Norwegian athletes at the Stockholm 1912 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | NOR | Herman Sotaaen | |||
Peder Alex Pedersen | |||||
200 m M | NOR | Herman Sotaaen | |||
400 m M | NOR | Peder Alex Pedersen | |||
Ole Jacob Pedersen | |||||
800 m M | NOR | Oscar Larsen | |||
Ole Jacob Pedersen | |||||
1500 m M | NOR | Ole Jacob Pedersen | |||
Oscar Larsen | |||||
Marathon M | NOR | Otto Osen | |||
Axel Simonsen | |||||
Oscar Fonbæk | |||||
110 m hurdles M | NOR | Ferdinand Bie | |||
Cross country individual M | NOR | Parelius Finnerud | |||
Nils Dahl | |||||
Olav Hovdenak | |||||
Johannes Andersen | |||||
Cross country team M | NOR | Parelius Finnerud | |||
Nils Dahl | |||||
Olav Hovdenak | |||||
Johannes Andersen | |||||
High jump M | NOR | Olav Aarnes | |||
Gerhard Olsen | |||||
Otto Monsen | |||||
Standing high jump M | NOR | Birger Brodtkorb | |||
Long jump M | NOR | Ferdinand Bie | |||
Nils Fiksdal | |||||
Standing long jump M | NOR | Birger Brodtkorb | |||
Triple jump M | NOR | Erling Vinne | |||
Edvard Larsen | |||||
Nils Fiksdal | |||||
Javelin throw M | NOR | Arne Halse | |||
Daniel Johansen | |||||
Javelin throw both hands M | NOR | Daniel Johansen | |||
Arne Halse | |||||
Pentathlon M | NOR | Ferdinand Bie | |||
Decathlon M | NOR | Ferdinand Bie | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | NOR | Martin Sæterhaug | |||
Carl Guldbrandsen | |||||
Paul Henrichsen | |||||
Carl Olsen | |||||
Birger Andreassen | |||||
Anton Hansen | |||||
Road race team M | NOR | Birger Andreassen | |||
Anton Hansen | |||||
Paul Henrichsen | |||||
Carl Olsen | |||||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | NOR | Sigvard Andersen | |||
Plain high diving M | NOR | Sigvard Andersen | |||
Alfred Engelsen | |||||
Edvard Tvedt | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | NOR | Jens Falkenberg | |||
Jumping individual | NOR | Jens Falkenberg | |||
Jørgen Jensen | |||||
Karl Kildal | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Swedish system team M | NOR | Oscar Olstad | |||
Torleif Torkildsen | |||||
Olof Jacobsen | |||||
Frithjof Olsen | |||||
Erling Jensen | |||||
Marius Eriksen | |||||
Petter Hol | |||||
Thor Jensen | |||||
Jørgen Andersen | |||||
Oscar Engelstad | |||||
Trygve Bøyesen | |||||
Paul Pedersen | |||||
Conrad Christensen | |||||
Edvin Paulsen | |||||
Arthur Amundsen | |||||
Carl Alfred Pedersen | |||||
Georg Brustad | |||||
Olaf Ingebretsen | |||||
Axel Henry Hansen | |||||
Rolf Robach | |||||
Eugen Ingebretsen | |||||
Sigurd Smebye | |||||
Free exercises team M | NOR | Alf Lie | |||
Einar Strøm | |||||
Isak Abrahamsen | |||||
Per Mathiesen | |||||
Øistein Schirmer | |||||
Bjarne Johnsen | |||||
Frithjof Sælen | |||||
Petter Martinsen | |||||
Nils Voss | |||||
Alfred Engelsen | |||||
Knud Knudsen | |||||
Robert Sjursen Rafro | |||||
Thomas Torstensen | |||||
Hartman Bjørnson | |||||
Bjarne Pettersen | |||||
Sigvard Sivertsen | |||||
Jacob Opdahl | |||||
Tor Lund | |||||
Nils Opdahl | |||||
Georg Selenius | |||||
Sigurd Jørgensen | |||||
Rolf Lie | |||||
Gabriel Thorstensen | |||||
Hans Beyer | |||||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | NOR | Henrik Norby | |||
Carl Paaske | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four with coxswain M | NOR | Theodor Schjøth | |||
Olaf Dahll | |||||
Ejnar Tønsager | |||||
Theodor Klem | |||||
Henry Larsen | |||||
Øivin Davidsen | |||||
Leif Rode | |||||
Einar Eriksen | |||||
Mathias Torstensen | |||||
Håkon Tønsager | |||||
Inriggers M | NOR | Olaf Solberg | |||
Hannibal Fegth | |||||
Frithjof Olstad | |||||
Olaf Bjørnstad | |||||
John Bjørnstad | |||||
Claus Hoyer | |||||
Gustav Hæhre | |||||
Gunnar Grantz | |||||
Reidar Holter | |||||
Magnus Herseth | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | NOR | Gunnar Grantz | |||
Olaf Solberg | |||||
Thomas Høje | |||||
Harald Herlofson | |||||
Hannibal Fegth | |||||
Otto Krogh | |||||
Gustav Hæhre | |||||
John Bjørnstad | |||||
Einar Sommerfeldt | |||||
Sailing | |||||
12 m | NOR | Niels Berthelsen | |||
Halfdan Hansen | |||||
Magnus Konow | |||||
Gustav Thaulow | |||||
Petter Larsen | |||||
Johan Anker | |||||
Alfred Larsen | |||||
Eilert Falch Lund | |||||
Fritz Staib | |||||
Arnfinn Heje | |||||
8 m | NOR | Thoralf Glad | |||
Andreas Brecke | |||||
Christian Jebe | |||||
Torleiv Corneliussen | |||||
Thomas Aaas | |||||
6 m | NOR | Hans Christiansen | |||
Edvard Christiansen | |||||
Eigil Kragh Christiansen | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle M | NOR | Einar Liberg | |||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Paul Vighals | |||||
Gudbrand Skatteboe | |||||
Olaf Sæther | |||||
Ole Sæther | |||||
Albert Helgelund | |||||
Free rifle team M | NOR | Einar Liberg | |||
Olaf Sæter | |||||
Ole Sæther | |||||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Gudbrand Skatteboe | |||||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Military rifle M | NOR | Embret Skogen | |||
Julius Braathe | |||||
Military rifle team M | NOR | Mathias Glomnes | |||
Hans Nordvik | |||||
Olaf Husby | |||||
Ole Christiansen Degnæs | |||||
Ole Jensen | |||||
Arne Sunde | |||||
Military rifle 600 m M | NOR | Ole Christiansen Degnæs | |||
Rifle prone M | NOR | Johannes Jordell | |||
Arne Sunde | |||||
Ragnvald Maseng | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle M | NOR | John Johnsen | |||
400 m freestyle M | NOR | John Johnsen | |||
1500 m freestyle M | NOR | Herbert Wetter | |||
John Johnsen | |||||
100 m backstroke M | NOR | Sigur Harry Svendsen | |||
John Johnsen | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | NOR | Audun Rusten | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | NOR | Anna Bjurstedt | |||
Doubles mixed | NOR | Conrad Langaard | |||
Anna Bjurstedt | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | NOR | Ragnvald Gullaksen | |||
Christian Arnesen | |||||
Mikael Hestdahl | |||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | NOR | Thorbjørn Frydenlund | |||
Herbrand Lofthus | |||||
Thorvald Olsen | |||||
Richard Frydenlund | |||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | NOR | Alfred Gundersen | |||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | NOR | Ansgar Løvold | |||
* The list of Norwegian athletes in the 1912 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Norwegian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Stockholm 1912 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||