Dutch athletes in the London 2012 Olympics

Dutch athletes at the London 2012 Olympics*

  Facts about Netherlandsat the London 2012 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M NED Rick van der Ven
 Athletics
100 m M NED Churandy Martina
200 m M NED Churandy Martina
800 m M NED Robert Lathouwers
110 m hurdles M NED Gregory Sedoc
4x100 m M NED Churandy Martina
Giovanni Codrington
Patrick van Luijk
Brian Mariano
Shot put M NED Rutger Smith
Discus throw M NED Rutger Smith
Erik Cadée
Decathlon M NED Eelco Sintnicholaas
Ingmar Vos
Marathon W NED Lornah Kiplagat
Hilda Kibet
4x100 m W NED Jamile Samuel
Kadene Vassell
Eva Lubbers
Dafne Schippers
Discus throw W NED Monique Jansen
Heptathlon W NED Dafne Schippers
Nadine Broersen
 Badminton
Singles W NED Yao Jie
 Cycling
Road race M NED Robert Gesink
Lieuwe Westra
Sebastian Langeveld
Niki Terpstra
Lars Boom
Road race W NED Annemiek van Vleuten
Marianne Vos
Loes Gunnewijk
Ellen van Dijk
Time trial W NED Ellen van Duk
Marianne Vos
Time trial M NED Lars Boom
Lieuwe Westra
Omnium W NED Kirsten Wild
Team pursuit M NED Wim Stroetinga
Levi Heimans
Tim Veldt
Jenning Huizenga
Keirin W NED Willy Kanis
Team pursuit W NED Kirsten Wild
Ellen van Dijk
Amy Pieters
Team sprint W NED Yvonne Hijgenaar
Willy Kanis
Sprint W NED Willy Kanis
Keirin M NED Teun Mulder
Mountainbike M NED Rudi van Houts
BMX M NED Twan van Gendt
Raymon van der Biezen
Jelle van Gorkom
BMX W NED Laura Smulders
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  NED Edwin Gal
Patrick van der Meer
Anky van Grunsven
Adelinde Cornelissen
Dressage team  NED Anky van Grunsven
Edwin Gal
Adelinde Cornelissen
Eventing individual  NED Andrew Heffernan
Eventing team  NED Andrew Heffernan
Elaine Pen
Tim Lips
Jumping individual  NED Gerco Schröder
Jumping team  NED Maikel van der Vleuten
Marc Houtzager
Jan Vrieling
Gerco Schröder
 Fencing
Epee individual M NED Bas Verwijlen
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W NED Celine van Gerner
Floor W NED Celine van Gerner
Balance beam W NED Celine van Gerner
Uneven bars W NED Celine van Gerner
Parallel bars M NED Epke Zonderland
Horizontal bar M NED Epke Zonderland
Trampoline individual W NED Andrea Lenders
 Hockey
Hockey M NED Roderick Weusthof
Sander de Wijn
Teun de Nooijer
Mink van der Weerden
Robert van der Horst
Tim Jenniskens
Robbert Kemperman
Billy Bakker
Marcel Balkestein
Floris Evers
Valentin Verga
Rogier Hofman
Sander Baart
Bob de Voogd
Wouter Jolie
Klaas Vermeulen
Jaap Stockmann
Hockey W NED Lidewij Welten
Ellen Hoog
Maartje Paumen
Marilyn Agliotti
Joyce Sombroek
Merel de Blaijl
Caia van Maasakker
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel
Maartje Goderie
Naomi van As
Sophie Polkamp
Eva de Goede
Kim Lammers
Kelly Jonker
Kitty van Male
Margot van Geffen
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W NED Birgit Ente
Half-middleweight W NED Elisabeth Willeboordse
Middleweight W NED Edith Bosch
Half-heavyweight W NED Marhinde Verkerk
Extra-lightweight M NED Jeroen Mooren
Lightweight M NED Dex Elmont
Half-middleweight M NED Guillaume Elmont
Half-heavyweight M NED Elco van der Geest
Henk Grol
Heavyweight M NED Luuk Verbij
 Rowing
Double sculls W NED Elisabeth Hogerwerf
Inge Janssen
Pair without coxswain M NED Meindert Klem
Nanne Sluis
Four without coxswain M NED Mechiel Versluis
Kaj Hendriks
Ruben Knab
Boaz Meylink
Eight with coxswain W NED Carline Bouw
Chantal Achterberg
Sytske de Groot
Jacobine Veenhoven
Roline Repelaer van Driel
Nienke Kingma
Anne Schellekens
Claudia Belderbos
Annemiek de Haan
Eight with coxswain M NED Roel Braas
Mitchel Steenman
Sjoerd Hamburger
Olivier Siegelaar
Jozef Klaassen
Rogier Blink
Diederik Simon
Matthijs Vellenga
Peter Wiersum
Lightweight double sculls W NED Maaike Head
Rianne Sigmond
Lightweight coxless four M NED Roeland Lievens
Vincent Muda
Frederik Heijbrock
Tycho Muda
 Sailing
Elliott 6 m W NED Marcelien de Koning
Annemieke Bes
Renee Groeneveld
470 W NED Lisa Westerhof
Lobke Berkhout
470 M NED Sven Coster
Kalle Coster
Finn M NED Pieter-Jan Postma
Laser W NED Marit Bouwmeester
Laser M NED Rutger van Schardenburg
Windsurfer M NED Dorian van Rijsselberge
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M NED Peter Hellenbrand
Rifle prone M NED Peter Hellenbrand
Air rifle M NED Peter Hellenbrand
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W NED Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Marleen Veldhuis
100 m freestyle W NED Femke Heemskerk
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
100 m freestyle M NED Sebastiaan Verschuren
200 m freestyle W NED Femke Heemskerk
200 m freestyle M NED Dion Dreesens
Sebastiaan Verschuren
1500 m freestyle M NED Job Kienhuis
100 m backstroke W NED Sharon van Rouwendaal
100 m backstroke M NED Bastiaan Lijesen
Nick Driebergen
200 m backstroke W NED Sharon van Rouwendaal
200 m backstroke M NED Nick Driebergen
100 m breaststroke W NED Moniek Nijhuis
100 m breaststroke M NED Lennart Stekelenburg
200 m breaststroke M NED Lennart Stekelenburg
100 m butterfly W NED Inge Dekker
100 m butterfly M NED Joeri Verlinden
4x100 m freestyle W NED Marleen Veldhuis
Hinkelien Schreuder
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Inge Dekker
Femke Heemskerk
4x100 m medley W NED Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Moniek Nijhuis
Inge Dekker
Sharon van Rouwendaal
4x100 m medley M NED Joeri Verlinden
Sebastiaan Verschuren
Lennart Stekelenburg
Nick Driebergen
 Table Tennis
Singles W NED Jiao Li
Li Jie
Team W NED Jiao Li
Jie Li
Elena Timina
 Taekwondo
Welterweight M NED Tommy Mollet
 Tennis
Singles M NED Robin Haase
Doubles M NED Jean-Julien Rojer
Robin Haase
 Triathlon
Individual W NED Rachel Klamer
Maaike Caelers
 Volleyball
Beach volley W NED Marleen Van Lersel
Sophie Van Gestel
Madelein Meppelink
Sanne Keizer
Beach volley M NED Richard Schuil
Reinder Nummerdor
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy