Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Madagascar at the Olympics
Selected Malagasy Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Jean Ravelomanantsoa
1968
Athletics
100 m M
8
Tojonirina Andriantsitohaina
2020
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
11
Eric Andriantsitohaina
2020
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
11
Elisa Ravololoniaina
2016
Weightlifting
Middleweight W
12
Harinelina Rakotondramanana
2012
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
12
Jules Randrianarivelo
1980
Athletics
Marathon M
25
Harinela Randriamanarivo
1992
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
30
Mathieu Razanakolona
2006
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
39
Mathieu Neumuller
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
41
Mialitiana Clerc
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
41
Mialitiana Clerc
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
43
Clarisse Rasoarizay
2004
Athletics
Marathon W
43
Mialitiana Clerc
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
47
Mialitiana Clerc
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
48
Jules Randrianarivelo
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
72
Alain Razahasoa
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
81
Mathieu Neumuller
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Mathieu Razanakolona
2006
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Victor Razafindrakoto
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Dominique Rakotorahalahy
1968
Athletics
Decathlon M
-
Jean Randrianjatovo
1964
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Heriniavo Rasolonjatovo
2020
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Tiana Rabarijaona
2020
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Damiella Nomenjanahary
2020
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Todiasoa Franck Rabearison
2020
Athletics
400 m M
-
Anthonny Sitraka Ralefy
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Estellah Fils Rabetsara
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Asaramanitra Ratiarison
2016
Judo
Extra-lightweight W
-
Eliane Saholinirina
2016
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase W
-
Kame Ali
2016
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Tsilavina Ramanantsoa
2012
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Aina Fils Rabetsara
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Fetra Ratsimiziva
2012
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Josiane Soloniaina
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight W
-
Eliane Saholinirina
2012
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Kame Ali
2012
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Erik Rajohnson
2008
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Tojohanitra Andriamanja
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Elie Norbert
2008
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Jean de Dieu Soloniaina
2008
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Nirinaharifidy Ramilijaona
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Joseph Randriamihaja
2008
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Dally Randriantefy
2004
Tennis
Singles W
-
Jean Luc Razakarivony
2004
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Aina Andriamanjatiarimanana
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Naina Ravaoarisoa
2004
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
George Rakotoarimbelo
2004
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Lalaina Rabenarivo
2004
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Rosa Rakotozafy
2004
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Joseph Randriamihaja
2004
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Jean Luc Razakarivony
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Mbolatiana Ramanisa
2000
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Naina Cecilia Ravaoarisoa
2000
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Celestin Augustin
2000
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Rosa Rakotozafy
2000
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
Yvon Rakotoarimiandry
2000
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Joseph Randriamihaja
2000
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Jean Randriamamitiana
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jean Luc Razakarivony
1996
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Harijesy Razafindramahatra
1996
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Anicet Rasoanaivo
1996
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Nicole Ramalalanirina
1996
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe
1996
Athletics
100 m W
-
Joseph Rakotoarimanana
1996
Athletics
800 m M
-
Vola Ratsifandrihamanana
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Volahanta Ratsifandrihamanana
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Jean-Jacques Rakotomalala
1992
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Luc Rasoanaivo-Razafy
1992
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Heritovo Rakotomanga
1992
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Anicet Rasoanaivo
1992
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Nicole Ramalalanirina
1992
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Lalao Ravaoniriana
1992
Athletics
200 m W
-
Lalao Ravaoniriana
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Toussaint Rabenala
1992
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Hubert Rakotombelontsoa
1992
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Paul Rasamimanana
1984
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Milson Randrianasolo
1984
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Jean-Luc Bezoky
1984
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Arsene Randriamahazoman
1984
Athletics
400 m M
-
Zoe Andrianifaha
1980
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Bako Ratsifa
1980
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Nicole Rajoharison
1980
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
-
Zoe Andrianifaha
1980
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Nicole Rajoharison
1980
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Zoe Andrianifaha
1980
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Bako Ratsifa
1980
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Paul Rasamimanana
1980
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Sylvain Rajefiarison
1980
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Anicet Sambo
1980
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Albertine Raheliarisoa
1980
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Albertine Raheliarisoa
1980
Athletics
800 m W
-
Jules Randrianarivelo
1980
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Tisbite Rakotoarisoa
1980
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Tisbite Rakotoarisoa
1980
Athletics
800 m M
-
Jean-Aime Randrianalijaona
1972
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Edouard Rasoanaivo
1972
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Edouard Rasoanaivo
1972
Athletics
800 m M
-
Frederique Andrianaivo
1972
Athletics
400 m M
-
Jean Ravelomanantsoa
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Fernand Tovondray
1968
Athletics
High jump M
-
Fernand Tovondray
1968
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Jean Ravelomanantsoa
1968
Athletics
200 m M
-
Marc Rabemila
1964
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Jean Randrianjatovo
1964
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Jean Ravelomanantsoa
1964
Athletics
200 m M
-
Jean Ravelomanantsoa
1964
Athletics
100 m M
-
These facts about Malagasy athletes and Madagascar olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy