Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Sweden
Antwerp 1920
Swedish medalists at the Antwerp 1920 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
Long jump M
SWE
William Petersson
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
SWE
Anders Larsson
Greco-Roman middleweight M
SWE
Carl Westergren
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M
SWE
Claes Johanson
Cycling
Road race M
SWE
Harry Stenqvist
Gymnastics
Swedish system team M
SWE
Albert Andersson
Sven-Olof Jonsson
Frans Persson
Carl-Erik Charpentier
Helge Gustafson
Erik Svensen
Bengt Mohrberg
Fabion Biörck
Konrad Granström
Gunnar Söderlindh
Fausto Acke
Sven Johnson
Sture Ericsson
Curt Sjöberg
John Sörenson
Ture Hedman
Bengt Bengtsson
Helge Bäckander
Edmund Lindmark
Åke Häger
Gösta Törner
Arvid Andersson-Holtman
Karl Lindahl
Klas Särner
Figure Skating
Individual W
SWE
Magda Julin-Mauroy
Individual M
SWE
Gillis Grafström
Modern Pentathlon
Gustaf Dyrssen
Equestrian
Dressage individual
SWE
Janne Lundblad
Eventing individual
SWE
Helmer Mörner
Eventing team
SWE
Aage Lundström
Helmer Mörner
Georg von Braun
Jumping team
SWE
Hans von Rosen
Daniel Norling
Claes König
Sailing
Sharpie 30 sqm
SWE
Gösta Bengtson
Rolf Steffenburg
Axel Calvert
Gösta Lundqvist
Sharpie 40 sqm
SWE
Georg Tengvall
Axel Rydin
Tore Holm
Yngve Holm
Shooting
Military rifle prone 600 m M
SWE
Carl Hugo Johansson
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Håkon Malmroth
400 m breaststroke M
SWE
Håkon Malmroth
Diving
Plain high diving M
SWE
Arvid Wallman
Silver medalists
Athletics
Cross country individual M
SWE
Eric Backman
Triple jump M
SWE
Folke Jansson
Hammer throw M
SWE
Carl Johan Lind
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
SWE
Gottfrid Svensson
Cycling
Road race team M
SWE
Sigfrid Lundberg
Harry Stenqvist
Axel Persson
Ragnar Malm
Figure Skating
Individual W
SWE
Svea Noren
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
SWE
Erik de Laval
Equestrian
Dressage individual
SWE
Bertil Sandström
Eventing individual
SWE
Aage Lundström
Sailing
Sharpie 40 sqm
SWE
Ragnar Svensson
Gustav Svensson
Erik Mellbin
Percy Almstedt
Shooting
Military rifle prone 600 m M
SWE
Mauritz Eriksson
Small bore rifle team M
SWE
Erik Ohlsson
Ragnar Stare
Leonard Lagerlöf
Sigvard Hultcrantz
Olle Ericsson
Free pistol team M
SWE
Anders Johnsson
Anders Andersson
Gunnar Gabrielsson
Casimir Reuterskiöld
Sigvard Hultcrantz
Running deer single shot M
SWE
Alfred Swahn
Running deer double shot M
SWE
Fredrik Landelius
Running deer double shot team M
SWE
Bengt Lagercrantz
Fredrik Landelius
Oscar Swahn
Alfred Swahn
Edvard Benedicks
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
SWE
Thor Henning
400 m breaststroke M
SWE
Thor Henning
Diving
Platform M
SWE
Erik Adlerz
Plain high diving M
SWE
Nils Skoglund
Bronze medalists
Athletics
400 m M
SWE
Nils Engdahl
3000 m team M
SWE
Sven Emil Lundgren
Edwin Wide
Eric Backman
Josef Holsner
John Zander
5000 m M
SWE
Eric Backman
Cross country team M
SWE
John Verner Magnusson
Gustaf Mattsson
Eric Backman
Hilding Ekman
Knut Alm
Lars Hedwall
4x100 m M
SWE
Sandström Nils
Olof Agne Holmström
Sven Malm
William Petersson-Björneman
High jump M
SWE
Bo Ekelund
Long jump M
SWE
Erik Abrahamsson
Triple jump M
SWE
Erik Almlöf
Weight throw M
SWE
Carl Johan Lind
Decathlon M
SWE
Bertil Ohlson
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M
SWE
Ernst Nilsson
Greco-Roman featherweight M
SWE
Fritiof Svensson
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
SWE
Gösta Runö
Equestrian
Dressage individual
SWE
Hans von Rosen
Jumping individual
SWE
Carl-Gustaf Lewenhaupt
Figure riding team
SWE
Oskar Nilsson
Anders Mårtensson
Karl Green
Shooting
Military rifle standing 300 m team M
SWE
Carl Hugo Johansson
Olle Ericsson
Leonard Lagerlöf
Mauritz Eriksson
Walfrid Hellman
Military rifle prone 600 m team M
SWE
Gustaf Adolf Jonsson
Mauritz Eriksson
Erik Ohlsson
Carl Hugo Johansson
Erik Blomqvist
Trap team M
SWE
Per Kinde
Alfred Swahn
Fredrik Landelius
Karl Richter
Erik Sökjer-Petersen
Erik Lundqvist
Swimming
4x100 m freestyle W
SWE
Aina Berg
Carin Nilsson
Emy Machnow
Jane Gylling
Diving
Platform W
SWE
Eva Olliwier
Plain high diving M
SWE
Carl Johan Jansson
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
SWE
Albert Pettersson
Light-heavyweight M
SWE
Erik Pettersson
Water Polo
Water polo M
SWE
Erik Bergqvist
Theodor Nauman
Harald Julin
Robert Andersson
Max Gumpel
Erik Andersson
Wilhelm Andersson
Pontus Hanson
Karl Torsten Kumfeldt
Nils Backlund
This information about Sweden at the olympic summer games in Antwerp 1920 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy