Australia in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Karen Bancourt | Four with coxswain W | Final | 3.23,29 | ||||
Repechage | 3.26,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,54 | 2 | |||||
James Battersby | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
John Bentley | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.28,31 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.29,04 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.22,14 | 4 | |||||
Robert Booth | Pair without coxswain M | Repechage | 7.10,12 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 7.23,71 | 5 | |||||
Susan Chapman | Four with coxswain W | Final | 3.23,29 | ||||
Repechage | 3.26,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,54 | 2 | |||||
David Doyle | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.28,31 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.29,04 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.22,14 | 4 | |||||
Ian Edmunds | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Steve Evans | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Duncan Fisher | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.28,31 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.29,04 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.22,14 | 4 | |||||
Margot Foster | Four with coxswain W | Final | 3.23,29 | ||||
Repechage | 3.26,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,54 | 2 | |||||
Robyn Grey-Gardner | Four with coxswain W | Final | 3.23,29 | ||||
Repechage | 3.26,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,54 | 2 | |||||
Gary Gullock | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.57,98 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Clyde Hefer | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Susan Lee | Four with coxswain W | Final | 3.23,29 | ||||
Repechage | 3.26,84 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,54 | 2 | |||||
Anthony Lovrich | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.57,98 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
James Lowe | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.28,31 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 6.29,04 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.22,14 | 4 | |||||
Jacqueline Marshall | Single sculls W | Repechage | 4.04,08 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 4.07,06 | 6 | |||||
Timothy McLaren | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.57,98 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Craig Muller | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Sam Patten | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Ion Popa | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Paul Reedy | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.57,98 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.59,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jim Stride | Pair without coxswain M | Repechage | 7.10,12 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 7.23,71 | 5 | |||||
Gavi Thredgold | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
Timothy Willoughby | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.43,40 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.56,61 | 2 | |||||
* The list of Australian olympians in Rowing at the Los Angeles 1984 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Australia in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Los Angeles 1984 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |