Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Bulgaria at the Olympics
Selected Bulgarian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Antoaneta Boneva Kostadinova
2020
Shooting
Sports pistol W
4
Ivan Markov
2012
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
4
Slaveyka Ruzhinska
2004
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
4
Tanyu Kiryakov
2004
Shooting
Air pistol M
4
Ivet Lalova
2004
Athletics
100 m W
4
Milena Trendafilova
2000
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
4
Emil Milev
2000
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
4
Pavlina Filipova
1998
Biathlon
15 km W
4
Plamen Zhelyazkov
1996
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
4
Jordan Jovtchev
1996
Gymnastics
Rings M
4
Ivan Ivanov
1996
Gymnastics
Vault M
4
Ivan Ivanov
1996
Gymnastics
Floor M
4
Plamen Paskalev
1996
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
4
Neno Terziiski
1992
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
4
Rossen Vassilev
1992
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
4
Stefka Kostadinova
1992
Athletics
High jump W
4
Nadezda Aleksieva
1992
Biathlon
7,5 km W
4
Tanya Dangalakova
1988
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
4
Tanyu Kiryakov
1988
Shooting
Free pistol M
4
Bianka Panova
1988
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
4
Kalofer Hristozov
1988
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
4
Kalofer Hristozov
1988
Gymnastics
Rings M
4
Deyan Kolev
1988
Gymnastics
Vault M
4
Boriana Stoyanova
1988
Gymnastics
Vault W
4
Deliana Vodenicharova
1988
Gymnastics
Floor W
4
Iliaa Georgiev
1988
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
4
Svetla Mitkova
1988
Athletics
Discus throw W
4
Rositsa Spasova
1980
Rowing
Single sculls W
4
Vassil Etropoiski
1980
Fencing
Sabre individual M
4
Yanko Shopov
1980
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
4
Pavel Hristov
1980
Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-flyweight M
4
Aleksander Ginov
1980
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
4
Ivan Tsochev
1980
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
4
Rositsa Spasova
1976
Rowing
Single sculls W
4
Borislav Ananiev
1976
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
4
Borislav Ananiev
1976
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
4
Doncho Zhekov
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
4
Mikho Dukov
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
4
Nikolina Shtereva
1976
Athletics
1500 m W
4
Hristo Ignatov
1972
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
4
Ivan Kolev
1972
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
4
Vasil Todorov
1972
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M
4
Russi Petrov
1972
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
4
Yancho Pavlov
1972
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
4
Liutvian Mollova
1972
Athletics
Javelin throw W
4
Svetla Zlateva
1972
Athletics
800 m W
4
Metodi Zarev
1968
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
4
Dimiter Galinchev
1968
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
4
Said Mustafov
1968
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
4
Petko Dermendzhiev
1964
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
4
Virginia Mikhailova Angelova
1964
Athletics
Discus throw W
4
Hristo Dimitrov Hristov
2020
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
5
Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev
2020
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
5
Boryana Kaleyn
2020
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
5
Aleksandra Zhekova
2014
Snowboard
Cross W
5
Maria Grozdeva
2008
Shooting
Sports pistol W
5
Izabela Dragneva
2004
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
5
Filip Yanev
2004
Gymnastics
Vault M
5
Daniela Yordanova
2004
Athletics
1500 m W
5
Ivet Lalova
2004
Athletics
200 m W
5
Ekaterina Dafovska
2002
Biathlon
15 km W
5
Evgenia Radanova
2002
Short Track
1000 m W
5
Daniela Kerkelova
2000
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
5
Ivo Yanakiev
2000
Rowing
Single sculls M
5
Nonka Matova
1996
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
5
Maria Petrova
1996
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
5
Biser Georgiev
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
5
Ivan Ivanov
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
5
Mitko Mitev
1992
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
5
Petar Stefanov
1992
Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M
5
Ivan Tchakarov
1992
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
5
Plamen Bratoychev
1992
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
5
Maria Petrova
1992
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
5
Bratan Tzenov
1992
Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M
5
Rumen Pavlov
1992
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
5
Svetla Dimitrova
1992
Athletics
Heptathlon W
5
Nadezda Aleksieva
1992
Biathlon
15 km W
5
Atanas Atanassov
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
5
Georgi Karaduchv
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M
5
Valentin Ivanov
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
5
Lyudmila Andonova
1988
Athletics
High jump W
5
Krassimir Drandarov
1980
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
5
Tzvetan Donchev
1980
Equestrian
Eventing individual M
5
Stoyan Deltchev
1980
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
5
Stoyan Deltchev
1980
Gymnastics
Rings M
5
Stoyan Deltchev
1980
Gymnastics
Vault M
5
Hristo Etropoiski
1980
Fencing
Sabre individual M
5
Panayot Kirov
1980
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
5
Ivanka Vancheva
1980
Athletics
Javelin throw W
5
Verginia Vesselinova
1980
Athletics
Shot put W
5
Nikola Dinev
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
5
Ismail Abilov
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
5
Ivan Yankov
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
5
Nermedin Selimov
1976
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M
5
Atanas Kirov
1972
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
5
Hristo Traikov
1972
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
5
Ivan Shavov
1972
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
5
Boris Lyubenov
1968
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
5
Ivan Shavov
1968
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
5
Tsviatko Pashkulev
1964
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
5
Lyutvi Akhmedov
1960
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M
5
Prodan Gardzhev
1960
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
5
Ivan Veselinov
1956
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
5
Genko Rashkov
1956
Equestrian
Eventing individual M
5
Dimiter Yanchev Stoyanov
1956
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
5
Alexandra Jekova
2018
Snowboard
Cross W
6
Petar Stoychev
2008
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
6
Tanyu Kiryakov
2008
Shooting
Free pistol M
6
Evgenia Radanova
2006
Short Track
1500 m W
6
Milena Trendafilova
2004
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
6
Simona Peycheva
2004
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
6
Ilian Iliev
1996
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
6
Ivan Ivanov
1996
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
6
Yordan Anev
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M
6
Vessela Lecheva
1992
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
6
Svetla Mitkova
1992
Athletics
Shot put W
6
Anelia Nuneva
1992
Athletics
100 m W
6
Diana Doudeva
1988
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
6
Kalofer Hristozov
1988
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
6
Borislav Velichkov
1988
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
6
Rumen Alabakov
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
6
Petar Popangelov
1984
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
6
Sonya Dangalakova
1980
Swimming
400 m medley W
6
Nonka Matova
1980
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
6
Ivan Atanassov
1980
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
6
Elena Stoyanova
1980
Athletics
Shot put W
6
Emmanuil Dulgherov
1980
Athletics
Hammer throw M
6
Atanas Chochev
1980
Athletics
Triple jump M
6
Petar Popangelov
1980
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
6
Krasimir Stefanov
1976
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
6
Svetla Zlateva
1976
Athletics
800 m W
6
Yanko Bratanov
1976
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
6
Boris Lyubenov
1972
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
6
Dimo Angelov Tonchev
1972
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
6
Nadialka Angelova
1972
Athletics
Pentathlon W
6
Stefan Petrov
1968
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
6
Peter Krumov
1968
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
6
Ivanka Hristova
1968
Athletics
Shot put W
6
Mikhail Chelev
1968
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase M
6
Bogdan Antonov
1964
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
6
Kralyu Bimbalov
1964
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
6
Diana Yorgova
1964
Athletics
Long jump W
6
Vladimir Savov
1960
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
6
Petar Tachev
1960
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
6
Radoslav Kasabov
1960
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
6
Mintscho Todorov
1956
Gymnastics
Floor M
6
Dinko Petrov
1956
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
6
Tsvetana Stancheva
1952
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
6
Neviana Vladinova
2016
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
7
Jordan Jovtchev
2012
Gymnastics
Rings M
7
Evgenia Radanova
2010
Short Track
1500 m W
7
Ivan Stoitsov
2004
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
7
Tanyu Kiryakov
2004
Shooting
Free pistol M
7
Galin Georgiev
1996
Athletics
Triple jump M
7
Tanyu Kiryakov
1992
Shooting
Air pistol M
7
Stanislav Grigoryev
1992
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
7
Kalofer Hristozov
1988
Gymnastics
Floor M
7
Hristo Filev
1988
Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M
7
Nonka Matova
1980
Shooting
Rifle prone M
7
Georgi Gadzhev
1980
Equestrian
Dressage individual M
7
Petr Ivanov
1980
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
7
Rumen Yordanov
1980
Wrestling
Freestyle light-flyweight M
7
Valentina Dimitrova
1980
Athletics
Pentathlon W
7
Nikolina Shtereva
1980
Athletics
800 m W
7
Atanas Andonov
1980
Athletics
Decathlon M
7
Emil Vladimirov
1980
Athletics
Discus throw M
7
Dentcho Denev
1972
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
7
Atanas Kirov
1968
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
7
Ivan Veselinov
1964
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
7
Radoslav Kasabov
1964
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
7
Georgi Stoikovski
1964
Athletics
Triple jump M
7
Nikola Dimitrov
1960
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M
7
Ivan Abadzhiev
1956
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
7
Mitko Petkov
1956
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
7
Prodan Georgiev
1924
Cycling
50 km track race M
7
Borislav Stoyanov
1924
Cycling
50 km track race M
7
Josif Miladinov
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
8
Ivet Lalova-Collio
2016
Athletics
200 m W
8
Silviya Miteva
2012
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
8
Jordan Jovtchev
2008
Gymnastics
Rings M
8
Ekaterina Dafovska
2006
Biathlon
12,5 km mass start W
8
Stanimir Atanasov
2004
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
8
Tanyu Kiryakov
2000
Shooting
Air pistol M
8
Jordan Jovtchev
2000
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
8
Plamen Bratoychev
1996
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
8
Krastu Milev
1996
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
8
Rumyana Neykova
1996
Rowing
Single sculls W
8
Todor Manov
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
8
Tanyu Kiryakov
1992
Shooting
Free pistol M
8
Kalofer Hristozov
1992
Gymnastics
Rings M
8
Sylvia Mitova
1992
Gymnastics
Floor W
8
Stefania Simova
1992
Athletics
Discus throw W
8
Silvana Blagoeva
1992
Biathlon
7,5 km W
8
Antoaneta Strumenlieva
1988
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
8
Angel Yassenov
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
8
Valentin Yordanov
1988
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M
8
Anelia Nuneva
1988
Athletics
100 m W
8
Ivan Tanev
1988
Athletics
Hammer throw M
8
Yevgeny Ignatov
1988
Athletics
5000 m M
8
Svetoslav Ivanov
1980
Equestrian
Dressage individual M
8
Georgi Donev
1980
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
8
Emilia Kunova
1980
Athletics
Pentathlon W
8
Svetla Bozhkova
1980
Athletics
Discus throw W
8
Velko Velev
1980
Athletics
Discus throw M
8
Yordan Yanev
1980
Athletics
Long jump M
8
Yanko Bratanov
1980
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
8
Dentcho Denev
1976
Shooting
Free pistol M
8
Stoyan Lazarov
1976
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
8
Elena Stoyanova
1976
Athletics
Shot put W
8
Petar Petrov
1976
Athletics
100 m M
8
Georgi Todorov
1972
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
8
Yordan Valtchev
1972
Rowing
Single sculls M
8
Kiril Dimitrov
1972
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
8
Elena Stoyanova
1972
Athletics
Shot put W
8
Konstadin Tilev
1968
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
8
Petar Tachev
1964
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
8
Veliko Koranov
1964
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
8
Marcel Koen
1960
Shooting
Rifle prone M
8
Bogdan Ivanov
1960
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
8
Yusein Mekhmedov
1956
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
8
Albert Popov
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
9
Petar Stoychev
2012
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
9
Nikolay Bukhalov
2000
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
9
Rostislav Dimitrov
2000
Athletics
Triple jump M
9
Zlatan Vasilev
1996
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
9
Petar Petrov
1996
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
9
Nikolay Bukhalov
1996
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
9
Diana Popova
1992
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
9
Diana Doudeva
1988
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
9
Petar Mandadzhiev
1980
Equestrian
Dressage individual W
9
Roza Gheorghieva
1976
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W
9
Penka Sokolova
1976
Athletics
Pentathlon W
9
Miadene Kouchev
1968
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
9
Györgyi Stoikovski
1968
Athletics
Triple jump M
9
Kiril Georgiev
1960
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
9
Krastana Stoeva
1960
Cross Country
10 km W
9
Tikhomir Ivanov
2016
Athletics
High jump M
10
Simona Peycheva
2008
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
10
Ekaterina Dafovska
2002
Biathlon
10 km pursuit W
10
Venelina Veneva
2000
Athletics
High jump W
10
Daniela Yordanova
2000
Athletics
5000 m W
10
Violeta Yordanova
1992
Rowing
Single sculls W
10
Svetla Mitkova
1988
Athletics
Shot put W
10
Chavdar Radev
1980
Rowing
Single sculls M
10
Boris Pavlov
1980
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
10
Antoaneta Todorova
1980
Athletics
Javelin throw W
10
Velko Velev
1976
Athletics
Discus throw M
10
Svetla Bozhkova
1972
Athletics
Discus throw W
10
Velichko Velichkov
1964
Shooting
Rifle prone M
10
Ivanka Hristova
1964
Athletics
Shot put W
10
Hristo Hristov
1960
Athletics
Pole vault M
10
Khristo Malachiev
1936
Equestrian
Eventing individual M
10
Miroslav Kirchev
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
11
Momchil Karailiev
2008
Athletics
Triple jump M
11
Ekaterina Dafovska
2006
Biathlon
15 km W
11
Irina Nikulchina
2002
Biathlon
7,5 km W
11
Miroslav Boiadjiev
2002
Short Track
1500 m M
11
Petar Dachev
2000
Athletics
Long jump M
11
Ivan Dinev
1998
Figure Skating
Individual M
11
Iva Chkodreva
1994
Biathlon
7,5 km W
11
Antoaneta Selenska
1988
Athletics
Javelin throw W
11
Georgi Georgiev
1988
Athletics
Discus throw M
11
Ivanka Petrova
1980
Athletics
Shot put W
11
Stefan Stoikov
1980
Athletics
Javelin throw M
11
Dentcho Denev
1972
Shooting
Free pistol M
11
Stancho Tomov Penchev
1964
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
11
Dimitar Hlebarov
1960
Athletics
Pole vault M
11
Mirela Demireva
2020
Athletics
High jump W
12
Irina Konstantinova
2008
Sailing
Windsurfer W
12
Zlatina Atanasova
2004
Weightlifting
Lightweight W
12
Evgenia Radanova
2004
Cycling
Sprint W
12
Pavlina Filipova
2002
Biathlon
10 km pursuit W
12
Antoaneta Strumenlieva
1988
Swimming
400 m medley W
12
Neviana Miteva
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
12
Antoaneta Strumenlieva
1988
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
12
Dellana Vodenitcharova
1988
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
12
Svetla Dimitrova
1988
Athletics
Heptathlon W
12
Yevgeny Ignatov
1988
Athletics
10000 m M
12
Ivan Mandov
1980
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
12
Stoian Petrov
1980
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
12
Lidia Gucheva
1980
Athletics
Long jump W
12
Jordanka Peeva
1976
Athletics
Javelin throw W
12
Radostina Vassekova
1972
Athletics
Shot put W
12
Mikhail Sjelev
1972
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase M
12
Rilko Zankov
1968
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
12
Evgeni Yordanov
1964
Athletics
High jump M
12
Ivan Abazhiev
1960
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
12
Angel Kodinov
2016
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
13
Ivan Dinev
2002
Figure Skating
Individual M
13
Eleonora Miloucheva
2000
Athletics
High jump W
13
Gueorgui Mikhalev
1988
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
13
Gueorgui Mikhalev
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
13
Boryana Stoyanova
1988
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
13
Vladimir Velitchkov
1984
Biathlon
20 km M
13
Nikola Dimitrov
1980
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
13
Dancho Yordanov
1980
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
13
Gueorgui Dimitrov
1956
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
13
These facts about Bulgarian athletes and Bulgaria olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy