Lithuanian athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
Marathon M | LTU | Ceslovas Kundrotas | |||
Pavelas Fedorenka | |||||
Dainius Virbickas | |||||
20 km walk M | LTU | Valdas Kazlauskas | |||
50 km walk M | LTU | Daugvinas Zujus | |||
Triple jump M | LTU | Audrius Raizgys | |||
Shot put M | LTU | Saulius Kleiza | |||
Discus throw M | LTU | Vaclavas Kidykas | |||
Virgilijus Alekna | |||||
Marathon W | LTU | Stefanija Statkuviene | |||
10 km walk W | LTU | Sonata Milusauskaite | |||
High jump W | LTU | Nele Zilinskiene | |||
Javelin throw W | LTU | Rita Ramanauskaite | |||
Heptathlon W | LTU | Remigija Nazaroviene | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | LTU | Tomas Pacesas | |||
Darius Lukminas | |||||
Rimas Kurtinaitis | |||||
Eurelijus Zukauskas | |||||
Guintaras Einikis | |||||
Mindaugas Zukauskas | |||||
Sarunas Marciulionis | |||||
Rytis Vaisvila | |||||
Saulius Stombergas | |||||
Arvydas Sabonis | |||||
Arturas Karnisovas | |||||
Andrius Jurkunas | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Welterweight M | LTU | Vitali Karpaciauskas | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K2 500 m M | LTU | Vaidas Mizeras | |||
Vidas Kupcinskas | |||||
K2 1000 m M | LTU | Vidas Kupcinskas | |||
Vaidas Mizeras | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | LTU | Rasa Polikeviciute | |||
Jolanta Polikeviciute | |||||
Diana Ziliute | |||||
Road race M | LTU | Remigijus Lupeikis | |||
Linas Balciunas | |||||
Raimondas Vilcinskas | |||||
Raimondas Rumsas | |||||
Ivanas Romanovas | |||||
Time trial W | LTU | Jolanta Polikeviciute | |||
Rasa Polikeviciute | |||||
Time trial M | LTU | Arturas Kasputis | |||
Remigijus Lupeikis | |||||
Individual pursuit W | LTU | Rasa Mazeikyte | |||
Individual pursuit M | LTU | Arturas Kasputis | |||
Team pursuit M | LTU | Mindaugas Umaras | |||
Remigijus Lupeikis | |||||
Arturas Trumpauskas | |||||
Arturas Kasputis | |||||
Points race M | LTU | Remigijus Lupeikis | |||
Points race W | LTU | Rita Razmaite | |||
Sprint W | LTU | Rita Razmaite | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | LTU | Kristina Kliukeviciute | |||
Judo | |||||
Middleweight M | LTU | Algimantas Merkevicius | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | LTU | Andrejus Zadneprovskis | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | LTU | Birute Sakickiene | |||
Pair without coxswain M | LTU | Einius Petkus | |||
Juozas Bagdonas | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Double trap W | LTU | Daina Gudzineviciute | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | LTU | Dita Zelviene | |||
Laura Petrutyte | |||||
50 m freestyle M | LTU | Raimundas Mazuolis | |||
100 m freestyle W | LTU | Dita Zelviene | |||
100 m freestyle M | LTU | Raimundas Mazuolis | |||
200 m freestyle W | LTU | Laura Petrutyte | |||
100 m backstroke M | LTU | Darius Grigalionos | |||
Mindaugas Spokas | |||||
200 m backstroke M | LTU | Arunas Savickas | |||
100 m breaststroke M | LTU | Nerijus Beiga | |||
200 m breaststroke M | LTU | Nerijus Beiga | |||
100 m butterfly W | LTU | Dita Zelviene | |||
100 m butterfly M | LTU | Mindaugas Bruzas | |||
200 m butterfly M | LTU | Mindaugas Bruzas | |||
4x100 m medley M | LTU | Darius Grigalionos | |||
Mindaugas Bruzas | |||||
Raimundas Mazuolis | |||||
Nerijus Beiga | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middle-heavyweight M | LTU | Ramunas Vysniauskas | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | LTU | Ruslan Vartanov | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | LTU | Remigijus Sukevicius | |||
* The list of Lithuanian athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Lithuanian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||