Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Turkmenistan at the Olympics
Selected Turkmen Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Hojamuhammet Toychyyev
2020
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
4
Kristina Shermetova
2020
Weightlifting
Featherweight W
6
Umurbek Bazarbayev
2012
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
6
Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov
2008
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
7
Umurbek Bazarbayev
2004
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
7
Igor Pirekeyev
2000
Shooting
Rifle prone M
7
Ovez Ovezov
2020
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
10
Daniyar Ismayilov
2012
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
10
Gulnabat Kadyrova
2016
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
13
Rejepbay Rejepov
2020
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
-
Hojamuhammet Toychyyev
2016
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
-
Mansur Rejepov
2012
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
-
Umurbek Bazarbayev
2008
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
-
Umurbek Bazarbayev
2000
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
-
Darya Semyonova
2020
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Merdan Atayev
2020
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
-
Merdan Atayev
2020
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Gulbadam Babamuratova
2020
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Mergen Mamedov
2020
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Darya Semyonova
2016
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Merdan Atayev
2016
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Rushana Nurjavova
2016
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Gulbadam Babamuratova
2016
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Arslanbek Achilov
2016
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Yelena Ryabova
2016
Athletics
200 m W
-
Amanmurad Hommadov
2016
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Jennet Saryyeva
2012
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Sergey Krovyakov
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Gulnar Hayytbaeva
2012
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Nursahat Pazziyev
2012
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Serdar Hudayberdiyev
2012
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Maysa Rejepova
2012
Athletics
100 m W
-
Mergen Mamedov
2012
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Olga Hachatryan
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Andrey Molchanov
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Yekaterina Arabova
2008
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Guvanch Nurmuhammedov
2008
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Nasiba Surkieva
2008
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Aliasker Bashirov
2008
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Valentina Nazarova
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Amanmurad Hommadov
2008
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Yelena Rojkova
2004
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Hojamamed Hojamamedov
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Igor Pirekeyev
2004
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Igor Pirekeyev
2004
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Nasiba Salayeva
2004
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Shohrat Kurbanov
2004
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Aliasker Bashirov
2004
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Svetlana Pessova
2004
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Nazar Begliyev
2004
Athletics
800 m M
-
Nasiba Salayeva
2000
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
-
Galina Atayeva
2000
Judo
Extra-lightweight W
-
Nepes Gukulov
2000
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
-
Aida Steshenko
2000
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Viktoriya Brigadnaya
2000
Athletics
Triple jump W
-
Chary Mamedov
2000
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Igor Pirekeyev
1996
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Olesya Nazarenko
1996
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
-
Galina Atayeva
1996
Judo
Extra-lightweight W
-
Rozy Redzhepov
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M
-
Shohrat Kurbanov
1996
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Vladimir Malyavin
1996
Athletics
Long jump M
-
These facts about Turkmen athletes and Turkmenistan olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy