Slovakian athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | SVK | Marian Vanderka | |||
400 m M | SVK | Stefan Balosak | |||
Marathon M | SVK | Robert Stefko | |||
400 m hurdles M | SVK | Radoslav Holubek | |||
4x400 m M | SVK | Radoslav Holubek | |||
Marian Vanderka | |||||
Marcel Lopuchovsky | |||||
Stefan Balosak | |||||
20 km walk M | SVK | Igor Kollar | |||
Robert Valicek | |||||
50 km walk M | SVK | Peter Korcok | |||
Stefan Malik | |||||
Peter Tichy | |||||
Shot put M | SVK | Milan Haborak | |||
Mikulas Konopka | |||||
Hammer throw M | SVK | Miloslav Konopka | |||
Libor Charfreitag | |||||
Javelin throw M | SVK | Marian Bokor | |||
20 km walk W | SVK | Zuzana Blazekova | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | SVK | Katarina Polakova | |||
Zuzana Zirkova | |||||
Dagmar Hutkova | |||||
Jana Lichnerova | |||||
Marcela Kalistova | |||||
Anna Kotocova | |||||
Slavka Frniakova | |||||
Livia Libicova | |||||
Alena Kovacova | |||||
Renata Hirakova | |||||
Martina Luptakova | |||||
Martina Godalyova | |||||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | SVK | Marcela Erbanova | |||
K1 500 m M | SVK | Robert Erban | |||
K2 500 m M | SVK | Juraj Baca | |||
Michal Riszdorfer | |||||
K1 1000 m M | SVK | Rastislav Kuzel | |||
K2 1000 m M | SVK | Michal Riszdorfer | |||
Juraj Baca | |||||
K4 1000 m M | SVK | Erik Vlcek | |||
Robert Erban | |||||
Richard Riszdorfer | |||||
Juraj Tarr | |||||
C1 500 m M | SVK | Slavomir Knazovicky | |||
C2 500 m M | SVK | Mario Ostrcil | |||
Jan Kubica | |||||
C1 1000 m M | SVK | Petr Pales | |||
C2 1000 m M | SVK | Mario Ostrcil | |||
Jan Kubica | |||||
K1 slalom W | SVK | Gabriela Stacherova | |||
Elena Kaliska | |||||
K1 slalom M | SVK | Peter Nagy | |||
C1 slalom M | SVK | Juraj Mincik | |||
Michal Martikan | |||||
C2 slalom M | SVK | Peter Hochschorner | |||
Pavol Hochschorner | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | SVK | Romas Bronis | |||
Martin Riska | |||||
Robert Nagy | |||||
Milan Dvorscik | |||||
Sprint M | SVK | Jan Lepka | |||
Team sprint M | SVK | Jan Lepka | |||
Peter Bazalik | |||||
Jaroslav Jerabek | |||||
Keirin M | SVK | Jaroslav Jerabek | |||
Football | |||||
Football M | SVK | Martin Petras | |||
Martin Lipcak | |||||
Milos Krsko | |||||
Karol Kisel | |||||
Martin Vyskoc | |||||
Jan Mucha | |||||
Kamil Contofalsky | |||||
Miroslav Barcik | |||||
Marek Mintal | |||||
Peter Lerant | |||||
Miroslav Drobnak | |||||
Jan Slahor | |||||
Michal Pancik | |||||
Juraj Czinege | |||||
Marian Cisovsky | |||||
Radoslav Kral | |||||
Peter Hlinka | |||||
Andrej Supka | |||||
Andrej Porazik | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | SVK | Zuzana Sekerova | |||
Floor W | SVK | Zuzana Sekerova | |||
Vault W | SVK | Zuzana Sekerova | |||
Balance beam W | SVK | Zuzana Sekerova | |||
Uneven bars W | SVK | Zuzana Sekerova | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight M | SVK | Marek Matuszek | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | SVK | Jan Ziska | |||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | SVK | Patrik Pollak | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | SVK | Jozef Gönci | |||
Rifle prone M | SVK | Jozef Gonci | |||
Air rifle M | SVK | Jozef Gonci | |||
Free pistol M | SVK | Jan Fabo | |||
Air pistol M | SVK | Jan Fabo | |||
Skeet W | SVK | Andrea Stranovska | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | SVK | Ivana Walterova | |||
Martina Moravcova | |||||
100 m freestyle W | SVK | Martina Moravcova | |||
200 m freestyle W | SVK | Martina Moravcova | |||
100 m backstroke M | SVK | Miroslav Machovic | |||
200 m backstroke W | SVK | Jana Korbasova | |||
200 m backstroke M | SVK | Miroslav Machovic | |||
100 m butterfly W | SVK | Martina Moravcova | |||
400 m medley W | SVK | Jana Korbasova | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | SVK | Livia Allarova | |||
Lucia Allarova | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | SVK | Dominik Hrbaty | |||
Karol Kucera | |||||
Doubles M | SVK | Dominik Hrbaty | |||
Karol Kucera | |||||
Singles W | SVK | Henrieta Nagyova | |||
Karina Habsudova | |||||
Doubles W | SVK | Janette Husarova | |||
Karina Habsudova | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Lightweight W | SVK | Dagmar Danekova | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | SVK | Andrej Fasanek | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | SVK | Stefan Fernyák | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | SVK | Radion Kertanti | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | SVK | Peter Pecha | |||
* The list of Slovakian athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Slovakian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||