Canada in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Sheryl Boyle | K1 slalom W | Final | 156,09 | 22 | |||
Caroline Brunet | K1 500 m W | Final | 1.54,82 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.52,69 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.56,32 | 2 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,28 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.37,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,34 | 4 | |||||
Larry Cain | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.46,21 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 3.40,86 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.38,84 | 5 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.45,76 | 9 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.42,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,12 | 4 | |||||
Renn Crichlow | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.43,46 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.38,40 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.39,66 | 2 | Q | ||||
K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.43,06 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.41,39 | 1 | Q | ||||
David Ford | K1 slalom M | Final | 112,70 | 15 | |||
Dave Frost | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.46,21 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 3.40,86 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.38,84 | 5 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.45,76 | 9 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.42,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,12 | 4 | |||||
Patrice Gagnon | K1 slalom M | Final | 116,25 | 21 | |||
Stephen Giles | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.17,12 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 4.08,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.03,34 | 1 | Q | ||||
C1 500 m M | Final | 1.55,80 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.54,94 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.53,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alison Herst | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.42,14 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 1.42,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,73 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,28 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.37,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,34 | 4 | |||||
Margaret Langford | K1 slalom W | Final | 145,36 | 15 | |||
Klari MacAskill | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.42,14 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 1.42,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,73 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,28 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.37,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,34 | 4 | |||||
Dan Norman | C1 slalom M | Final | 157,80 | 30 | |||
Larry Norman | C1 slalom M | Final | 128,96 | 19 | |||
Ken Padvaiskas | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.24,14 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.21,09 | 2 | Q | ||||
K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.34,06 | 9 | ||||
Repechage | 1.32,11 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.34,33 | 3 | |||||
Jason Rusu | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.24,14 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.21,09 | 2 | Q | ||||
K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.34,06 | 9 | ||||
Repechage | 1.32,11 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.34,33 | 3 | |||||
Roy Sharplin | C1 slalom M | Final | 135,71 | 22 | |||
Kevyn Stafford | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.42,28 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 1.37,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,34 | 4 | |||||
Joanne Woods | K1 slalom W | Final | 138,06 | 8 | |||
* The list of Canadian olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Canada in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |