Egyptian athletes at the London 2012 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | EGY | Ahmed El-nemr | |||
Individual W | EGY | Nada Kamel | |||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | EGY | Amr Ibrahim Seoud | |||
200 m M | EGY | Amr Ibrahim Seoud | |||
800 m M | EGY | Hamada Mohamed | |||
Long jump M | EGY | Mohamed Difallah | |||
Discus throw M | EGY | Omar El Ghazaly | |||
Hammer throw M | EGY | Mostafa Al Gamel | |||
Javelin throw M | EGY | Ihab El Sayed | |||
800 m W | EGY | Noura Elsayed | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | EGY | Hadia Hosny | |||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | EGY | Ramy Hilmi El Awady | |||
Flyweight M | EGY | Hesham Abdelaal | |||
Lightweight M | EGY | Mohamed Eliwa | |||
Light-welterweight M | EGY | Eslam Mohamed | |||
Middleweight M | EGY | Mohamed Hikal | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m M | EGY | Mostafa Mansour | |||
K1 1000 m M | EGY | Mostafa Mansour | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | EGY | Karim El-Zoghby | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | EGY | Eman El Gammal | |||
Shaimaa El Gammal | |||||
Eman Gaber | |||||
Foil individual M | EGY | Tarek Ayad | |||
Anas Mostafa | |||||
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem | |||||
Foil team W | EGY | Rana El Husseiny | |||
Eman Gaber | |||||
Eman El Gammal | |||||
Shaimaa El Gammal | |||||
Epee individual W | EGY | Mona Hassanein | |||
Epee individual M | EGY | Ayman Fayez | |||
Sabre individual W | EGY | Salma Mahran | |||
Sabre individual M | EGY | Mannad Zeid | |||
Foil team M | EGY | Tarek Ayad | |||
Sherif Farrag | |||||
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem | |||||
Anas Mostafa | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | EGY | Mohamed Bassam | |||
Ahmed Fathi | |||||
Mohamed Aboutrika | |||||
Mohamed Salah | |||||
Marwan Mohsen | |||||
Omar Gaber | |||||
Mahmoud Alaa Eldin | |||||
Mohamed El Neny | |||||
Saadeldin Saad | |||||
Saleh Gomaa | |||||
Emad Meteab | |||||
Shehab Ahmed | |||||
Aly Fathy | |||||
Ahmed Hegazi | |||||
Ahmed Elshenawi | |||||
Ahmed Magdy | |||||
Hossam Hassan | |||||
Eslam Ramadan | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | EGY | Salma Mahmoud El Said | |||
Individual all-round M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Floor W | EGY | Sherine Elzeiny | |||
Salma Mahmoud El Said | |||||
Balance beam W | EGY | Sherine Elzeiny | |||
Salma Mahmoud El Said | |||||
Uneven bars W | EGY | Salma Mahmoud El Said | |||
Floor M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Vault M | EGY | Mohamed El Saharty | |||
Pommel horse M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Rings M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Parallel bars M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Horizontal bar M | EGY | Mohamed Elsaharty | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | EGY | Yasmine Rostom | |||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight M | EGY | Ahmed Awad | |||
Lightweight M | EGY | Hussein Hafiz | |||
Middleweight M | EGY | Hesham Mesbah | |||
Half-heavyweight M | EGY | Ramadan Darwish | |||
Heavyweight M | EGY | Islam El Shehaby | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | EGY | Aya Medany | |||
Individual M | EGY | Amro El Geziry | |||
Yasser Hefny | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | EGY | Nour Hassanein Yunis | |||
Lightweight double sculls W | EGY | Fatma Rashed | |||
Sara Mohamed Baraka | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | EGY | Omar Emira | |||
Mohamed Nofel | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | EGY | Ahmed Habash | |||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle M | EGY | Amgad Hussain | |||
Air rifle W | EGY | Nourhan Amer | |||
Air pistol M | EGY | Karim Wagih | |||
Trap M | EGY | Ahmed Zaher | |||
Skeet W | EGY | Mona El Hawary | |||
Skeet M | EGY | Azmy Mehelba | |||
Moustafa Hamdy | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | EGY | Farida Osman | |||
50 m freestyle M | EGY | Shehab Younis | |||
Marathon 10 km M | EGY | Mazen Metwaly | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | EGY | Dalia El-Gebaly | |||
Shaza Abdelrahman | |||||
Team W | EGY | Nour Elafandi | |||
Mariam Omar | |||||
Samar Hassounah | |||||
Aya Darwish | |||||
Dalia El-Gebaly | |||||
Youmna Khallaf | |||||
Shaza Abdelrahman | |||||
Mai Mohamed | |||||
Reem Abdalazem | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | EGY | El-Sayed Lashin | |||
Omar Assar | |||||
Singles W | EGY | Nadeen Eldawlatly | |||
Dina Meshref | |||||
Team M | EGY | Ahmed Ali Saleh | |||
El-Sayed Lashin | |||||
Omar Assar | |||||
Team W | EGY | Dina Meshref | |||
Raghd Magdy | |||||
Nadeen Eldawlatly | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | EGY | Hedaya Malak Wahba | |||
Welterweight W | EGY | Seham El-Sawalhy | |||
Flyweight M | EGY | Tamer Bayoumi | |||
Welterweight M | EGY | Abdelrahman Ahmed | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Light-heavyweight W | EGY | Esmat Ahmed | |||
Heavyweight W | EGY | Khalil Abir Abdelrahman | |||
Super-heavyweight W | EGY | Nahla Ramadan Mohamed | |||
Featherweight M | EGY | Ahmed Saad | |||
Lightweight M | EGY | Mohamed Abd Elbaki | |||
Middleweight M | EGY | Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim | |||
Light-heavyweight M | EGY | Abdelhay Saad Ragab | |||
Tarek Abdelazim | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | EGY | Farag Mohamed | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | EGY | Hassan Madany | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | EGY | Abdou Omar | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | EGY | Saleh Emara | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | EGY | Eldesoky Shaban | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | EGY | Rabab Awad | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | EGY | Abouhalima Abouhalima | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | EGY | Sayed Abdelmonem Hamed | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | EGY | Ashraf El-Gharably | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | EGY | Islam Tolba | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | EGY | Karam Ibrahim Gaber | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | EGY | Abdelrahman Eltrabily | |||
* The list of Egyptian athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Egyptian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||