000 Athletics 1500 m W -
Meritxell Sabate 1996 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Joan Osorio 1996 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Margarida Moreno 1992 Athletics High jump W -
Josep Graells 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
Joan Montane 1976 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
These facts about Andorran athletes and Andorra olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy