German athletes at the London 2012 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | GER | Camilo Mayr | |||
Individual W | GER | Elena Richter | |||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | GER | Sören Ludolph | |||
1500 m M | GER | Carsten Schlangen | |||
5000 m M | GER | Arne Gabius | |||
110 m hurdles M | GER | Alexander John | |||
Erik Balnuweit | |||||
Matthias Bühler | |||||
400 m hurdles M | GER | Silvio Schirrmeister | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | GER | Steffen Uliczka | |||
4x100 m M | GER | Lucas Jakubczyk | |||
Alexander Kosenkow | |||||
Julian Reus | |||||
Tobias Unger | |||||
4x400 m M | GER | Kamghe Gaba | |||
Jonas Plass | |||||
Thomas Schneider | |||||
Eric Krüger | |||||
20 km walk M | GER | Andre Höhne | |||
50 km walk M | GER | Andre Höhne | |||
Christopher Linke | |||||
Pole vault M | GER | Raphael Holzdeppe | |||
Malte Mohr | |||||
Björn Otto | |||||
Long jump M | GER | Sebastian Bayer | |||
Alyn Camara | |||||
Christian Reif | |||||
Shot put M | GER | David Storl | |||
Ralf Bartels | |||||
Discus throw M | GER | Markus Münch | |||
Martin Wierig | |||||
Robert Harting | |||||
Javelin throw M | GER | Matthias De Zordo | |||
Tino Haber | |||||
Decathlon M | GER | Pascal Behrenbruch | |||
Rico Freimuth | |||||
Jan Felix Knobel | |||||
100 m W | GER | Tatjana Pinto | |||
Verena Sailer | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Corinna Harrer | |||
10000 m W | GER | Sabrina Mockenhaupt | |||
Marathon W | GER | Susanne Hahn | |||
Irina Mikitenko | |||||
100 m hurdles W | GER | Carolin Nytra | |||
Cindy Roleder | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | GER | Gesa Filicitas Krause | |||
Antje Moldner-Schmidt | |||||
4x100 m W | GER | Leena Günther | |||
Anne Cibis | |||||
Verena Sailer | |||||
Tatjana Pinto | |||||
4x400 m W | GER | Fabienne Kohlmann | |||
Janin Lindenberg | |||||
Maral Feizbakhsh | |||||
Esther Cremer | |||||
20 km walk W | GER | Sabine Krantz | |||
Melanie Seeger | |||||
High jump W | GER | Ariane Friedrich | |||
Pole vault W | GER | Lisa Ryzih | |||
Martina Strutz | |||||
Silke Spiegelburg | |||||
Long jump W | GER | Sostene Moguenara | |||
Shot put W | GER | Josephine Terlecki | |||
Christina Schwanitz | |||||
Nadine Kleinert | |||||
Discus throw W | GER | Julia Fischer | |||
Anna Ruh | |||||
Nadine Müller | |||||
Hammer throw W | GER | Betty Heidler | |||
Kathrin Klaas | |||||
Javelin throw W | GER | Linda Stahl | |||
Katharina Molitor | |||||
Christina Obergföll | |||||
Heptathlon W | GER | Julia Mächtig | |||
Jennifer Oeser | |||||
Lilli Schwarzkopf | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | GER | Marc Zwiebler | |||
Doubles M | GER | Ingo Kindervater | |||
Johannes Schöttler | |||||
Singles W | GER | Juliane Schenk | |||
Doubles mixed | GER | Birgit Overzier | |||
Michael Fuchs | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Welterweight M | GER | Patrick Wojcicki | |||
Middleweight M | GER | Stefan Härtel | |||
Light-heavyweight M | GER | Enrico Kölling | |||
Super-heavyweight M | GER | Erik Pfeifer | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | GER | Silke Hörmann | |||
K1 500 m W | GER | Katrin Wagner-Augustin | |||
K2 500 m W | GER | Franziska Weber | |||
Tina Dietze | |||||
K4 500 m W | GER | Carolin Leonhardt | |||
Franziska Weber | |||||
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | |||||
Tina Dietze | |||||
K1 200 m M | GER | Ronald Rauhe | |||
K2 200 m M | GER | Ronald Rauhe | |||
Jonas Ems | |||||
K1 1000 m M | GER | Max Hoff | |||
K2 1000 m M | GER | Andreas Ihle | |||
Martin Hollstein | |||||
K4 1000 m M | GER | Marcus Gross | |||
Tim Wieskötter | |||||
Norman Bröckl | |||||
Max Hoff | |||||
C1 200 m M | GER | Sebastian Brendel | |||
C1 1000 m M | GER | Sebastian Brendel | |||
C2 1000 m M | GER | Peter Kretschmer | |||
Kurt Kuschela | |||||
K1 slalom W | GER | Jasmin Schornberg | |||
K1 slalom M | GER | Hannes Aigner | |||
C1 slalom M | GER | Sideris Tasiadis | |||
C2 slalom M | GER | Frank Henze | |||
David Schröder | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | GER | Bert Grabsch | |||
Andre Greipel | |||||
John Degenkolb | |||||
Marcel Sieberg | |||||
Tony Martin | |||||
Road race W | GER | Ina Teutenberg | |||
Charlotte Becker | |||||
Judith Arndt | |||||
Trixi Worrack | |||||
Time trial W | GER | Trixi Worrack | |||
Judith Arndt | |||||
Time trial M | GER | Tony Martin | |||
Bert Grabsch | |||||
Omnium M | GER | Roger Kluge | |||
Keirin W | GER | Kristina Vogel | |||
Team pursuit W | GER | Lisa Brennauer | |||
Judith Arndt | |||||
Charlotte Becker | |||||
Team sprint W | GER | Kristina Vogel | |||
Miriam Welte | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Robert Förstemann | |||
Sprint W | GER | Kristina Vogel | |||
Team sprint M | GER | Robert Förstemann | |||
Maximilian Levy | |||||
Rene Enders | |||||
Keirin M | GER | Maximilian Levy | |||
Mountainbike M | GER | Moritz Milatz | |||
Manuel Fumic | |||||
Mountainbike W | GER | Adelheid Morath | |||
Sabine Spitz | |||||
BMX M | GER | Maik Baier | |||
Luis Brethauer | |||||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | GER | Stephan Feck | |||
Patrick Hausding | |||||
Springboard W | GER | Nora Subschinski | |||
Katja Dieckow | |||||
Platform M | GER | Martin Wolfram | |||
Sascha Klein | |||||
Platform W | GER | Christin Steuer | |||
Maria Kurio | |||||
Synchronized platform M | GER | Sascha Klein | |||
Patrick Hausding | |||||
Synchronized platform W | GER | Christin Steuer | |||
Nora Subschinski | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | GER | Anabel Balkenhol | |||
Helen Langehanenberg | |||||
Kristina Sprehe | |||||
Dorothee Schneider | |||||
Dressage team | GER | Dorothee Schneider | |||
Kristina Sprehe | |||||
Helen Langehanenberg | |||||
Eventing individual | GER | Dirk Schrade | |||
Sandra Auffarth | |||||
Michael Jung | |||||
Peter Thomsen | |||||
Ingrid Klimke | |||||
Eventing team | GER | Dirk Schrade | |||
Michael Jung | |||||
Sandra Auffarth | |||||
Ingrid Klimke | |||||
Peter Thomsen | |||||
Jumping individual | GER | Janne Friederike Meyer | |||
Marcus Ehning | |||||
Christian Ahlmann | |||||
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum | |||||
Jumping team | GER | Marcus Ehning | |||
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum | |||||
Janne Friederike Meyer | |||||
Christian Ahlmann | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | GER | Carolin Golubytskyi | |||
Foil individual M | GER | Benjamin Kleibrink | |||
Peter Joppich | |||||
Sebastian Bachmann | |||||
Epee individual W | GER | Monika Sozanska | |||
Imke Duplitzer | |||||
Britta Heidemann | |||||
Epee individual M | GER | Jörg Fiedler | |||
Epee team W | GER | Monika Sozanska | |||
Britta Heidemann | |||||
Ricarda Multerer | |||||
Imke Duplitzer | |||||
Sabre individual W | GER | Alexandra Bujdoso | |||
Sabre individual M | GER | Benedikt Wagner | |||
Nicolas Limbach | |||||
Max Hartung | |||||
Sabre team M | GER | Björn Hübner | |||
Nicolas Limbach | |||||
Benedikt Wagner | |||||
Max Hartung | |||||
Foil team M | GER | Andre Wessels | |||
Benjamin Kleibrink | |||||
Sebastian Bachmann | |||||
Peter Joppich | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | GER | Nadine Jarosch | |||
Elisabeth Seitz | |||||
Individual all-round M | GER | Marcel Nguyen | |||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Team W | GER | Nadine Jarosch | |||
Elisabeth Seitz | |||||
Oksana Chusovitina | |||||
Kim Bui | |||||
Janine Berger | |||||
Team M | GER | Andreas Toba | |||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Sebastian Krimmer | |||||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Floor W | GER | Nadine Jarosch | |||
Elisabeth Seitz | |||||
Janine Berger | |||||
Kim Bui | |||||
Vault W | GER | Janine Berger | |||
Oksana Chusovitina | |||||
Balance beam W | GER | Kim Bui | |||
Nadine Jarosch | |||||
Elisabeth Seitz | |||||
Oksana Chusovitina | |||||
Uneven bars W | GER | Kim Bui | |||
Nadine Jarosch | |||||
Elisabeth Seitz | |||||
Janine Berger | |||||
Floor M | GER | Andreas Toba | |||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Pommel horse M | GER | Sebastian Krimmer | |||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Rings M | GER | Philipp Boy | |||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Andreas Toba | |||||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Parallel bars M | GER | Sebastian Krimmer | |||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Horizontal bar M | GER | Sebastian Krimmer | |||
Marcel Nguyen | |||||
Philipp Boy | |||||
Fabian Hambüchen | |||||
Rhythmic group W | GER | Nicole Müller | |||
Mira Bimperling | |||||
Sara Radman | |||||
Camilla Pfeffer | |||||
Judith Hauser | |||||
Cathrin Puhl | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | GER | Jana Berezko-Marggrander | |||
Trampoline individual W | GER | Anna Dogonadze | |||
Trampoline individual M | GER | Henrik Stehlik | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | GER | Maximilian Müller | |||
Max Weinhold | |||||
Thilo Stralkowski | |||||
Timo Wess | |||||
Oliver Korn | |||||
Moritz Fürste | |||||
Christopher Wesley | |||||
Florian Fuchs | |||||
Martin Häner | |||||
Jan Philipp Rabente | |||||
Philipp Zeller | |||||
Oskar Deecke | |||||
Benjamin Wess | |||||
Matthias Witthaus | |||||
Christopher Zeller | |||||
Tobias Hauke | |||||
Hockey W | GER | Celine Wilde | |||
Lisa Hahner | |||||
Marie Mävers | |||||
Nina Hasselmann | |||||
Christina Schütze | |||||
Katharina Otte | |||||
Janne Müller-Wieland | |||||
Natascha Keller | |||||
Julia Müller | |||||
Anke Brockmann | |||||
Fanny Rinne | |||||
Maike Stöckel | |||||
Mandy Haase | |||||
Jennifer Plass | |||||
Yvonne Frank | |||||
Kristina Hillmann | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight W | GER | Romy Tarangul | |||
Lightweight W | GER | Miryam Roper | |||
Half-middleweight W | GER | Claudia Malzahn | |||
Middleweight W | GER | Kerstin Thiele | |||
Half-heavyweight W | GER | Heide Wollert | |||
Extra-lightweight M | GER | Tobias Englmaier | |||
Lightweight M | GER | Christopher Vö:lk | |||
Half-middleweight M | GER | Ole Bischof | |||
Middleweight M | GER | Christophe Lambert | |||
Half-heavyweight M | GER | Dimitri Peters | |||
Heavyweight M | GER | Andreas Tölzer | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | GER | Lena Schöneborn | |||
Annika Schleu | |||||
Individual M | GER | Steffen Gebhardt | |||
Stefan Köllner | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | GER | Marie-Louise Dräger | |||
Single sculls M | GER | Marcel Hacker | |||
Double sculls W | GER | Stephanie Schiller | |||
Tina Manker | |||||
Double sculls M | GER | Eric Knittel | |||
Stephan Krüger | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | GER | Marlene Sinnig | |||
Kerstin Hartmann | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | GER | Felix Drahotta | |||
Anton Braun | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | GER | Carina Bär | |||
Annekatrin Thiele | |||||
Julia Richter | |||||
Britta Oppelt | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | GER | Lauritz Schoof | |||
Karl Schulze | |||||
Tim Grohmann | |||||
Phillipp Wende | |||||
Four without coxswain M | GER | Toni Seifert | |||
Urs Käufer | |||||
Gregor Hauffe | |||||
Sebastian Schmidt | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | GER | Ulrike Sennewald | |||
Daniela Schultze | |||||
Ronja Schütte | |||||
Laura Schwensen | |||||
Nadja Drygalla | |||||
Katrin Thiem | |||||
Julia Lepke | |||||
Kathrin Marchand | |||||
Constanze Siering | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | GER | Florian Mennigen | |||
Richard Schmidt | |||||
Eric Johannesen | |||||
Filip Adamski | |||||
Kristof Wilke | |||||
Lukas Müller | |||||
Maximilian Reinelt | |||||
Andreas Kuffner | |||||
Martin Sauer | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | GER | Lena Müller | |||
Anja Noske | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | GER | Linus Lichtschlag | |||
Lars Hartig | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | GER | Lars Wichert | |||
Martin Kühner | |||||
Jochen Kühner | |||||
Bastian Seibt | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Star M | GER | Robert Stanjek | |||
Frithjof Kleen | |||||
49er M | GER | Tobias Schadewaldt | |||
Hannes Baumann | |||||
470 W | GER | Friederike Belcher | |||
Kathrin Kadelbach | |||||
470 M | GER | Patrick Follmann | |||
Ferdinand Gerz | |||||
Laser W | GER | Franziska Goltz | |||
Laser M | GER | Simon Groteluschen | |||
Windsurfer W | GER | Moana Delle | |||
Windsurfer M | GER | Toni Wilhelm | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | GER | Daniel Brodmeier | |||
Maik Eckhardt | |||||
Rifle three positions W | GER | Barbara Engleder | |||
Sonja Pfeilschifter | |||||
Rifle prone M | GER | Daniel Brodmeier | |||
Maik Eckhardt | |||||
Air rifle M | GER | Tino Mohaupt | |||
Julian Justus | |||||
Air rifle W | GER | Beate Gauss | |||
Jessica Mager | |||||
Sports pistol W | GER | Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | |||
Claudia Krause | |||||
Free pistol M | GER | Christian Reitz | |||
Florian Schmidt | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | GER | Christian Reitz | |||
Ralf Schumann | |||||
Air pistol W | GER | Munkhbayar Dorjsuren | |||
Claudia Krause | |||||
Air pistol M | GER | Florian Schmidt | |||
Trap W | GER | Sonja Scheibl | |||
Trap M | GER | Karsten Bindrich | |||
Skeet W | GER | Christine Wenzel | |||
Skeet M | GER | Ralf Buchheim | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | GER | Britta Steffen | |||
100 m freestyle W | GER | Daniela Schreiber | |||
Britta Steffen | |||||
100 m freestyle M | GER | Marco di Carli | |||
200 m freestyle W | GER | Silke Lippok | |||
200 m freestyle M | GER | Paul Biedermann | |||
Clemens Rapp | |||||
400 m freestyle M | GER | Paul Biedermann | |||
100 m backstroke W | GER | Jenny Mensing | |||
100 m backstroke M | GER | Helge Meeuw | |||
Jan-Philip Glania | |||||
200 m backstroke W | GER | Jenny Mensing | |||
200 m backstroke M | GER | Yannick Lebherz | |||
Jan-Philip Glania | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | GER | Caroline Ruhnau | |||
Sarah Poewe | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | GER | Hendrik Feldwehr | |||
Christian vom Lehn | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | GER | Marco Koch | |||
Christian vom Lehn | |||||
100 m butterfly W | GER | Alexandra Wenk | |||
100 m butterfly M | GER | Benjamin Starke | |||
Steffen Deibler | |||||
200 m medley W | GER | Theresa Michalak | |||
200 m medley M | GER | Markus Deibler | |||
Philip Heintz | |||||
400 m medley M | GER | Yannick Lebherz | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | GER | Daniela Schreiber | |||
Silke Lippok | |||||
Britta Steffen | |||||
Lisa Vitting | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | GER | Marco di Carli | |||
Markus Deibler | |||||
Christoph Fildebrandt | |||||
Benjamin Starke | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | GER | Silke Lippok | |||
Daniela Schreiber | |||||
Annika Bruhn | |||||
Theresa Michalak | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | GER | Tim Wallburger | |||
Clemens Rapp | |||||
Dimitri Colupaev | |||||
Paul Biedermann | |||||
4x100 m medley W | GER | Alexandra Wenk | |||
Sarah Poewe | |||||
Jenny Mensing | |||||
Britta Steffen | |||||
4x100 m medley M | GER | Marco di Carli | |||
Markus Deibler | |||||
Steffen Deibler | |||||
Helge Meeuw | |||||
Christian vom Lehn | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | GER | Angela Maurer | |||
Marathon 10 km M | GER | Andreas Waschburger | |||
Thomas Lurz | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | GER | Timo Boll | |||
Dimitrij Ovtcharov | |||||
Singles W | GER | Jiaduo Wu | |||
Kristin Silbereisen | |||||
Team M | GER | Timo Boll | |||
Bastian Steger | |||||
Dimitrij Ovtcharov | |||||
Team W | GER | Kristin Silbereisen | |||
Irene Ivancan | |||||
Jiaduo Wu | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | GER | Sumeyye Manz | |||
Welterweight W | GER | Helena Fromm | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | GER | Philipp Petzschner | |||
Doubles M | GER | Philipp Petzschner | |||
Christopher Kas | |||||
Singles W | GER | Mona Barthel | |||
Angelique Kerber | |||||
Sabine Lisicki | |||||
Julia Görges | |||||
Doubles W | GER | Sabine Lisicki | |||
Anna-Lena Grönefeld | |||||
Angelique Kerber | |||||
Julia Görges | |||||
Doubles mixed | GER | Angelique Kerber | |||
Sabine Lisicki | |||||
Philipp Petzschner | |||||
Christopher Kas | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | GER | Svenja Bazlen | |||
Anja Dittmer | |||||
Anne Haug | |||||
Individual M | GER | Maik Petzold | |||
Jan Frodeno | |||||
Steffen Justus | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | GER | Jochen Schöps | |||
Christian Dünnes | |||||
Marcus Böhme | |||||
Björn Andrae | |||||
Sebastian Schwarz | |||||
Marcus Popp | |||||
Max Günthör | |||||
Lukas Kampa | |||||
Gyorgy Grozer | |||||
Denys Kaliberda | |||||
Simon Tischer | |||||
Markus Steuerwald | |||||
Beach volley W | GER | Sara Goller | |||
Katrin Holtwick | |||||
Laura Ludwig | |||||
Ilka Semmler | |||||
Beach volley M | GER | Julius Brink | |||
Kay Matysik | |||||
Jonas Reckermann | |||||
Jonathan Erdmann | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | GER | Julia Rohde | |||
Lightweight W | GER | Christin Ulrich | |||
Heavyweight M | GER | Jürgen Spiess | |||
Super-heavyweight M | GER | Almir Velagic | |||
Matthias Steiner | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle featherweight M | GER | Tim Schleicher | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | GER | Nick Matuhin | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | GER | Alexandra Engelhardt | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | GER | Frank Stäbler | |||
* The list of German athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||