Russian athletes at the Stockholm 1912 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | RUS | Leopolds Levensteins | |||
Pavel de Shtiglits | |||||
Richard Schwarz | |||||
200 m M | RUS | Herberts Baumanis | |||
Haralds Hans | |||||
400 m M | RUS | Pyotr Gayevsky | |||
800 m M | RUS | Dmitry Nazarov | |||
Aleksandr Yelizarov | |||||
1500 m M | RUS | Aleksandr Yelizarov | |||
Rudolfs Vitols | |||||
Alfreds Ruks | |||||
Andrejs Kruklins | |||||
Arnolds Indriksons | |||||
Yevgeny Petrov | |||||
Nikolay Kharkov | |||||
Dmitry Nazarov | |||||
5000 m M | RUS | Mikhail Nikolsky | |||
10000 m M | RUS | Mikhail Nikolsky | |||
Marathon M | RUS | Andrejs Kapmals | |||
Aleksandrs Upmals | |||||
Elmar Reimann | |||||
Nikolajs Rasso | |||||
Andrejs Kruklins | |||||
10 km walk M | RUS | Eduard Hermann | |||
Kaarel Lukk | |||||
Aleksis Aide | |||||
Standing high jump M | RUS | Alfred Schwarz | |||
Pole vault M | RUS | Ulrich Baasch | |||
Johann Martin | |||||
Long jump M | RUS | Aleksandr Schultz | |||
Shot put M | RUS | Arvids Ozols-Berne | |||
Eriks Vanags | |||||
Discus throw M | RUS | Nikolay Neklepayev | |||
Eriks Vanags | |||||
Discus throw both hands M | RUS | Vasily Molokanov | |||
Javelin throw M | RUS | Nikolajs Svedrevics | |||
Nikolay Neklepayev | |||||
Decathlon M | RUS | Aleksandr Schultz | |||
Alfreds Alslebens | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | RUS | Augusts Kepke | |||
Jakob Bukse | |||||
Fyodor Borisov | |||||
Friedrich Bosch | |||||
Karlis Kepke | |||||
Andrejs Apsitis | |||||
Edgars Richters | |||||
Janis Lievens | |||||
Janis Pratnieks | |||||
Sergey Pesteryev | |||||
Road race team M | RUS | Karlis Kepke | |||
Andrejs Apsitis | |||||
Augusts Kepke | |||||
Fyodor Borisov | |||||
Diving | |||||
Plain high diving M | RUS | Viktor Baranov | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | RUS | Mikhail Yekimov | |||
Jumping individual | RUS | Aleksey Selikhov | |||
Mikhail Plechkov | |||||
Sergey Zagorsky | |||||
Dmitry Pavlovich Romanov | |||||
Aleksandr Rodzhianko | |||||
Karol von Rommel | |||||
Jumping team | RUS | Aleksandr Rodzianko | |||
Aleksey Selikhov | |||||
Mikhail Plechkov | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team M | RUS | Vladimir Andreyev | |||
Nikolay Kuznetsov | |||||
Aleksandr Mordovin | |||||
Aleksandr Shkylev | |||||
Vladimir Danich | |||||
Georgy Zakyrich | |||||
Anatoly Timofeyev | |||||
Apollon Giber von Greifenfels | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | RUS | Pavel Kushnikov | |||
Fyodor Zabelin | |||||
Semyon Kulikov | |||||
Aleksandr Akhyun | |||||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | RUS | Boris Nepokupnov | |||
Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama | |||||
Carl Aejemelaeus | |||||
Gunnar von Hohenthal | |||||
Arno Almqvist | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | RUS | Minkel Kuusik | |||
Sailing | |||||
10 m | RUS | Aleksandr Rodionov | |||
Yesper Beloselski | |||||
Filipp Strauch | |||||
Yossif Schomaker | |||||
Nikolai Pusnitsky | |||||
Ernest Brasch | |||||
8 m | RUS | Nikolay Podgornov | |||
Herman von Adlerberg | |||||
Johan Farber | |||||
Yevgeny Kun | |||||
Pavel Pavlov | |||||
Viktor Markov | |||||
Vladimir Yelevich | |||||
Vladimir Lurasov | |||||
Yevgeny Lomach | |||||
Ventseslav Kuzmichev | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle team M | RUS | Aleksandr Tillo | |||
Dmitry Kuskov | |||||
Teotan Lebedev | |||||
Pavel de Valdayne | |||||
Konstantin Kalinin | |||||
Pavel Leche | |||||
Military rifle M | RUS | Georgy Vishnyakov | |||
Pavel de Valdayne | |||||
Military rifle team M | RUS | Aleksandr Tillo | |||
Konstantin Kalinin | |||||
Dmitry Kuskov | |||||
Pavel de Valdayne | |||||
Teotan Lebedev | |||||
Pavel Leche | |||||
Rifle prone M | RUS | Aleksandr Dobrzhansky | |||
Vladimir Potekin | |||||
Small bore rifle M | RUS | Vladimir Potekin | |||
Aleksandr Dobrzhansky | |||||
Free pistol M | RUS | Pavel Voyloshnikov | |||
Grigory Shesterikov | |||||
Nikolai Melnitsky | |||||
Amos Kash | |||||
Nikolai Kolomenkin | |||||
Dmitry Kuskov | |||||
Georgy Panteleymonov | |||||
Military revolver team M | RUS | Nikolai Panic | |||
Pavel Voyloshnikov | |||||
Grigory Schesterikov | |||||
Nikolai Melnitsky | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | RUS | Georgy Panteleymonov | |||
Pavel Voyloshnikov | |||||
Nikolai Melnitsky | |||||
Grigory Shesterikov | |||||
Amos Kash | |||||
Dueling pistols team M | RUS | Pavel Voyloshnikov | |||
Nikolai Melnitsky | |||||
Georgy Panteleymonov | |||||
Amos Kasch | |||||
Trap M | RUS | Harry Blau | |||
Running deer single shot M | RUS | Harry Blaus | |||
Vasily Skrotsky | |||||
Pavel Lieth | |||||
Dmitri Barkov | |||||
Aleksandr Dobrzhansky | |||||
Running deer single shot team M | RUS | Vassily Skrozki | |||
Aleksandr Dobryansky | |||||
Harry Blau | |||||
Dmitri Barkov | |||||
Running deer double shot M | RUS | Dmitri Barkov | |||
Vasily Skrotsky | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle M | RUS | Herbert Kuhlberg | |||
400 m freestyle M | RUS | Nikolay Voronkov | |||
Pavel Aksentyev | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | RUS | Pavel Aksentyev | |||
200 m breaststroke M | RUS | Georgy Baimakov | |||
400 m breaststroke M | RUS | Georgy Baimakov | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | RUS | Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | RUS | Pavel Pavlovic | |||
Aleksandrs Miezitis | |||||
Aleksandr Akondinov | |||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | RUS | Georg Baumann | |||
August Kippasto | |||||
Oskar Kaplur | |||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | RUS | Martin Klein | |||
Aleksandr Severov | |||||
Janis Polis | |||||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | RUS | August Pikker | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | RUS | Nikolajs Farnest | |||
* The list of Russian athletes in the 1912 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Russian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Stockholm 1912 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||