Australia in Cycling |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Katherine Bates | Individual pursuit W | Finales | 3.31,715 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.34,743 | 1 | |||||
Points race W | Final | 7 | 8 | ||||
Ryan Bayley | Keirin M | Final | 10,601 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,537 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,431 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sprint M | Finals | 2 | |||||
Semifinals | 2 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 2 | 10,520 | 1 | Q | ||||
Team sprint M | Finals | 44,404 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 44,320 | 1 | Q | ||||
Qualifying round | 44,512 | 5 | Q | ||||
Graeme Brown | Madison M | Final | 0 - 22 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Qualifying round | 4.00,613 | 1 | Q | |||
Team pursuit M | Round 1 | 3.56,610 | 1 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | |||||
Sara Carrigan | Road race W | Final | 3.24.24 | ||||
Baden Cooke | Road race M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Peter Dawson | Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Qualifying round | 4.00,613 | 1 | Q | |||
Sean Eadie | Sprint M | Finals | -- | 12 | |||
Repechage from round 2 | 3 | ||||||
Round 2 | 2 | ||||||
Team sprint M | Finals | 44,404 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 44,320 | 1 | Q | ||||
Qualifying round | 44,512 | 5 | Q | ||||
Joshua Fleming | Mountainbike M | Final | 2.29.54 | 31 | |||
Olivia Gollan | Road race W | Final | 3.25.42 | 12 | |||
Shane Kelly | 1000 m time trial M | Final | 1.01,224 | 4 | |||
Keirin M | Final | ||||||
Semifinal | 10,784 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,927 | 1 | Q | ||||
Team sprint M | Finals | 44,404 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 44,320 | 1 | Q | ||||
Qualifying round | 44,512 | 5 | Q | ||||
Brett Lancaster | Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Qualifying round | 4.00,613 | 1 | Q | |||
Team pursuit M | Round 1 | 3.56,610 | 1 | ||||
Katie Mactier | Individual pursuit W | Finales | 3.27,650 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.28,095 | 1 | |||||
Lisa Mathison | Mountainbike W | Final | 2.07.01 | 10 | |||
Robert McEwen | Road race M | Final | 5.41.56 | 11 | |||
Bradley McGee | Individual pursuit M | Finales | 4.20,436 | ||||
Round 1 | 4.17,978 | 1 | |||||
Team pursuit M | Round 1 | 3.56,610 | 1 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | |||||
Anna Meares | 500 m time trial W | Final | 33,952 | WR | |||
Sprint W | Finals | 2 | |||||
Semifinals | 1 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,927 | 1 | Q | ||||
Stuart O'Grady | Madison M | Final | 0 - 22 | ||||
Road race M | Final | 5.41.56 | 30 | ||||
Mark Renshaw | Points race M | Final | 60 | 6 | |||
Luke Roberts | Individual pursuit M | Round 1 | 4.20,336 | 2 | |||
Team pursuit M | Round 1 | 3.56,610 | 1 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | |||||
Michael Rogers | Road race M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Time trial M | Final | 58.01,67 | |||||
Sidney Taberlay | Mountainbike M | Final | 2.26.16 | 23 | |||
Matt White | Road race M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Oenone Wood | Road race W | Final | 3.25.03 | 4 | |||
Time trial W | Final | 32.16,00 | 6 | ||||
Stephen Wooldridge | Team pursuit M | Final | 3.58,233 | ||||
Team pursuit M | Qualifying round | 4.00,613 | 1 | Q | |||
* The list of Australian olympians in Cycling at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Australia in Cycling at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |