Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
San Marino at the Olympics
Selected San Marinese Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Alessandra Perilli
2012
Shooting
Trap W
4
Francesco Nanni
1984
Shooting
Rifle prone M
5
Sergio De Luca
1980
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
20
Stefano Casali
1980
Athletics
20 km walk M
24
Leo Franciosi
1960
Shooting
Trap M
24
Eliseo Paolini
1984
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
29
Flavio Pelliccioni
1984
Sailing
Windsurfer M
29
Bruno Morri
1984
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
34
Stefano Casali
1984
Athletics
20 km walk M
35
Francesco Cardelli
1984
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
40
Salvatore Palmucci
1960
Cycling
Road race M
40
Matteo Gatti
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
43
Christian Bollini
1984
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
43
Francesco Cardelli
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
44
Nicola Ercolani
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
45
Nicola Ercolani
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
45
Anna Torsani
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
47
Fabio Guardigli
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
51
Gianfranco Giardi
1984
Shooting
Free pistol M
51
Germano Bollini
1984
Shooting
Free pistol M
51
Pasquale Raschi
1984
Shooting
Air rifle M
51
Nicola Ercolani
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
56
Gian Giordani
2002
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
57
Jason Gasperoni
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
59
Fabio Guardigli
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
60
Francesco Cardelli
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
63
Adolfo Casali
1960
Shooting
Free pistol M
64
Alessandro Mariotti
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
65
Spartaco Cesaretti
1960
Shooting
Free pistol M
65
Gian Luigi Macina
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
66
Nicola Ercolani
1992
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
66
Andrea Sammaritani
1984
Cross Country
30 km M
69
Gian Luigi Macina
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
74
Marino Cardelli
2010
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
80
Andrea Sammaritani
1984
Cross Country
15 km M
82
Andrea Sammaritani
1988
Cross Country
15 km M
85
Andrea Sammaritani
1988
Cross Country
30 km M
86
Andrea Sammaritani
1992
Cross Country
10 km M
109
Anna Torsani
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
-
Matteo Gatti
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Alessandro Mariotti
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Vincenzo Michelotti
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Federica Selva
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
-
Marino Cardelli
2006
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Guido Frisoni
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Nicola Ercolani
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Jason Gasperoni
1992
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
-
Paolo Casadei
1988
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
-
Fabio Guardigli
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Riccardo Stacchini
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Riccardo Stacchini
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Riccardo Stacchini
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
-
Maurizio Casadei
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
Christian Bollini
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Francesco Cardelli
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Daniele Cesaretti
1972
Cycling
Road race M
-
Domenico Cecchetti
1960
Cycling
Road race M
-
Vito Corbelli
1960
Cycling
Road race M
-
Sante Ciacci
1960
Cycling
Road race M
-
Arianna Valloni
2020
Swimming
1500 m freestyle W
-
Arianna Valloni
2020
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Gian Marco Berti
2020
Shooting
Trap M
-
Paolo Persoglia
2020
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Stefano Selva
2016
Shooting
Trap M
-
Arianna Perilli
2016
Shooting
Trap W
-
Alessandra Perilli
2016
Shooting
Trap W
-
Eugenio Rossi
2016
Athletics
High jump M
-
Clelia Tini
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Emanuele Guidi
2012
Archery
Individual M
-
Martina Pretelli
2012
Athletics
100 m W
-
Simona Muccioli
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Emanuele Nicolini
2008
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Ivano Bucci
2008
Athletics
400 m M
-
Emanuele Cicolini
2004
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Diego Mularoni
2004
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Francesco Amici
2004
Shooting
Trap M
-
Emanuela Felici
2004
Shooting
Trap W
-
Gian Nicola Berardi
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Diego Mularoni
2000
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Francesco Amici
2000
Shooting
Trap M
-
Emanuela Felici
2000
Shooting
Trap W
-
Diego Mularoni
1996
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Francesco Amici
1996
Shooting
Trap M
-
Nadia Marchi
1996
Shooting
Air pistol W
-
Loris Mularoni
1996
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Paolo Tura
1996
Archery
Individual M
-
Manlio Molinari
1996
Athletics
800 m M
-
Danilo Zavoli
1992
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Danilo Zavoli
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Daniele Casadei
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Filippo Piva
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Roberto Pellandra
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Sara Casadei
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Giuliano Ceccoli
1992
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Alberto Francini
1992
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Paolo Tura
1992
Archery
Individual M
-
Aldo Canti
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Dominique Canti
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Michele Piva
1988
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Filippo Piva
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Filippo Piva
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Michele Piva
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Filippo Piva
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Michele Piva
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Leo Sarti
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Alberto Francini
1988
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Manlio Molinari
1988
Athletics
800 m M
-
Dominique Canti
1988
Athletics
100 m M
-
Michele Piva
1984
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Daniela Galassi
1984
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Michele Piva
1984
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Michele Piva
1984
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Daniela Galassi
1984
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Michele Piva
1984
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Daniela Galassi
1984
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Manlio Molinari
1984
Athletics
800 m M
-
Graziella Santini
1976
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Giuseppina Grassi
1976
Athletics
High jump W
-
Guglielmo Giusti
1960
Shooting
Trap M
-
These facts about San Marinese athletes and San Marino olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy