Soviet athletes at the Seoul 1988 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | URS | Vladimir Yesheyev | |||
Konstantin Shkolny | |||||
Individual W | URS | Lyudmila Arzhanikova | |||
Tetyana Muntyan | |||||
Natalya Butuzova | |||||
Team M | URS | Yuri Leontyev | |||
Vladimir Yesheyev | |||||
Konstantin Shkolny | |||||
Team W | URS | Natalya Butuzova | |||
Tetyana Muntyan | |||||
Lyudmila Arzhanikova | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | URS | Andre Razine | |||
Vitaly Savin | |||||
Vladimir Krylov | |||||
800 m M | URS | Vladimir Graudyn | |||
5000 m M | URS | Mikhail Dasko | |||
Marathon M | URS | Ravil Kashapov | |||
110 m hurdles M | URS | Vladimir Shishkin | |||
Aleksandr Markine | |||||
4x100 m M | URS | Viktor Bryzgin | |||
Vladimir Krylov | |||||
Vitaly Savin | |||||
Vladimir Muravyov | |||||
20 km walk M | URS | Mikhail Shchennikov | |||
Evgueni Missioulla | |||||
Alexei Perchine | |||||
50 km walk M | URS | Vyacheslav Ivanenko | |||
Vitaly Popovich | |||||
Aleksandr Potashov | |||||
High jump M | URS | Igor Paklin | |||
Rudolf Povarnitsyn | |||||
Gennady Avdeyenko | |||||
Pole vault M | URS | Sergey Bubka | |||
Grigory Yegorov | |||||
Rodion Gataulin | |||||
Long jump M | URS | Leonid Voloshin | |||
Robert Emmiyan | |||||
Triple jump M | URS | Oleg Protsenko | |||
Aleksandr Kovalenko | |||||
Igor Lapshin | |||||
Shot put M | URS | Sergei Smirnov | |||
Discus throw M | URS | Romas Ubartas | |||
Vaclavas Kidykas | |||||
Yuri Dumchev | |||||
Hammer throw M | URS | Juri Tamm | |||
Yuri Sedykh | |||||
Sergey Litvinov | |||||
Javelin throw M | URS | Vladimir Ovchinnikov | |||
Viktor Yevsyukov | |||||
Decathlon M | URS | Aleksandr Apaichev | |||
Valter Külvet | |||||
Pavel Tarnovetski | |||||
100 m W | URS | Marina Zhirova | |||
Lyudmila Kondratyeva | |||||
Natalya Pomoshchnikova | |||||
200 m W | URS | Galina Malchugina | |||
Maya Azarashvili | |||||
400 m W | URS | Olga Nazarova | |||
Olga Bryzgina | |||||
800 m W | URS | Dalia Matuseviviene | |||
Nadezhda Olisarenko | |||||
Inna Yevseyeva | |||||
1500 m W | URS | Laimute Baikauskaite | |||
Lyubov Gurina | |||||
Tatyana Samolenko | |||||
3000 m W | URS | Natalya Artemova | |||
Yelena Romanova | |||||
Tatyana Samolenko | |||||
10000 m W | URS | Lyudmila Matveyeva | |||
Olena Zhupiyova | |||||
Olga Bondarenko | |||||
Marathon W | URS | Raisa Smekhnova | |||
Zoya Ivanova | |||||
Tetyana Polovynska | |||||
100 m hurdles W | URS | Lyudmila Narozhilenko | |||
Natalya Grygoryeva | |||||
400 m hurdles W | URS | Tatyana Kurochkina | |||
Tatyana Ledovskaya | |||||
4x100 m W | URS | Galina Malchugina | |||
Marina Zhirova | |||||
Natalya Pomoshchnikova | |||||
Maya Azarashvili | |||||
Lyudmila Kondratyeva | |||||
4x400 m W | URS | Lyudmila Dzhigalova | |||
Tatyana Ledovskaya | |||||
Olga Nazarova | |||||
Olga Bryzgina | |||||
Mariya Pinihina | |||||
High jump W | URS | Lyudmila Avdeyenko | |||
Olga Turchak | |||||
Tamara Bykova | |||||
Long jump W | URS | Olena Belevskaya | |||
Galina Chistyakova | |||||
Inessa Kravets | |||||
Shot put W | URS | Valentina Fedouchina | |||
Natalya Akhrimenko | |||||
Natalya Lisovskaya | |||||
Discus throw W | URS | Galina Murashova | |||
Larisa Michalchenko | |||||
Yellina Zvereva | |||||
Javelin throw W | URS | Natalya Yermolovic | |||
Iryna Kostyuchenkova | |||||
Heptathlon W | URS | Svetlana Buraga | |||
Remigia Sablovskaite | |||||
Natalya Shubenkova | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | URS | Valery Goborov | |||
Sergei Tarakanov | |||||
Victor Pankracskin | |||||
Rimas Kurtinaitis | |||||
Igors Miglinieks | |||||
Tiit Sokk | |||||
Aleksandr Belostennyi | |||||
Valdemaras Chomicius | |||||
Arvydas Sabonis | |||||
Valery Tikhonenko | |||||
Sarunas Marciulionis | |||||
Aleksandr Volkov | |||||
Basketball W | URS | Irina Gerlits | |||
Galina Savitskaya | |||||
Yelena Khudashova | |||||
Irina Minkh | |||||
Olesya Barel | |||||
Olga Buryakina | |||||
Olga Yevkova | |||||
Natalya Zasulskaya | |||||
Vitalija Tuomaite | |||||
Aleksandra Leonova | |||||
Olga Yakovleva | |||||
Irina Sumnikova | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Makhmutov | |||
Flyweight M | URS | Timofei Skriabin | |||
Bantamweight M | URS | Aleksandr Artemyev | |||
Lightweight M | URS | Kostya Tszyu | |||
Light-welterweight M | URS | Vyacheslav Yanovsky | |||
Welterweight M | URS | Vladimir Yereshchenko | |||
Light-middleweight M | URS | Yevgeny Zaitsev | |||
Middleweight M | URS | Ruslan Taramov | |||
Light-heavyweight M | URS | Nurmagomed Shanavazov | |||
Heavyweight M | URS | Ramzan Sebiyev | |||
Super-heavyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Miroshnichenko | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | URS | Galina Savenko | |||
K1 500 m M | URS | Victor Poussev | |||
K2 500 m W | URS | Irma Salomykova | |||
Irina Khmelevskaya | |||||
K2 500 m M | URS | Viktor Denisov | |||
Igor Nagayev | |||||
K4 500 m W | URS | Nadezhda Kovalevich | |||
Irina Khmelevskaya | |||||
Irma Salomykova | |||||
Alexandra Apanovich | |||||
K1 1000 m M | URS | Dmitri Bankovsky | |||
K2 1000 m M | URS | Sergei Kalesnik | |||
Serguei Galkov | |||||
K4 1000 m M | URS | Sergei Kyrsanov | |||
Viktor Denisov | |||||
Igor Nahayev | |||||
Aleksandr Motuzenko | |||||
C1 500 m M | URS | Mikhail Slyvynski | |||
C2 500 m M | URS | Viktor Reneisky | |||
Nikolai Zhuravsky | |||||
C1 1000 m M | URS | Ivans Klementjevs | |||
C2 1000 m M | URS | Nikolai Zhuravsky | |||
Viktor Reneisky | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | URS | Alla Yakovleva | |||
Valentina Yevpak | |||||
Laima Zilporyte | |||||
Road race M | URS | Djamolidin Abdoujaparov | |||
Assiat Saitov | |||||
Rikho Sououn | |||||
Road race team M | URS | Victor Klimov | |||
Assiat Saitov | |||||
Vasyl Zhdanov | |||||
Igor Sumnikov | |||||
Individual pursuit M | URS | Gintautas Umaras | |||
Team pursuit M | URS | Mindaugas Umaras | |||
Arturas Kasputis | |||||
Gintautas Umaras | |||||
Dmitry Nelyubin | |||||
Vyacheslav Yekimov | |||||
Points race M | URS | Marat Ganeyev | |||
1000 m time trial M | URS | Aleksandr Kyrychenko | |||
Sprint M | URS | Nikolai Kovsh | |||
Sprint W | URS | Erika Salomäe | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | URS | Aleksandr Portnov | |||
Valeri Gontcharov | |||||
Springboard W | URS | Irina Lashko | |||
Marina Babkova | |||||
Platform M | URS | Georgy Chogovadze | |||
Vladimir Timoshinin | |||||
Platform W | URS | Yelena Miroshina | |||
Angela Stasiulevich | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | URS | Nina Menkova | |||
Dressage team | URS | Olga Klimko | |||
Yuri Kovshov | |||||
Nina Menkova | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | URS | Tatyana Sadovskaya | |||
Olga Voshchakina | |||||
Yelena Glikina | |||||
Foil individual M | URS | Aleksandr Romankov | |||
Foil team W | URS | Olga Voshchakina | |||
Tatyana Sadovskaya | |||||
Yelena Glikina | |||||
Marina Soboleva | |||||
Yelena Grishina | |||||
Foil team M | URS | Anvar Ibragimov | |||
Aleksandr Romankov | |||||
Boris Koretsky | |||||
Vladimir Aptsiauri | |||||
Ilgar Mamedov | |||||
Epee individual M | URS | Vladimir Reznitsenko | |||
