Russian athletes at the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | RUS | Varvara Zelenskaya | |||
Downhill M | RUS | Andrey Filichkin | |||
Maxim Kedrin | |||||
Pavel Shestakov | |||||
Sergey Komarov | |||||
Super-G W | RUS | Varvara Zelenskaya | |||
Super-G M | RUS | Sergey Komarov | |||
Andrey Filichkin | |||||
Giant slalom M | RUS | Pavel Shestakov | |||
Sergey Komarov | |||||
Andrey Filichkin | |||||
Alpine combined M | RUS | Maxim Kedrin | |||
Pavel Shestakov | |||||
Sergey Komarov | |||||
Andrey Filichkin | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | RUS | Anna Bogaliy-Titovets | |||
Svetlana Ishmouratova | |||||
Galina Koukleva | |||||
Olga Pyleva | |||||
10 km M | RUS | Sergei Rozhkov | |||
Pavel Rostovtsev | |||||
Victor Maigourov | |||||
Serguei Roussinov | |||||
10 km pursuit W | RUS | Olga Pyleva | |||
Anna Bogaliy-Titovets | |||||
Svetlana Ishmouratova | |||||
Galina Koukleva | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | RUS | Sergei Rozhkov | |||
Pavel Rostovtsev | |||||
Victor Maigourov | |||||
Serguei Roussinov | |||||
15 km W | RUS | Olga Zaitseva | |||
Svetlana Ishmouratova | |||||
Albina Akhatova | |||||
Olga Pyleva | |||||
Olga Nazarova | |||||
20 km M | RUS | Victor Maigourov | |||
Sergei Tchepikov | |||||
Sergei Rozhkov | |||||
Pavel Rostovtsev | |||||
4x7,5 km W | RUS | Galina Koukleva | |||
Svetlana Ishmouratova | |||||
Olga Pyleva | |||||
Albina Akhatova | |||||
4x7,5 km M | RUS | Sergei Rozhkov | |||
Sergei Tchepikov | |||||
Victor Maigourov | |||||
Pavel Rostovtsev | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | RUS | Kristina Bader | |||
Victorina Tokovaya | |||||
Two-man M | RUS | Yevgeny Popov | |||
Dmitry Styopushkin | |||||
Pyotr Makarchuk | |||||
Aleksandr Zubkov | |||||
Four-man M | RUS | Yevgeny Popov | |||
Filipp Egorov | |||||
Alexei Seliverstov | |||||
Dmitry Styopushkin | |||||
Aleksandr Zubkov | |||||
Sergey Golubyov | |||||
Pyotr Makarchuk | |||||
Aleksey Andryunin | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | RUS | Larissa Lazutina | |||
Olga Danilova | |||||
Lyubov Yegorova | |||||
Yuliya Tchepalova | |||||
15 km M | RUS | Vasily Rochev Jr. | |||
Vitaly Denisov | |||||
Sergey Novikov | |||||
Mikhail Ivanov | |||||
5+5 km pursuit W | RUS | Larissa Lazutina | |||
Olga Danilova | |||||
Nina Gavrilyuk | |||||
Yuliya Tchepalova | |||||
10+10 km pursuit M | RUS | Vitaly Denisov | |||
Aleksei Prokurorov | |||||
Vladimir Vilissov | |||||
Sergey Novikov | |||||
15 km W | RUS | Larissa Lazutina | |||
Olga Savyalova | |||||
Yelena Burukina | |||||
Yuliya Tchepalova | |||||
30 km M | RUS | Nikolaj Bolchakov | |||
Dmitri Tichkine | |||||
Vladimir Vilissov | |||||
Sergey Krianine | |||||
30 km W | RUS | Olga Danilova | |||
Olga Savyalova | |||||
Yuliya Tchepalova | |||||
Larissa Lazutina | |||||
50 km M | RUS | Mikhail Ivanov | |||
Aleksei Prokurorov | |||||
Sergey Krianine | |||||
Vladimir Vilissov | |||||
4x5 km W | RUS | Yuliya Tchepalova | |||
Larissa Lazutina | |||||
Olga Danilova | |||||
Nina Gavrilyuk | |||||
4x10 km M | RUS | Vitaly Denisov | |||
Nikolaj Bolchakov | |||||
Mikhail Ivanov | |||||
Sergey Novikov | |||||
Sprint W | RUS | Yuliya Tchepalova | |||
Yelena Burukina | |||||
Lyubov Yegorova | |||||
Nina Gavrilyuk | |||||
Sprint M | RUS | Vasily Rochev Jr. | |||
Vitaly Denisov | |||||
Dmitri Tichkine | |||||
Sergey Novikov | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | RUS | Olga Zharkova | |||
Anastasiya Skultan | |||||
Nkeiruka Yezekh | |||||
Yana Nekrasova | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | RUS | Maria Butyrskaya | |||
Irina Slutskaya | |||||
Viktoria Volchkova | |||||
Individual M | RUS | Yevgeny Plushenko | |||
