Polish athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | POL | Bartosz Mikos | |||
Grzegorz Targonski | |||||
Individual W | POL | Joanna Nowicka | |||
Anna Lecka | |||||
Agata Bulwa | |||||
Team W | POL | Joanna Nowicka | |||
Agata Bulwa | |||||
Anna Lecka | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | POL | Piotr Balcerzak | |||
Marcin Nowak | |||||
200 m M | POL | Marcin Urbas | |||
400 m M | POL | Piotr Rysiukiewicz | |||
Piotr Haczek | |||||
Robert Mackowiak | |||||
Marathon M | POL | Piotr Gladki | |||
110 m hurdles M | POL | Tomasz Scigaczewski | |||
Marcin Kuszewski | |||||
400 m hurdles M | POL | Pawel Januszewski | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | POL | Rafal Wojcik | |||
4x100 m M | POL | Marcin Nowak | |||
Marcin Urbas | |||||
Piotr Balcerzak | |||||
Ryszard Pilarczyk | |||||
4x400 m M | POL | Piotr Dlugosielski | |||
Jacek Bocian | |||||
Filip Walotka | |||||
Robert Mackowiak | |||||
Piotr Haczek | |||||
Piotr Rysiukiewicz | |||||
20 km walk M | POL | Robert Korzeniowski | |||
50 km walk M | POL | Roman Magdziarczyk | |||
Robert Korzeniowski | |||||
Tomasz Lipiec | |||||
Discus throw M | POL | Olgierd Stanski | |||
Hammer throw M | POL | Szymon Ziólkowski | |||
Maciej Palyszko | |||||
Javelin throw M | POL | Dariusz Trafas | |||
200 m W | POL | Zuzanna Radecka | |||
1500 m W | POL | Anna Jakubczak | |||
Lidia Chojecka | |||||
400 m hurdles W | POL | Anna Olichwierczuk | |||
4x100 m W | POL | Zuzanna Radecka | |||
Joanna Nielacna | |||||
Marzena Pawlak | |||||
Agnieszka Rysiukiewicz | |||||
20 km walk W | POL | Katarzyna Radtke | |||
Pole vault W | POL | Monika Pyrek | |||
Shot put W | POL | Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska | |||
Katarzyna Zakowicz | |||||
Hammer throw W | POL | Kamila Skolimowska | |||
Heptathlon W | POL | Urszula Wlodarczyk | |||
Badminton | |||||
Doubles M | POL | Robert Mateusiak | |||
Michal Logosz | |||||
Singles W | POL | Katarzyna Krasowska | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | POL | Elzbieta Trzesniewska | |||
Ilona Madra | |||||
Anna Wielebnowska | |||||
Patrycja Czepiec | |||||
Katarzyna Dydek | |||||
Beata Predehl | |||||
Krystyna Szymanska-Lara | |||||
Edyta Koryzna | |||||
Malgorzata Dydek | |||||
Sylwia Wlazlak | |||||
Joanna Cuprys | |||||
Dorota Bukowska | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | POL | Andrzej Rzany | |||
Light-welterweight M | POL | Mariusz Cendrowski | |||
Middleweight M | POL | Pawel Kakietek | |||
Heavyweight M | POL | Wojciech Bartnik | |||
Super-heavyweight M | POL | Grzegorz Kielsa | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | POL | Elzbieta Urbanczyk | |||
K1 500 m M | POL | Grzegorz Kotowicz | |||
K2 500 m W | POL | Aneta Pastuszka | |||
Beata Sokolowska | |||||
K2 500 m M | POL | Marek Twardowski | |||
Adam Wysocki | |||||
K4 500 m W | POL | Aneta Michalak | |||
Aneta Pastuszka | |||||
Joanna Skowron | |||||
Beata Sokolowska | |||||
K1 1000 m M | POL | Rafal Glazewski | |||
K2 1000 m M | POL | Adam Wysocki | |||
Marek Twardowski | |||||
K4 1000 m M | POL | Dariusz Bialkowski | |||
Grzegorz Kotowicz | |||||
Marek Witkowski | |||||
Adam Seroczynski | |||||
C1 500 m M | POL | Michal Gajownik | |||
C2 500 m M | POL | Daniel Jedraszko | |||
Pawel Baraszkiewicz | |||||
C1 1000 m M | POL | Daniel Jedraszko | |||
C2 1000 m M | POL | Michal Gajownik | |||
Pawel Baraszkiewicz | |||||
K1 slalom W | POL | Beata Grzesik | |||
C1 slalom M | POL | Krzysztof Bieryt | |||
C2 slalom M | POL | Michal Staniszewski | |||
Slawomir Mordarski | |||||
Krzysztof Kolomanski | |||||
Andrzej Wojs | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | POL | Zbigniew Piatek | |||
Piotr Chmielewski | |||||
Zbigniew Spruch | |||||
Piotr Wadecki | |||||
Piotr Przydzial | |||||
Time trial M | POL | Piotr Wadecki | |||
1000 m time trial M | POL | Grzegorz Krejner | |||
Sprint M | POL | Bartlomiej Saczuk | |||
Team sprint M | POL | Konrad Czajkowski | |||
Grzegorz Krejner | |||||
Marcin Mientki | |||||
Keirin M | POL | Grzegorz Krejner | |||
Mountainbike M | POL | Marek Galinski | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | POL | Sylwia Gruchala | |||
Anna Rybicka | |||||
Magdalena Mroczkiewicz | |||||
Foil individual M | POL | Ryszard Sobczak | |||
Adam Krzesinski | |||||
Slawomir Mocek | |||||
Foil team W | POL | Anna Rybicka | |||
Magdalena Mroczkiewicz | |||||
Barbara Wolnicka | |||||
Sylwia Gruchala | |||||
Sabre individual M | POL | Norbert Jaskot | |||
Marcin Sobala | |||||
Rafal Sznajder | |||||
Sabre team M | POL | Rafal Sznajder | |||
Norbert Jaskot | |||||
Marcin Sobala | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | POL | Joanna Skowronska | |||
Individual all-round M | POL | Leszek Blanik | |||
Floor W | POL | Joanna Skowronska | |||
Vault W | POL | Joanna Skowronska | |||
Balance beam W | POL | Joanna Skowronska | |||
Uneven bars W | POL | Joanna Skowronska | |||
Vault M | POL | Leszek Blanik | |||
Pommel horse M | POL | Leszek Blanik | |||
Rings M | POL | Leszek Blanik | |||
Parallel bars M | POL | Leszek Blanik | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | POL | Agnieszka Brandebura | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | POL | Marcin Pobuta | |||
Tomasz Cichy | |||||
Robert Grzeszczak | |||||
Lukasz Wybieralski | |||||
Dariusz Malecki | |||||
Zbigniew Juszczak | |||||
Krzysztof Wybieralski | |||||
Piotr Mikula | |||||
Tomasz Choczaj | |||||
Rafal Grotowski | |||||
Pawel Sobczak | |||||
Eugeniusz Gaczkowski | |||||
Pawel Jakubiak | |||||
Tomasz Szmidt | |||||
Dariusz Marcinkowski | |||||
Aleksander Korcz | |||||
Judo | |||||
Heavyweight W | POL | Beata Maksymowa | |||
Lightweight M | POL | Jaroslaw Lewak | |||
Half-middleweight M | POL | Robert Krawczyk | |||
Half-heavyweight M | POL | Pawel Nastula | |||
Heavyweight M | POL | Rafal Kubacki | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | POL | Dorota Idzi | |||
Paulina Boenisz | |||||
Individual M | POL | Igor Warabida | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | POL | Agnieszka Tomczak | |||
Double sculls M | POL | Marek Kolbowicz | |||
Adam Korol | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | POL | Piotr Bochenek | |||
Piotr Basta | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | POL | Michal Wojciechowski | |||
Adam Bronikowski | |||||
Karol Lazar | |||||
Slawomir Kruszkowski | |||||
Four without coxswain M | POL | Rafal Smolinski | |||
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak | |||||
Artur Rozalski | |||||
Pawel Jarosinski | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | POL | Ilona Mokronowska | |||
Elzbieta Kuncewicz | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | POL | Tomasz Kucharski | |||
Robert Sycz | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er | POL | Pawel Kuzmicki | |||
Pawel Kacprowski | |||||
470 M | POL | Tomasz Jakubiak | |||
Tomasz Stanczyk | |||||
Europe W | POL | Monika Bronicka | |||
Finn M | POL | Mateusz Kusznierewicz | |||
Laser M | POL | Marciej Grabowski | |||
Windsurfer W | POL | Anna Galecka | |||
Windsurfer M | POL | Przemyslaw Miarczynski | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | POL | Renata Mauer-Rozanska | |||
Air rifle W | POL | Renata Mauer-Rozanska | |||
Free pistol M | POL | Jerzy Pietrzak | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | POL | Krzysztof Kucharczyk | |||
Air pistol W | POL | Miroslawa Sagun | |||
Air pistol M | POL | Jerzy Pietrzak | |||
Skeet M | POL | Andrzej Glyda | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | POL | Bartosz Kizierowski | |||
100 m freestyle M | POL | Bartosz Kizierowski | |||
100 m backstroke W | POL | Aleksandra Miciul | |||
100 m backstroke M | POL | Mariusz Siembida | |||
Bartosz Kizierowski | |||||
200 m backstroke W | POL | Aleksandra Miciul | |||
100 m breaststroke W | POL | Alicja Peczak | |||
100 m breaststroke M | POL | Marek Krawczyk | |||
200 m breaststroke W | POL | Alicja Peczak | |||
200 m breaststroke M | POL | Marek Krawczyk | |||
100 m butterfly W | POL | Otylia Jedrzejczak | |||
100 m butterfly M | POL | Marcin Kaczmarek | |||
200 m butterfly W | POL | Anna Uryniuk | |||
Otylia Jedrzejczak | |||||
4x100 m medley W | POL | Otylia Jedrzejczak | |||
Anna Uryniuk | |||||
Alicja Peczak | |||||
Aleksandra Miciul | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | POL | Lucjan Blaszczyk | |||
Tomasz Krzeszewski | |||||
Doubles M | POL | Tomasz Krzeszewski | |||
Lucjan Blaszczyk | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Lightweight W | POL | Aleksandra Klejnowska | |||
Light-heavyweight W | POL | Beata Prei | |||
Super-heavyweight W | POL | Agata Wrobel | |||
Light-heavyweight M | POL | Mariusz Rytkowski | |||
Krzysztof Siemion | |||||
Middle-heavyweight M | POL | Szymon Kolecki | |||
Heavyweight M | POL | Mariusz Jedra | |||
Grzegorz Kleszcz | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | POL | Pawel Najdek | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle lightweight M | POL | Mariusz Dabrowski | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | POL | Marcin Jurecki | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | POL | Marek Garmulewicz | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | POL | Dariusz Jablonski | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | POL | Wlodzimierz Zawadzki | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | POL | Ryszard Wolny | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | POL | Artur Michalkiewicz | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | POL | Andrzej Wronski | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | POL | Marek Sitnik | |||
* The list of Polish athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Polish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||