Israeli athletes at the Beijing 2008 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
Marathon M | ISR | Seteng Ayele | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | ISR | Itay Magidi | |||
High jump M | ISR | Nikita Palli | |||
Pole vault M | ISR | Alexander Averbukh | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m M | ISR | Michael Kolganov | |||
K1 1000 m M | ISR | Michael Kolganov | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | ISR | Delila Hatuel | |||
Foil individual M | ISR | Tomer Or | |||
Epee individual W | ISR | Noam Mills | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Floor M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Pommel horse M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Rings M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Parallel bars M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Horizontal bar M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Rhythmic group W | ISR | Rahel Vigdozchik | |||
Katia Pisetsky | |||||
Maria Savenkov | |||||
Veronika Vitenberg | |||||
Olena Dvornichenko | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | ISR | Neta Rivkin | |||
Irina Risenzon | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight M | ISR | Gal Yekutiel | |||
Half-heavyweight M | ISR | Arik Zeevi | |||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | ISR | Nike Kornecki | |||
Vered Bouskila | |||||
470 M | ISR | Gideon Kliger | |||
Udi Gal | |||||
Laser W | ISR | Nufar Edelman | |||
Windsurfer W | ISR | Maayan Davidovich | |||
Windsurfer M | ISR | Shahar Zubari | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | ISR | Gil Simkovitch | |||
Doron Egozi | |||||
Rifle prone M | ISR | Guy Starik | |||
Gil Simkovitch | |||||
Air rifle M | ISR | Doron Egozi | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | ISR | Anna Gostomelsky | |||
100 m freestyle W | ISR | Anna Gostomelsky | |||
100 m freestyle M | ISR | Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or | |||
200 m freestyle M | ISR | Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or | |||
100 m backstroke W | ISR | Anna Gostomelsky | |||
100 m backstroke M | ISR | Guy Barnea | |||
200 m backstroke M | ISR | Itai Chammah | |||
100 m breaststroke M | ISR | Tom Beeri | |||
200 m breaststroke M | ISR | Tom Beeri | |||
100 m butterfly W | ISR | Anna Gostomelsky | |||
100 m butterfly M | ISR | Alon Mandel | |||
200 m butterfly M | ISR | Alon Mandel | |||
200 m medley M | ISR | Gal Nevo | |||
400 m medley M | ISR | Gal Nevo | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | ISR | Anastasia Gloushkov Leventhal | |||
Inna Yoffe | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | ISR | Bat-El Gatterer | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | ISR | Jonathan Erlich | |||
Andy Ram | |||||
Singles W | ISR | Tzipora Obziler | |||
Shahar Peer | |||||
Doubles W | ISR | Tzipora Obziler | |||
Shahar Peer | |||||
* The list of Israeli athletes in the 2008 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Israeli athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Beijing 2008 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||