Aleksandr Abt | |||||
Alexei Yagudin | |||||
Pairs | RUS | Yelena Berezhnaya | |||
Tatyana Totmianina | |||||
Anton Sikharulidze | |||||
Maria Petrova | |||||
Maxim Marinin | |||||
Alexei Tikhonov | |||||
Ice dancing | RUS | Ilia Averbukh | |||
Roman Kostomarov | |||||
Irina Lobacheva | |||||
Tatyana Navka | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | RUS | Lyudmila Dymchenko | |||
Yelena Vorona | |||||
Olga Lazarenko | |||||
Marina Cherkasova | |||||
Moguls M | RUS | Vitaly Glushchenko | |||
Vladimir Tyumentsev | |||||
Aerials W | RUS | Natalya Orekhova | |||
Olga Koroleva | |||||
Anna Zukal | |||||
Aerials M | RUS | Vladimir Lebedev | |||
Aleksandr Mikhaylov | |||||
Dmitry Arkhipov | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | RUS | Alexei Yashin | |||
Sergei Fedorovchev | |||||
Ilja Bryzgalov | |||||
Nikolai Khabibulin | |||||
Igor Larionov | |||||
Sergei Gonchar | |||||
Igor Kravtchuk | |||||
Andrei Nikolishin | |||||
Oleg Tverdovsky | |||||
Sergei Samsonov | |||||
Ilya Kovalchuk | |||||
Valeri Bure | |||||
Alexei Zhamnov | |||||
Maxim Afinogenov | |||||
Darius Kasparaitis | |||||
Pavel Datsyuk | |||||
Yegor Podomatsky | |||||
Pavel Bure | |||||
Vladimir Malakhov | |||||
Alexei Kovalev | |||||
Boris Mironov | |||||
Oleg Kvasha | |||||
Daniil Markov | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | RUS | Anastasia Antonova | |||
Margarita Klimenko | |||||
Anastasia Skulkina | |||||
Singles M | RUS | Aleksandr Gorlachev | |||
Viktor Kneyb | |||||
Albert Demchenko | |||||
Doubles M | RUS | Danil Chaban | |||
Yury Veselov | |||||
Yevgeny Zykov | |||||
Mikhail Kuzmich | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | RUS | Alexej Barannikov | |||
Vladimir Lysenin | |||||
Aleksey Tsvetkov | |||||
Aleksey Fadeyev | |||||
Team M | RUS | Aleksey Tsvetkov | |||
Aleksey Fadeyev | |||||
Vladimir Lysenin | |||||
Alexej Barannikov | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | RUS | Natalia Dmitrieva | |||
Nina Evteeva | |||||
1000 m W | RUS | Natalia Dmitrieva | |||
Nina Evteeva | |||||
1500 m W | RUS | Nina Evteeva | |||
Natalia Dmitrieva | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | RUS | Yekaterina Mironova | |||
Individual M | RUS | Konstantin Aladachvili | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | RUS | Ildar Fatkullin | |||
Valery Kobelev | |||||
Alexei Silaev | |||||
Alexander Belov | |||||
Large hill M | RUS | Valery Kobelev | |||
Anton Kalinitschenko | |||||
Alexander Belov | |||||
Ildar Fatkullin | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | RUS | Maria Tikhvinskaya | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | RUS | Svetlana Zhurova | |||
Svetlana Kaykan | |||||
500 m M | RUS | Dmitry Dorofeyev | |||
Sergey Klevchenya | |||||
Dmitry Lobkov | |||||
1000 m W | RUS | Varvara Barysheva | |||
Svetlana Zhurova | |||||
Svetlana Kaykan | |||||
1000 m M | RUS | Sergey Klevchenya | |||
Yevgeny Lalenkov | |||||
Dmitry Lobkov | |||||
1500 m W | RUS | Tatyana Trapeznikova | |||
Varvara Barysheva | |||||
Valentina Yakshina | |||||
1500 m M | RUS | Aleksandr Kibalko | |||
Yevgeny Lalenkov | |||||
Dmitry Shepel | |||||
Vadim Sayutin | |||||
3000 m W | RUS | Valentina Yakshina | |||
Tatyana Trapeznikova | |||||
Varvara Barysheva | |||||
5000 m M | RUS | Yury Kokhanets | |||
Dmitry Shepel | |||||
Vadim Sayutin | |||||
5000 m W | RUS | Varvara Barysheva | |||
Valentina Yakshina | |||||
10000 m M | RUS | Dmitry Shepel | |||
* The list of Russian athletes in the 2002 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Russian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Salt Lake City 2002 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||