Canada in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Carl Beaumier | K1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.55,86 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.55,27 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.00,63 | 5 | |||||
Donald Brien | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.30,29 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.38,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.35,30 | 6 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,03 | 4 | ||||
Repechage | 3.16,80 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.31,62 | 6 | |||||
Caroline Brunet | K1 500 m W | Semifinal | 2.08,34 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 2.00,82 | 5 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.43,63 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,52 | 5 | |||||
Larry Cain | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.20,70 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 4.07,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.09,50 | 2 | Q | ||||
C1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.56,24 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | no time | 1 | Q | ||||
Renn Crichlow | K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.46,51 | 4 | |||
Repechage | no time | - | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.47,53 | 6 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,03 | 4 | ||||
Repechage | 3.16,80 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.31,62 | 6 | |||||
Hugh Fisher | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.36,00 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 1.43,03 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.39,39 | 6 | |||||
David Frost | C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.57,34 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 4.06,93 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.58,14 | 4 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.49,92 | 5 | ||||
Repechage | 1.53,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.46,93 | 5 | |||||
Alwyn Morris | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.36,00 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 1.43,03 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.39,39 | 6 | |||||
Barbara Olmsted | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.51,03 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.52,62 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 1.54,56 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.52,45 | 4 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.43,63 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,52 | 5 | |||||
Nancy Olmsted | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.43,63 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.43,52 | 5 | |||||
Ken Padvaiskas | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,03 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 3.16,80 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.31,62 | 6 | |||||
Colin Shaw | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.30,29 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.38,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.35,30 | 6 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.15,03 | 4 | ||||
Repechage | 3.16,80 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.31,62 | 6 | |||||
Eric Smith | C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.57,34 | 4 | |||
Repechage | 4.06,93 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.58,14 | 4 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.49,92 | 5 | ||||
Repechage | 1.53,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.46,93 | 5 | |||||
Sheila Taylor | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.51,03 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.52,62 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 1.54,56 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.52,45 | 4 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.43,63 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.43,52 | 5 | |||||
* The list of Canadian olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Seoul 1988 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Canada in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |