British athletes at the Vancouver 2010 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | GBR | Edward Drake | |||
Downhill W | GBR | Chimene Alcott | |||
Super-G W | GBR | Chimene Alcott | |||
Super-G M | GBR | Edward Drake | |||
Giant slalom W | GBR | Chimene Alcott | |||
Giant slalom M | GBR | Andrew Noble | |||
Edward Drake | |||||
David Ryding | |||||
Slalom W | GBR | Chimene Alcott | |||
Slalom M | GBR | David Ryding | |||
Andrew Noble | |||||
Alpine combined W | GBR | Chimene Alcott | |||
Alpine combined M | GBR | Edward Drake | |||
Biathlon | |||||
10 km M | GBR | Lee Jackson | |||
12,5 km pursuit M | GBR | Lee-Steve Jackson | |||
20 km M | GBR | Lee-Steve Jackson | |||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GBR | Nicola Minichiello | |||
Kelly Thomas | |||||
Gillian Cooke | |||||
Paula Walker | |||||
Two-man M | GBR | John Jackson | |||
Dan Money | |||||
Four-man M | GBR | Henry Nwume | |||
Allyn Condon | |||||
Dan Money | |||||
John Jackson | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GBR | Fiona Hughes | |||
15 km M | GBR | Andrew Musgrave | |||
Andrew Young | |||||
Skiathlon M | GBR | Andrew Musgrave | |||
Sprint M | GBR | Andrew Young | |||
Andrew Musgrave | |||||
Team sprint M | GBR | Andrew Musgrave | |||
Andrew Young | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | GBR | Annie Laird | |||
Eve Muirhead | |||||
Lorna Vevers | |||||
Jackie Lockhart | |||||
Kelly Wood | |||||
Curling M | GBR | David Murdoch | |||
Peter Smith | |||||
Graeme Connal | |||||
Ewan MacDonald | |||||
Euan Byers | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | GBR | Jenna McCorkell | |||
Pairs | GBR | Stacey Kemp | |||
David King | |||||
Ice dancing | GBR | Sinead Kerr | |||
Penny Coomes | |||||
John Kerr | |||||
Nicholas Buckland | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | GBR | Elleanor Koyander | |||
Aerials W | GBR | Sarah Ainsworth | |||
Ski cross W | GBR | Sarah Sauvey | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles M | GBR | Adam Rosen | |||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | GBR | Sarah Lindsay | |||
Elise Christie | |||||
500 m M | GBR | Paul Worth | |||
Jon Eley | |||||
1000 m W | GBR | Elise Christie | |||
1000 m M | GBR | Jon Eley | |||
Tom Iveson | |||||
1500 m W | GBR | Elise Christie | |||
1500 m M | GBR | Jack Whelbourne | |||
Anthony Douglas | |||||
5000 m relay M | GBR | Jon Elley | |||
Anthony Douglas | |||||
Jack Whelbourne | |||||
Tom Iveson | |||||
Jon Eley | |||||
Paul Worth | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GBR | Shelley Rudman | |||
Amy Williams | |||||
Individual M | GBR | Adam Pengilly | |||
Kristan Bromley | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | GBR | Lesley McKenna | |||
Halfpipe M | GBR | Ben Kilner | |||
Giant parallel slalom M | GBR | Adam McLeish | |||
Cross W | GBR | Zoe Gillings | |||
* The list of British athletes in the 2010 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about British athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver 2010 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||