Russian athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | RUS | Aleksandr Glebov | |||
Downhill W | RUS | Elena Yakovishina | |||
Maria Bedareva | |||||
Super-G W | RUS | Elena Yakovishina | |||
Mariya Bedaryova | |||||
Super-G M | RUS | Aleksandr Glebov | |||
Stepan Zuyev | |||||
Pavel Trikhichev | |||||
Giant slalom W | RUS | Mariya Bedaryova | |||
Giant slalom M | RUS | Sergey Maytakov | |||
Vladislav Novikov | |||||
Stepan Zuyev | |||||
Pavel Trikhichev | |||||
Slalom W | RUS | Kseniya Alopina | |||
Slalom M | RUS | Stepan Zuev | |||
Aleksandr Khoroshilov | |||||
Sergei Maytakov | |||||
Pavel Trikhichev | |||||
Alpine combined W | RUS | Elena Yakovishina | |||
Alpine combined M | RUS | Aleksandr Khoroshilov | |||
Pavel Trikhichev | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | RUS | Ekaterina Shumilova | |||
Olga Vilukhina | |||||
Olga Zaitseva | |||||
Yana Romanova | |||||
10 km M | RUS | Anton Shipulin | |||
Yevgeny Ustyugov | |||||
Dmitry Malyshko | |||||
Evgeniy Garanichev | |||||
10 km pursuit W | RUS | Olga Zaitseva | |||
Yana Romanova | |||||
Ekaterina Shumilova | |||||
Olga Vilukhina | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | RUS | Dmitry Malyshko | |||
Evgeniy Garanichev | |||||
Anton Shipulin | |||||
Yevgeny Ustyugov | |||||
15 km W | RUS | Ekaterina Glazyrina | |||
Olga Podchufarova | |||||
Olga Zaitseva | |||||
Yana Romanova | |||||
20 km M | RUS | Alexey Volkov | |||
Evgeniy Garanichev | |||||
Yevgeny Ustyugov | |||||
Alexander Loginov | |||||
4x6 km W | RUS | Olga Vilukhina | |||
Ekaterina Shumilova | |||||
Olga Zaitseva | |||||
Iana Romanova | |||||
4x7,5 km M | RUS | Alexey Volkov | |||
Dmitry Malyshko | |||||
Yevgeny Ustyugov | |||||
Anton Shipulin | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | RUS | Olga Vilukhina | |||
Olga Zaitseva | |||||
15 km mass start M | RUS | Dmitry Malyshko | |||
Evgeniy Garanichev | |||||
Anton Shipulin | |||||
Yevgeny Ustyugov | |||||
Mixed Relay | RUS | Anton Shipulin | |||
Evgeniy Garanichev | |||||
Olga Zaitseva | |||||
Olga Vilukhina | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | RUS | Nadezhda Paleyeva | |||
Olga Stulneva | |||||
Nadezhda Sergeyeva | |||||
Lyudmila Udobkina | |||||
Two-man M | RUS | Alexander Kasjanov | |||
Aleksandr Zubkov | |||||
Maxim Belugin | |||||
Alexey Voevoda | |||||
Four-man M | RUS | Alexander Kasjanov | |||
Maxim Mokrousov | |||||
Ilvir Khuzin | |||||
Nikolay Khrenkov | |||||
Nikita Zakharov | |||||
Petr Moiseev | |||||
Alexey Negodaylo | |||||
Dmitry Trunenkov | |||||
Aleksandr Zubkov | |||||
Aleksei Pushkarev | |||||
Maxim Belugin | |||||
Alexey Voevoda | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | RUS | Natalia Zhukova | |||
Yuliya Ivanova | |||||
Yulia Tchekaleva | |||||
Olga Kuziukova | |||||
15 km M | RUS | Dmitriy Japarov | |||
Alexander Bessmertnykh | |||||
Evgeniy Belov | |||||
Stanislav Volzhentsev | |||||
Skiathlon W | RUS | Natalia Zhukova | |||
Irina Khazova | |||||
Yulia Tchekaleva | |||||
Olga Kuziukova | |||||
Skiathlon M | RUS | Ilia Chernousov | |||
Alexander Legkov | |||||
Maxim Vylegzhanin | |||||
Evgeniy Belov | |||||
30 km W | RUS | Natalia Zhukova | |||
Irina Khazova | |||||
Yuliya Ivanova | |||||
Yulia Tchekaleva | |||||
50 km M | RUS | Ilia Chernousov | |||
Alexander Legkov | |||||
Maxim Vylegzhanin | |||||
Konstantin Glavatskikh | |||||
4x5 km W | RUS | Olga Kuziukova | |||
Yuliya Ivanova | |||||
Natalia Zhukova | |||||
Yulia Tchekaleva | |||||
4x10 km M | RUS | Alexander Bessmertnykh | |||
Alexander Legkov | |||||
Dmitriy Japarov | |||||
Maxim Vylegzhanin | |||||
Sprint W | RUS | Natalia Matveyeva | |||
Anastasia Dotsenko | |||||
Yevgeniya Shapovalova | |||||
Irina Khazova | |||||
Sprint M | RUS | Nikita Kriukov | |||
Alexey Petukhov | |||||
Anton Gafarov | |||||
Sergey Ustyugov | |||||
Team sprint W | RUS | Yuliya Ivanova | |||
Anastasia Dotsenko | |||||
Team sprint M | RUS | Maxim Vylegzhanin | |||
Nikita Kriukov | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | RUS | Aleksandra Saitova | |||
Margarita Fomina | |||||
Yekaterina Galkina | |||||
Anna Sidorova | |||||
Curling M | RUS | Pyotr Dron | |||
Aleksey Stukalsky | |||||
Andrey Drozdov | |||||
Aleksandr Kozyrev | |||||
Yevgeny Arkhipov | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | RUS | Adelina Sotnikova | |||
Yulia Lipnitskaya | |||||
Pairs | RUS | Tatiana Volosozhar | |||
Fedor Klimov | |||||
Ksenia Stolbova | |||||
Maxim Trankov | |||||
Vera Bazarova | |||||
Yuri Larionov | |||||
Ice dancing | RUS | Nikita Katsalapov | |||
Elena Ilinykh | |||||
Ekaterina Bobrova | |||||
Ruslan Zhiganshin | |||||
Dmitri Soloviev | |||||
Viktoriya Sinitsina | |||||
Team | RUS | Maxim Trankov | |||
Elena Ilinykh | |||||
Ksenia Stolbova | |||||
Yulia Lipnitskaya | |||||
Ekaterina Bobrova | |||||
Dmitri Soloviev | |||||
Nikita Katsalapov | |||||
Yevgeny Plushenko | |||||
Tatiana Volosozhar | |||||
Fedor Klimov | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | RUS | Regina Rakhimova | |||
Yekaterina Stolyarova | |||||
Marika Pertakhiya | |||||
Elena Muratova | |||||
Moguls M | RUS | Aleksey Pavlenko | |||
Aleksandr Smyshlyaev | |||||
Sergey Volkov | |||||
Andrey Volkov | |||||
Aerials W | RUS | Aleksandra Orlova | |||
Assol Slivets | |||||
Veronika Korsunova | |||||
Aerials M | RUS | Ilya Burov | |||
Timofey Slivets | |||||
Pavel Krotov | |||||
Ski cross W | RUS | Anastasiia Chirtcova | |||
Yulia Livinskaya | |||||
Ski cross M | RUS | Sergey Mozhaev | |||
Egor Korotkov | |||||
Slopestyle W | RUS | Anna Mirtova | |||
Slopestyle M | RUS | Pavel Korpachov | |||
Halfpipe W | RUS | Nataliya Makagonova | |||
Yelizaveta Chesnokova | |||||
Halfpipe M | RUS | Pavel Nabokikh | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | RUS | Ekaterina Baturina | |||
Natalia Khoreva | |||||
Tatyana Ivanova | |||||
Singles M | RUS | Albert Demchenko | |||
Aleksandr Peretyagin | |||||
Semen Pavlichenko | |||||
Doubles M | RUS | Aleksandr Denisyev | |||
Vladislav Yuzhakov | |||||
Vladislav Antonov | |||||
Vladimir Makhnutin | |||||
Team Relay | RUS | Aleksandr Denisyev | |||
Albert Demchenko | |||||
Vladislav Antonov | |||||
Tatyana Ivanova | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | RUS | Ivan Panin | |||
Sprint M | RUS | Evgeniy Klimov | |||
Team M | RUS | Evgeniy Klimov | |||
Ernest Yakhin | |||||
Niyaz Nabeyev | |||||
Ivan Panin | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | RUS | Sofia Prosvirnova | |||
Tatiana Borodulina | |||||
Valeriya Reznik | |||||
500 m M | RUS | Victor An | |||
Semen Elistratov | |||||
Vladimir Grigorev | |||||
1000 m W | RUS | Tatiana Borodulina | |||
Sofia Prosvirnova | |||||
Olga Belyakova | |||||
1000 m M | RUS | Semen Elistratov | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | |||||
Victor An | |||||
1500 m W | RUS | Valeriya Reznik | |||
Olga Belyakova | |||||
Tatiana Borodulina | |||||
1500 m M | RUS | Semen Elistratov | |||
Victor An | |||||
3000 m relay W | RUS | Tatiana Borodulina | |||
Sofia Prosvirnova | |||||
Olga Belyakova | |||||
Valeriya Reznik | |||||
5000 m relay M | RUS | Ruslan Zakharov | |||
Victor An | |||||
Semen Elistratov | |||||
Vladimir Grigorev | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | RUS | Maria Orlova | |||
Olga Potylitsina | |||||
Elena Nikitina | |||||
Individual M | RUS | Nikita Tregubov | |||
Sergei Chudinov | |||||
Aleksandr Tretyakov | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | RUS | Mikhail Maksimochkin | |||
Alexey Romashov | |||||
Ilmir Khazetdinov | |||||
Denis Kornilov | |||||
Large hill M | RUS | Denis Kornilov | |||
Alexey Romashov | |||||
Dmitry Vasilyev | |||||
Ilmir Khazetdinov | |||||
Team M | RUS | Dmitry Vasilyev | |||
Denis Kornilov | |||||
Alexey Romashov | |||||
Ilmir Khazetdinov | |||||
Normal hill W | RUS | Irina Avvakumova | |||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe M | RUS | Nikita Avtaneev | |||
Sergey Tarasov | |||||
Pavel Kharitonov | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | RUS | Natalia Soboleva | |||
Ekaterina Ilyukhina | |||||
Ekaterina Tudegescheva | |||||
Alena Zavarzina | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | RUS | Andrey Sobolev | |||
Stanislav Detkov | |||||
Victor Wild | |||||
Valery Kolegov | |||||
Cross M | RUS | Nikolay Olyunin | |||
Anton Koprivitsa | |||||
Andrey Boldykov | |||||
Parallel slalom W | RUS | Alena Zavarzina | |||
Natalia Soboleva | |||||
Ekaterina Ilyukhina | |||||
Ekaterina Tudegescheva | |||||
Parallel slalom M | RUS | Valery Kolegov | |||
Andrey Sobolev | |||||
Stanislav Detkov | |||||
Victor Wild | |||||
Slopestyle M | RUS | Aleksey Sobolev | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | RUS | Olga Fatkulina | |||
Yekaterina Malysheva | |||||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | |||||
Angelina Golikova | |||||
500 m M | RUS | Dmitry Lobkov | |||
Aleksey Yesin | |||||
Denis Koval | |||||
Artyom Kuznetsov | |||||
1000 m W | RUS | Yuliya Skokova | |||
Olga Fatkulina | |||||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | |||||
Yekaterina Shikhova | |||||
1000 m M | RUS | Dmitry Lobkov | |||
Aleksey Yesin | |||||
Igor Bogolyubsky | |||||
Denis Yuskov | |||||
1500 m W | RUS | Olga Fatkulina | |||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | |||||
Yekaterina Shikhova | |||||
Yuliya Skokova | |||||
1500 m M | RUS | Aleksey Yesin | |||
Aleksey Suvorov | |||||
Denis Yuskov | |||||
Ivan Skobrev | |||||
3000 m W | RUS | Olga Graf | |||
Yekaterina Shikhova | |||||
Yuliya Skokova | |||||
5000 m W | RUS | Anna Chernova | |||
Olga Graf | |||||
5000 m M | RUS | Denis Yuskov | |||
Ivan Skobrev | |||||
Aleksandr Rumyantsev | |||||
10000 m M | RUS | Yevgeny Seryayev | |||
Team pursuit W | RUS | Yekaterina Lobysheva | |||
Yuliya Skokova | |||||
Olga Graf | |||||
Yekaterina Shikhova | |||||
Team pursuit M | RUS | Aleksey Yesin | |||
Ivan Skobrev | |||||
Aleksandr Rumyantsev | |||||
Denis Yuskov | |||||
* The list of Russian athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Russian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||