Andrei Shuvalov | |||||
Epee team M | URS | Pavel Kolobkov | |||
Igor Tikhomirov | |||||
Vladimir Reznitsenko | |||||
Andrei Shuvalov | |||||
Mikhail Tyshko | |||||
Sabre individual M | URS | Georgy Pohosov | |||
Sergei Mindyrhasov | |||||
Andrei Alshan | |||||
Sabre team M | URS | Sergei Mindyrhasov | |||
Andrei Alshan | |||||
Georgy Pohosov | |||||
Sergei Koryazhkin | |||||
Mikhail Burtsev | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | URS | Viktor Losev | |||
Igor Sklyarov | |||||
Alexei Mikhailitchenko | |||||
Sergei Gorlukovich | |||||
Sergei Fokin | |||||
Dmitri Kharin | |||||
Vladimir Lyuty | |||||
Alexei Prudnikov | |||||
Aleksandr Borodyuk | |||||
Vladimir Tatarchuk | |||||
Yevgeny Kuznetsov | |||||
Yevgeny Yakovenko | |||||
Igor Dobrovolsky | |||||
Vadim Tichtchenko | |||||
Igor Ponomarev | |||||
Alexei Cherednik | |||||
Yuri Savichev | |||||
Arvidas Yanonis | |||||
Gela Ketashvili | |||||
Arminas Narbekovas | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | URS | Yelena Shushunova | |||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Svetlana Boginskaya | |||||
Olga Strazheva | |||||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Individual all-round M | URS | Vladimir Novikov | |||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergey Kharkhov | |||||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Team W | URS | Svetlana Boginskaya | |||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Yelena Shushunova | |||||
Olga Strazheva | |||||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Team M | URS | Vladimir Gogoladze | |||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Vladimir Novikov | |||||
Sergei Kharkov | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Floor W | URS | Olga Strazheva | |||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Yelena Shushunova | |||||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Svetlana Boginskaya | |||||
Vault W | URS | Olga Strazheva | |||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Yelena Shushunova | |||||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Svetlana Boginskaya | |||||
Balance beam W | URS | Svetlana Boginskaya | |||
Olga Strazheva | |||||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Yelena Shushunova | |||||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Uneven bars W | URS | Olga Strazheva | |||
Svetlana Baitova | |||||
Yelena Shevchenko | |||||
Yelena Shushunova | |||||
Nataliya Lascenova | |||||
Svetlana Boginskaya | |||||
Floor M | URS | Vladimir Novikov | |||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergei Kharkov | |||||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Vault M | URS | Vladimir Novikov | |||
Vladimir Gogoladze | |||||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergei Kharkov | |||||
Pommel horse M | URS | Vladimir Artemov | |||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Vladimir Novikov | |||||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Rings M | URS | Vladimir Novikov | |||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergei Kharkov | |||||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Parallel bars M | URS | Vladimir Novikov | |||
Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergey Kharkhov | |||||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Horizontal bar M | URS | Dmitri Bilozerchev | |||
Valery Lyukin | |||||
Vladimir Artemov | |||||
Sergey Kharkhov | |||||
Lado Gogoladze | |||||
Vladimir Novikov | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | URS | Oleksandra Tymoshenko | |||
Marina Lobach | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | URS | Yuri Shevtsov | |||
Andrei Tyumentsev | |||||
Yuri Nesterov | |||||
Igor Chumak | |||||
Aleksandr Rymanov | |||||
Vyacheslav Atavin | |||||
Andrey Lavrov | |||||
Mikhail Vasilyev | |||||
Georgy Sviridenko | |||||
Aleksandr Karshakevich | |||||
Aleksandr Tuchkin | |||||
Konstantin Sharovarov | |||||
Voldemaras Novickis | |||||
Handball W | URS | Zinaida Turchyna | |||
Yevgenia Tovstohan | |||||
Elina Guseva | |||||
Natalya Morskova | |||||
Tatyana Dzhandzhgava | |||||
Olga Semenova | |||||
Natalya Rusnachenko | |||||
Tetyana Horb | |||||
Maryna Bazhanova | |||||
Svetlana Mankova | |||||
Larysa Karlova | |||||
Natalya Lapitskaya | |||||
Natalya Anissimova | |||||
Natalya Matryuk | |||||
Olena Nemashkalo | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight M | URS | Amiran Totikashvili | |||
Half-lightweight M | URS | Yury Sokolov | |||
Lightweight M | URS | Georgy Tenadze | |||
Half-middleweight M | URS | Bashir Varayev | |||
Middleweight M | URS | Vladimir Shestakov | |||
Half-heavyweight M | URS | Viktor Poddubny | |||
Heavyweight M | URS | Grigory Verichev | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | URS | Anatoli Avdeev | |||
Guerman Louferov | |||||
Vakhtang Yagorashvili | |||||
Team M | URS | Vakhtang Lagorashvili | |||
Guerman Louferov | |||||
Anatoli Avdeev | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | URS | Natalya Kvasha | |||
Single sculls M | URS | Yuri Jaanson | |||
Double sculls W | URS | Marya Omelyanovych | |||
Marina Zhukova | |||||
Double sculls M | URS | Aleksander Marchenko | |||
Vassily Yakusha | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | URS | Sarmite Stone | |||
Marina Smorodina | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | URS | Yaleri Vyrvitch | |||
Igor Zuborenko | |||||
Pair with coxswain M | URS | Andre Lipski | |||
Andre Korikov | |||||
Roman Kazantsev | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | URS | Inna Frolova | |||
Irina Kalimbet | |||||
Antonina Dumcheva | |||||
Svetlana Mazy | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | URS | Aleksandr Zaskalko | |||
Sergey Kiniakin | |||||
Pavlo Krupko | |||||
Yuri Zelikovich | |||||
Four with coxswain W | URS | Elena Tereshina | |||
Valentina Khokhlova | |||||
Irina Teterina | |||||
Reda Ribinskaite | |||||
Marina Souprun | |||||
Four without coxswain M | URS | Ivan Vyssotski | |||
Yuri Pimenov | |||||
Louri Pimenov | |||||
Nikolai Pimenov | |||||
Four with coxswain M | URS | Serguei Titov | |||
Siguitas Koutchinskas | |||||
Igor Zotov | |||||
Vladimir Romanishin | |||||
Jonas Narmontas | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | URS | Sariya Zakirova | |||
Nadejda Sougako | |||||
Aouchra Goudeliounaite | |||||
Sandra Brazaouskaite | |||||
Marina Znak | |||||
Margarita Tesselko | |||||
Elena Poukhaeva | |||||
Natalia Fedorenko | |||||
Lidia Averianova | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | URS | Veniamin But | |||
Andrei Vassilyev | |||||
Viktor Diduk | |||||
Aleksandr Dumchev | |||||
Mykhalo Komarov | |||||
Aleksandr Lukyanov | |||||
Viktor Omelyanovych | |||||
Pavlo Hurkovsky | |||||
Vassily Tikhanov | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Soling | URS | Oleg Miron | |||
Nikolai Polyakov | |||||
Georgi Shaydukov | |||||
Star | URS | Aleksandr Zybin | |||
Viktor Solovyov | |||||
Tornado | URS | Sergey Kravtsov | |||
Yury Konovalov | |||||
470 W | URS | Larysa Moskalenko | |||
Iryna Chunykhovska | |||||
470 M | URS | Toomas Töniste | |||
Tönu Töniste | |||||
Finn M | URS | Oleg Khopyorsky | |||
Flying Dutchman | URS | Viktor Budantsev | |||
Sergey Borodinov | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | URS | Kirill Ivanov | |||
Hrachya Petikyan | |||||
Rifle three positions W | URS | Anna Malukhina | |||
Valentina Cherkasova | |||||
Rifle prone M | URS | Vladimir Lvov | |||
Kirill Ivanov | |||||
Air rifle M | URS | Sergei Martynov | |||
Gratchia Petikiane | |||||
Air rifle W | URS | Anna Malukhina | |||
Irina Shilova | |||||
Moving target M | URS | Oleg Moldovan | |||
Gennady Avramenko | |||||
Sports pistol W | URS | Nino Salukvadze | |||
Marina Dobrancheva | |||||
Free pistol M | URS | Aleksandr Melentyev | |||
Igor Basinsky | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | URS | Afanasijs Kuzmins | |||
Vladimir Vokhmianin | |||||
Air pistol W | URS | Marina Dobrancheva | |||
Nino Salukvadze | |||||
Air pistol M | URS | Boris Kokorev | |||
Igor Basinsky | |||||
Trap | URS | Urmas Saaliste | |||
Dmitry Monakov | |||||
Skeet | URS | Aleksandr Cherkasov | |||
Svetlana Demina | |||||
Valery Timokhin | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | URS | Inna Abramova | |||
50 m freestyle M | URS | Gennady Prigoda | |||
Vladimir Tkashenko | |||||
100 m freestyle W | URS | Nataliya Trefilova | |||
Svetlana Issakova | |||||
100 m freestyle M | URS | Yuri Bashkatov | |||
Gennady Prigoda | |||||
200 m freestyle W | URS | Nataliya Trefilova | |||
200 m freestyle M | URS | Yuri Bachkatov | |||
Alexei Kouznetsov | |||||
400 m freestyle W | URS | Nataliya Trefilova | |||
400 m freestyle M | URS | Aleksandr Bazanov | |||
800 m freestyle W | URS | Nataliya Trefilova | |||
1500 m freestyle M | URS | Vladimir Salnikov | |||
100 m backstroke M | URS | Igor Polyansky | |||
Sergei Zabolotnov | |||||
200 m backstroke M | URS | Sergei Zabolotnov | |||
Igor Polyansky | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | URS | Yelena Volkova | |||
Svetlana Kuzmina | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | URS | Alexei Matveyev | |||
Dmitri Volkov | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | URS | Yuliya Bogacheva | |||
Svetlana Kouzmina | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | URS | Vadim Alekseyev | |||
Valery Lozyk | |||||
100 m butterfly W | URS | Svetlana Kopchykova | |||
100 m butterfly M | URS | Vadym Yaroshchuk | |||
Konstantin Petrov | |||||
200 m butterfly W | URS | Svetlana Kopchykova | |||
200 m butterfly M | URS | Vadym Yaroshchuk | |||
200 m medley W | URS | Yuliya Bogacheva | |||
Yelena Dendeberova | |||||
200 m medley M | URS | Mikhail Zubkov | |||
Vadym Yaroshchuk | |||||
400 m medley W | URS | Yelena Dendeberova | |||
400 m medley M | URS | Mikhail Zubkov | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | URS | Inna Abramova | |||
Yelena Dendeberova | |||||
Svetlana Issakova | |||||
Nataliya Trefilova | |||||
Svetlana Kopchykova | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | URS | Yuri Bashkatov | |||
Raimundas Mazuolis | |||||
Nikolai Yevseyev | |||||
Gennady Prigoda | |||||
Aleksey Boryslavskiy | |||||
Aleksei Borislavsky | |||||
Vladimir Tkachenko | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | URS | Aleksey Kuznetsov | |||
Sergey Kudryayev | |||||
Aleksandr Bazhanov | |||||
Nikolai Yevseyev | |||||
4x100 m medley M | URS | Dmitri Volkov | |||
Igor Polyansky | |||||
Konstantin Petrov | |||||
Nikolai Yevseyev | |||||
Valery Lozik | |||||
Vadym Yaroshchuk | |||||
Sergei Zabolotnov | |||||
Gennady Prigoda | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Solo W | URS | Tatyana Titova | |||
Maria Cherniaeva | |||||
Khristina Falasinidi | |||||
Duet W | URS | Maria Cherniaeva | |||
Tatyana Titova | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | URS | Flyura Bulatova | |||
Olena Kovtun | |||||
Valentina Popova | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Natasha Zvereva | |||||
Larisa Savchenko | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | URS | Svetlana Korytova | |||
Yelena Ovchinnikova | |||||
Olga Shkurnova | |||||
Irina Smirnova | |||||
Irina Parkhomchuk | |||||
Yelna Volkova | |||||
Olga Krivosheyeva | |||||
Marina Nikulina | |||||
Tatyana Kravnova | |||||
Tatyana Sidorenko | |||||
Marina Kumysh | |||||
Valentina Ogiyenko | |||||
Volleyball M | URS | Yuri Panchenko | |||
Yaroslav Antonov | |||||
Raimonds Vilde | |||||
Yuri Sapega | |||||
Vladimir Shkurikhin | |||||
Andrei Kuznetsov | |||||
Vyacheslav Zaitsev | |||||
Yuri Cherednik | |||||
Aleksandr Sorokolit | |||||
Valery Losev | |||||
Yevgeny Krasilnikov | |||||
Igor Runev | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | URS | Sergei Kotenko | |||
Viktor Berendyuha | |||||
Mikhail Giorgadze | |||||
Aleksandr Kolotov | |||||
Sergei Markoch | |||||
Mikhail Ivanov | |||||
Yevgeny Grishin | |||||
Yevgeny Sharonov | |||||
Mykola Smyrnov | |||||
Dmitri Apanasenko | |||||
Sergei Naumov | |||||
Nurlan Mendygaliev | |||||
Georgy Mshvenieradze | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Bantamweight M | URS | Oksen Mirzoyan | |||
Lightweight M | URS | Israil Militosyan | |||
Light-heavyweight M | URS | Israil Arsamakov | |||
Middle-heavyweight M | URS | Anatoly Khrapaty | |||
Nail Mukhamedyarov | |||||
Heavyweight 100 kg M | URS | Pavel Kuznetsov | |||
Heavyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Popov | |||
Yuri Zakharevich | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Kurlovich | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-flyweight M | URS | Sergei Karamchakov | |||
Freestyle flyweight M | URS | Vladimir Toguzov | |||
Freestyle bantamweight M | URS | Sergei Bilohlazov | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | URS | Stepan Sarkisyan | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | URS | Arsen Fadzayev | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | URS | Adlan Varayev | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | URS | Aleksandr Tambovtsev | |||
Freestyle light-heavyweight M | URS | Makharbek Khadartsev | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | URS | Leri Khabelov | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | URS | David Gobezhishvili | |||
Greco-Roman light-flyweight M | URS | Magyatdin Allakhverdyev | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Ignatenko | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | URS | Aleksandr Shestakov | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | URS | Kamandar Madzhidov | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | URS | Levon Djulfalakian | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | URS | Daulet Turlykhanov | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | URS | Mikhail Mamiashvili | |||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | URS | Vladimir Popov | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | URS | Guram Gedekhauri | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | URS | Aleksandr Karelin | |||
* The list of Soviet athletes in the 1988 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Soviet athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||