Olympian Database
Sommer OL
Vinter OL
Europæiske Lege
Asiatiske Lege
Atletik VM
Nordisk ski VM
☰
Om siden
Projektet
Databasen
Kontakt os
Apps
Home
Nationer
Malta at the Olympics
Selected Maltese Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Peter Bonello
1984
Sailing
Windsurfer M
9
Yasmin Zammit Stevens
2020
Weightlifting
Middleweight W
13
Joanna Agius
1980
Archery
Individual W
28
Jean-Paul Fleri Soler
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer M
33
Mario Aquilina
2000
Sailing
Laser M
37
Andrew Wilson
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer M
38
Leo Portelli
1980
Archery
Individual M
38
Mario Aquilina
2004
Sailing
Laser M
39
Joanna Agius
1984
Archery
Individual W
41
Paul Camilleri
1960
Cycling
Road race M
41
Elise Pellegrin
2014
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
42
Elise Pellegrin
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
50
Elise Pellegrin
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
65
Elise Pellegrin
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
-
Kyle Micallef
2016
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
-
Carol Galea
1996
Athletics
Marathon W
-
Joseph Polidano
1960
Cycling
Road race M
-
John Bugeja
1960
Cycling
Road race M
-
Jenise Spiteri
2022
Snowboard
Halfpipe W
-
Sasha Gatt
2020
Swimming
1500 m freestyle W
-
Sasha Gatt
2020
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Andrew Chetcuti
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Eleanor Bezzina
2020
Shooting
Air pistol W
-
Eleanor Bezzina
2020
Shooting
Sports pistol W
-
Matthew Abela
2020
Badminton
Singles M
-
Carla Scicluna
2020
Athletics
100 m W
-
Andrew Chetcuti
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Nicola Muscat
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
William Chetcuti
2016
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Eleanor Bezzina
2016
Shooting
Air pistol W
-
Eleanor Bezzina
2016
Shooting
Sports pistol W
-
Charlotte Wingfield
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Luke Bezzina
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Andrew Chetcuti
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Nicola Muscat
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
William Chetcuti
2012
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Diane Borg
2012
Athletics
100 m W
-
Rachid Chouhal
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Ryan Gambin
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Madeleine Scerri
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
William Chetcuti
2008
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Marcon Bezzina
2008
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Charlene Attard
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Nicolai Portelli
2008
Athletics
200 m M
-
Angela Galea
2004
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Neil Agius
2004
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
William Chetcuti
2004
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Marcon Bezzina
2004
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Tanya Blake
2004
Athletics
800 m W
-
Darren Gilford
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
John Tabone
2000
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Angela Galea
2000
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Francis Pace
2000
Shooting
Trap M
-
Laurie Pace
2000
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Suzanne Spiteri
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
Mario Bonello
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Gail Rizzo
1996
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Gail Rizzo
1996
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Gail Rizzo
1996
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Frans Pace
1996
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Frans Pace
1996
Shooting
Trap M
-
Laurie Pace
1996
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Mario Bonello
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jason Trevisan
1992
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Laurie Pace
1992
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Carol Galea
1992
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Carmen Galea
1992
Athletics
800 m W
-
Deidre Caruana
1992
Athletics
200 m W
-
Deidre Caruana
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Stephen Farrugia
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Joanna Agius
1988
Archery
Individual W
-
Jennifer Pace
1984
Athletics
Javelin throw W
-
Alfred Grixti
1960
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Christopher Dowling
1960
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Joseph Grech
1960
Shooting
Trap M
-
Wenzu Venna
1960
Shooting
Trap M
-
Nestor Jacono
1948
Athletics
100 m M
-
Austin Torreggiani
1936
Athletics
100 m M
-
Alfred Bencini
1936
Athletics
100 m M
-
These facts about Maltese athletes and Malta olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy