American athletes at the Vancouver 2010 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | USA | Andrew Weibrecht | |||
Steven Nyman | |||||
Marco Sullivan | |||||
Bode Miller | |||||
Downhill W | USA | Lindsey Vonn | |||
Stacey Cook | |||||
Alice McKennis | |||||
Julia Mancuso | |||||
Super-G W | USA | Julia Mancuso | |||
Lindsey Vonn | |||||
Chelsea Marshall | |||||
Leanne Smith | |||||
Super-G M | USA | Bode Miller | |||
Andrew Weibrecht | |||||
Ted Ligety | |||||
Marco Sullivan | |||||
Giant slalom W | USA | Julia Mancuso | |||
Lindsey Vonn | |||||
Sarah Schleper | |||||
Megan McJames | |||||
Giant slalom M | USA | Jake Zamansky | |||
Tommy Ford | |||||
Ted Ligety | |||||
Bode Miller | |||||
Slalom W | USA | Megan McJames | |||
Lindsey Vonn | |||||
Hailey Duke | |||||
Sarah Schleper | |||||
Slalom M | USA | Jimmy Cochran | |||
Nolan Kasper | |||||
Ted Ligety | |||||
Bode Miller | |||||
Alpine combined W | USA | Julia Mancuso | |||
Lindsey Vonn | |||||
Kaylin Richardson | |||||
Leanne Smith | |||||
Alpine combined M | USA | Andrew Weibrecht | |||
Will Brandenburg | |||||
Ted Ligety | |||||
Bode Miller | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | USA | Lanny Barnes | |||
Haley Johnson | |||||
Laura Spector | |||||
Sara Studebaker | |||||
10 km M | USA | Timothy Burke | |||
Jeremy Teela | |||||
Lowell Bailey | |||||
Jay Hakkinen | |||||
10 km pursuit W | USA | Sara Studebaker | |||
12,5 km pursuit M | USA | Jeremy Teela | |||
Lowell Bailey | |||||
Jay Hakkinen | |||||
Timothy Burke | |||||
15 km W | USA | Laura Spector | |||
Sara Studebaker | |||||
Lanny Barnes | |||||
Haley Johnson | |||||
20 km M | USA | Jay Hakkinen | |||
Timothy Burke | |||||
Wynn Roberts | |||||
Lowell Bailey | |||||
4x6 km W | USA | Laura Spector | |||
Lanny Barnes | |||||
Haley Johnson | |||||
Sara Studebaker | |||||
4x7,5 km M | USA | Jeremy Teela | |||
Lowell Bailey | |||||
Jay Hakkinen | |||||
Timothy Burke | |||||
15 km mass start M | USA | Jeremy Teela | |||
Timothy Burke | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | USA | Erin Pac | |||
Michelle Rzepka | |||||
Bree Schaaf | |||||
Elana Meyers Taylor | |||||
Shauna Rohbock | |||||
Emily Azevedo | |||||
Two-man M | USA | Mike Kohn | |||
Steven Langton | |||||
Curtis Tomasevicz | |||||
Steven Holcomb | |||||
Nick Cunningham | |||||
John Naper | |||||
Four-man M | USA | Justin Olsen | |||
Christopher Fogt | |||||
John Napier | |||||
Steve Mesler | |||||
Curtis Tomasevicz | |||||
Steven Langton | |||||
Nick Cunningham | |||||
Jamie Moriarty | |||||
Steven Holcomb | |||||
Chuck Berkeley | |||||
Bill Schuffenhauer | |||||
Mike Kohn | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | USA | Elizabeth Stephen | |||
Holly Brooks | |||||
Morgan Arritola | |||||
Caitlin Compton | |||||
15 km M | USA | Simeon Hamilton | |||
James Southam | |||||
Garrott Kuzzy | |||||
Kris Freeman | |||||
Skiathlon W | USA | Morgan Arritola | |||
Caitlin Compton | |||||
Elizabeth Stephen | |||||
Holly Brooks | |||||
Skiathlon M | USA | Kris Freeman | |||
James Southam | |||||
30 km W | USA | Kikkan Randall | |||
Holly Brooks | |||||
Morgan Arritola | |||||
50 km M | USA | James Southam | |||
Kris Freeman | |||||
4x5 km W | USA | Morgan Arritola | |||
Kikkan Randall | |||||
Caitlin Compton | |||||
Holly Brooks | |||||
4x10 km M | USA | Garrott Kuzzy | |||
Torin Koos | |||||
Simi Hamilton | |||||
Andrew Newell | |||||
Sprint W | USA | Holly Brooks | |||
Kikkan Randall | |||||
Sprint M | USA | Andrew Newell | |||
Simi Hamilton | |||||
Garrott Kuzzy | |||||
Torin Koos | |||||
Team sprint W | USA | Caitlin Compton | |||
Kikkan Randall | |||||
Team sprint M | USA | Torin Koos | |||
Andrew Newell | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | USA | Natalie Nicholson | |||
Deborah Henry McCormick | |||||
Nicole Joraanstad | |||||
Allison Pottinger | |||||
Curling M | USA | Christopher Plys | |||
Jason Smith | |||||
John Benton | |||||
John Shuster | |||||
Jeff Isaacson | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | USA | Rachael Flatt | |||
Mirai Nagasu | |||||
Individual M | USA | Jeremy Abbott | |||
Johnny Weir | |||||
Evan Lysacek | |||||
Pairs | USA | Amanda Evora | |||
Caydee Denney | |||||
Mark Ladwig | |||||
Jeremy Barrett | |||||
Ice dancing | USA | Charlie White | |||
Evan Bates | |||||
Meryl Davis | |||||
Benjamin Agosto | |||||
Emily Samuelson | |||||
Tanith Belbin | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | USA | Heather McPhie | |||
Michelle Roark | |||||
Shannon Bahrke | |||||
Hannah Kearney | |||||
Moguls M | USA | Patrick Deneen | |||
Michael Morse | |||||
Bryon Wilson | |||||
Natahn Roberts | |||||
Aerials W | USA | Lacy Schnoor | |||
Jana Lindsey | |||||
Emily Cook | |||||
Ashley Caldwell | |||||
Aerials M | USA | Scotty Bahrke | |||
Matt Depeters | |||||
Ryan St. Onge | |||||
Jeret Peterson | |||||
Ski cross M | USA | Daron Rahlves | |||
Paul Puckett | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey W | USA | Monique Lamoureux | |||
Hilary Knight | |||||
Kelli Stack | |||||
Casey Bellamy | |||||
Jocelyne Lamoureux | |||||
Molly Engstrom | |||||
Caitlin Cahow | |||||
Jessie Vetter | |||||
Erika Lawler | |||||
Kerry Weiland | |||||
Karen Thatcher | |||||
Jenny Schmidgall-Potter | |||||
Lisa Chesson | |||||
Angela Ruggiero | |||||
Brianne McLaughlin | |||||
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej | |||||
Natalie Darwitz | |||||
Gigi Marvin | |||||
Meghan Duggan | |||||
Julie Chu | |||||
Molly Schaus | |||||
Ice hockey M | USA | Brian Rafalski | |||
Ryan Suter | |||||
Bobby Ryan | |||||
Tim Thomas | |||||
Ryan Kesler | |||||
Zach Parise | |||||
Ryan Miller | |||||
Patrick Kane | |||||
Brooks Orpik | |||||
Jackie Johnson | |||||
Dustin Brown | |||||
Tim Gleason | |||||
Phil Kessel | |||||
Joe Pavelski | |||||
Jamie Langenbrunner | |||||
Jonathan Quick | |||||
Paul Stastny | |||||
Erik Rajohnson | |||||
Ryan Callahan | |||||
David Backes | |||||
Chris Drury | |||||
Ryan Malone | |||||
Ryan Whitney | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | USA | Erin Hamlin | |||
Megan Sweeney | |||||
Julia Clukey | |||||
Singles M | USA | Bengt Walden | |||
Christopher Mazdzer | |||||
Tony Benshoof | |||||
Doubles M | USA | Christian Niccum | |||
Mark Grimmette | |||||
Dan Joye | |||||
Brian Martin | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | USA | William Demong | |||
Todd Lodwick | |||||
Johnny Spillane | |||||
Taylor Fletcher | |||||
Sprint M | USA | Brett Camerota | |||
Todd Lodwick | |||||
Johnny Spillane | |||||
William Demong | |||||
Team M | USA | Todd Lodwick | |||
Johnny Spillane | |||||
Brett Camerota | |||||
William Demong | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | USA | Alyson Dudek | |||
Katherine Reutter | |||||
500 m M | USA | Simon Cho | |||
Jordan Malone | |||||
Apolo Anton Ohno | |||||
1000 m W | USA | Kimberly Derrick | |||
Katherine Reutter | |||||
1000 m M | USA | John Celski | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | |||||
Travis Jayner | |||||
1500 m W | USA | Allison Baver | |||
Katherine Reutter | |||||
Kimberly Derrick | |||||
1500 m M | USA | Apolo Anton Ohno | |||
Jordan Malone | |||||
John Celski | |||||
3000 m relay W | USA | Katherine Reutter | |||
Alyson Dudek | |||||
Allison Baver | |||||
Lana Gehring | |||||
Kimberly Derrick | |||||
5000 m relay M | USA | John Celski | |||
Jordan Malone | |||||
Apolo Anton Ohno | |||||
Travis Jayner | |||||
Simon Cho | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | USA | Katie Uhlaender | |||
Noelle Pikus-Pace | |||||
Individual M | USA | Eric Bernotas | |||
Zach Lund | |||||
John Daly | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | USA | Nicholas Alexander | |||
Peter Frenette | |||||
Large hill M | USA | Peter Frenette | |||
Nicholas Alexander | |||||
Team M | USA | Nicholas Alexander | |||
Taylor Fletcher | |||||
Anders Johnson | |||||
Peter Frenette | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | USA | Elena Hight | |||
Gretchen Bleiler | |||||
Kelly Clark | |||||
Hannah Teter | |||||
Halfpipe M | USA | Gregory Bretz | |||
Louie Vito | |||||
Scott Lago | |||||
Shaun White | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | USA | John Shaw | |||
Michelle Gorgone | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | USA | Christopher Klug | |||
Tyler Jewell | |||||
Cross W | USA | Lindsey Jacobellis | |||
Faye Gulini | |||||
Cross M | USA | Seth Wescott | |||
Graham Watanabe | |||||
Nick Baumgartner | |||||
Nate Holland | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | USA | Elli Ochowicz | |||
Heather Richardson | |||||
Lauren Cholewinski | |||||
Jennifer Rodriguez | |||||
500 m M | USA | Nick Pearson | |||
Shani Davis | |||||
Tucker Fredricks | |||||
Mitchell Whitmore | |||||
1000 m W | USA | Jennifer Rodriguez | |||
Elli Ochowicz | |||||
Heather Richardson | |||||
Rebekah Bradford | |||||
1000 m M | USA | Trevor Marsicano | |||
Nick Pearson | |||||
Chad Hedrick | |||||
Shani Davis | |||||
1500 m W | USA | Catherine Raney-Norman | |||
Jilleanne Rookard | |||||
Heather Richardson | |||||
Jennifer Rodriguez | |||||
1500 m M | USA | Chad Hedrick | |||
Shani Davis | |||||
Brian Hansen | |||||
Trevor Marsicano | |||||
3000 m W | USA | Catherine Raney-Norman | |||
Jilleanne Rookard | |||||
Nancy Swider-Peltz | |||||
5000 m W | USA | Maria Lamb | |||
Jilleanne Rookard | |||||
5000 m M | USA | Trevor Mariscano | |||
Chad Hedrick | |||||
Shani Davis | |||||
10000 m M | USA | Ryan Bedford | |||
Jonathan Kuck | |||||
Team pursuit W | USA | Catherine Raney-Norman | |||
Jilleanne Rookard | |||||
Jennifer Rodriguez | |||||
Nancy Swider-Peltz | |||||
Team pursuit M | USA | Jonathan Kuck | |||
Brian Hansen | |||||
Chad Hedrick | |||||
Trevor Marsicano | |||||
* The list of American athletes in the 2010 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about American athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver 2010 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||